The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Chad Cooper

Avatar / Picture

6A-5A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 906
Reply with quote  #1 

Class 6A

Region I
Marques Bolden - SR, Desoto
Hans Burwitz – SR, Allen
Jarrett Culver – JR, Coronado
Tavien Ezell – SR, Justin Northwest
Diamond Gary – SR, Abilene
Zach Garza – SR, Guyer
Devin Gifford – SR, Plano East
Harrison Henderson - SR, South Grand Prairie
Jhivan Jackson – JR, Trinity
Conner Lidiak – SR, Arlington Martin
Tristen Licon – SR, Americas
Sam Marshall – JR, Coppell
Cam McGriff - SR, South Grand Prairie
Julian Miranda - SR, Desoto
Jordon Myers – JR, North Crowley
RJ Nembhard – JR, Keller
Christian Nobles – SR, Eastwood
Chris Parker - SR, Plano East
Quinn Taylor – SR, Tascosa
Jonathan Webb – SR, Cedar Hill

Reg II
Cedrick Alley - JR, Klein Forest
Brandon Averette – SR, Richardson
Victor Bailey Jr – JR, McNeil
Armoni Brooks – SR, McNeil
Davon Clare – SR, Harker Heights
Brock Cunningham – SOPH, Westlake
Carsen Edwards - SR, Atascocita
Jase Febres – JR, Westfield
Marcus Garrett - JR, Dallas Skyline
Andrew Jones - SR, Irving MacArthur
Javon Levi - JR, Shoemaker
Joseph Murray – SR, Rowlett
Luke Pluymen – SOPH, Westlake
Oliver Powell – SR, Rowlett
Bryson Robinson – SR, Mesquite
Greg Shead – SR, Atascocita
Zhaire Smith – JR, Lakeview Centennial
Rashon Thomas – SR, Klein Forest
Fabian White – JR, Atascocita
Romello Wilbert – SOPH, The Woodlands

Reg III
JR Adams – SR, Cinco Ranch
Elish Benjamin – SR, Cy Ranch
JayJay Chandler - JR, Cinco Ranch
Kendric Davis - SOPH, Hou Sam Houston
Ja’Qualin Greene-Duplechain – SR, Hou Sam Houston
Chance Edwards – SR, FB Clements
Max Evans – JR, Bellaire
Savion Flagg – JR, Alvin
De'Aaron Fox - SR, Cy Lakes
Royce Hamm - JR, Aldine Davis
Alex Hobbs - SR, La Porte
Markques Houston – SR, Aldine MacArthur
Kaelin “KJ” Jackson – SR, Hightower
Jvon McCormick – SR, Mayde Creek
Karl Nicholas – JR, Dawson
Walter Prevost – JR, Aldine Nimitz
Kennard Robinson – SR, Hou Sam Houston
Jarian Spells – JR, Dickinson
Kenneth Yarbrough – SR, Hightower

Reg IV
Shelby Adams - JR, Judson
Luke Bradford – SR, Harlingen South
Clevon Brown - SR, SA Churchill
Jordan Burns – SR, SA Marchall
Ivan Chapa – JR, Laredo United
Hugo De La Cruz – SR, Los Frenos
Ellis Jefferson - SR, SA Brandeis
Sam Kearns - SR, Schertz Clemens
Alex Keith – SR, Rowe
Gerald Liddell - SOPH, Cibolo Steele
Kobe MaGee – JR, SA Brandeis
Nick Mora – SR, Weslaco
Elijah Payne – SR, Steele
Marco Pena – SOPH, Laredo Alexander
River Reed – JR, SA Reagan
Jonathan Reyes – JR, SA Clark
Zac Saddler – SR, New Braunfels
Ethan White – SR, SA East Central

Class 5A
Region I
Isaiah Aguilar - SR, EP Bel Air
Kendall Barclay - SR, EP Andress
Deion Bauman - JR, EP Burges
Wyatt Beene - SR, Crowley

Quinton Brigham - SR, Dunbar
Jhacobe Cochran - SR, FW Southwest
Jayton Ellis - SR, Plainview
Emerson Espinoza - SR, Denton
Gabe Ford - SR, Grapevine
Ja'Qualyn Gilbreath - SR, Palo Duro
Jonathan Jackson - JR, Everman
Zach Link - SR, Hereford
Parker Lowrey - JR, Hereford
Junior Loya - SR, Joshua
Ben McGee - SR, Plainview
Logan Ray - SR, Dunbar
Bryce Simmons - SR, EP Burges
Eric Simmons - JR, EP Andress
Isaac Tovar - SR, EP Del Valle
TJ Vasher - SR, WF Rider

