The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Chad Cooper

Avatar / Picture

6A-5A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 906
Reply with quote  #1 

5A (with Region)
Xavier Adams, FM Marcus, SR - 1
Daniel Amigo, EP Coronado, SR - 1
Nick Babb, Arlington Marton, SR - 1
Kevin Booze, Irvin MacArthur, SR - 1
Takedrick Brown, DeSoto, SR - 1
David Chavlovic, Arlington Bowie, SR - 1
Rick Curry, South Grand Prairie, JR - 1
Josh Delaney, Harker Heights, SR - 1
Duncan Douglas, Lubbock Coronado, SR - 1
Jake Feickert, Flower Mound, JR - 1
Josh Gallego, El Paso Bel Air, JR - 1
Terry Maston, DeSoto, SR -1 
Rashard Odems, Copperas Cove, JR - 1
Ryan Parker, Fossil Ridge, SR - 1
Darius Polley, Tascosa, SR - 1 
Alex Robinson, Timberview, SR - 1
Omar Sherman, Duncanville, SR -1 
Nolan Taylor, Keller, SOPH - 1
Myles Turner, Trinity, SR - 1
Tyler Williams, Hebron, JR - 1
Keanu Andaya, College Park, JR - 2
Austin Grandstaff, Rockwall, JR - 2
Zach Haney, Atascocita, SR - 2
Dennis Hogg, Plano West, JR - 2
Avery Johnson, Plano West, SR - 2
Matt Jones, Austin HS, SR - 2
Joseph Kilgore, DeKaney, SR - 2
Michael Kolawole, Rowlett, JR - 2
Quaylon Newton, Bryan, JR - 2
Elbert Robinson, Lakeview Centennial, SR -2 
Nick Rutherford, Allen, JR - 2 
Zach Smith, Plano East, SR - 2
Nylan Yancy, Richardson, SR - 2 
Dorian Chatman, Port Arthur Memorial, JR - 3
Kaylim Doster, Alief Taylor, SR - 3 
Elton Dyer, South Houston SR - 3
De'Aaron Fox, Cy Lakes, SOPH - 3
Brendon Ganaway, Fort Bend Bush, JR - 3
Nick Garth, Cy Lakes, JR - 3
Leon Gilmore, Manvel, SR - 3
Drake Green, Clear Lake, SR - 3
Franklin Iheanacho, Westside, SR - 3
AJ Jack, FB Elkins, SR -3 
Shawn Johnson, Alief Hastings, SR - 3
Brandon Jones, FB Bush, SR - 3
Kameron McGusty, Seven Lakes, SOPH - 3
Kerwin Roach, North Shore, JR - 3
Jerome Segura, Langham Creek, SR - 3
Samir Sehic, Cy Woods, JR - 3
Jeremy Sneed, Pearland, SR - 3
Steven Tyler, Eisenhower, SR - 3
Will West, Clear Lake, SR - 3
Michael Zeno, West Brook, SR - 3
Cedri Ali, San Antonio East Central, SR - 4
Brian Beltran, Edinburg North, SR - 4
JaMichael Brown, San Antonio Madison, JR - 4
Patric de la Torre, Sharyland, JR - 4
Elind Diaz, Laredo Alexander, JR - 4
Adrian Garruggia, SA Warren, SR - 4
Nick Garcia, Harlingen South, SR - 4
Ryan Garza, Edinburg Vela, FR - 4
Anjel Gonzales, Harlingen South, SR - 4
Chris Harper, SA Madison, SR - 4
Marcus Harris, SA MacArthur, JR - 4
Austin Henry, Cibolo Steele, JR - 4
Levi Hidalgo, NB Canyon, SR - 4
Ellis Jefferson, SA Brandels, SOPH - 4
Tanner Leissner, Converse Judson, SR - 4
Ben Mammel, SA Churchill, SR - 4
Alan Martinez, McAllen Rowe, SR - 4
Aaron McGlown, SA Stevens, JR - 4
AC Reid, Smithson Valley, SR - 4
David Wacker, Converse Judson - SR - 4

