The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
Here is Texpreps Magazines district picks for East Texas/region 3.  I think there are several in the top 3 in district I disagree with.  What do yall think?

1A-II

17
Huckabay
Lipan
Lingleville
Gorman
Strawn
Gordon

18
Blum
Iredell
Walnut Springs
Kopperl
Covington
Morgan

19
Frost
Coolidge
Aquilla
Bynum
Abbott
Penelope
Mt Calm

20
Milford
Avalon
Waxahachie Advantage Academy
Irving Universal
Faith Family
Grand Prairie Harmony Science Academy

21
Bellevue
Henrietta Midway
Slidell
Prairie Valley
Saint Jo
Forestburg

22
Roxton
Dodd City
Ector
Savoy
Fannindel

23
Yantis
Miller Grove
Fruitvale
Campbell
Trinidad

24
Saltillo
Sulphur Bluff
Union Hill
Avinger
Bloomburg
Karnack

25
Laneville
Douglass
Oakwood
Kennard
Chireno
Apple Springs
Groveton Centerville

25
Goodrich
Leggett
Burkeville
Spurger
Lamarque Premier Learning Academy
High Island
Chester


1A-I

15
Trenton
Boles
Bland
Rayburn
Cumby
Wolfe City
Blue Ridge

16
Avery
Honey Grove
North Hopkins
Detroit
Mcleod
Simms Bowie
Maud

17
Lapoynor
Martins Mill
Big Sandy
Overton
Harleton
Carlisle
Beckville

18
Kerens
Hubbard
Cayuga
Wortham
Dawson
Cross Roads

19
Mart
Waco Meyer
Axtell
Bosqueville
Bremond
Chilton

20
Grapeland
Lovelady
Slocum
Normangee
Leon
Latexo

21
New Summerfield
Mt Enterprise
Alto
Neches
Wells
Cushing

22
Martinsville
Tenaha
Joaquin
Gary
Shelbyville
Timpson

23
San Augustine
West Sabine
Broaddus
Zavalla
Brookeland
Lufkin Pineywoods

24
Dallardsville Big Sandy
Evadale
West Hardin
Hull Daisetta
Colmesneil
Sabine Pass


2A

11
Whitewright
Whitesboro
Pottsboro
Howe
Sadler S&S
Bells
Tom Bean
Callisburg

12
Sunnyvale
Farmersville
Van Alstyne
Leonard
Gunter
Caddo Mills
Pilot Point

13
Red Oak Life
Dallas Life Oak Cliff
Palmer
Faith Family
Malakoff
Eustace
Kemp
Scurry Rosser

14
Edgewood
Winnsboro
Commerce
Alba Golden
Quitman
Grand Saline
Lone Oak
Como Pickton

15
Clarksville
MP Chapel Hill
Cooper
Rivercrest
Mt Vernon
Dekalb
Prairiland
Chisum

16
New Boston
Hooks
Daingerfield
Queen City
Hughes Springs
Linden Kildare
Pewitt
Redwater

17
White Oak
Tatum
Waskom
Jefferson
New Diana
Ore City
Union Grove
Elysian Fields

18
Troup
Frankston
Hawkins
Sabine
Winona
Arp
West Rusk

19
Crockett
Westwood
Central Heights
Woden
Elkhart
Garrison
Groveton

20
Kountze
Newton
Warren
Kirbyville
Woodville
Corrigan Camden
Hemphill
Deweyville

21
Troy
Mcgregor
Bruceville Eddy
Crawford
Hamilton
Clifton
Moody

22
Jarrell
Salado
Lexington
Little River Academy
Cameron Yoe
Rosebud Lott
Rogers
Florence

23
Marlin
Teague
Mildred
Blooming Grove
Rice
Buffalo
Riesel

24
Franklin
Trinity
Hearne
Hempstead
New Waverly
Centerville
Onalaska
Anderson Shiro

25
East Chambers
YES Prep SE
Hardin
YES Prep SW
Anahuac
YES Prep North Central
YES Prep East End
YES Prep Gulfton


3A

12
Princeton
Melissa
Bonham
Anna
Community

13
Pleasant Grove
Liberty Eylau
North Lamar
Paris
Pittsburg
Atlanta

14
Crandall
Wills Point
Kaufman
Rains
Quinlan Ford

15
Brownsboro
Athens
Mabank
Canton
Van
Mineola

16
Spring Hill
Chapel Hill
Kilgore
Bullard
Henderson
Gladewater
Gilmer

17
Connally
Robinson
La Vega
China Spring
Lorena
West

18