Region II
Deon Barrett - SR, Lancaster
Carter Brown - SR, Frisco Liberty
Jacob Owens-Bush - SR, John Tyler
Coye Campbell - SR, West Mesquite
Reggie Chaney - SR, Frisco Liberty
Mark Crowe - SR, Dallas Wilson
Kedrian Johnson - SR, SOC
Tim Johnson - JR, Timberview
Cameron McGee - SR, Newman Smith
Nate Morris - SR, Lancaster
Chris Mullins - SOPH, Timberview

Josh Parrish - SR, Seguin
JaColby Pemberton - SR, Lancaster
Devin Pullum - JR, Little Elm
Camron Talley - SR, Rockwall-Heath
Alex Vilarino - SR, McKinney
Jonathyn Washington - SR, Frisco Centennial
Andre Watts - SR, West Mesquite
Kobe Wrice - SR, West Mesquite
Tiandre Jackson-Young - SR, Marshall


Reg III
Tyrin Atwood - SR, Bmt Central
Chad Bowie - SR, Elkins
Josh Boyd - SR, Bmt Ozen
Ken Busby - SR, Elkins
Josh Campbell - SR, Angleton
John Comeaux - SR, Bmt Ozen
Sonny Cousin - SR, North Forest
Bryson Etienne - SOPH, Bush
Tre Flowers - JR, A&M Consol
Jeremiah Gambrell - SOPH, Hou Madison
Umoja Gibson - JR, Waco U
Logan Hicks - SR, Temple
Alex Holcombe - SR, FB Marshall
AJ Lawson - SR, Bryan
Antione Lister - SR, Brenham

Nijal Pearson - SR, Bmt Central
Lorenzo Phillips - SR, Yates
Zach Purcell - SR, Kingwood Park
Gilbert Thomas - SR, CE King
Jacob Young - SR, Yates

Reg IV
Cody Brewer - SR, Flour Bluff
Mekhi Burgess - SR, Vista Ridge
Davion Buster - SOPH, Austin Lanier
Hector Castillo - SR, Laredo Nixon
Jhonathan Dunn - SR, Alamo Heights
Bryant Ennels - SR, Victoria East
Ryan Garza - JR, Edinburg Vela

Aaron Gregg - JR, Cedar Park
Shasirae Harvey - SOPH, Austin LBJ
Keaton Hervey - JR, Cedar Park
Hector Ibarra - SR, Laredo Nixon
Tre Johnson- SR, Austin McCollum
De'Anfrenee Price - SR, CC Miller
Hector Ruiz - JR, Edinburg Vela
Will Schmacker - JR, Alamo Heights
Noah Soto - JR, SA Jefferson
Richard Wallace - SR, SA Brackenridge
Drayton Whiteside - SR, Vandegrift

Dillon Young - SR, Kerrville Tivy

Class 4A
Reg I
Christian Bennings - SR, Estacado
Darion Chafin - JR, Burkburnett
Brandon Conwright - SR, Kennedale
Jaleel Edwards - JR, Lamesa
Cade Engle - SR, Pampa
Nick Gerber - JR, Levelland
Darius Hammond - SR, Kennedale
Chris Henderson - SR, Abilene Wylie
Parker Hicks - JR, Decatur
Broderick Johnson - SR, Mineral Wells
Trae Jones - JR, Hirschi
Marcus Montez - SR, Monahans
Reese Moore - JR, Seminole
Dion Novil - JR, Abilene Wylie
Joe Pargas - SR, San Elizario
Devonte Patterson - SR, Bridgeport
Tate Smalligan - SR, Bushland
Frank Taylor - SR, Lake Worth
D'Anta Thomas - JR, Estacado

Kentton Williams - SR, Levelland

Reg II
Ke'Tarrious Bouchum - SR, Dallas Madison
JeMichael Bowens - JR, Dallas Madison
De'Tarius Brown - SR, Dallas Carter
Drew Davis - SR, Aubrey
Delton Diggles Jr - SR, Wilmer-Hutchins
Jared Embry - SR, Paris
Jordan Embry - SR, Paris
Garrett Hall - SR, Crandall

