The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 

Let me know if any of these games are cancelled or changed.  I'll post the Burger King and TASO classic as soon as I get them.  You can text me scores on game nights.  409-988-4336

 

Nov 19

Neches 53, A+ Academy 42
Alba Golden @ TK Gorman
Ennis 73, Athens 54
Atlanta @ West Rusk
Bloomburg 77, Shreveport Home School 47
Bosqueville @ Clifton
Brazos Christian @ Anderson Shiro
Bridge City 118, Deweyville 28 
Woden 65, Broaddus 57
Bruceville Eddy @ China Spring
Burkeville @ Shelbyville
Buffalo @ Axtell
Caddo Mills 56, Prairiland 54
Carlisle @ Alto
Carthage @ West Rusk
Center @ Silsbee
Centerville @ Westwood - cancelled
Tatum 47, Central Heights 41
Chant 61, Rice 43
CHESS @ Campbell
Chester @ Apple Springs
Chisum 64, Celeste 25
Community 68, Rains 51
Corsicana 62, Chapel Hill 56

Crandall 70, Alvarado 58
Cumby @ Savoy
Cushing 64, Groveton 60
Byron Nelson 74, Denison 52
Mckinney North 81, Denton 65
Dodd City 62, Bells 49
Edgewood @ Chapel Hill - cancelled
Forney 71, John Tyler 68
Grand Saline 51, Kemp 37
Groveton Centerville def Richards
Gunter @ Howe
Fouke @ Redwater
Hearne @ College Station - cancelled
Hemphill @ Brookeland
Liberty Eylau 72, Hooks 45
Huffman @ West Hardin
Martinsville 61, Huntington 43
Itasca 59, Blooming Grove 57
Joaquin @ Logansport, LA
Kountze 104, Shepherd 36
Anna 60, Leonard 58 OT
Mcleod 37, Linden Kildare 17
Whitehouse 53, Longview 44
Avinger 63, Marshall Christian 59
Greenville 86, Mt Pleasant 74
Lovejoy 53, Naaman Forest 47
Miller Grove 56, North Hopkins 42
Orangefield 46, Jasper 21
Ore City 66, Big Sandy 40

Sunnyvale 49, Palmer 35
Dawson 68,  Penelope 20
Pleasant Grove 41, Magnolia, AR 37
Quinlan Ford @ North Forney
Riesel @ Kopperl
Roxton 83, Melissa 67
Collinsville 60, S & S 50
Sachse 74, Wylie East 53
Saltillo 57, Mineola 39
Whitewright 42, Sam Rayburn 37
Sanger 76, Sherman 69
Fruitvale 46, Scurry Rosser 40
Splendora 61, New Caney 56
Chireno 68, Spurger 47
Teague @ Grapeland
La Vega 88, Texas Christian Academy 22
Texas High 56, Paris 41
Timpson @ Kennard
Sabine 50, TK Gorman 47
Ector 99, Trenton 87
Trinity @ Elkhart - cancelled
West 53, Troy 39
Tyler Grace @ Sulphur Springs
Union Grove 52, Union Hill 37
Van Alstyne 55, TCS 45
Waskom 73, New Summerfield 70
Whitesboro 44, Pilot Point 39
Wortham @ Mildred
Frisco Lone Star 60, Wylie 55


Nov 20

Grapeland 66, All Saints 55
Atlanta @ West Rusk
Aubrey 58, Pilot Point 36
Big Sandy 75, Tarkington 39
Blooming Grove @ Dawson
Bonham 61, Quinlan Ford 47
Bremond @ Buckholts
Buffalo @ Wortham
Miller Grove 65, Caddo Mills 62
Campbell @ Bland
Celeste 39, Tom Bean 37
Center @ Jacksonville - cancelled
CHESS 60, North Hopkins 36
Chireno 49, Brookeland 48
Chisum 68, Linden Kildare 26
College Park 93, Livingston 40