Navasota
Rockdale
Taylor
Madisonville
Caldwell
College Station

19
Fairfield
Mexia
Groesbeck
Palestine
Rusk

20
Hudson
Jasper
Center
Huntington
Central
Carthage
Diboll

21
Silsbee
Hardin Jefferson
West Orange Stark
Hamshire Fannett
Buna
Orangefield
Bridge City

22
Cleveland
Coldspring
Splendora
Shepherd
Huffman
Liberty
Tarkington

23
Yates
Sterling
Kashmere
Washington
Worthing
Jones
Furr
Scarborough

24
Lamarque
Stafford
Columbia
Sweeny
Kipp Academy Sunnyside
Kipp Academy Kerberos


4A

13
Mckinney North
Lucas Lovejoy
Wylie East
Royse City
Greenville
Wylie
Sherman
Denison

14
Marshall
Mt Pleasant
Texas High
Hallsville
Pine Tree
Sulphur Springs

16
John Tyler
Jacksonville
Whitehouse
Nacogdoches
Lindale
Corsicana

17
Elgin
Manor
Georgetown
Pflugerville Connally
Hutto
Bastrop
Bastrop Cedar Creek
Georgetown East View

18
Brenham
Huntsville
Montgomery
Bryan Rudder
Willis
Magnolia
Waller
Magnolia West
Caney Creek

19
Humble
Summer Creek
Crosby
Kingwood Park
CE King
Barbers Hill
New Caney Porter
Dayton
New Caney

20
Nederland
Central
Ozen
Livingston
Little Cypress Mauriceville
Port Neches Groves
Vidor
Lumberton

21
Houston Reagan
Houston Wheatley
Houston North Forest
Houston Waltrip
Houston Lee
Houston Milby
Houston Sharpstown
Houston Austin
Houston Davis

22
Fort Bend Marshall
Fort Bend Ridge Point
Fort Bend Willowridge
Houston Stratford
Houston Northbrook
Tomball
Tomball Memorial
Houston Spring Woods

23
Freeport Brazosport
Rosenberg Terry
Angleton
Bay City
Richmond George Bush
Richmond Foster
Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated

24
Pearland Dawson
Friendswood
Texas City
Galveston Ball
Baytown Goose Creek Memorial
Galena Park
Santa Fe
Baytown Lee


5A

12
Rockwall
Mesquite
Mesquite Horn
Longview
Tyler Lee
North Mesquite
Rockwall Heath

14
The Woodlands
The Woodlands College Park
A&M Consolidated
Lufkin
Oak Ridge
Bryan
Conroe

17
Houston Cypress Springs
Houston Langham Creek
Houston Cypress Falls
Houston Cypress Ridge
Houston Cypress Fairbanks
Houston Cypress Woods
Houston Cypress Lakes
Houston Cypress Ranch
Houston Cypress Creek
Houston Jersey Village

18
Alief Elsik
Aldine Nimitz
Alief Taylor
Alief Hastings
Aldine
Aldine Eisenhower
Aldine Macarthur

19
Katy Seven Lakes
Katy Taylor
Houston Strake Jesuit
Katy Morton Ranch
Katy Cinco Ranch
Katy Mayde Creek
Houston Memorial
Katy

20
Houston Westside
Houston Bellaire
Houston Madison
Houston Chavez
Houston Lamar
Houston Westbury
Houston Sam Houston

21
North Shore
Channelview
PA Memorial
West Brook
Deer Park
La Porte
Baytown Sterling

22
Manvel
Pearland
Pasadena Dobie
South Houston
Pasadena Rayburn
Pasadena Memorial
Pasadena
Alvin

23
Fort Bend Travis
Fort Bend Bush
Fort Bend Elkins
Fort Bend Hightower
Fort Bend Dulles
Fort Bend Kempner
Fort Bend Clements
Fort Bend Austin

24
League City Clear Springs
Houston Clear Lake
Friendswood Clear Brook
League City Clear Falls
League City Clear Creek
Clute Brazoswood
Dickinson

Clifford L Anderson

Registered:
Posts: 252
Reply with quote  #2 
17A WO, Waskom, Tatum or Jefferson just my thoughts...also Kilgore wins there district.
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.