The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Chad Cooper

Avatar / Picture

6A-5A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 906
Reply with quote  #1 
6A
Reg I
Tyler Davis, SR, Plano West
DJ Hogg, SR, Plano West
Isaac Asrat, SR, Plano East
Olin Carter, SR, Allen
Sean Choate, SR, Denton Guyer
Kealon Clayborne, SR, Cedar Hill
Michael Dawn, SR, Amarillo
Abraham Gamboa, SR, El Paso Coronado
Emoree Giddings, JR, Lubbock Coronado
Jhivvan Jackson, SOPH, Euless Trinity
Tristan Licon, JR, El Paso Americas
Matt McQuaid, SR, Duncanville
Mickey Mitchell, SR, Plano West
Jordan Myers, SOPH, North Crowley
Emmanuel Nzekwesi, SR, Byron Nelson
Gary Ringo, SR, Midland
Nick Rutherford, SR, Allen
Nolan Taylor, JR, Keller
Robert Thomas, SR, Permian
Dante Williams, SR, Arlington Bowie

Reg II
Brandon Averette, JR, Richardson
Victor Bailey, SOPH, RR McNeil
Donny Belcher, SR, Irving MacArthur
CJ Bobbitt, SR, Harker Heights
Shannon Bogues, SR, Killeen Ellison
Armoni Brooks, JR, RR McNeil
Jake Budde, SR, Lake Travis
Carsen Edwards, JR, Atascocita
Tory Everett, SR, Berkner
Kevin Fisher, SR, Austin Anderson
Austin Grandstaff, SR, Rockwall
Josh Hawley, SR, Irving MacArthur
Michael Kolawole, SR, Rowlett
Ben Nakwaasah, SR, Richardson
Jalen Nicholas, SR, Klein
Rashard Odomes, SR, Copperas Cove
Trevion Roberson, SR, Spring
Torezno Saunders, SR, Shoemaker
Greg Shead, JR, Atascocita
Rashon Thomas, JR, Klein Forest

Reg III
JR Adams, JR, Cinco Ranch
JJ Caldwell, JR, Cy Woods
Dorian Chatman, SR, Port Arthur Memorial
Coleman Edwards, SR, FB Clements
Jared Evans, SR, Clear Creek
DeAaron Fox, JR, Cy Lakes
Nick Garth, SR, Cy Lakes
Bradley George, SR, Clear Lake
Jaqualin Greene-Duplichain, SR, Sam Houston
Royce Hamm, SOPH, Aldine Davis
Alex Hobbs, JR, La Porte
Tyquon Jordan, SR, Clear Creek
Jordan Lewis, SR, Pearland
Kam McGusty, JR, Seven Lakes
Joe Neal, SR, Eisenhower
Kerwin Roach, SR, North Shore
Samir Sehic, SR, Cy Woods
Jordan Tolbert, SR, Brazoswood
DJ Utomi, SR, Westside
Juwan Williams, SR, FB Travis

Reg IV
Tony Allen, SR, Converse Judson
Luke Bradford, JR, Harlingen South
Clevon Brown, JR, Churchill
Asa Cantwell, SR, SA Johnson
Ivan Chapa, SOPH, Laredo United
Eluid Diaz, SR, Laredo Alexander
Cayne Edwards, SR, Schertz Clemens
Sam Kearns, JR, Schertz Clemens
Chuck Kendley, SR, SA Reagan
Brandon Keno, SR, SA East Central
Jordan Kite, SR, SA Clark
Xavier Lewis, JR, CC Carroll
Kobe Magee, SOPH, SA Brandeis
Joan Lopez, SR, McAllen
Aaron McGlown, SR, SA Stevens
Jordan Murphy, SR, SA Brennan
Kyle Murphy, JR, SA MacArthur
Dimitri Peterson, SR, SA Warren
Monte' Walls, JR, SA Taft

5A
Reg I
Adam Aguirre, SR, Crowley
Clay Brawner, SR, Granbury
Quinton Brigham, JR, Dunbar
Trae Dary, SR, Wyatt
David Draper, SR, Richland Hills
Daniel Eibel, SR, Grapevine
Jayton Ellis, JR, Plainview
Jordan Enriquez, SR, Bel Air
Spencer Franklin, SR, Trimble Tech
Josh Gallegos, SR, Bel Air
Ja'Qualyn Gilbreath, JR, Palo Duro
Payton Gonzales, SR, Hereford
Brien Howard, SR, Rider
Logan Ray, JR, Dunbar
Lavelle Scottie, SR, Arlington Heights
Horatio Smith, Palo Duro
Andrew Sorrells, SR, Richland Hills
Rashad Still, SR, ANdress
TJ Vasher, JR, Rider
Alvin Warren, SR, Andress