Class 4A (with Region)
Johnnie Brown, Palo Duro, SR - 1
Sean Choate, Guyer, JR - 1
Byron Cooke, Crowley, SR, - 1
Michael Dawn, Amarillo, JR - 1
Spencer Franklin, Trimble Tech, JR - 1
Adrian Harris, Denton, SR - 1
John Hood, Amarillo, SR - 1
Kendall Johnson, Birdville, SR - 1
Dennis Jones, FW Dunbar, SR - 1
Jeffrey Long, EP Andress, SR - 1
Kajuan Malveau, Everman, JR - 1
Matthew McGowen, Waco University, SR - 1
Dequalin McGraw, Lubbock, SR - 1
DJ McMillan, Trimble Tech, JR - 1
Devin McMillan, Monterey, SR, - 1
Emmanuel Nzekwesi, Byron Nelson, JR - 1
Jonathan Rodriguez, Canutillo, SR - 1
Marcos Schuster, Frenship, SR - 1
Eddie Sinegal, EP Andress, SR - 1
Carl Williams, Aledo, SR - 1
D'Angello Allan, Kimball, SR - 2
Jordan Box, Frisco Heritage, SR - 2
Trent Brinkley, Kimball, SR - 2
Darion Brown, Newman Smith, SR - 2
Jeremy Comas, Carter, SR - 2
Jawun Evans, Kimball, JR - 2
Wesley Franklin, Frisco Heritage, JR - 2
Patrick Mahomes, Whitehouse, SR - 2
Cameron Martin, Prosper, SR - 2
Craig Martin, Dallas Wilson, JR - 2
Christian Massingburg, SOC, JR - 2
Jalon Miller, Seagoville, JR - 2
Derrick Neal, Dallas Lincoln, SR - 2
Jola Otubu, McKinney North, SR - 2
Julion Pearre, McKinney North, SR - 2
Corinthian Ramsey, Mansfield Summit - JR - 2
Kerwin Smith, Dallas Wilson, SR - 2
Elijah Thomas, Lancaster, JR - 2
Jacob Van, Lake Ridge, SR - 2
Kaglon Wilson, Lancaster, SR - 2
Demetri Anderson, Terry, SR - 3
Shaq Berry, CE King, SR - 3
Currie Byrd, Montgomery, SR - 3
John Coakley, Waltrip, JR - 3
Chris Collins, Friendswood, SR - 3
Damien Day, FB Marshall, SR - 3
Sherrod Fletcher, Galena Park, JR - 3
Blake Fuss, LC-M, SR - 3
Lane Griffon, Friendswood, SR, - 3
Jordan Hunter, Ozen, JR - 3
Ronald Johnson, Wheatley, SR - 3
Stephaun Limuel, Angleton, SR - 3
Joseph Mitchell, Pflugerville Connally, SR - 3
Nik Oakes, Kingwood Park, SR - 3
CJ Simmons, Pearland Dawson, SR - 3
Elliot Taylor, FB Marshall, SR - 3
Gerald Thomas, Wheatley, JR - 3
Jahil Tutein, Manor, SR - 3
Colton Weisbrod, Nederland, SR - 3
E'Torrion Wilridge, Bmt Central, JR - 3
Heath Agnew, Buda Hayes, JR - 4
Chris Albert, Floresville, SR - 4
Kevin Andrade, Roma, JR - 4
Joseph Britton, Austin LBJ, SR - 4
Cayne Edwards, Schertz Clemens, JR - 4
Jalon Gates, Schertz Clemens, SOPH - 4
Bryce Hegemier, Dripping Springs, SR - 4
Trey Knight, Cedar Park, JR - 4
Ben Lammers, Alamo Heights, SR - 4
Deondric Lofton, Victoria East, SR - 4
Kirk Logan, Flour Bluff, SR - 4
Connor Lowrence, CC Calallen, SR - 4
Louis Martinez, SA Lanier, SR - 4
Breon Muckelroy, CC Miller, JR - 4
Jordan Murphy, SA Brennan, JR - 4
Mauricio Renteria, Laredo Martin, SR - 4
Jacob Rodriguez, Buda Hays, SR - 4
Ruben Trevino, Victoria West, SOPH - 4
Lorenzo Vela, SA Edison, JR - 4
Reid Walker, Leander Rouse, JR - 4

