The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Note: This topic is locked. No new replies will be accepted.


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
Abernathy

Thursday
Monterey JV 73, Lubbock Titans 64
Nazareth 49, Muleshoe 40
Abernathy 61, Monterey JV 58
Lubbock Titans 66, Nazareth 59 OT
Abernathy 44, Muleshoe 41
Hereford JV 41, Tulia 36
Idalou 45, Coronado JV 41
Hereford JV 64, Sudan 52
Tulia 68, Coronado 50
Idalou 67, Sudan 52

Saturday
Idalou 70, Lubbock Titans 36 - Championship
Nazareth 43, Hereford JV 30 - 3rd
Abernathy 49, Tulia 45 - 5th
Monterey JV 76, Sudan 50 - 7th
Muleshoe 68, Coronado JV 43 - 9th

Andrews

Thursday
Andrews 65, Grady 52
Kermit 60, Lamesa 52
Big Spring 51, Greenwood 30
Caprock 62, Andrews 47
Lamesa 58, Grady 42

Friday
Grady 53, Greenwood 39
Kermit 48, Caprock 24
Big Spring 53, Kermit 48
Andrews 62, Lamesa 60

Saturday
Kermit 68, Greenwood 32
Grady 62, Big Spring 38
Caprock 68, Lamesa 59

Brownsboro

Brownsboro JV took Gilmers spot
Thursday
Tyler Grace 52, Arp 49
Brownsboro 67, Palmer 40
Arp def Palmer
Westwood 79, Gladewater 66
TK Gorman 38, Pine Tree 35
Liberty Eylau 74, TK Gorman 32
Hooks 59, Brownsboro 19
Martins Mill 65, Crandall 45
Bullard 51, Van 48
All Saints 83, Palestine 55
All Saints 77, Royse City 49

Friday
Royse City 64, Van 39
Gladewater 67, TK Gorman 41
Martins Mill 70, Hooks 52
All Saints 76, Bullard 43
Pine Tree 40, Gladewater 35
Van 52, Brownsboro JV 44
Palmer 49, TK Gorman 40
Palestine 53, Royse City 43
Brownsboro 71, Tyler Grace 44
Westwood 74, Liberty Eylau 64

Saturday
All Saints 84, Brownsboro 60 - Championship
Martins Mill 73, Westwood 41 - 3rd
All Saints 71, Martins Mill 61
Brownsboro 57, Westwood 45
Pine Tree 48, Palestine 40 - Consolation
Pine Tree 51, Arp 27
Liberty Eylau 66, Grace 47
Hooks 75, Liberty Eylau 50
Hooks 65, Bullard 41
Palestine 51, Crandall 43
Gladewater 86, Royse City 74
Royse City 55, Van 52
Gladewater 57, Palmer 45

Central Heights




Thursday
Kilgore 63, Rusk 59
Central 57, Henderson 49
Diboll 64, Garrison 41
Bridge City 76, Troup 36
West Sabine 52, Kilgore 46
White Oak 46, Central Heights JV 40
Central Heights 84, Bridge City 64
San Augustine 80, Garrison 47
Center 84, CH JV 32
CHSM 54, Carthage 42
CHSM 47, Jacksonville 39
Peaster 55, Henderson 35
Jacksonville 63, Carthage 48
Central Heights 61, Troup 29
Rusk 64, West Sabine 63
Peaster 55, Central 41
Diboll 72, San Augustine 57
Center 56, White Oak 35

Friday
Carthage 51, Garrison 25
Central 58, Bridge City 49
Diboll 74, Central Heights 60
Kilgore 43, San Augustine 35
CHSM 73, West Sabine 38
White Oak 61, Central 26

Saturday
Gold
Center 53, Peaster 51 - Championship
Diboll 63, CHSM 60 - 3rd
Central Heights def West Sabine - Consolation