Reg II
DeAndre Abram, SR, Creekview
DeQuan Batiste, SR, Nacogdoches
Deondre Burns, SR, Dallas Smith
Lovell Cabbil, SR, Summit
Armaan Charaniya, SR, Prosper
Reggie Chaney, FROSH, Frisco Liberty
Jawun Evans, SR, Kimball
Wes Frankly, SR, Heritage
CJ Massinburg, SR, SOC
Jalon Miller, SR, Seagoville
Antwon Portley, SR, Lancaster
Camron Talley, JR, Heath
Elijah Thomas, SR, Lancaster
Hassan Thomas, SR, Dallas Wilson
Myron Varmall, SR, Wylie
Alex Villarino, JR, McKinney
Marcus Wade, SR, Conrad
Ralph Watts, SR, Corsicana
Ryan Woolridge, SR, Lake Ridge
Jackson Zivney, SR, Heath

Reg III
Christian Barrett, JR, FB Marshall
Geoff Beckham, SR, Tomball Memorial
Christian Bolton, SR, Ozen
Nathaniel Cephas, SR, FB Elkins
John Coakley, SR, Waltrip
Xavier Eaglin, SR, Dayton
Eden Ewing, SR, FB Bush
Brendon Ganaway, SR, FB Bush
Chris Harrison, SR, Houston Madison
Jordan Hunter, SR, Ozen
Brandon Joseph, SR, Humble
AJ Lawson, JR, Bryan
Michael Maxwell, SR, Terry
Quaylon Newton, SR, Bryan
Nigel Pearson, JR, Bmt Central
Jalen Shead, SR, Connally
Amir Smith, SR, Ridge Point
Gilbert Thomas, JR, CE King
E'Torrian Wilridge, SR, Bmt Central
Jacob Young, JR, Yates

Reg IV
Chris Albert, SR, Floresville
Tyler Barlow, SR, Flour Bluff
Cody Brewer, JR, Flour Bluff
Robert Christian, JR, SA Houston
Jose De la Garza, SR, Sharyland
Patrick De la Torre, SR, Sharyland
Angelo De los Santon, JR, Laredo Martin
Jhonathan Dunn, JR, Alamo Heights
Davis Florence, SR, Vandegrift
Ryan Garza, SOPH, Edinburg Vela
Shasirae Harvey, FROSH, Austin LBJ
Trey Knight, SR, Cedar Park
Khalil Lewis, Austin Lanier
Breon Muckelroy, SR, CC Miler
Hector Ruiz, JR, Vela
Logan Sneed, SR, Vista Ridge
Corbin Stephens, SR, Cedar Park
Jose Varela, SR, Laredo Nixon
Richard Wallace, JR, SA Brackenridge

4A
Reg I
Cedric Battle, SR, Hirschi
Devin Bolden, SR, Godley
Brandon Cartwright, JR, Kennedale
Jevon Caster, JR, San Elizario
Biren Clardy, SR, Mineral Wells
Caleb Dickson, SR, Borger
Jaleel Edwards, SOPH, Lamesa
Bailey Haile, SR, Iowa Park
Chris Henderson, JR, Abilene Wylie
Parker Hicks, SOPH, Decatur
Keenan Holdman, JR, Bridgeport
Vance Hughes, SR, Kennedale
Jesse Johns, SR, Estacado
Rocky Loewen, SR, Seminole
Dion Novil, SOPH, Abilene Wylie
Devonte Patterson, JR, Bridgeport
Ty Sealy, SR, Big Spring
Tate Smalligan, JR, Bushland
Caleb Smith, JR, Bridgeport
Kentton Williams, JR, Levelland