Class 3A (with Region)
Micah Bailey, Shallowater, SR - 1
Clayton Baumgart, Burnet, SR - 1
Justin Bell, Burkburnett, SR - 1
Ty Charles, Kennedale, SR - 1
Biren Clardy, Mineral Wells, JR - 1
Terrence Cooper, Hirschi, SR - 1
Daron Davis, Abilene Wylie, JR - 1
Andres Facio, Monahans, SR - 1
Grant Franklin, Greendwood, SR - 1
Vance Hughes Jr, Kennedale, JR - 1
Aundre Jackson, Kennedale, SR - 1
Jesse Johns, Estacado, JR - 1
Mike Lopez, Abilene Wylie, SR - 1
Callen Mikulencak, Liberty Hill, JR - 1
Junior Morales, Monahans, SR - 1
Hayden Smith, Dalhart, SR - 1
Elijah Strickland, Burkburnett, SR - 1
Grayson Sweet, Stephenville, SR - 1
Malik Taylor, Stephenville, SR - 1
Keeton Willeford, Perrtyon, SR - 1
Will Bailey, Brownsboro, SR - 2
Zach Brown, Frisco Lone Star, JR - 2
Cameron Bryant, Dallas Madison, SR - 2
Zac Chalk, Wilmer-Hutchins, SR - 2
Ladarrian Choice, Dallas Roosevelt, SR - 2
Sylvester Conrad, Kilgore, JR - 2
Jonathan Davis, Argyle, JR - 2
Tanner Dykman, Crandall, SR - 2
Admon Gilder, Dallas Madison, JR - 2
Austin Givens, Decatur, SR - 2
Jeremiah Jefferson, Triple A, SR - 2
Roy Johnson, Dallas Roosevelt, SR - 2
Seijah Johnson, Paris, JR - 2
King McClure, Triple A, JR - 2
Tyler Roelofs, Sanger, SR - 2
Anthony Sanders, Athens, SR - 2
Tyler Singleton, Triple A, JR - 2
Dra' Smith, Bonham, SR - 2
Tre' Smith, Wills Point, SR - 2
Jonathan Turner, Dallas Madison, SR - 2
Kagan Angers, Splendora, SR - 3
Zjori Bosha, Hardin-Jefferson, SR - 3
Tren'Davian, Navasota, SOPH - 3
Zach Dumas, Huffman, SR - 3
Chris Elam, Silsbee, SR - 3
Cedric Gambrell, Cleveland, SR - 3
Byrson Gates, Fairfield, SR - 3
Mylik Kerley, Taylor, SR - 3
Jarius Kesee, West Columbia, SR - 3
Joshua Lowery, Navasota, SR - 3
Wendell Mitchell, Rockdale, JR - 3
LaQuarious Page, WO-S, SR - 3
Chase Ponson, Pollok Central, SR - 3
Patrick Reed, Silsbee, SR - 3
Samuel Scott, Diboll, SR - 3
Anthony Shinette, LaMarque, SR - 3
Marques Smith, China Spring, SR - 3
Melvin Swift, Houston Yates, SR - 3
JC Washington, Houston Yates, SR - 3
Kaylon Watson, Mexia, SR - 3
Cearan Adkins, Smithville, SR - 4
Quade Binder, Columbus, SR - 4
Mike Espinoza, Hidalgo Early College, JR - 4
Michael Gentry, Hondo, SR - 4
Jacob Gonzales, SOmerset, SR - 4
Jordan Harris, SA Sam Houston, SR - 4
Justin Haywood, CC West Oso, SR - 4
Daniel Hernandez, Rio Hondo, SR - 4
Elliot Hudson, Wharton, SR - 4
Christian Johnson, CC West Oso, SR - 4
Seth Levy, Devine, JR - 4
Khalil McCathern, Orange Grove, SR - 4
Jake Moore, Boerne, SR - 4
Ty Neff, Bandera, JR - 4
Austin Rodriguez, Fredericksburg, SR - 4
Frankie Sanchez, Hidalgo Early College, JR - 4
Colby Sims, LaVernia, SR - 4
Desmond Smith, Navarro, SR - 4
James Vaughn, Brookshire-Royal, SR - 4

