The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Chad Cooper

Avatar / Picture

6A-5A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 906
Reply with quote  #1 
Texas Invitational (Pasadena)
http://www.texasinvitational.com/brackets.html

Thursday Nov 20 Pool Play
http://www.texasinvitational.com/brackets/thursday-pool-play.html

Pearland 72, Crosby 49
Pearce 55, Pasadena Memorial 49
6A #25 Houston Bellaire 64, 6A #14 Allen 55
5A #19 FB Marshall 96, Westside 84
5A #25 Sharyland 59, Crosby 35
Pasadena Memorial 67, Clear Falls 62
North Crowley 61, 6A #14 Allen 51
6A #2 DeSoto 75, 5A #19 FB Marshall 40
Humble 62, Dobie 59
Katy Taylor 44, South Houston 40
Duncanville 70, 5A #1 FB Bush 51
College Park 66, 6A #11 Spring DeKaney 56
Dobie 65, Klein Coloins 49
South Houston 70, Galena Park 51
Duncanville 57, SA Clark 52
5A #2 Lancaster 64, 6A #11 DeKaney 55
Rayburn 67, Channelview 62
6A #4 Converse Judson 69, 6A #21 Rockwall 61
Rayburn 54, SA Taft 53
Kingwood 61, 6A #21 Rockwall 55
Langham Creek 54, Pasadena 33
Dawson 53, 6A #9 Berkner 47
Flower Mound 67, Pasadena 50
Hebron 73, 6A #9 Berkner 58
Dallas Hillcrest 40, Deer Park 37 (OT)
6A #13 Atascocita 65, Clear Creek 54
Deer Park 61, Friendswood 58 (OT)
Clear Creek 74, Mansfield Summit 71
La Porte 57, Spring Branch Memorial 52
Richardson 65, Westfield 47
SA Jay 58, Dawson 38
Spring Branch Memorial 43, Jesuit 38
Westfield 47, Copperas Cove 43
5A #25 Sharyland 45, Pearland 40
Clear Falls 65, Pearce 57,
Humble 57, Klein Collins 55
Katy Taylor 62, Galena Park 52
SA Taft 55, Channelview 42
Flower Mound 54, Langham Creek 48
La Porte 60, Houston Jesuit 57
Dallas Hillcrest 44, Friendswood 37 (2OT)
6A #2 DeSoto 55, Austin Westlake 51
5A #1 FB Bush 42, SA Clark 40
5A #2 Lancaster 74, College Park 53
Hebron 73, Dawson 36
North Crowley 55, 6A #25 Houston Bellaire 46
6A #13 Atascocita 69, Mansfield Summit 56
6A #4 Converse Judson 62, Kingwood 58

Friday Nov 21 Pool Play/Bracket play
http://www.texasinvitational.com/brackets/friday-pool-play.html

6A #11 Spring DeKaney 68, 6A #21 Rockwall 54
SA Clark 62, Copperas Cove 61
6A #14 Allen 62, Westside 44
Mansfield Summit 52, 6A #9 Berkner 47
Pearce 61, Pasadena 48
Galena Park 64, Klein Collins 55
Friendswood 51, Houston Jesuit 44
Crosby 62, Channelview 44
Westfield 70, 5A #19 FB Marshall 40
Deer Park 47, Pearland 43
Pasadena Dobie 50, SA Taft 40
5A #1 FB Bush 57, College Park 46
Clear Creek 72, 6A #25 Houston Bellaire 58
Langham Creek 71, Pasadena Memorial 61
Dawson 50, Kingwood 43 (6OT)
South Houston 52, Houston Memorial 43
6A #2 DeSoto 56, Richardson 38
5A #2 Lancaster 71, Duncanville 54
Humble 49, Sam Rayburn 44
Katy Taylor 54, 5A #25 Sharyland 34
Flower Mound 50, La Porte 47
6A #13 Atascocita 66, North Crowley 60
Clear Falls 36, Dallas Hillcrest 33
Hebron 80, 6A #4 Converse Judson 79 - OT
6A #11 Spring DeKaney 51, SA Clark 50
Mansfield Summit 76, 6A #14 Allen 66
6A #9 Berkner 60, Westside 46
6A #21 Rockwall 69, Copperas Cove 57
Pearland 68, Pasadena Memorial 64
Clear Creek 64, Westfield 58
College Park 47, Kingwood 38
Richardson 71, 6A #4 Converse Judson 66
Duncanville 78, North Crowley 33
6A #13 Atascocita 59, 5A #2 Lancaster 52
Humble 57, Clear Falls 36
La Porte 50, 5A #25 Sharyland 46
6A #2 DeSoto 51, Hebron 49 - OT
FB Marshall 69, 6A #25 Houston Bellaire 61
5A #1 FB Bush 48, Dawson 33