Melvin Joiner - SR, Dallas Carter
Mason Jones - SR, Triple A
Miles Koehler - SOPH, Athens
Derek Lockman - SR, Princeton

Keamoni Mattocks - JR, Anna
Kortrijk Miles - JR, Lincoln
Tamrick Pace - SR, Brownsboro
Levi Porter - SR, North Lamar
Nathan Priddy - JR, Argyle
Demarcus Randle - SR, Lincoln

Jamar Sandifer - SR, Triple A
Caleb Williams - SR, Gladewater

Reg III
Kae'Ron Baker - SR, Navasota
Amariye Blunson - SR, La Vega
Dominic Brackens - SR, Fairfield
Nygil Carr - SR, Wheatley
Trey Cole - SR, Coldspring
Javarius Cooper - SR, Hudson
Octavius Evans - JR, Center
Josiah Garges, SR - Hudson
Da'Calen Hicks - SR, Tatum
Jabril Hunter - JR, Navasota
Joseph Jackson - SR, Hou Sterling
Jawan Lewis - SR, Madisonville
Devon McCain - FROSH, Silsbee
Jamarcus Polk - SR, Diboll
Tyrik Ray - SR, Mexia
Jamerson Roberts - SR, Hardin-Jefferson
Michael Saladin - SR, Hardin-Jefferson
Trajan Snell - SOPH, Waco Connally
Dontre Thomas - SR, Silsbee
Dylan Todd - JR, Huffman


Reg IV
Jacob Anaya - SR, Hidalgo
Creighton Avery - SOPH, West Oso
Tavier Blaine - SR, La Marque
Lance Byron - SR, Stafford
Jacob Cooper - SR, Navarro
Jauron Freeman, JR - La Marque

Jessie Garza - SR, Wharton
Archeleous Gaskin - SR, Bay City
Genesis Green - SR, Brazosport
James Hunter - SOPH, Boerne
Jonathon Huser - SR, Beeville Jones
Zach Jarzombek - SR, La Vernia
Waydale Jones - JR, Beeville Jones
Drew Kiser - JR, Burnet
Kyle Reeh - SR, Fredericksburg
Chris Rossow - JR, Brazosport
Will Simpson - SR, Wimberley
BJ Tealer - SR, Taylor
Josh Young - SR, Wharton

Tim Young - JR, Wharton

Class 3A
Reg I
Bryce Bowman - SR, Childress
Sage Coley - SR, Childress
J'shun Davis - SOPH, Littlefield
Dagen Dunham - JR, Muleshoe
Lorenzo Gonzales - JR, TLCA
Jezreel Griffin - JR, Brownfield
BJ Hollis - SR, Brady
Jameson Jackson - SR, Slaton
Malik Jackson - JR, Highland Park
Ran Johnston - SR, Shallowater
Kwentin Malveaux - SOPH, Colorado City

Alex McCrary - SR, Brownfield
Corder Norris - SR, Coleman
Noah Olivera - SR, Reagan Co
Chance Parker - SOPH, Ballinger
Kade Patterson - SOPH, Denver City
Tanner Riley - JR, Clyde
Ryan Walling - JR, Wall
Desreal Williams - JR, Slaton
Jay Workman - SR, Kermit


Reg II
Brady Anderson - SR, Ponder
Harrison Awe - SR, Van Alstyne
Lawson Ayo - SR, Sunnyvale
Isaiah Boling - SR, Van Alstyne
Logan Carter - SR, Henrietta

Torrian "Keke" Chism - SR, Daingerfield
Parker Grudt - SR, Peaster
Dylan Harle - JR, Alba-Golden
Chase Harris - JR, Ponder
Michael Hensley Jr - JR, Van Alstyne
Kameron Hill - SR, Nocona
Jeffery Howard - SOPH, Bowie
Cameron Jackson - SR, Faith Family
Daniel Jackson - SR, Tom Bean
Austin Lewis - SR, Faith Family
Nolan McCall - SR, Brock
Desmond McNeil - JR, Whitewright
Joshua Sanders - SOPH, Life Waxahachie
Connor Turan - SR, Peaster
Kensen Vaughan - SR, Life Waxahachie

