The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
A lot of teams didnt play this week so theres very little movement in the rankings except for a few that did play.  I didnt change 2A/3A at all since very few played at all.


1A-II

1. Roxton
2. Douglass
3. Laneville
4. Oakwood
5. Miller Grove
6. Saltillo
7. Leggett
8. Kennard
9. Chireno
10. Ector/Dodd City/Yantis


1A-I

1. Cayuga
2. Grapeland
3. Kerens
4. Lapoynor
5. San Augustine
6. Broaddus
7. Martinsville
8. Tenaha
9. Mart
10. Big Sandy/New Summerfield/Trenton/Slocum


2A

1. White Oak
2. Clarksville
3. Kountze
4. Edgewood
5. Tatum
6. Hooks
7. Franklin
8. Crockett
9. Hearne
10. New Boston/Woden/Marlin


3A

1. Pleasant Grove
2. Princeton
3. Connally
4. Spring Hill
5. Fairfield
6. Brownsboro
7. Hudson
8. Coldspring
9. Kilgore
10. Athens



1A-II

1. Roxton - def North Hopkins 76-34, def Broaddus 63-45, def New Summerfield 83-54
2. Douglass - def New Summerfield 79-38, def Zavalla 58-24, def Slocum 42-36, def ETCA 79-38
3. Laneville - def Slocum 57-56, def MP Chapel Hill 56-47, lost to Lapoynor 67-52, def New Summerfield 58-52
4. Miller Grove - lost to CHESS 46-40, def Bells 57-31
5. Oakwood
6. Saltillo - def Sam Rayburn 45-39, def Yantis 56-16, def Como 57-46, lost to CHESS 44-30
7. Yantis - lost to Martins Mill 60-49, lost to Saltillo 56-16, def Mcleod 49-39, lost to Avery 49-39, def Mcleod 43-31
8. Chireno - def Zavalla 55-48
9. Leggett - lost to Broaddus 71-48, def CCA 83-42, Def Wells 58-53, def Gary 48-47, def Kennard
10. Kennard - def Brookeland, def Wells 57-31, lost to Leggett


1A-I

1. Cayuga
2. Grapeland - def Crockett 58-46
3. Kerens
4. Lapoynor - def Dallas Gateway 93-68, def Texas High 57-56, def Laneville 67-52, def Martinsville 62-49
5. San Augustine
6. Martinsville - lost to Woden 71-58, lost to New Summerfield 64-54, lost to Broaddus 46-40, lost to Texas High 72-58, lost to Lapoynor 62-49
7. Tenaha
8. Broaddus - def Leggett 71-58, lost to Roxton 63-45, def Martinsville 46-40, lost to MP Chapel Hill 55-33
9. Mart
10. Trenton - lost to Wills Point 80-57
Big Sandy - def Warren 69-40, def Goodrich 116-14


2A

1. White Oak
2. Clarksville
3. Kountze - def Lumberton 101-44, lost to Hardin Jefferson 82-56
4. Edgewood
5. Tatum
6. Hooks - lost to Hayworth OK 58-40
7. Franklin
8. Crockett - lost to Grapeland 58-46
9. Hearne
10. New Boston/Woden/Marlin


3A

1. Pleasant Grove
2. Princeton
3. Connally
4. Spring Hill - def Pine Tree 58-51
5. Fairfield
6. Brownsboro
7. Hudson - lost to Marshall, lost to A&M Consolidated 56-53
8. Coldspring
9. Kilgore
10. Athens
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.