The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Chad Cooper

Avatar / Picture

6A-5A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 906
Reply with quote  #1 
Hempstead

Thursday
Centerville def Caldwell - forfeit
Huntington 49, SA Cole 48
Huntington 57, Centerville 55
Houston Scarborough 57, Bellville 35
Houston Scarborough 74, Weimar 27
Aggieland Home School 82, Weimar 18
Aggieland Home School 61, Anderson Shiro 36
Hempstead 82, Caldwell 63
Hempstead 60, Santa Fe 45

Friday


Houston ISD
Screen shot 2014-12-16 at 12.43.22 PM.png 
Thursday
Bellaire 81, Lee 33
North Forest 88, Furr 38
Chavez 58, Worthing 52
Sam Houston 89, Kashmere 41
Westside 62, Davis 41
Wheatley 75, Westbury 59
Rayburn 65, Madison 53
Milby 46, Waltrip 41
Lamar 71, Willowridge 53
Sterling 74, Austin 44
Washington 74, Sharpstown 59
Reagan 45, St. Johns 43

Friday
Sterling 61, Bellaire 53
North Forest def. Chavez
Sam Houston 58, Westside 49
Lamar 68, Milby 34
Sam Rayburn 56, Wheatley 51
Lee 65, Austin 63
Worthing 72, Furr 62
Davis 76, Kashmere 56
Willowridge 55, Waltrip 50
Madison 79, Westbury 52
Sharpstown 50, St. Johns 46
Madison 65, Sharpstown 50
Westbury 67, St. Johns 38
Waltrip 84, Kashmere 80
Bellaire 66, Chavez 56
Sterling 66, North Forest 45
Madison 65, Sharpstown 50
Westside 72, Milby 32
Sam Houston 53, Lamar 40
Sam Rayburn 61, Reagan 45

Saturday
Sam Houston 63, Sterling 56
Sam Houston 60, Pasadena Rayburn 46
Madison 65, Davis 58
Madison 78, Worthing 41


Jayton

Thursday
Jayton 47, Hamlin 32
Crosbyton 45, Sands 43
Jayton 35, Crosbyton 32
Munday 41, Hamlin 17
Munday 62, Sands 56
Knox City/Valley game moved

Friday
Crosbyton 43, Hamlin 25
Ira 47, Turkey Valley 41
Happy 64, Knox City 40
Sands 54, Hamlins 41
Ira 40, Happy 38
Knox City 53, Valley 47
Jayton 44, Munday 25

Saturday
Knox City 59, Ira 40
Jayton 50, Sands 38
Crosbyton 34, Munday 28
Happy 51, Turkey Valley 42
Valley def Sands (4th)
Knox City def Munday (3rd)
Crosbyton def Ira (2nd)
Happy 47, Jayton 42 (1st)

Martins Mill

Thursday
Poolville 65, Cushing 53
Canton 53, MP Chapel Hill 48
Campbell 53, Clarksville 47
Texline 74, Mildred 42
East Chambers 65, Spurger 39
Paradise 55, Callisburg 53
Martins Mill 67, Tenaha 42
Atlanta 48, Lindsay 46

Friday
Poolville 44, Clarksville 43
Texline 77, MP Chapel Hill 47
Campbell 49, Cushing 34
Canton 47, Mildred 23
East Chambers 58, Lindsay 40
Paradise 47, Tenaha 36
Atlanta 69, Spurger 48
Campbell 37, Poolville 36
Martins Mill 80, Callisburg 44
Texline 62, Canton 39
MP Chapel Hill 49, Mildred 41
Clarksville 55, Cushing 29
East Chambers 64, Atlanta 58
Tenaha 65, Callisburg 57
Martins Mill 63, Paradise 50

Saturday
Championship bracket
Texline 68, Campbell 49
Martins Mill 51, East Chambers 40
East Chambers 56, Campbell 43 - Consolation
Martins Mill 56, Texline 47 - Championship

Maroon bracket
Canton 42, Poolville 37
Paradise 66, Atlanta 35
Poolville 66, Atlanta 45 - Consolation
Canton 47, Paradise 43 - Championship

White bracket
Tenaha 67, Lindsay 48
Clarksville 39, MP Chapel Hill 33
MP Chapel Hill 60, Lindsay 35 - Consolation
Clarksville 75, Tenaha 58 - Championship

Black bracket
Cushing 44, Mildred 24
Callisburg 76, Spurger 42
Mildred 90, Spurger 56 - Consolation
Callisburg 54, Cushing 33 - Championship

Tatum

Thursday
Tatum 61, Pine Tree 39
Pleasant Grove 62, Carthage 52
New Boston 54, Tatum JV 48
Marshall 100, Liberty Eylau 68
Center 65, Spring Hill 56
Tatum 60, New Boston 49

Friday
Pine Tree 57, Tatum JV 35
Carthage def Pine Tree
Marshall 70, Center 47
Brook Hill 46, Daingerfield 38
Liberty Eylau 51, Daingerfield 50
Marshall def Brook Hill
Tatum 58, Pleasant Grove 55

Saturday
Marshall 68, Tatum 53 - Championship
Pleasant Grove def Brook Hill - 3rd
Carthage 55, Liberty Eylau 49 - Consolation
Center 55, New Boston 17 - 5th
Pine Tree 83, Daingerfield 74 2OT
Tatum JV 51, Spring Hill 50



__________________
Follow on Twitter: @hoopinsider
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.