SATURDAY
D1 Gold Champ: 6A #13 Atascocita 51, 6A #2 DeSoto 50
Duncanville 76, Richardson 59
6A #4 Converse Judson 70, North Crowley 53
5A #2 Lancaster 58, Hebron 55
D1 Silver Champ: Clear Creek 48, 5A #1 FB Bush 38
5A #19 FB Marshall 50, College Park 45
6A #25 Houston Bellaire 41, Kingwood 38
Dawson 48, Westfield 44
D1 Bronze Champ: Mansfield Summit 76, 6A #11 Spring DeKaney 73
6A #21 Rockwall 69, 6A #9 Berkner 53
Copperas Cove 70, Westside 46
6A #14 Allen 54, SA Clark 51
D2 Gold Champ: Humble 61, Flower Mound 47
Sam Rayburn 76, La Porte 74
Dallas Hillcrest 48, 5A #25 Sharyland 44
Clear Falls 52, Katy Taylor 47
D2 Silver Champ: Langham Creek 43, Dobie 29
SA Taft 41, Pearland 38
Houston Memorial 76, Pasadena Memorial 68
South Houston 59, Deer Park 36
D2 Bronze Champ: Pearce 55, Friendswood 44
Houston Jesuit 51, Klein Collins 44
Pasadena 31, Channelview 26
Crosby 76, Galena Park 39


Ponder

Thursday
8:30 - Fort Worth Christian vs Decatur
Ponder 93, North Crowley JV 76
2:30 - Decatur vs Liberty Christian
Red Oak 73, Bridgeport 72
Liberty Christian 75, Ponder 54

Friday
10:00 - Ponder 90, Fort Worth Christian 67
2:30 - Bridgeport 55, FW Brewer 38
4:00 - Fort Worth Christian vs Liberty Christian
8:30 - Ponder vs Decatur

Saturday
11:30 - 1A vs 2B
1:00 - 1B vs 2A
5:30 - 3rd place
8:30 - Championship


Port Aransas

Thursday
Poolville 64, Grapeland 61
Waelder 83, Snook 64
Port Aransas 67, Poolville 27

Friday
Waelder 59, Port Aransas 57
Grapeland 52, Snook 43
Waelder 67, Poolville 57
Port Aransas 69, Grapeland 54

Saturday
Poolville 49, Snook 43
Grapeland 68, Waelder 61
Port Aransas 55, Snook 46

Waelder - 1st
Port Aransas - 2nd
Poolville - 3rd

Slocum

Thursday
Woden 69, Slocum 58
Brookeland 66, Neches 53
Central 62, Neches 33
Douglass 57, Woden 56 OT
Brookeland 48, Slocum 47
Central 53, Douglass 38

Friday
Woden def Neches
Central 62, Brookeland 47
Slocum 74, Douglass 66 2OT

Saturday
Woden 61, Brookeland 60 - buzzer beater
Central 56, Slocum 54
Douglass 55, Neches 35
Douglass 53, Brookeland 40
Central vs Woden - CANCELLED
Slocum 54, Neches 45

Central - 1st
Woden - 2nd
Douglass - 3rd


Burkeville

Thursday
Onalaska 51, Kirbyville 25
Burkeville 50, Warren 42
Warren 45, FTCA Prep 41
Onalaska 40, Good Samaritan 8
FTCA 40, Kirbyville 32
Burkeville 68, Good Samaritan 25

Friday
Onalaska 27, FTCA 20
Kirbyville 37, Warren 34
FTCA def Good Samaritan
Warren 61, Good Samaritan 20
Onalaska 32, Burkeville 29