Silver 
White Oak 43, Kilgore 37 - Championship
Bridge City 79, San Augustine 71 - 3rd
Jacksonville 77, Central 45 - Consolation

Bronze
Carthage def CH JV - Championship
Garrison 46, Troup 42

Colmesneil

Thursday
Pineywoods 66, Groveton Centerville 54
Burkeville 56, Warren 49
Groveton 38, Apple Springs 23
Chester 51, Colmesneil 40

Friday
Warren 55, Groveton Centerville 35
Apple Springs 46, Colmesneil 33
Burkeville 53, Pineywoods 43
Groveton 42, Chester 32

Saturday
Groveton Centerville 50, Colmesneil 33
Warren 88, Apple Springs 36 - Consolation
Pineywoods 81, Chester 57 - 3rd
Burkeville 55, Groveton 34 - Championship

Decatur


Thursday
Ponder 76, Lubbock Cooper 55
Ponder 70, FW Western Hills 47
Western Hills 39, Sanger 35
Lubbock Cooper 53, Sanger 48
Decatur 61, Azle 35
Bowie 54, Azle 35
Cleburne 54, Bowie 50
Decatur 62, Cleburne 61
Denton Ryan 62, Aledo 29
Weatherford 51, Groesbeck 49
Odessa 46, Boswell 39
Brock 67, Hallsville 31

Friday
Brock 41, Denton Ryan 28
Brock 73, Weatherford 32
Ponder 71, Decatur 45

Saturday
Brock 94, Ponder 63 - Championship

Dimmitt


Thursday
Bushland 64, Littlefield 32

Saturday
Brownfield 47, Bushland 39  - Championship

Fairfield

Thursday
Madisonville 52, Marlin 24
La Vega 68, Woden 52
Corsicana 60, Melissa 29
Mexia 79, Whitesboro 70
Crockett 69, Mabank 59
Robinson 70, Godley 56
Fairfield 62, Kerens 35

Friday
Madisonville 75, La Vega 68
Whitesboro 66, Melissa 42
Corsicana 68, Madisonville 38
Fairfield 68, Robinson 56
Fairfield 44, Aggieland Homeschool 41
Corsicana 64, Mexia 46
Aggieland Homeschool 57, Crockett 30
Woden 58, Marlin 52
Kerens 62, Godley 32

Saturday
Mabank 49, Kerens 34
La Vega 64, Crockett 49
Kerens 64, Woden 48
Crockett 61, Robinson 52
Whitesboro 68, Woden 55
Melissa 53, Godley 47
Mexia 71, Robinson 48
Whitesboro 57, Mabank 46 - Consolation
Aggieland Homeschool 78, Madisonville 44 - 3rd
Corsicana 64, Fairfield 53 - Championship

Farwell

Thursday
Farwell 58, Olton 35
Friona 50, Texico 47
Farwell 55, Sundown 21

Friday
Friona 60, Farwell 47

Saturday
Farwell 48, Texico 46

Flatonia
Thursday
Burton 55, Sacred Heart 20
Flatonia 75, Sacred Heart 23
Burton 59, Yoakum 56
Flatonia 64, Rice 38

Friday
Rice 42, Yoakum 41
Burton 48, Rice 46
Flatonia 63, Yoakum 56

Saturday
Yoakum 59, Sacred Heart 26
Rice 60, Sacred Heart 1
Flatonia 78, Burton 30

Flatonia 1st, Burton 2nd, Rice 3rd

Frankston

Thursday
Lapoynor 66, Grapeland 59
Malakoff 83, Cross Roads 80
Cayuga def Neches
Frankston def Oakwood

Friday
Lapoynor 55, Malakoff 54
Cayuga 44, Frankston 41
Grapeland 82, Cross Roads 61
Oakwood def Neches

Saturday
Lapoynor 54, Cayuga 37 - Championship
Malakoff def Frankston - 3rd
Grapeland 66, Oakwood 47 - Consolation
Neches def Cross Roads