Whitesboro 67, Collinsville 42
Colmesneil @ Apple Springs
Commerce @ North Lamar
Como Pickton 55, Prairiland 49
Coolidge @ Malakoff
Crandall 53, Community 38
Crockett 66, Diboll 51
Cushing @ Beckville
Deweyville @ Sabine Pass
Elkhart @ Troup
Era @ S & S
Van 70, Eustace 29
Ferris @ Corsicana
Flower Mound Marcus 54, John Tyler 44
Canton 44, Frankston 35
Big Sandy 78, Fruitvale 62
Gladewater @ Winona
Gilmer @ Pittsburg
Grace Community 82, Sulphur Springs 44
Hardin 87, Goodrich 26
Gunter @ Bonham
Mineola 56, Harmony 44
Farmersville 68, Howe 57
Huffman 63, Lumberton 50
Huntington @ Trinity - cancelled
Jasper 77, West Orange Stark 33
Joaquin @ Elysian Fields
Karnack @ Union Grove
Kaufman 62, Kemp 47
Kirbyville 55, Burkeville 30
Lampasas 64, Robinson 63
Lapoynor 49, Laneville 47
Legacy Christian @ West Hardin
Onalaska 77, Leggett 37
Leon @ North Zulch
Liberty @ East Chambers
Lone Oak @ Rains
Lorena 58, TCA 26
Lufkin 56, Hallsville 44
Mabank 49, Kilgore 45
Martins Mill 60, Latexo 36
Douglass 61, Martinsville 35
Mcgregor @ Groesbeck
Mckinney North 84, Rockwall Heath 81
Mcleod 69, Avinger 60
Mexia 56, Madisonville 53
Mt Enterprise @ Carlisle
Athens 80, Nacogdoches 62
New Boston @ Liberty Eylau
New Diana 41, Hawkins 39
Normangee 80, Snook 47
Ore City @ Harleton
Pleasant Grove 64, Longview 61
Ponder 68, Princeton 60
Poolville 77, Huckabay 67 OT
Queen City 49, Bloomburg 41
Quitman 50, Sabine 39
Rains @ TK Gorman
Richardson 52, Lovejoy 48
Rivercrest 78, Jefferson 36

Central 63, Rusk 38
Saltillo 65, Sam Rayburn 64 OT
Savoy @ Blue Ridge
Caney Creek 52, Shepherd 40
Redwater 38, Simms Bowie 29
Central Heights def Slocum
Avery 85, Sulphur Bluff 68
Hooks 54, Sulphur Springs 45
Hudson 89, Tatum 47
Terrell @ Mt Pleasant
Spring Hill 60, Texas High 42
Thorndale @ Anderson Shiro
Union Grove @ Overton
Trenton 80, Van Alstyne 42
Vidor 57, Evadale 30
Splendora 68, Warren 36
West @ Axtell
Westwood 74, New Summerfield 51
White Oak 51, Pine Tree 36
Whitewright 38, Melissa 33
Royse City 65, Wills Point 43
Winnsboro @ Rivercrest
Buna 58, Woodville 52
Yantis 57, Cumby 43
Zavalla 45, Wells 40


Nov 23

Brownsboro 48, Whitehouse 47
Frankston 52, All Saints 49
Laneville 64, Van 56
Karnack @ Elysian Fields
Kountze 84, Silsbee 64
Marshall 60, Lindale 47
MP Chapel Hill 77, Huntington 61
Rockwall 59, Pleasant Grove 57 - @ Duncanville HS
TK Gorman 63, Bullard 59
Tyler Lee 52, Chapel Hill 42


Nov 24

All Saints 67, Troup 61
Argyle 36, Central 34
Jacksonville 61, Brownsboro 56
MP Chapel Hill 52, Canton 36
La Vega 77, Marlin 59
Lufkin 72, Marshall 69
Sherman @ North Lamar
Spring Hill 69, Harmony 55
Texas Christian Academy @ Connally
TK Gorman 60, Palestine 59
Tyler Lee 47, Lindale 34
Wills Point 60, Pittsburg 42


East Texas Playoff Preview - Forney High School

 

Burger King Classic - UT Tyler

flukeshot

Registered:
Posts: 193
Reply with quote  #2 
Chisum 64, Celeste 25 (11/19)
Chisum 68, Linden-Kildare 26 (11/20)
Rivercrest 78, Jefferson 36 (11/20)
Como-Pickton 55, Prairiland 49
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.