Reg III
Grayland Arnold - SR, Kountze
Justice Bean - SR, Frankston
Ko'Dirrus Boulds - JR, Hempstead
Duke Ellis - SR, Central Heights
Darius Guillory - SR, East Chambers
Kaleb Haynes - SR, Waskom
Ethan Kahla - SR, East Chambers
Ian Knight - SR, Franklin

Sim Nezar - JR, Rice
Bryce Pauler - SR, Buffalo
Grant Piemann - SR, Lexington
Juanya Pyburn - SR, Blooming Grove
Kendrick Rogers - SR, Frankston
Tristan Sadoski - SR, Whitney
Mylan Shed - JR, Teague
Landry Sheridan - SR, White Oak
Dylan Silcox - SR, East Chambers
Teran "TJ" Stanford - JR, Kountze

Eric Stephens - SR, Waskom
JJ Talas - JR, East Bernard

Reg IV
Brandon Alexander - SR, Industrial
Kyle Alexander - JR, Industrial
Howard Eli - SR, Goliad
Treon Fatheree - JR, Nixon-Smiley
JJ Gomez - JR, SA Randolph
Colin Hale - SR, Aransas Pass
Jaquez Harris - SOPH, SA Cole
Tangle Johnson - SR, Goliad
Leo Lara - JR, Santa Rosa
Trevor Ledbetter - JR, Jarrell
Ab Lozoya - SOPH, Santa Rosa
Sam Moore - SR, Nixon-Smiley
Christian Perez - SR, Falfurrias
Logan Pogue - SR, Marion
Jake Reyes - JR, Falfurrias
Daniel Roberson - SOPH, Aransas Pass
Tucker Sansom - SR, Jarrell
Nick Tucker - SOPH, SA Cole
TJ Vela - SR, Odem
Jordan Williams - SR, SA Randolph


Class 2A
Reg I
Brayan Au - SOPH, Anthony
Dane Brorman - SR, Vega
Darryl Calloway - SR, Shamrock
Junior Ceniceros - SR, Clarendon
Cameron Copley - JR, Canadian

Michael Cotter - SR, Albany
John Louis Dyer - SR, Stamford
Aaron Felderhoff - SR, Gruver
Parker Hanna - JR, Stratford
Ty Hess - SR, Stratford
Jai Manahan - SR, New Deal
Josh Oliver - SR, Panhandle
Hunter Owen - JR, Albany
Jace Perkins - JR, Farwell
Fernando Reyes - SOPH, Anthony
Jaden Rosales - SOPH, Lockney
Tanner Schafer - SR, Canadian
Kason Teal - SR, Abernathy
Nathan Thompson - JR, Stinnett
Kole Vedder - SR, Smyer

Reg II
Ty Agan - SR, Blue Ridge
Logan Cook - JR, Muenster
Drake Cooper - JR, Electra
Keith Davis II - JR, Italy
Andy Dieter - SR, Lindsay
Clashon Gaffney - JR, Clarksville
Kobe Hailey - JR, Frost
Jansen Head - SR, Goldthwaite
Blake Hoepfner - JR, Muenster
Logan Jenkins - SR, Martins Mill
Josiah Johnson - FROSH, Big Sandy
Cesar Martinez - SR, Seymour
Kyle Mercer - SR, Santo
Davis Moore - SR, Martins Mill

Coy O'Boyle - SR, Poolville
Gavino Rongel - SR, Fruitvale
Devynn Sloan - SR, Rivercrest
JR Smith - JR, McLeod
Xavier Waggoner - JR, Electra
Dane Williams - JR, Petrolia

Reg III
Noah Berney - SR, Martinsville
Jeron Boykins - SR, Shelbyville
Angel Bullock - SR, Big Sandy
Keet Cockerham - SOPH, Slocum

Landon Dieterich - SR, Riesel
Zach Dickens - SR, Big Sandy
Jaques Faulk - SR, Grapeland
Ja'Qualin Franks - FROSH, Tenaha
Trai Gardner - SOPH, Tenaha
Zavonte Garrett - SR, San Augustine
Colton Goeke - SR, Tenaha
James Jackson - SR, LaPoynor
Taymont Lindsey - SOPH, Kerens
Jeffrey Oliver - SR, Mart
Xavier Oliver - JR, LaPoynor
Sam Richard - SOPH, Big Sandy
Ced Thomas - SOPH, San Augustine
Jayren Whitaker - JR, Alto
Benson Williams - SR, Big Sandy

