The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 

1A-II region 1

Nazareth 55, Anton 38

Grady 63, Meadow 49


Texline 73, Happy 38

Sands 45, Petersburg 37

 

1A-II region 2

Crowell 60, Eula 51

Water Valley 63, Bronte 20


Graford 57, Trent 29

Ira 66, Garden City 62 OT


1A-II region 4

Oakwood 80, Dime Box 43

Waelder 63, San Perlita 47


Laneville 69, Calvert 55

Moulton 59, San Isidro 51


1A-I region 1

Panhandle 59, Hale Center 52


Smyer 73, Tahoka 50


Memphis 63, Shamrock 52

Farwell 50, Forsan 45

 

1A-I region 2

Olney 58, Haskell 48

Collinsville 63, Blue Ridge 55


Poolville 60, Stamford 57

Muenster 72, Trenton 50

 

1A-I region 4

Snook 64, Bartlett 51

Santa Maria 75, Kenedy 65


Mumford 72, Thorndale 44

Port Aransas 60, Weimar 50

 

2A region 1

Brownfield 77, Littlefield 67

Breckenridge 62, Kermit 60


Bushland 54, Idalou 38

Wall 52, Comanche 50

 

2A region 4

Hallettsville 67, Hitchcock 64

Goliad 51, Cole 48


East Bernard 65, East Chambers 64

Aransas Pass 72, Santa Rosa 49

 

3A region 1

Wylie 74, Estacado 57

Stephenville 67, Hirschi 56


Shallowater 61, Monahans 50

Kennedale 86, Burkburnett 74

 

3A region 4

SA Houston 66, Fredericksburg 50

Hidalgo 49, Crystal City 47 OT


Wharton def Royal

West Oso 61 Orange Grove 45


4A Reg 1
Amarillo 60, Frenship 53
FW Trimble Tech 58, Everman 51
EP Andress 71, Palo Duro 58
Crowley 73, Waco 53

4A Reg 2
Dallas SOC 70, Dallas Lincoln 69
Lancaster 84, Whitehouse 64
Dallas Kimball 64, Frisco Heritage 41
Mansfield Summit 60, Lake Ridge 49

4A Reg 3
Bmt Central 60, Plflugerville Connally 48
Friendswood 58, Angleton 47
Nederland 65, Ozen 64
FB Marshall 81, Houston Wheatley 78

4A Reg 4
Schertz Clemens 88, SA Brennan 66
Flour Bluff 56, CC Moody 44
Buda Hays 60, Dripping Springs 58
CC Miller 64, Laredo Martin 47



5A Reg 1
Lubbock Coronado 55, Keller 48 OT
DeSoto 55, Harker Heights 43
Arlington Martin 67, EP Coronado 49
Hebron 52, Duncanville 44


5A Reg 2
Allen 58, Lakeview Centennial 35
Spring DeKaney 77, Austin Bowie 54
Richardson Berkner 75, Plano West 73
Atascocita 78, College Park 53

5A Reg 3
Cy Woods 79, Seven Lakes 76 OT
FB Bush 37, PA Memorial 35
Cy Lakes 59, Alief Taylor 47
North Shore 71, Manvel 64

5A Reg 4
SA Madison 64, SA East Central 58
Harlingen South 64, Sharyland 41
Converse Judson 54, SA Churchill 43
Edinburg North 50, Laredo Alexander 43

Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.