Reg II
Will Bailey, SR, Brownsboro
Kade Barnett, SR, Argyle
Dalton Burleson, SR, Mabank
Joseph Clark, JR, Sanger
Nathan Cofield, SR, Princeton
Trey Conrod, SR, Kilgore
Jonathan Davis, SR, Argyle
Deiondrick Garrett, SR, Dallas Lincoln
David Gaut, SR, Pinkston
Admon Gilder, SR, Madison
Jah Golden, SR, Wills Point
Seljah Johnson, SR, Paris
Roy'Darrius Jones, SR, Paris
Lee Lincoln, SR, Dallas Carter
Keamoni Mattocks, SOPH, Anna
King McClure, SR, Triple A
Tamrick Pace, JR, Brownsboro
Zeylon Sabes, SR, Melissa
Tyler Singleton, SR, Triple A
Torrey Williams, SR, Wilmer-Hutchins

Reg III
Brandon Benson, JR, La Vega
Dominic Brackens, JR, Fairfield
Mac Briscoe, SOPH, Bellville
Chaston Brooks, SR, Tatum
Tren'Davian Dickson, JR, Navasota
Octavius Evans, SOPH, Center
Josiah Garges, JR, Hudson
Travious Grubbs, SR, Silsbee
Curk Harris, SR, Mexia
Marcus Keyser, JR, Cleveland
Darien Mallet, SR, Liberty
Dylan Mays, SR, Hardin-Jefferson
Michael McCain, SOPH, Silsbee
Kevin Parish, SR, Palestine
Markest Rogers, JR, Caldwell
Michael Saladin, JR, Hardin-Jefferson
Gerald Thomas, ??, Wheatley
Curtlon Wesley, SR, Sterling
Martin Williams, SR, Tatum
Joshua Young, SR, Sterling

Reg IV
Colby Ebrom, SR, Cuero
Michael Espinoza, SR, Hidalgo
Jauron Freeman, SOPH, La Marque
Jessie Garza, JR, Wharton
Chris Green, SR, Wharton
Keyshawn Johnson, SR, Wharton
Seth Levy, SR, Devine
Zach Lord, SOPH, Liberty Hill
Callen Mikulencak, SR, Liberty Hill
Ty Neff, SR, Bandera
Fernando Ramirez, JR, Sinton
Kyle Reeh, JR, Fredricksburg
Carmelo Reyes, SR, Hidalgo
Christopher Russow, SOPH, Brazosport
Frankie Sanchez, SR, Hidalgo
Will Simpson, JR, Wimberley
Raymond Stubblefield, SOPH, La Marque
Barry Tealer, JR, Taylor
Angel Trevion, JR, Brazosport
Joshua Young, JR, Wharton

3A
Reg I
Bryce Bowman, JR, Childress
Chazten Brown, SR, Childress
Jordan Demps, SR, Brownfield
David Dingle, SR, Kermit
KJ Glaspie, SR, Stanton
Val Hajovsky, SR, Wall
Hunter Hemmeline, SR, Denver City
Sha'Colby Hill, SR, Brownfield
BJ Hollis, SR, Brady
Kotie Hoover, SR, Cisco
Braxton Iden, SR, Coahoma
Malik Jackson, JR, Highland Park
Dalton Johnson, SR, Bangs
Ran Johnston, JR, Shallowater
Tanner Locklear, SR, Jim Ned
Matt Majors, SR, Eastland
Corder Norris, JR, Coleman
Anthony Ramirez, SR, Breckenridge
Preston Scaff, SR, Shallowater
Jay Workman, JR, Kermit

Reg II
Brady Anderson, JR, Ponder
Isaiah Boiling, JR, Van Alstyne
Hunter Book, SR, Tom Bean
Tyler Carter, SR, Faith Family
Torrian Chism, JR, Daingerfield
Bailey Cockburn, SR, Brock
Reed Cummings, SR, Holliday
Lance Ewell, SR, Brock
Parker Grudt, JR, Peaster
Chase Hall, JR, Bowie
Tanner Hamilton, JR, Hooks
Chase Harris, SOPH, Ponder
Kameron Hill, JR, Nocona
Hayden Jaymes, SR, Brock
Peyton Lytle, SR, Glen Rose
Jared McMakin, JR, Van Alstyne
Mason Rissins, SR, Whitewright
Ryan Schuessler, SR, Whitesboro
Micah Thornton, SR, Brock
Wiley Walsh, SR, Whitesboro

