The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Note: This topic is locked. No new replies will be accepted.


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 

If you have a tournament bracket/schedule I dont have, email it to me.  bradernst04@hotmail.com

Looking for these tournaments : Apple Springs, Bloomburg, Royse City, Scurry Rosser, Sunnyvale, West Hardin, Winnsboro



Van  - Clarksville to be replaced by Van JV



Edgewood


Big Sandy



Huntington


Madisonville


Lindale


Sanger


Italy


Prairiland


Whitney


Bland


Evadale


Eustace


Simms Bowie


Savoy  - Honey Grove to be replaced by Savoy JV


Union Grove


New Diana


Hughes Springs


Avalon


All Saints

Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #2 
Van

Thursday
Athens 62, Rains 57
White Oak 82, Rusk 48
Princeton 62, Douglass 56
Palestine 62, Carrollton Christian 29
Kennedale 77, Bullard 50
Trenton 84, Van 79
Decatur 79, Van JV 32
Stephenville 62, Brownsboro 32
Van 71, Carrolton Christian 55
Canton 62, Liberty Eylau 42
Rusk 46, Rains 44
White Oak 93, Athens 71
Peaster 48, Crandall 42
Bullard 60, Douglass 47
Princeton 74, Kennedale 62
North Lamar 55, Glen Rose 30
Palestine 68, Trenton 52

Friday
Stephenville 72, Peaster 34
Brownsboro 55, Crandall 50
Decatur 64, Canton 30
Liberty-Eylau def Van JV
White Oak 68, North Lamar 59
Glen Rose 55, Rusk 39
Princeton 69, Palestine 61
Van 44, Bullard 41
Kennedale 80, Athens 53
Van JV def Carrollton Christian
Canton 78, Trenton 69
Douglass 52, Rains 35
Peaster 57, North Lamar 40
Crandall 78, Rusk 28
Liberty Eylau 56, Glen Rose 40
Brownsboro 54, Van 43

Saturday
White Oak 84, Stephenville 81 2OT - Championship
Princeton 60, Decatur 53 - 3rd
Brownsboro 66, Liberty Eylau 33 - Consolation
Stephenville 72, Princeton 64 - semifinals
White Oak 65, Decatur 44 - semifinals
Athens 90, Trenton 60
Kennedale 78, Canton 41
Peaster 46, Palestine 39
Glen Rose 56, Van 51
Crandall 53, Bullard 48
Douglass 78, Van JV 18
Carrollton Christian 52, Rains 43


Edgewood

Thursday

Edgewood 57, Mabank JV 21
Martins Mill 49, Mineola 37
Red Oak Life 64, Quitman 37
Frankston 47, Alba Golden 30
Caddo Mills 62, Hawkins 54
Wills Point 52, Bonham 35
Brock 73, Lone Oak 20
Lapoynor 68, Commerce 46
Edgewood 81, Caddo Mills 60

Friday
Bonham 60, Alba Golden 47
Brock 67, Lapoynor 37
Red Oak Life 66, Martins Mill 52
Wills Point 52, Frankston 46 OT
Mineola 47, Quitman 45
Lapoynor 61, Martins Mill 48
Caddo Mills 72, Frankston 68
Hawkins 48, Mabank JV 41
Lone Oak 54, Commerce 49
Brock 52, Red Oak Life 38
Edgewood 62, Wills Point 40

Saturday
Bonham 37, Hawkins 22
Hawkins 51, Lone Oak 34
Quitman 68, Commerce 56
Alba Golden 69, Mabank JV 27
Mineola 47, Lone Oak 34
Mineola 63, Bonham 55
Martins Mill 55, Frankston 50 - 7th
Lapoynor 73, Caddo Mills 35 - 5th
Red Oak Life def Wills Point - 3rd
Brock 81, Edgewood 47 - Championship