Saturday
Burkeville 43, FTCA 34
Onalaska 58, Warren 13
Kirbyville def Good Samaritan
Burkeville 58, Kirbyville 33


Slidell

Thursday
Denton Calvary 64, Chico 58
Denton Calvary 73, Chico JV 39
Texoma Christian 49, Forestburg 38
Slidell 84, Chico JV 18

Friday
Forestburg 37, Savoy 22
Denton Calvary 55, Slidell 50
Texoma Christian 64, Chico JV 29
Denton Calvary 51, Forestburg 48
Texoma Christian 72, Slidell 40

Saturday
11:30 - Chico vs Texoma Christian
2:30 - Chico JV vs Forestburg
Slidell def Chico


Graford


Thursday
Peaster JV def Midway
Olney 62, Graford JV 11
Lingleville 74, Saint Jo 31
Graford 84, Seymour 45

Friday
Olney 47, Peaster JV 32
Graford 66, Lingleville 46
Seymour def Saint Jo

Saturday
Graford 63, Olney 62 - Championship
Lingleville 50, Peaster JV 43 OT - 3rd

New Summerfield


Thursday
Hudson 78, Tyler Chapel Hill (white)34
Laneville 79, Grace Community 45
Lapoynor 82, Tyler Chapel Hill (blue) 45
New Summerfield 83, Kings Academy 39

Friday
Hudson 59, Laneville 55
Lapoynor 72, New Summerfield 53

Saturday
Lapoynor 50, Hudson 48 - Championship
Laneville 60, New Summerfield 46 - 3rd

Blue Ridge


Thursday
Detroit 70, Tioga 25
Sam Rayburn 61, Blue Ridge JV 32
Trenton 62, Miller Grove 58
Blue Ridge 63, A+ Academy 4

Friday
Trenton 54, Sam Rayburn 50
Blue Ridge 68, Detroit 26
Miller Grove def Blue Ridge JV
A+ Academy def Tioga

Saturday
Blue Ridge 58, Trenton 37 - Championship
Detroit def Sam Rayburn - 3rd
Miller Grove 63, A+ Academy 30 - Consolation

Wells


Thursday
Latexo def Cushing
Chireno 87, Latexo 37
Mt Enterprise def Martinsville
Broaddus 49, Mt Enterprise 43
Leggett def Groveton
Cross Roads 78, Kennard 51
Zavalla 58, Gary 29
Leggett 66, Wells 44

Friday
Kennard 49, Gary 42
Zavalla 69, Cross Roads 57
Cross Roads 98, Wells 94 OT
Martinsville def Cushing
Mt Enterprise def Latexo
Zavalla def Leggett - semis
Chireno 71, Broaddus 59 - semis

Saturday
Wells 88, Latexo 42
Latexo 42, Gary 38
Cushing 38, Groveton 30
Mt Enterprise def Cross Roads
Martinsville def Kennard - consolation
Broaddus 52, Leggett 36 - 3rd
Chireno 64, Zavalla 56 - championship

Union Grove  (Harleton takes Union Grove's place)

Thursday
Harmony def Christian Heritage
McLeod 67, Union Hill 23
Como Pickton 58, McLeod JV 16
Harleton 52, Karnack 46

Friday
Mcleod 42, Harmony 36
Como Pickton def Harleton
Karnack def Mcleod JV

Saturday
Como Pickton 34, Mcleod 31 - Championship
Harmony 68, Harleton 29 - 3rd

Aldine ISD


THURSDAY
5A #6 Beaumont Central 80, Episcopal 53
Cy Ridge 62, Aldine 35
6A #17 Cy Lakes 82, 4A #3 Dallas Lincoln 52
Aldine MacArthur 60, FB Austin 48
5A #24 CE King 82, Dallas Carter 68
Aldine Eisenhower 59, Tomball Memorial 51
Houston Davis 63, St. Thomas 53

FRIDAY
5A #6 Beaumont Central 69, Aldine Nimitz 52
Aldine Davis 86, Cy Ridge 59
6A #17 Cy Lakes 77, Aldine Eisenhower 59
5A #24 CE King 75, Aldine MacArthur 59

