The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Note: This topic is locked. No new replies will be accepted.


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
Port Aransas

Thursday
Glen Rose 75, Poolville 50
Waelder 65, Poolville 57
Port Aransas 51, Mabank 47

Friday
Waelder 46, Port Aransas 36
Glen Rose 70, Waelder 65 OT
Mabank 62, Poolville 32
Glen Rose 65, Port Aransas 64

Saturday
Mabank def Glen Rose
Waelder def Mabank
Port Aransas 71, Poolville 57

Glen Rose 1st, Waelder 2nd, Port Aransas 3rd


Slidell

Thursday
Bowie JV 62, Denton Calvary 45
Ponder JV 65, Chico 34
Denton Calvary 41, Saltillo 38
Ponder JV def Texoma Christian
Slidell 61, Chico 36

Friday
Ponder JV 58, Denton Calvary 41
Bowie JV 53, Slidell 51 2OT
Texoma Christian def Saltillo
Denton Calvary def Chico
Slidell 60, Saltillo 45

Saturday
Texoma Christian def Bowie JV
Chico def Saltillo
Ponder JV def Bowie JV
Texoma Christian def Slidell



West Hardin

Pool A: West Hardin, Deweyville, Good Samaritan, Onalaska
Pool B: Lamarque Premier, Hull Daisetta, Lifestyle Christian, Lumberton JV

Thursday
Lumberton JV 48, Hull Daisetta 47
West Hardin 37, Deweyville 28
Lifestyle Christian 78, Premier Learning 43
Onalaska def Good Samaritan

Friday
Lifestyle Christian 105, Hull Daisetta 63
Premier 49, Hull Daisetta 40
Onalaska 61, Good Samaritan 31
Premier 69, Lumberton JV 52
Deweyville 45, Good Samaritan 22
West Hardin 41, Good Samaritan 35
Onalaska 60, West Hardin 39
Lifestyle Christian 90, Lumberton JV 30

Saturday
Hull Daisetta 55, Good Samaritan (7th)
Lumberton JV 53, Deweyville (Consolation)
Premier 54, West Hardin 34 (3rd)
Lifestyle Christian 80, Onalaska 60 (Championship)


Bland

Thursday
Celeste vs Yantis - 9:30
Sulphur Bluff vs Bland - 12:30
Yantis vs Fannindel - 3:30
North Hopkins 64, Dodd City 37
Bland vs Fannindel - 8:00

Friday
Sulphur Bluff vs Dodd City - 9:30
North Hopkins 64, Celeste 50
Fannindel vs Sulphur Bluff - 3:30
Celeste 87, Dodd City 75
Bland vs Yantis - 8:00

Saturday
Celeste 65, Sulphur Bluff 42
North Hopkins 77, Fannindel 55
Yantis vs Dodd City - 5:00
Bland vs North Hopkins - 8:00


Graford



Thursday
Olney 61, Graford JV 11
Lingleville 85, Saint Jo 26
Huckabay 53, Peaster JV 49
Graford 88, Midway 48

Friday
Saint Jo 59, Graford JV 40
Peaster JV 64, Saint Jo 31
Lingleville 67, Olney 53
Huckabay 66, Graford 52

Saturday
Huckabay 56, Lingleville 47 - Championship
Olney 57, Graford 55 - 3rd
Peaster JV 61, Saint Jo 4 - Consolation
Midway 61, Graford JV 33 - 7th


Slocum



Thursday
Woden 65, Brookeland 25
Slocum 63, Brookeland 33
Woden 73, Slocum 55
Douglass 46, Neches 44
Pollok Central 52, Douglass 22
Central 87, Neches 55

Friday
Douglass 38, Brookeland 27
Neches 53, Slocum 35
Woden 65, Douglass 29
Neches 50, Central 47

Saturday
Woden 51, Neches 47 - Championship
Central 69, Douglass 35 - 3rd
Slocum 59, Brookeland 31 - Consolation


Wells



Thursday
Lufkin JV 66, Chireno 46
Zavalla 51, Silsbee JV 46
Martinsville 45, Gary 43
Mt Enterprise 61, Latexo 51
Kennard def Lufkin Fr
Cushing 30, Broaddus 25
Lufkin JV 35, Zavalla 26
Cross Roads 75, Martinsville 51
Wells 38, Cushing 33

Friday
Lufkin Fr def Latexo
Mt Enterprise def Kennard
Martinsville def Zavalla
Cushing def Kennard
Gary 54, Chireno 53 OT
Broaddus def Lufkin Fr
Lufkin JV def Cross Roads
Mt Enterprise def Wells

Saturday
Lufkin JV def Mt Enterprise - Championship
Wells 79, Cross Roads 77 - 3rd
Gary 31, Broaddus 28 - Consolation
Latexo def Silsbee JV
Zavalla def Kennard
Cushing def Martinsville
Chireno def Lufkin Fr


New
Summerfield



Thursday
New Summerfield 65, East Texas Christian 32
Chapel Hill JV def Cumberland Academy
Lapoynor 48, Henderson 38
Chapel Hill 70, Kings Academy 50

Friday
LaPoynor 64, Chapel Hill 49
New Summerfield 64, Chapel Hill JV 48
East Tx Christian def Cumberland
Henderson def Kings Academy

Saturday
Lapoynor 56, New Summerfield 50 - Championship
Henderson def Kings Academy - Consolation


Blue Ridge



Thursday
Lubbock Christian 69, Nocona 59
Detroit 49, Trenton 41
Coram Deo 100, Sam Rayburn 65
Lubbock Christian 78, Ector 55
Nocona 78, Sam Rayburn 46
Coram Deo 56, Detroit 46

Friday



Union Grove



Thursday
Brook Hill 51, Mcleod 40
Avinger 88, Edgewood JV 29
Christian Heritage 55, Como Pickton 28
Union Grove 74, Union Hill 46

Friday
Mcleod 57, Edgewood JV 42
Avinger 51, Brook Hill 50
Union Hill def Como Pickton
Union Grove def Christian Heritage

Saturday
Avinger 61, Union Grove 33 - Championship
Mcleod 62, Union Hill 30 - Consolation
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.