Fruitvale

Thursday
Fruitvale 75, Yantis 65
Caddo Mills 79, A+ Academy 57
Scurry Rosser 55, Eustace 47
Saltillo 83, Australia 31
Commerce 77, Tyler Heat 44

Friday
Saltillo 43, Scurry Rosser 37
Eustace 63, Australia 62
Yantis 70, A+ 65
Tyler Heat 43, Eustace 39
Commerce 55, Saltillo 49
Fruitvale 73, Caddo Mills 56

Saturday
Scurry Rosser 49, Saltillo 46
Eustace 79, A+ 36
Tyler Heat 59, Yantis 57 - Consolation
Scurry Rosser 63, Caddo Mills 60 - 3rd
Commerce 80, Fruitvale 62 - Championship

Gary

Thursday
Slocum def Joaquin
Laneville 80, Slocum 35
Douglass 60, Timpson 38
Broaddus def Carlisle
Douglass 53, Broaddus 44
New Summerfield def Tatum JV
Martinsville def Wells
Alto def Beckville
Marshall Academy def Gary

Friday
Beckville def Gary
Joaquin def Beckville
Marshall Academy def Alto
Carlisle def Timpson
Tatum JV def Wells
New Summerfield def Martinsville
Martinsville def Alto
Broaddus def Slocum
New Summerfield 51, Douglass 49
Laneville 81, Marshall Christian 34

Saturday
Douglass 49, Marshall Academy 47 - 3rd
Laneville vs New Summerfield - Championship

Glen Rose
Thursday
China Spring 57, Venus 36
Kennedale 70, Tolar 53
FWC 70, Keene 53
Lake Worth 50, West 35
Stephenville 48, Venus 40
Lorena 60, Keene 27
Joshua 52, Tolar 35
Glen Rose 56, West 39

Friday
Lorena 51, FWC 41
Stephenville 36, China Spring 34
Kennedale 68, Joshua 41
Glen Rose 66, Lake Worth 62
Keene 56, Tolar 47
Joshua 60, FWC 37
Kennedale 56, Stephenville 54 OT
Glen Rose 58, Lorena 51

Saturday
Kennedale 74, Glen Rose 57 - Championship

Hardin Jefferson

Thursday
Aransas Pass 75, Anahuac 15
Wylie East 54, Huffman 33
Nederland 53, South Beauregard 25
Buna 71, Tatum 54
Big Sandy 77, Kountze 71
Longview 47, LCM 44
Hudson 70, Chapel Hill 53
Hardin Jefferson 89, Shepherd 38
Aransas Pass 62, Wylie East 60
Huffman def Anahuac
Nederland 59, Buna 49
Tatum 75, South Beauregard 44
Kountze 83, LCM 41
Big Sandy 61, Longview 55
Hudson 67, Shepherd 47
Hardin Jefferson 94, Chapel Hill 53

Friday
Wylie East 83, Anahuac 19
Aransas Pass 62, Huffman 58
Buna 60, South Beauregard 54
Nederland 62, Tatum 38
Big Sandy 62, LCM 47
Kountze 55, Longview 41
Shepherd 57, Chapel Hill 23

Gold Bracket
Nederland 76, Kountze 61
Big Sandy 80, Buna 49
Hudson 45, Aransas Pass 44
Wylie East 68, Hardin Jefferson 54

Silver Bracket
Hudson 55, Chapel Hill 39
Longview 57, South Beauregard 45
Tatum 57, LCM 44
Shepherd 70, Anahuac 50

Saturday

Gold
Bracket
Nederland 57, Big Sandy 50 OT - Championship
Wylie East 64, Hudson 46 - 3rd
Hardin Jefferson 55, Buna 45 - Consolation
Kountze 72, Aransas Pass 60 - 7th
Nederland 51, Wylie East 47 OT
Big Sandy 51, Hudson 50
Hardin Jefferson 90, Kountze 76
Buna 64, Aransas Pass 52