SATURDAY
CHAMPIONSHIP: 5A #6 Bmt Central 79, 6A #17 Cy Lakes 61
5A #6 Beaumont Central 77, 5A #24 CE King 62
Cy Lakes 64, Houston Davis 57



Ponder


Northside ISD (San Antonio)


THURSDAY
6A #16 San Antonio Churchill 80, Edinburg 51
SA O'Connor 58, Seguin 50
SA MacArthur 72, SA Stevens 61
SA Wagner 74, SA McCollum 50
SA Reagan 101, SA Highlands 57
SA Jay 53, 5A #23 Alamo Heights 52
SA Central Catholic 50, SA Roosevelt 39
SA Brandeis 67, Laredo Martin 41

FRIDAY
SA O'Connor 58, 6A #16 SA Churchill 54
Edinburg 67, Seguin 47
SA Wagner 78, SA MacArthur 73
SA Stevens 63, SA McCollum 54
SA Reagan 84, SA Jay 59
SA Highlands 72, 5A #23 Alamo Heights 66
SA Brandeis 73, SA Central Catholic 59
SA Roosevelt 55, Laredo Martin 36
6A #16 SA Churchill 76, SA Jay 67
5A #23 Alamo Heights 77, SA Roosevelt 55
SA Stevens 62, Edinburg 59
SA Brandeis 71, SA Reagan 68

SATURDAY
SA Brandeis 68, SA Wagner 60
SA Stevens 76, 5A #23 Alamo Heights 73
6A #16 SA Churchill 51, SA Central Catholic 60
SA MacArthur 72, SA Jay 64
SA Reagan 72, SA O'Connor 55
Edinburg Vela 67, SA Roosevelt 60
SA McCollum 74, SA Highlands 73
Laredo Martin 54, Seguin 47


Magnolia


Klein 58, Conroe 34
Cy Creek 72, Katy Tompkins 52
Oak Ridge 44, Kingwood Park 42
Magnolia 80, Huntsville 69
SA Marshall 53, Alief Taylor 34
Cy Fair 46, Killeen 45
Spring 68, Southlake Carroll 56
Cinco Ranch 76, San Antonio Edison 49
Klein 64, Cy Creek 43
Conroe 54, Katy Tompkins 49
Magnolia 57, Oak Ridge 47
Huntsville 63, Kingwood Park 41

Friday
Spring 57, Cinco Ranch 52
Cy Fair 46, SA Marshall 44
Tompkins 47, Kingwood Park 45
Alief Taylor 78, Killeen 40
Killeen def. SA Edison
SL Carroll 54, SA Edison 37
Conroe def. Huntsville
Spring 67, Cy Fair 61
Klein 45, Magnolia 21
Cy Creek 76, Oak Ridge 70
SA Marshall def. Cinco Ranch

SATURDAY
SA Edison 55, Kingwood Park 53
Conroe 48, Southlake Carroll 44
Killeen 67, Katy Thompkins 63
Cy Creek 45, SA Marshall 41
Cinco Ranch 66, Oak Ridge 44
(Championship) Spring 60, Klein 52


New Caney


THURSDAY
New Caney 72, Tomball 35
Grapevine 66, Baytown Lee 48
Nacogdoches 65, Caldwell 46
Caney Creek 62, Brazosport 46
La Marque 60, Porter 35
Katy 57, Alvin 50
Goose Creek Memorial 59, Klein Oak 42
Magnolia West 59, Willis 52

FRIDAY
New Caney 58, Baytown Lee 43
Alvin 65, Porter 47
New Caney 71, Grapevine 63
La Marque 68, Alvin 44
Magnolia West 59, Willis 52
Magnolia West 60, Goose Creek Memorial 57
Caldwell 48, Caney Creek 44
Goose Creek Memorial 70, Willis 53
New Caney 58, Baytown Lee 43
Baytown Lee 48, Tomball 45

SATURDAY
CHAMP: Magnolia West 54, New Caney 51
Goose Creek Memorial 70, Katy 69
Magnolia West 55, La Marque 38
Klein Oak 43, Baytown Lee 36
Wills 83, NC Porter 53
Goose Creek Memorial 67, Grapevine 56
New Caney 57, Nacogdoches 30



__________________
Follow on Twitter: @hoopinsider
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.