The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Chad Cooper

Avatar / Picture

6A-5A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 906
Reply with quote  #1 
TABC - Feb 17


6A

1. Duncanville (26-3)
W Molina 80-40

2. Dickinson (27-5)
W Clear Creek 78-54

3. Killeen Ellison (31-4)
W Waco Midway 59-34

4. Austin Westlake (32-1)
W Austin High 66-38

5. Allen (29-4)
W McKinney 69-44

6. Richardson (32-3)
W Lake Highland 43-42

7. Summer Creek (31-5)
W Dobie 93-76

8. Beaumont United (31-2)
W Deer Park 57-36

9. North Shore (30-5)
L Channelview 39-37

10. Grand Prairie (25-2)
W Mansfield 75-57

11. Atascocita (30-5)

12. Waxahachie (28-6)
W #15 SGP 67-61

13. Vandegrift (30-2)
W Stony Point 59-48

14. Morton Ranch (24-8)
W Mayde Creek 87-64

15. South Grand Prairie (24-9)
L #12 Waxahachie 67-61

16. Desoto (19-11)
W Cedar Hill 69-47

17. Permian (28-3)
W Midland 88-42
W 4A #5 Seminole 70-46

18. Guyer (25-4)
W S Carroll 85-74

19. Westfield (30-3)
W Dekaney 76-63

20. Los Fresnos (30-3)
W Rivera 57-39

21. Prosper (27-6)
W Plano East 71-61

22. Brandeis (28-3)
W SA Marshall 71-54

23. LD Bell (23-3)
W Weatherford 91-43

24. Coppell (28-5)
W Hebron 85-53

25. Judson (26-9)
W Clemens 79-65


5A

1. Lancaster (30-2)
W Forney 88-27

2. FB Hightower (28-5)
W Manvel 58-56

3. Shadow Creek (25-3)
W Willowridge 78-59

4. Wyatt (25-6)
W FW Southwest 76-50

5. Wagner (30-5)
W McCollum 95-55

6. Newman Smith (27-0)
W Wilson 92-63

7. PA Memorial (27-5)

8. Kimball (26-6)
W Seagoville 86-57
W Aledo 86-35

9. South Oak Cliff (24-7)
W Spruce 96-45

10. Sulphur Springs(26-8)
W Lindale 58-45

11. Hutto (31-3)

12. Red Oak (22-11)
W #13 Midlo 78-75 2OT

13. Midlothian (23-9)
L #12 Red Oak 78-75 2OT

14. EP Andress (28-3)

15. Burl Centennial (28-6)
W Arl Seguin 74-68

16. Timberview (24-8)
W Everman 68-33

17. Rider (29-4)
W Wichita Falls 56-39

18. Austin LBJ (27-6)
W Northeast 61-36

19. Manor (24-9)
W Bastrop 83-53

20. CC Ray (24-4)
W Victoria East 87-54

21. Amarillo (25-8)
W Coronado 91-41

22. Brownsville Vet (27-3)
W Donna 48-42

23. EP Chapin (25-5)
W Irvin 61-45

24. Mt Pleasant (30-3)
W Greenville 55-51
W Hudson 84-56

25. Harlan (23-4)
W Winn 105-51


4A


1. Yates (21-4)
W North Forest 102-55

2. Carter (25-7)
W Wilmer Hutchins 63-59

3. Faith Family (19-13)
W Summit 90-45

4. LaMarque (30-6)
W Columbia 66-47

5. Seminole (23-10)
W Fort Stockton 82-28
L 6A #17 Permian 70-46

6. Liberty Hill (25-7)
W Lampasas 70-45

7. Decatur (25-7)
W #10 Krum 65-52

8. Argyle (27-4)

9. Clint (24-5)
W Mountain View 68-32

10. Krum (20-12)
L #7 Decatur 65-52
W Crandall 56-45

11. Dunbar (17-10)
W Jarvis
W #22 Kennedale 95-64

12. Lincoln (17-15)
W Roosevelt 74-45

13. Fredericksburg (32-1)
L #20 Boerne 53-52

14. Connally (19-5)
W Robinson 91-56

15. Pleasanton (31-3)
W Navarro 64-40

16. Celina (25-6)
W Melissa 44-34

17. Stafford (25-9)
W El Campo 77-38

18. Paris (26-8)
W North Lamar 66-40

19. Wax Life (27-9)
W Hillsboro 66-44

20. Boerne (24-9)
W #13 Fredericksburg 53-52

21. Taylor (20-12)
L Burnet 59-54

22. Kennedale (25-9)
W Western Hills 75-50
L #11 Dunbar 95-64

23. Pampa (28-5)
W Perryton 59-39

24. Alvarado (29-6)
W Venus 111-37

25. Mexia (22-4)
W Rusk 100-14
W 3A #15 Grandview 70-61


3A

1. Madison (17-11)
W A+ 121-35

2. Crockett (30-2)
W Teague 77-39
W Lumberton

3. Cole (27-6)
W Comfort 93-39

4. Coldspring (31-4)
W New Waverly 60-49

5. Peaster (29-5)
W Breckenridge 79-52