Class 2A
Ben Arbuckle, Canadian, SR - 1
Irvin Bosquez, Tornillo, JR - 1
Bryce Bowman, Childress, SOPH - 1
Malachai Cade, Holliday, SR - 1
Justin Cannon, Abernathy, SR - 1
Tre Chitsey, Wall, SR - 1
Calor Cope, Childress, SR - 1
Taylor Cornelius, Bushland - SR - 1
Reed Cummings, Holliday, JR - 1
David Dingle, Kermit, JR - 1
Hunter Hemmeline, Denver City, JR - 1
Sha'Colby Hill, Brownfield, JR - 1
Koal Houchin, Idalou, SR - 1
Boston Hudson, Canadian, SR - 1
Tanner Locklear, Jim Ned, JR - 1
Brent Matschek, Wall, SR - 1
Mason Reed, Cisco, SR - 1
Tate Smalligan, Bushland, SOPH - 1
Caleb Spoon, Breckenridge, SR - 1
Scout Teal, Abernathy, SR - 1
Brady Anderson, Ponder, SOPH - 2
Ty Ballard, Peaster, SR
Isaiah Boling, Van Alstyne, SOPH
Bailey Cockburn, Brock, JR
Jamal Curtis, Rivercrest, SR
Lance Ewell, Brock, JR
Ethan Fite, Lone Oak, SR
Tyler Germany, Edgewood, SR
Jeffery Gladney, New Boston, JR
Stephenn Hamon, Whitesboro, SR
Chase Harris, Ponder, FROSH
Hayden James, Brock, JR
Clay Mordan, Ponder, SR
Josh Peterson, Ponder, SR
Josh Quinn, Sunnyvale, SR
Mason Riggins, Whitewright, JR
Karrey Sanders, Life Red Oak, SR
Tyus Savage, Clarksville, SR
Ryan Schuessler, Whitesboro, JR
Gemack Woodberry, Clarksville, SR
Grayland Arnold, Kountze, SOPH - 3
Xavier Barnes, Kountze, SR
Dacious Barr, Jarrell, SOPH
Chaston Brooks, Tatum, JR
Noah Burwell, Hawkins, SR
Keaton Fontenot, Central Heights, SR
Garrett Gibson, Union Grove, SR
Dane Hankamer, Salado, SR
Grant Hughes, Franklin, JR
Kevin Johnson, Waskom, JR
Juanya Pyburn, Blooming Grove, SOPH
Robbie Rockwell, Tatum, SR
Carlton Shirley, Crockett, SR
Kase Spears, Salado, SR
Slade Sutton, White Oak, SR
Jerry Turner, Westwood, SR
Kyle Whitley, Troy, SR
Klifton Willis, Tatum, SR
Michael Witherspoon, Franklin, SR
Marquise Woman, Marlin, SR
Grant Aschenbeck, East Bernard, SR - 4
Brennen Beckett, East Chambers, SR
Tanner Bridges, Marion, SR
Chris Dumas, Hardin, SR
Kyler Felux, Poth, SR
Joel Gentry, Aransas Pass, SR
Jamario Grounds, Hallettsville, JR
Colin Hale, Aransas Pass, SOPH
Kiki Hill, Aransas Pass, JR
Leo Lara, Santa Rosa, FROSH
Brannon Larson, Danbury, SR
Bryan London, SA Randolph, JR
Trenton McGee, Hallettsville, JR
Jeremiah Moore, Anahuac, SR
Samuel Moore, Nixon-Smiley, SOPH
Richard Nanez, SA Taft, JR
Terrell Roberson, SA Cole, SR
Kyle Sauceda, Blanco, SR
Dalton Sturm, Goliad, SR
Randy Trigo, Hitchcock, SR