Big Sandy

Thursday
Big Sandy 64, Onalaska 59
Tarkington 59, Groveton 20
Anahuac 55, Splendora 52
Trinity 67, Legacy 47
Kountze 112, Shepherd 45
Hamshire Fannett 72, Hardin 61
New Waverly 102, Goodrich 21
Huffman 67, Lovelady 48
Trinity 79, Anahuac 32
Big Sandy 49, Tarkington 42

Friday
Kountze 100, Hamshire Fannett 17
Huffman 60, New Waverly 57
Shepherd 65, Hardin 60
Lovelady 74, Goodrich 27
Onalaska 68, Groveton 45
Splendora 60, Legacy 43
Anahuac vs Hamshire Fannett
New Waverly 62, Tarkington 48
Kountze 125, Huffman 78
Trinity 66, Big Sandy 58

Saturday
Hardin 77, Goodrich 33
Legacy 74, Groveton 48
Tarkington 66, Anahuac 39
Splendora 82, Onalaska 59
Huffman 61, Big Sandy 48 - 3rd place
Kountze 86, Trinity 59 - Championship


Huntington

Thursday
Broaddus 64, Diboll 47
Crockett 54, Jasper 48
Kelly 57, Huntington 43
Crockett 62, Diboll 46
Jasper 59, Broaddus 58 2OT
Westwood 75, West 61

Friday

West 53, Huntington 32
Kelly 44, Westwood 40
Crockett 68, Broaddus 58 OT
Westwood 86, Huntington 37
Kelly 56, West 27
Diboll vs Jasper

Saturday
Kelly 65, Crockett 56 - Championship
Westwood 47, Jasper 34 - 3rd
Broaddus 61, Huntington 39 - Consolation


Madisonville

Thursday
Montgomery 48, Central 38
Lufkin JV 47, Central 44
Madisonville 85, Grapeland 78
Madisonville 70, Snook 44
Jacksonville 61, Rudder 28
Jacksonville 66, Livingston 43

Friday
Montgomery 57, Livingston 42
Madisonville 68, Rudder 48
Livingston 64, Rudder 33
Grapeland 60, Snook 46
Grapeland 63, Lufkin JV 48
Grapeland 69, Central 48


Lindale

Thursday
Tyler Lee 48, North Forney 32
Lindale 49, TK Gorman 44
Spring Hill 54, Hudson 37
Whitehouse 65, Pine Tree 41

Friday
Tyler Lee 48, Lindale 31
Whitehouse 62, Spring Hill 55
Pine Tree 51, Hudson 48 OT
North Forney 78, TK Gorman 42

Saturday
Whitehouse 48, Tyler Lee 46 - Championship
Spring Hill 55, Lindale 34 - 3rd
North Forney 60, Pine Tree 46 - Consolation
Hudson 60, TK Gorman 53


Sanger

Thursday
Grapevine Faith 66, Melissa 53


Italy

Thursday
Kerens 64, Venus 41
Fairfield 62, Palmer 34
Ferris def Groesbeck
FW Country Day def Centennial JV

Friday
Fairfield 40, Kerens 38
FW Country Day 48, Ferris 31
Venus 48, Palmer 39
Groesbeck def Centennial JV

Saturday
Fairfield 37, FW Country Day 29 - Championship
Kerens 69, Ferris 62 OT - 3rd
Groesbeck 47, Venus 46 - Consolation
Palmer 52, Centennial JV 39


Prairiland

Thursday
Rivercrest 58, Anna 34
Chisum 33, Avery 31
Roxton 74, Rivercrest 59
Como Pickton 52, North Hopkins 50
Como Pickton 62, Prairiland 51
Hooks 46, Dekalb 37

Friday
Roxton 68, Chisum 47
Hooks 54, Como Pickton 52
North Hopkins 55, Dekalb 44
Avery 43, Anna 42
Avery 31, North Hopkins 20

Saturday
Roxton 79, Hooks 51 - Championship

Whitney

Thursday
Whitney 61, Gatesville 47


Bland

Thursday
Ector 86, Leonard 73
Community 60, Van Alstyne 54 OT
Bland 47, Mckinney Christian Academy 28
Sulphur Bluff 79, Campbell 36