6. Randolph (27-4)
W Ingram 88-31

7. London (28-4)
W Banquete 64-31

8. Academy (28-6)
W McGregor 69-42

9. Shallowater (28-4)
W Slaton 92-63

10. Abernathy (22-5)
W Idalou 60-21

11. Brock (26-9)
W Tolar 61-46

12. Aransas Pass (27-8)
W Odem 99-50

13. Santa Rosa (25-7)
L Brown Jubilee 77-60

14. Atlanta (29-4)
W New Boston 71-45
W #20 Diboll 65-57

15. Grandview (21-11)
W West 84-51
L 4A #25 Mexia 70-61

16. Malakoff (24-4)
W Blooming Grove 75-48

17. Van Alstyne (26-6)
W Bells 83-55

18. Tatum (23-10)
W Daingerfield 100-45
L #24 Jefferson 74-64

19. Childress (27-6)
W Bowie  74-48
W 2A #5 Gruver 60-54

20. Diboll (22-8)
W Pineywoods 102-56
L #14 Atlanta 65-57

21. Commerce (25-9)
W Cooper 106-37
W Chapel Hill 49-43

22. Mineola (23-7)
W Edgewood 66-48

23. Franklin (24-11)
W Troy 62-54

24. Jefferson (28-6)
W New Diana 58-35
W #18 Tatum 74-64

25. Jourdanton (24-6)
W Lytle 77-72


2A

1. Martins Mill (34-0)
W Boles 89-38

2. Grapeland (31-1)
W Groveton 71-50

3. Hearne (24-1)
W Thrall 71-41

4. Shelbyville (31-3)
W Martinsville 76-42
W Palestine 54-47

5. Gruver (25-5)
W Boys Ranch 71-45
L 3A #20 Childress 60-54

6. Muenster (22-4)
W Era 65-25
W 1A #19 Calvert 52-40

7. McLeod (31-2)
W Detroit 79-37

8. Garrison (26-7)
L #9 San Aug 53-48
L #9 San Aug 72-60

9. San Augustine (16-6)
W #8 Garrison 53-48
W #8 Garrison 72-60

10. San Perlita (23-9)

11. Tenaha (24-8)
W Woden 89-47
W #8 San Aug 65-40

12. Clarksville (20-10)
W Simms Bowie

13. D. Big Sandy (27-5)
W Colmesneil 72-25
W Shepherd 44-43

14. Thorndale (22-7)

15. Floydada (25-6)
W Hale Center 62-45
L Dimmitt 63-62

16. Flatonia (26-7)
W Louise 72-42

17. Port Aransas (24-11)
L Industrial 50-49

18. Clarendon (23-7)
W Memphis 70-46
W 1A #21 N Home 73-64

19. Stamford (25-7)
W Albany 75-57

20. Broaddus (22-7)
W West Sabine 60-36
W 1A #1 LaPoynor 54-42

21. Gary (31-5)
W Douglass 56-50
W Livingston 70-44

22. La Pryor (26-0)
W Charlotte 80-30

23. Wheeler (18-9)
W Wellington 56-26
L 1A #9 Texline 51-47

24. New Deal (23-9)
W Post 46-45

25. Slocum (24-7)
W Leon 67-31


1A

1. LaPoynor (29-3)
W Centerville 97-47
L 2A #20 Broaddus 54-42

2. Slidell (26-8)
W Prairie Valley 92-48
L #13 Waelder 69-61

3. Graford (28-6)
W Bryson 78-30
W Breckenridge 70-61

4. Borden County (28-2)
W TLCA 100-25
W Hamlin 65-36

5. Nazareth (21-8)
L Vega 54-53

6. Paducah (24-4)
W Patton Springs 73-60

7. Jayton (27-3)
W Motley County 68-15
W Stratford 60-44

8. Eula (28-5)
W Gordon
W O'Donnell 46-30

9. Texline (24-6)
W 2A #23 Wheeler 51-47

10. Leggett (27-6)
W Spurger 109-29

11. Laneville (23-6)
W Wells 73-49

12. Irion County (28-1)
W Veribest 61-31
L Wall 47-35

13. Waelder (29-6)
W #15 Dime Box 47-44
W #2 Slidell 69-61

14. Neches (21-9)
W Oakwood 54-29

15. Dime Box (20-8)
L #13 Waelder 47-44

16. Lipan (24-10)
W Gorman
L Italy 63-61

17. Saltillo (30-4)
W Union Hill 71-49
W Linden Kildare 72-44

18. Ector (28-5)
W Savoy 100-32
W Alvord 50-40

19. Calvert (24-5)
W Bartlett 57-34
L 2A #6 Muenster 52-40

20. Westbrook (28-5)
W Highland 44-31
W White Deer 63-40

21. New Home (24-10)
W Lorenzo 59-38
L 2A #18 Clarendon 73-64

22. Springlake Earth (24-5)
W Morton 51-50
W West Texas 70-49

23. McMullen County (28-5)
W Bruni 75-31

24. Lingleville (25-5)
W Three Way 65-18

25. Rankin (17-7)
W Balmorhea 77-47
W Richland Springs 73-68


__________________
Follow on Twitter: @hoopinsider
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.