Joseph Williams - SR, Big Sandy

Reg IV
Austin Aguirre - SR, Normangee
Rene Alvarado - JR, Mumford
Bradley Betak - SR, Thorndale
Zach Brown - SOPH, Port Aransas
Darius Carrington - JR, Junction
Andrew Dvorak - SR, Flatonia
Luis Garcia - SR, San Isidro
Zach Jimerson - SR, Falls City
Kyle King - SOPH, Milano
Moises Lira - SR, Brackettville
Carson McKnight - JR, Harper

James Morris, JR, Mumford
Josh Sagraves - JR, Harper
Justin Stovall - SR, Shiner
Caleb Thedford - SR, Ganado
Myles Thomas - SOPH, Schulenburg

Tyler Thompson - SR, Schulenburg
Nick Urquhart - SR, Anderson-Shiro

Americo Vazquez - SR, Thorndale
Tra'Jon Young - JR, Snook

Class 1A
Reg I
Carter Abney - FROSH, New Home
Dax Allen - SOPH, Valley
Gannen Braddock - SOPH, Texline
Billy Castro - JR, New Home
Adrian Flores - SR, Meadow
Jake Gerber - FROSH, Nazareth
Anthony Grimes - SR, Texline
Tristan Hayes - JR, Crowell
Ryan Heard - SR, Knox City
Trey Herrera - SR, Meadow
Waylon Leavitt - JR, Nazareth
Jake Merrell - SOPH, Valley
Sam Middleton - SR, Happy
Skylar Neill - SR, Knox City
Trever Phillips - JR, Happy

Matt Pinkert - SR, Whitharral
Austin Price - SR, Whitharral
Javier Savedra - SR, Anton
Sterling White - JR, Happy

Tristen Womble - SOPH, Texline

Reg II
Cole Avery - SR, Grady
Sheldon Burchett - JR, Jayton
Dekota Bustamantes - SR, Buena Vista
Slade Coulter - SR, Jayton
Tanner Davis - SR, Garden City
Dayton Eddleman - SR, Sands
Garret Emmons - SR, Menard
Grant Emmons - SR, Menard
Kyle Garza - SR, Grady
Tyler Hoover - JR, Water Valley
Braeden Jones - SR, Grady
Hunter Jones - JR, Borden Co
Colt Palmer - SR, Menard
Shawn Puentez - SOPH, Bronte
Trace Richey - SOPH, Borden Co

Jaylen Short - JR, Grady
Aaron Skiles - SR, Klondike
Jared Urbantke - SR, Water Valley
Matthew Wagner - SR, Eula
Eli Williams - SR, May

Reg III
Dylan Austin - SOPH, Campbell
Lane Bench - SR, Saltillo
Ty Bryant - SOPH, Lipan
Desmond Chism - SR, Avinger
Kacey Christopher - JR, Graford
Derrick Cook - JR, Lipan
Colton Crane - JR, Slidell

Grayson Early - SOPH, Avinger
Tim Griffin - SR, Lingleville
Nick Hagar - SR, Ector
Blake Hood - SOPH, Blanket
JoVante Hornbuckle - SR, Trinidad
Kegan Malone - JR, Campbell

Demionte Mitchell - SOPH, Avinger
Tate Phillips - JR, Lipan

Colbe Stoker - SR, Lingleville
Preston Tabor - FROSH, Graford
Tevin Truesdale - JR, Campbell
Jacob Watkins - SR, Bellevue
JW Weiss - SR, Huckabay


Reg IV
Tralon Alexander - SR, Laneville
Roderick Calhoun - SR, Coolidge
Jeffrey Cleveland - JR, Chireno
Frederick Darnell - JR, Calvert

Conner Dawson - SR, McMullen Co
Steven Ewing - SR, Waelder

Jadarrian Flentroy - SR, Calvert
Jack Garner - SR, Douglass
Jaylon Grant - SOPH, Laneville
Ivan Jasso - SR, Lometa
Wayna' Jones - SR, Coolidge
Eli Julian - SR, Nordheim
Gaige Kuehlem - SR, McMullen Co
Aaron Little - SR, Chireno
Tracy Moore - JR, Waelder
Donnell Patterson - JR, Burton
Adrian Rivera - JR, Lometa
Frederick Salazar - JR, Knippa
Manuel SantaCruz - JR, Coolidge
Aaron Wilson - SR, Waelder


__________________
Follow on Twitter: @hoopinsider
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.