Friday
Leonard 64, Van Alstyne 59
Campbell def MCA
Ector 90, Community 82 OT

Saturday
Bland 50, Ector 44 - Championship
Leonard 91, Campbell 40 - Consolation


Evadale

Thursday
Bridge City 60, Warren 54
Evadale def Deweyville
Vidor 57, Orangefield 47
Buna 58, Liberty 47

Friday
Warren def Deweyville
Liberty def Orangefield
Bridge City def Evadale
Buna 55, Vidor 48


Saturday
Orangefield 68, Deweyville 34
Vidor def Evadale - 3rd
Buna 49, Bridge City 46 - Championship


Eustace

Neches 46, Cross Roads 40
Boles 72, ETCA 51
ETCA def Trinidad
Eustace 49, Fruitvale 46 OT
Boles 58, Neches 27


Simms Bowie

Thursday
Mcleod 49, Linden Kildare 40
Maud 32, Queen City 28
Bloomburg 45, Redwater 44
Marshall Christian def Simms Bowie

Friday
Mcleod 55, Maud 25
Marshall Christian 62, Bloomburg 59

Saturday
Marshall Christian 45, Mcleod 36 - Championship
Bloomburg def Maud - 3rd


Savoy

Thursday
Celeste 55, Detroit 32
Fannindel 55, Savoy JV 27
Tom Bean 55, Sam Rayburn 45
Savoy 67, Cumby 40

Friday
Detroit 58, Savoy JV 11
Tom Bean 65, Savoy 37
Fannindel def Celeste


Saturday
Tom Bean 68, Fannindel 38 - Championship


Union Grove

Thursday
Cushing def Mt Vernon JV
Union Grove def Azleway
Miller Grove 61, Ore City 28
Big Sandy 65, Trinity Christian 35

Friday
Big Sandy 46, Miller Grove 42
Trinity 37, Ore City 33
Cushing def Union Grove
Mt Vernon JV def Azleway

Saturday
Big Sandy 68, Cushing 36 - Championship
Union Grove 46, Miller Grove 43 - 3rd
Trinity Christian 45, Mt Vernon JV 33 - Consolation
Ore City 58, Azleway 30


New Diana

Thursday
Gladewater 70, Jefferson 56
Winona 58, New Diana JV 44
Atlanta 51, Sabine 47

Friday
Gladewater 73, Winona 41

Saturday
Gladewater 63, Atlanta 62 2OT - Championship



Hughes Springs

Thursday
Harmony 63, Harleton 60

Friday
Harmony 69, Avinger 41
Harleton 44, Pewitt 24

Saturday
Harmony 46, Pewitt 45


Avalon

Thursday
Avalon def Penelope
Dallas Peak 74, Bynum 43
Leon 46, Rice 44 OT

Friday
Rice 59, Chilton 42

Saturday
Leon vs Dallas Peak - 1st
Blum vs Avalon - 3rd
Rice 70, Bynum 42 - Consolation


All Saints

Thursday
Grace 43, Brook Hill 40
Ovilla Christian 46, Austin Brentwood 45
All Saints 71, Firsco Legacy 34

Friday
Corsicana 58, Houston St Thomas Episcopal 43
Austin Brentwood 44, Frisco Legacy 28

Saturday
Corsicana 62, All Saints 46.
Grace 70, Ovilla Christian 63


Timpson - no bracket

Thursday
Chireno 74, Hemphill 61
Shelbyville def Brookeland
West Sabine 57, Elysian Fields 33

Friday
Brookeland 77, Hemphill 75 OT
Chireno 56, Shelbyville 52
West Sabine 63, Timpson 39

Saturday
Chireno 45, West Sabine 43 - Championship
Carlisle 78, Brookeland 74


Sunnyvale

Thursday
Paris 65, Dallas Thunder 52
Mabank 41, Dallas Molina 34

Friday
Sunnyvale 51, Quinlan Ford 48
Mabank 55, Paris 53

Saturday
Paris 52, Quinlan Ford 36 - 3rd
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.