Class 1A-I
Tanner Barnett, Panhandle, SR - 1
Drevionte Burns, Shamrock, SR
Jaston Cantu, Wellington, JR
Bobby Childres, Crobsyton, JR
Kade Fannin, Forsan, SR
Tanner Fisher, Sudan, SR
Brennen Fowler, Smyer, JR
Preston Hammonds, Tahoka, SR
Lucas Hernandez, Plains, SR
Cole Jackson, New Deal, SR
Peyton Little, Memphis, SR
Nicolas Lucero, Smyer, JR
Colton Luster, Vega, SOPH
Austin Mason, Farwell, SR
Matthew Mims, Forsan, SR
Luke Parmer, Christoval, SR
Jared Reagan, Bookers, JR
Lane Rossi, Hale Center, SR
Jonathan Townsend, Wellington, JR
Carson Williams, Gruver, JR
Jonathan Arbuckle, Poolville, SR - 2
Tarence Berry, North Hopkins, SR
Logan Cook, Muenster, FROSH
Lyndon Cook, Muenster, JR
Connor Daley, Collinsville, SR
Trenton Dodd, North Hopkins, SR
Brandon Farquhar, Itasca, JR
Jansen Head, Goldthwaite, SOPH
Lane Henderson, Trenton, JR
Blake Janek, Valley Mills, SR
John Lewis, Collinsville, SR
Casey McCleery, Poolville, SR
Kollin Meyer, Valley View, SR
Alex Rodriguez, Poolville, SR
Tanner Thompson, Olney, JR
Garrett Vannatta, Valley Mills, SR
Kelan Verette, San Saba, SR
Cole Walterscheid, Muenster, SR
James Washington, Stamford, SR
Dane Williams, Petrolia, FROSH
Jalen Abbey, Big Sandy, SR - 3
Nate Betts, Kerens, JR
CJ Collins, Bosqueville, SR
Hunter Conway, Martins Mill, JR
Octavious Crear, LaPoynor, SR
Jaquez Faulk, Grapeland, SOPH
Chavis Gragory, Tenaha, SR
James Jackson, LaPoynor, SOPH
Blane Listach, Waco Meyer, JR
Davis Moore, Martins Mill, SOPH
Mason Motal, LaPoynor, SR
Dezmond Randle, San Augustin, SR
D'Warren Simmons, Hubbard, SR
JaColby Simpson, Grapeland, SR
Jarvis Smith, San Augustine, SR
Zachris Sturns, Alto, SR
Rickel Thomas, West Sabine, SR
Patrick Walker, Grapeland, SR
Nick Williams, West Sabine, SR
Trent Williams, Big Sandy, JR
Marco Aleman, Santa Maria, SR - 4
Kelvin Alston, Bartlett, SR 
Keenan Brooks, Snook, SR
Alvin Clark, Gervin Academy, SR
Dominic Cruz, Kenedy, JR
Jordan Haffley, Thorndale, JR
LaKendric Hyson, Mumford, JR
David Jentsch, Milano, SR
Aubrie King, Mumford, SR
Colby Lopez, Thrall, SR
Dion Mack, Mumford, SR
James McKinney, Bartlett, SR
Matthew Medina, Sabinal, SR
Ortis Newhouse, Weimar, SR
Richard Ramirez, Runge, SR
Seth Smitherman, Mumford, SR
Guy Stevenson, Harper, JR
Darrian Swain, Snook, SOPH
Jackson Willoughby, Port Aransas, JR
Sedrick Wolford, Gervin Academy, SR