Silver Bracket
Longview 56, Tatum 54 OT - Championship
Huffman 49, Shepherd 41 - 3rd
LCM 47, South Beauregard 42 - Consolation
Tatum 72, Shepherd 48
Longview 62, Huffman 52
LCM 67, Anahuac 17
South Beauregard 70, Chapel Hill 35

Hidalgo



Hidalgo Gold and Valley View yellow are the varsity teams
Thursday
Wheatley 105, La Joya 51
Wheatley 61, Hidalgo 48

Industrial

Thursday
Port Aransas 71, Goliad 44
Port Aransas 58, Ganado 40

Friday
Port Aransas 50, East Bernard 42
Port Aransas 61, Shiner St Paul 27

Saturday
Port Aransas 67, Industrial 61 OT - Championship

Lindsay

Thursday
Tioga 65, S & S 35
S & S 55, Dodd City 35

Friday
Slidell 61, Ector 38
Dodd City def Tioga
Lindsay 59, Ector 45
Slidell 57, S & S 42

Saturday
Slidell 54, Dodd City 43
Lindsay def S & S

Lohn

Thursday
Rochelle def May JV
Santa Anna def Evant
Lometa 60, Gustine 32
Lohn JV def Lometa JV

Friday
Gustine 50, Lometa JV 28
Rochelle 48, Santa Anna 37
Lometa 73, Lohn 20

Saturday
Lometa 74, Rochelle 35 - Championship

Moulton

Thursday
Moulton 51, Lago Vista 49
Cuero 57, Luling 38
Chireno 79, Lago Vista 77
Moulton 59, Luling 41

Friday
Cuero 80, Chireno 71
Moulton 66, Chireno 45
Luling 58, Lago Vista 51
Cuero 69, Lago Vista 48

Saturday
Chireno 80, Luling 68
Cuero def Moulton


New Boston

Thursday
Paris 72, New Boston 29
Haworth 67, Daingerfield 34
Hope def Pleasant Grove
Arkansas High def Ashdown

Friday
Daingerfield def New Boston
Paris 63, Haworth 49

Saturday
Paris 66, Hope 55 - Championship

Poolville


Thursday
Holliday 45, Smyer 44
Bland 50, Millsap 33
Holliday 54, Bland 37
Poolville 70, Lipan 52
Poolville 65, Bellevue 55
Bellevue 66, Windthorst 61
Millsap 52, Lipan 42
Muenster 78, Nocona 41
Springtown 70, Huckabay 69
Petrolia 58, Paradise 56

Friday
Muenster 47, Springtown 35
Smyer 65, Petrolia 38
Windthorst 59, Nocona 56
Paradise 55, Huckabay 45
Bland 80, Bellevue 70
Petrolia 62, Springtown 49
Holliday 53, Poolville 48
Muenster 46, Smyer 30

Saturday
Muenster 34, Holliday 32 - Championship
Smyer def Poolville - 3rd

Princeton


Thursday
Princeton 88, Farmersville 44
Roosevelt 57, Farmersville 47
Argyle 52, Australia 21
Argyle 50, Lubbock Christian 45
Prosper 73, Parish Episcopal 64
Prosper 70, Seagoville 47

Saturday
Argyle 50, Princeton 49

Rice

Thursday
Blooming Grove 49, Wortham 44
Red Oak Life 73, Coolidge 69
Rice 54, Corsicana JV 49
Kemp 63, Italy 38
Coolidge 72, Wortham 58
Kemp 53, Corsicana JV 43
Rice 66, Italy 48
Red Oak Life 59, Blooming Grove 47

Friday
Kemp 60, Rice 47
Red Oak Life 47, Wortham 28
Coolidge 71, Blooming Grove 68
Corsicana JV 60, Italy 47
Rice 52, Wortham 49
Red Oak Life 77, Italy 30
Coolidge 73, Corsicana JV 54
Blooming Grove 68, Kemp 47