Reg III
Grayland Arnold, JR, Kountze
Xavier Dixon, SR, Teague
Tyler Edwards, SR, Buna
Calum Foster, SR, Newton
Justin Harper, SR, Kountze
Travion Hicks, JR, Westwood
Grant Hughes, SR, Franklin
Kevin Johnson, SR, Waskom
Ian Knight, JR, Franklin
Wendell Mitchell, SR, Rockdale
Simuel Nezar, SOPH, Rice
Kreston Richardson, SR, Buna
Tony Robinson, SR, Crockett
Kendrick Rogers, JR, Frankston
Tristan Sadoski, JR, Whitney
Nike Simmons, JR, White Oak
TJ Stanford, SOPH, Kountze
Justice Talas, SOPH, East Bernard
Fred Tompkins, SR, Hempstead
Hunter Whitehead, SR, Woden

Reg IV
Brandon Alexander, JR, Industrial
Troy Galvan, SR, Aransas Pass
Jimario Grounds, SR, Hallettsville
Colin Hale, JR, Aransas Pass
Paul Harris, SR, Aransas Pass
Kiki Hill, SR, Goliad
Shaun Jackson, SR, Randolph
Leo Lara, SOPH, Santa Rosa
Trevor Ledbetter, SOPH, Jarrell
Bryan London III, SR, Randolph
Trenton McGee, SR, Hallettsville
Samuel Moore, JR, Nixon-Smiley
Richard Nanez, SR, Taft
Brandon Nidey, SR, Edna
James Norwood, SR, Marion
Christian Perez, JR, Falfurrias
Tucker Sansom, JR, Jarrell
Christian Trevino, SR, Lyford
Keaun Valverde, SR, Ingram Moore
Jordan Williams, SR, Randolph

2A
Reg I
Dylan Aynes, SR, Hawley
Darryl Calloway, JR, Shamrock
Cameron Copley, SOPH, Canadian
Aaron Felderhoff, JR, Gruver
Brennen Fowler, SR, Smyer
Braiden Galla, SR, Canadian
Bryce Grahn, SOPH, Clarendon
Logan Johnson, SR, Claude
Hunter Lile, SR, Booker
Nicolas Lucero, SR, Smyer
Trevor Melton, SR, Stratford
Chase Mitchell, SR, Farwell
Josh Oliver, JR, Panhandle
Jace Perkins, SOPH, Farwell
Tanner Rodriguez, SR, Seagraves
Jaden Rosales, FROSH, Lockney
Garrett Royal, SR, Abernathy
Chase Scott, SR, Hawley
Jonathan Townsend, SR, Wellington
Ligon West, JR, Stamford

Reg II
Case Caldwell, SOPH, Archer City
Hunter Conway, SR, Martins Mill
Lyndon Cook, SR, Muenster
Logan Cook, SOPH, Muenster
Brandon Farquhar, SR, Itasca
Clashon Gaffney, SOPH, Clarksville
Jansen Head, JR, Goldthwaite
Lane Henderson, SR, Trenton
Logan Jenkins, JR, Martins Mill
Taylor King, SR, Poolville
Davis Moore, JR, Martins Mill
Coy O'Boyle, JR, Pollville
Anthony Pena, SR, Rivercrest
Cooper Pulliam, SR, Olney
Colton Quirl, SR, Wolfe City
Thomas Sourber, SR, Bland
Tanner Thompson, SR, Olney
TJ Tinnell, SR, Clarksville
Dane Williams, SOPH, Petrolia
Matrix Woods, SOPH, Dallas Gateway

Reg III
Tyshun Bennett, JR, Brookeland
Nate Betts, SR, Kerens
Jeron Boykins, JR, Shelbyville
Angel Bullock, JR, Big Sandy
Tyler Davison, SR, Tenaha
Dominic DeCello, JR, West Hardin
Conner Dickson, SR, Slocum
Jacques Faulk, JR, Grapeland
Colton Goeke, JR, Tenaha
James Jackson, JR, LaPoynor
Angel Marroquin, SR, New Summerfield
Trevian Medlock, SR, Mart
Rico Pereles, JR, Price-Carlisle
Alfred Simmons, SR, Lovelady
DeMarie Smith, SOPH, West Sabine
DeRodney Thomas, SR, Cushing
Daedrion Tolliver, SR, Kerens
Trent Williams, SR, Big Sandy
JaCorey Williams, SR, LaPoynor
Benson Williams, JR, Big Sandy