Class 1A-II
Gustava Alanis, Valley, SR - 1
Mason Davila, Meadow, JR
Carlos Espino, Texline, JR
Si Exum, Rankin, JR
Brandon Flores, Meadow, SR
Nathanael Garcia, Dell City, SR
Hayden Gerber, Nazareth, JR
Aaron Gutierrez, Texline, JR
Chance Helms, Texline, SR
Beau Lucas, Grady, JR
Juan Luis, Petersburg, SR
Zachary Mathews, Anton, SR
Josh Matta, Balmorhea, SR
E. Rodriguez, Grady, JR
Lane Scoggins, Whiteface, SR
Jared Staggs, Sands, SR
Monty Timmins, Sands, SR
Braden Wethington, Nazareth, SR
Canan Woods, Anton, SR
Zane Zyback, Ft. Elliot, SR
Sheldon Burchett, Jayton - FROSH - 2
Zach Carter, Knock City, SR
Conner Copley, Water Valley, SR 
Corbin Davis, Gardeny City, SR
Brock Demere, Water Valley, SR
Hayden Farquhar, Throckmorton, JR
Tyler Goodwin, Ira, SR
Cutter Halsel, Cross Plains, SR
Trae Hannon, Water Valley, SR
Brant Harris, May, JR
Kellan Kirkland, Water Valley, SR
Jesus Leanos, Roscoe, SR
Sam Miller, Garden City, SR
Logan Morris, Ira, SR
Mitchell Parsley, Crowell, JR
Christian Rocha, Guthrie, JR
Lucas Simmons, Graford, JR
Cutter Smith, Eula, SR
Quinten Tabor, Graford, JR
Kelbi Valdez, Eula, JR
James Black, Roxton, SR
Terry Broc, Bellevue, JR
Brandt Cassetty, Bellevue, SR
Brady Chamberlain, Blum SR
Jeremiaha Clark, Avinger, SR
Patrick Covington, Miller Grove, SR
Isacc Davis, Slidell, SR
Lance Ferguson, Lipan, SOPH
Jacob Fletcher, Iredell, JR
Junior Fragoza, Huckabay, SR
Gavin Fuentes, Huckabay, JR
Nathan George, Miller Grove, SR
Chaz Grimes, Fruitvale, SOPH
Trevor Hedeman, Lipan, SR
Ruperto Huerta, Lingleville, SR
Kalyl McGuire, Roxton, SR
Logan Miller, Miller Grove, JR
Harrison Nowak, Strawn, JR
Jarred Shaffer, Blum, JR
Robert Vandraneburg, Lingleville, SR
Tralon Alexander, Laneville, SOPH - 4
Jacquez Anderson, Oakwood, SR
Kendrick Anderson Laneville, SOPH
Rhett Caffey, Eden, JR
Conner Dawson, Tilden, SOPH
Pedro DeLuna, Lometa, SR
Damiyne Durham, Oakwood, SR
Luis Garcia, San Isidro, SOPH
Marcos Garcia, San Isidro, JR
Taron Gipson, Calvert, SR
Donta Harris, Laneville, SR
Dominique Johnson, Oakwood, SR
Ty Johnson, Laneville, JR
Anthony Jones, Calvert, SR
Travelle Lewis, Richards, JR
Kyle Molter, Lometa, SOPH
Eric Nichols, Lometa, SR
Matt Orsak, Moulton, JR
Nate Sheffield, Spurger, JR
Bryce Westbrook, Douglass, SR

 

 


__________________
Follow on Twitter: @hoopinsider
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.