Saturday
Wortham 50, Italy 46
Kemp 41, Corsicana JV 31
Red Oak Life 72, Rice 38
Coolidge 75, Blooming Grove 41
Kemp 59, Wortham 47 - Consolation
Blooming Grove 58, Rice 36 - 3rd
Red Oak Life 71, Coolidge 53 - Championship

Sabinal

Thursday
Sabinal 46, Eagle Pass JV 42
Eagle Pass JV 52, Knippa 44
Knippa 66, Uvalde JV 19
Sabinal 72, Uvalde JV 61

Friday


Stamford

Thursday
Stamford 63, Lueders Avoca 43
Abilene Hawks 55, Munday 31
Abilene Hawks 72, Lueders Avoca 43
Munday 40, Trent 38

Friday
Munday 39, Lueders Avoca 31
Stamford 49, Trent 23
Abilene Hawks 78, Trent 27
Stamford 54, Munday 27

Saturday
Lueders Avoca def Trent
Stamford 44, Abilene Hawks 42 - Championship

Sulphur Bluff

Thursday
Rivercrest 62, Sam Rayburn 50
Wolfe City def Detroit
Como Pickton def Van Alstyne JV

Friday
Rivercrest 48, Como Pickton 22

Saturday
Rivercrest 53, Wolfe City 44 - Championship

Wills Point

Thursday
Edgewood 57, Terrell 55 OT
Wills Point 60, Quinlan Ford 27
North Lamar 68, Canton 36
Athens 65, Spring Hill 50
Lindale 72, Kaufman 30
TCA 54, Sunnyvale 24
Greenhill 53, Dallas Thunder 39
Lone Oak 50, Ferris 47
Spring Hill 47, Quinlan Ford 44
North Lamar 64, Edgewood  53
Terrell 74, Canton 48

Friday
Dallas Thunder 61, Kaufman 55
Wills Point 65, Athens 51
Sunnyvale 72, Ferris 43
Greenhill 42, Lindale 39
TCA 60, Lone Oak 21
Dallas Thunder 76, Spring Hill 42
Kaufman 66, Quinlan Ford 49
Edgewood 52, Lone Oak 40
Terrell 60, Sunnyvale 51
Wills Point 60, Greenhill 57
TCA 57, North Lamar 45

Saturday
Lindale 67, Athens 41
Ferris 61, Canton 46
Sunnyvale 44, Spring Hill 41
Athens 46, Lone Oak 24
Canton 57, Quinlan Ford 54
Kaufman 55, Ferris 54
Lindale 67, Edgewood 42
Terrell 52, Dallas Thunder 46 - Consolation
Greenhill 59, North Lamar 45 - 3rd
TCA 56, Wills Point 29 - Championship

Wylie

Thursday
Breckenridge def Merkel
Wall 62, Bangs 32
Jim Ned 56, Cisco 52
ACHS def Coleman

Friday
ACHS def Jim Ned
Breckenridge 61, Wall 48
Coleman 47, Cisco 46
Bangs 54, Merkel 37

Saturday
Coleman 52, Bangs 48 - Consolation
Wall 70, Jim Ned 37 - 3rd
ACHS def Breckenridge - Championship

Zavalla

Thursday
Zavalla 54, Spurger 41
Zavalla 68, Hull Daisetta 27
Evadale 76, Kennard 47
Huntington 84, Goodrich 19
Lovelady 62, Mt Enterprise 55

Friday
Mt Enterprise 54, Goodrich 39
Kennard 71, Spurger 34
Huntington 80, Lovelady 58
Mt Enterprise 59, Hull Daisetta 40
Spurger 60, Goodrich 49
Evadale 65, Zavalla 60 OT

Saturday
Huntington 65, Evadale 42 - Championship
Zavalla 68, Lovelady 55 - 3rd
Mt Enterprise 65, Kennard 64 - consolation
Spurger 58, Hull Daisetta 51
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.