Reg IV
Bradley Betak, JR, Thorndale
Exavier Brooks, SR, Normangee
Felix Cantu, SR, Santa Maria
Dominic Cruz, SR, Kenedy
James Durst, SR, Refugio
Anfernee Friar, SR, Refugio
Marcos Garcia, SR, San Isidro
Luis Garcia, JR, San Isidro
Jordan Hafley, SR, Thorndale
Lakendric Hyson, SR, Mumford
Kyle King, FROSH, Milano
Cullen Machac, SR, Schulenburg
Sherman Paul, SR, SA Stacey
Samuel Sanchez, SR, San Isidro
Austin Scott, SR, Port Aransas
Guy Stevenson, SR, Harper
Justin Stovall, JR, Shiner
Tyler Thompson, JR, Schulenburg
Americo Vazquez, JR, Thorndale
Jackson Willoughby, SR, Port Aransas

1A
Reg I
Barrett Bland, SR, Valley
Krys Campos, SR, Knox City
Billy Castro, SOPH, New Home
Bobby Childers, SR, Crosbyton
Mason Davila, SR, Meadow
Carlos Espino, SR, Texline
Collin Flemons, SR, Paducah
Heyden Gerber, SR, Nazareth
Troy Gerber, JR, Nazareth
Aaron Gutierrez, SR, Texline
Tristen Hayes, SOPH, Crowell
Trey Herrera, JR, Meadow
Kade Kleman, SR, Nazareth
Oscar Mathis, SR, Paducah
Jovan Molina, SR, Ropes
Mitchell Parsley, SR, Crowell
Matt Pinkert, JR, Whitharrall
Temerick Reagins, JR, Munday
Christian Rocha, SR, Guthrie
Austyn Wiggins, Darrouzett

Reg II
Cole Avery, SR, Grady
Chase Baker, SR, Ira
Sheldon Burchett, SOPH, Jayton
Luke Curren, SR, Jayton
Dayton Eddleman, JR, Sands
Garrett Emmons, JR, Menard
Si Exum, SR, Rankin
Brayden Grubbs, SR, Eula
Ty Harris, SOPH, Water Valley
Grant Harvey, JR, Menard
Tyler Hoover, SOPH, Water Valley
Beau Lucas, SR, Grady
Korbin Martinez, JR, Borden
Logan Morris, SR, Ira
Josh Puentez, SR, Bronte
Trace Richey, FROSH, Borden
EJ Rodriguez, SR, Grady
Jaylon Short, SOPH, Eden
Dyllan Tindol, JR, Sands
Kelbi Valdez, SR, Eula

Reg III
BRady Chamberlain, SR, Blum
Desmond Chism, JR, Avinger
Derrick Cook, SOPH, Lipan
Grayson Early, FROSH, Avinger
Hayden Farquhar, SR, Throckmorton
Bailey Ferguson, SR, Campbell
Gavin Fuentes, SR, Huckabay
Tim Griffin, JR, Lingleville
Tanner Hargrove, SR, Graford
Adam Hernandez, SR, Throckmorton
Tyler Maynard, SR, Slidell
Logan Miller, SR, Miller Grove
Harrison Nowak, SR, Strawn
Jarred Shaffer, SR, Blum
Lucas Simmons, SR, Graford
Aaron Smith, SR, Miller Grove
Colbe Stoker, JR, Lingleville
Quinten Tabor, SR, Graford
Khristian Talamantes, SR, Slidell
JW Weiss, JR, Huckabay

Reg IV
Tralon Alexander, JR, Laneville
David Allen, JR, Oakwood
Kendrick Anderson, SR, Laneville
Ro'Derick Calhoun, JR, Coolidge
Cory Chopp, SR, Calvert
Conner Dawson, JR, McMullen Co.
Jack Garner, JR, Douglass
Jaylan Grant, FR, Laneville
Caleb Ibarra, JR, Waelder
Ty Johnson, SR, Laneville
Les Koroma, SR, Leggett
Kaylan Lewis, SR, LaMarque Premier
Andrew Little, JR, Chireno
Austin Little SR, Chireno
Kyle Molter, JR, Lometa
Tracy Moore, SOPH, Waelder
Matt Orsak, SR, Moulton
Dhailon Phillips, SOPH, Mt Enterprise
Delvin Smith, JR, Coolidge
Keith Stewart, SR, LaMarque Premier





__________________
Follow on Twitter: @hoopinsider
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.