The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
Over the next month I'll be tweeting and posting the top players to watch daily from a lot of districts across the state.  I'll add to this list as I tweet them every day.  If you have a player to watch you can post on this thread.  If you want to follow on twitter. @hoopinsider

2-1A-II - Ketch Smith, Sr - Turkey Valley; Barrett Bland, Jr - Turkey Valley; Gustavo Alanis, Turkey Valley; Wyatt Wheatley, Jr - Hedley; Hayden Ritter, Jr - Groom
3-1A-II - Aaron Gutierrez, Jr - Texline; Chance Helms, Sr- Texline; Cooper Gray, So - Happy; Grant McLain, Sr - Channing
6-1A-II - Jerad Staggs, Sr - Sands; EJ Rodriguez, Jr - Grady; Monty Timmins, Sr - Sands; Pooh Briseno, Jr- Grady; Dylan Tindol, So - Sands
12-1A-II - Cutter Smith, Sr - Eula; Kelbi Valdez, Jr - Eula; Stephen Brazelton, Jr - Trent; Colt Palmer, So - Trent; Matt Williams, Jr - Roby
14-1A-II - Connor Copley, Sr - Water Valley; Trae Hannon, Sr- WV; Brock Demere, Sr - WV; Corbin Davis, Sr - Garden City; Kellan Kirkland, Sr - WV; Matt Lowry, Sr - Blackwell
15-1A-II -
Justin Howard, Sr - May; Josh Branch, Sr - Cross Plains; Emory Guy, Jr - Rising Star; Kelton Mote, Sr - May; Tristen Stephenson, Sr - Cross Plains
27-1A-II - Taron Gibson, Sr - Calvert; Cory Chopp, Jr - Calvert; Logan Stoelke, Sr - Fayetteville; Kade Cowan, Sr - Buckholts
28-1A-II - Ryan Harvey, Sr - Cranfills Gap; Eric Nichols, Sr - Lometa; Shane Stone, Sr - Lometa; Kyle Molter, So - Lometa; Logan Snoddy, Sr -
Jonesboro
1-1A-I - Beau Blankenship, Sr - Gruver; Sterling Audrain, Sr - Stratford; Hunter Lyle, Jr - Booker;  Shane Reagan, Jr - Booker
3-1A-I - Jastan Cantu, Jr - Wellington; Jonathon Townsend, Jr - Wellington; Peyton Little, Sr - Memphis; Troy Clark, Sr - Memphis; Tyler Whitely, Sr - Shamrock
5-1A-I - Joseph Casas, Jr - Bovina; Austin Mason, Sr - Farwell; Ruben Gutierrez, Sr - Farwell; Kody Kuehler, Sr - Morton; Reece Harper, Sr - Sudan
11-1A-I - Alex Rodriguez, Sr - Poolville; Casey McCleery, Sr - Poolville; Jonathon Arbuckle, Sr- Poolville; Colton Jack, Sr - Poolville; Cooper Barling, Sr - Santo; Chris Gilmore, Jr - Chico
25-1A-I - Aubrie King, Sr - Mumford; LaKendrick Hyson, Jr - Mumford; Dion Mack, Sr - Mumford; Keenan Brooks, Sr - Snook; Keanu Graves - Somerville; Seth Smitherman, Sr Mumford
26-1A-I - Colby Lopez, Thrall; Jordan Hafley, Thorndale
28-1A-I - Tre'von Ruffin, Sr - Stacey; Nick White, Jr - Stacey; Matt Medina, Sr - Sabinal; Felipe Negrete, Sr - Sabinal; Chris Cruz, Sr - Bracketville
29-1A-I - Justin Stovall, So - Shiner; Casen Novak, So - Flatonia; Ortis Newhouse, Sr - Weimar; Jacob Sedlar, Sr - Weimar
1-2A - Taylor Cornelius, Sr- Bushland; Colter Cornelius, Sr- Bushland; Tate Smalligan, So- Bushland; Boston Hudson, Sr- Canadian; Ben Arbuckle, Sr - Canadian
2-2A - Scout Teal, Sr - Abernathy; Justin Cannon, Sr - Abernathy
3-2A - Koal Houchin, Sr - Idalou; Callan Johnson, Jr - Idalou; Calor Cope, Sr - Childress; Bryce Bowman, So - Childress
4-2A - ShaKolby Hill - Brownfield; Jahlahni Edwards - Lamesa; Mason Milligan - DC; Keyshwan Hawkins- Denver City; Kendrick Hunter - Lamesa; Cole Garcia - Brownfield
7-2A - Caleb Spoon, Sr - Breckenridge; Rigo Gallegos, Sr - Breckenridge; Mason Reed, Sr - Cisco; Caisson Montieth, Sr - Comanche; Garret Cox, Sr - Clyde
9-2A - Clay Morgan, Sr - Ponder; Ty Ballard, Sr - Peaster; Lance Ewell, Jr - Brock
11-2A - Mason Riggins, Jr - Whitewright; Ryan Shuessler, Jr - Whitesboro; Garrett Fulenchek, Sr- Howe
28-2A - Kyler Felux, Sr - Poth; Jimario Grounds, Jr - Hallettsville; Jeffrey Lara, Sr - Schulenburg; Trenton McGee, Jr - Hallettsville
1-3A - Keeton Willeford, Sr - Perryton; Jordan Plank, Sr - Perryton; Hayden Smith, Sr - Dalhart; Cade Engle, So - Pampa
2-3A - Jesse Johns, Jr - Estacado; Micah Bailey, Sr - Shallowater; Stetson Smitherman, Sr-  Cooper; Sabraun Adams, Jr - Seminole
9-3A - Taylor Clayton Sr - Decatur; Austin Givens, Sr - Decatur; Demetrius Franklin, Sr - Gainesville; Jonathon Mendez, Sr - Gainesville; Tanner Thomas, Sr- Sanger
18-3A -  Wendell Mitchell, Jr - Rockdale; Jebrell Lipscomb, Jr - Navasota; Carkeith Wiley, So - Madisonville; BJ Tealer, So - Taylor; My'lik Kerley, Sr - Taylor
25-3A - Nick Masarik, Sr - Columbus; Quayde Binder, Sr - Columbus; Mason Denley, Sr - Columbus; De'Shavion Flowers, So - Royal; DeBrae Parker, Sr - Bellville; Cody Labay, Sr - Needville
26-3A - Wes Scott, Sr - LaGrange; TJ Hights, Sr - Yoakum; Khalil McCathern, Sr - Smithville; Cearan Adkins, Sr - Smithville; Sloan Exner, Sr - Giddings


Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.