The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 

Text, email or tweet me your district scores

bradernst04@hotmail.com
@hoopinsider
409-988-4336

Non district

Abernathy 81, Floydada 35
Bartlett 61, Normangee 51
John Paul II 65, Port Aransas 61
Midland Greenwood 58, Lamesa 52
Mumford 91, Holland 29

Region 1

1-1A-II

Jan 7
Follett 63, Darrouzett 59 2OT
Ft Elliot 60, Lefors 41
Miami @ Higgins

Jan 10
Follett @ Lefors
Darrouzett 71, Miami 43
Ft Elliott vs Higgins


2-1A-II

Jan 7
Silverton @ Groom
Kress 43, Hedley 33
Turkey Valley 44, Mclean 30

Jan 10
Groom @ Mclean
Turkey Valley 50, Hedley 22
Kress 61, Silverton 47


3-1A-II

Jan 7
Happy 50, Adrian 24
Texline 75, Channing 45
Nazareth 77, Hartley 23

Jan 10
Channing 58, Adrian 54
Happy 70, Hartley 25
Texline 59, Nazareth 40


4-1A-II

Jan 7
Anton 86, Amherst 44
Lazbuddie @ Cotton Center
Whitharral @ Hart

Jan 10
Anton 95, Cotton Center 15
Hart def Lazbuddie
Whiteface @ Whitharral


5-1A-II

Jan 7
New Home 52, Southland 46
Petersburg 40, Wilson 30
Meadow 78, Ropes 50

Jan 10
Wilson 66, Lorenzo 32
Meadow 71, New Home 44
Petersburg 52, Ropes 40


6-1A-II

Jan 7
Sands 60, Dawson 33
Odonell 65, Borden Co 59
Grady 88, Loop 22
Klondike 70, Wellman Union 38

Jan 10
Grady 69, Dawson 52
Borden Co 62, Sands 44
Klondike 49, Loop 37
Odonnell 55, Wellman 32


7-1A-II

Jan 7
Marfa 44, Sierra Blanca 40
Dell City 67, Valentine 19
Balmorhea @ Fort Davis

Jan 10
Marfa 46, Valentine 34
Dell City 68, Balmorhea 46


8-1A-II

Jan 7
Rankin def Marathon
Sanderson 36, Buena Vista 29

Jan 10
Grandfalls Royalty 55, Sanderson 26
Rankin 60, Buena Vista 38


1-1A-I

Jan 10
Gruver 65, West Texas 28
Stratford 70, Sunray 25


2-1A-I

Jan 7
Clarendon 57, Claude 43
Panhandle 52, Vega 44

Jan 10
Clarendon 59, Vega 52
Panhandle 76, White Deer 22


3-1A-I

Jan 10
Wellington 52, Memphis 42
Shamrock 93, Quanah 23


4-1A-I

Jan 10
Hale Center 48, Crosbyton 25
Lockney 58, Ralls 54


5-1A-I

Jan 10
Farwell 65, Bovina 37
Sudan 60, Springlake Earth 43


6-1A-I

Jan 10
Forsan 67, Plains 52
Seagraves 61, Tahoka 56
Smyer 45, Sundown 31


7-1A-I

Jan 7
El Paso Harmony 101, Fort Hancock 29
Mccamey 42, Van Horn 33
Wink 56, Iraan 55

Jan 10
Iraan 57, Fort Hancock 34
El Paso Harmony 80, Mccamey 9
Wink 60, Van Horn 32


8-1A-I

Jan 7
Christoval @ Ozona
Miles 56, Irion County 38
TLCA 64, Eldorado 30

Jan 10
Christoval 64, Eldorado 28
Ozona @ Miles
TLCA 74, Winters 34


1-2A

Jan 10
Bushland 86, Highland Park 37
Canadian 59, Boys Ranch 45
Spearman def Fritch


2-2A

Jan 7
Dimmitt 69, Olton 55
Muleshoe 50, Tulia 31
Littlefield 53, Friona 40

Jan 10
Abernathy 70, Muleshoe 37
Littlefield 71, Olton 53
Friona 74, Tulia 61


3-2A

Jan 10
Childress 54, Idalou 48
Floydada 56, Post 44
Slaton 56, Roosevelt 44


4-2A

Jan 10
Lamesa 81, Brownfield 77 OT
Denver City 72, Colorado City 54
Stanton 53, Coahoma 40


5-2A

Jan 10
Kermit 68, Alpine 45
Reagan County 47, Crane 39
Tornillo 81, Sonora 47


6-2A

Jan 7
Ballinger 79, Grape Creek 67
Bangs 62, Brady 57
Early 65, Coleman 48
Wall 60, Jim Ned 58

Jan 10
Early 67, Ballinger 52
Brady 46, Grape Creek 34
Wall 39, Bangs 35
Jim Ned 55, Coleman 47


7-2A

Jan 7
Breckenridge 44, Dublin 24
Cisco 69, Hawley 53
Comanche 77, Merkel 44
Eastland 54, Clyde 29

Jan 10
Breckenridge 72, Hawley 53
Cisco 64, Merkel 34
Comanche 49, Clyde 37
Eastland 43, Dublin 16


8-2A

Jan 10
Bowie 50, Jacksboro 28
Henrietta 66, City View 45
Holliday 67, Nocona 31


1-3A

Jan 10
Pampa 62, Borger 50
Perryton 49, River Road 26


2-3A

Jan 10
Shallowater 66, Andrews 40
Estacado 80, Seminole 67
Cooper 73, Levelland 57


3-3A

Jan 7
Mountain View 50, Anthony 40
Fabens 56, Clint 38

Presidio 53, Fort Stockton 51

Jan 10
Clint 48, Anthony 40
Fort Stockton 54, Mountain View 41
Fabens 55, Pecos 46


4-3A

Jan 10
Wylie 55, Big Spring 34
Greenwood 62, Snyder 45
Monahans 62, Sweetwater 40


5-3A

Jan 10
Burkburnett 83, Iowa Park 58
Vernon 77, Graham 69


6-3A

Jan 10
Mineral Wells 84, Diamond Hill Jarvis 47
Kennedale 99, Castleberry 70
Springtown 60, Lake Worth 54


7-3A

Jan 10
Alvarado 61, Hillsboro 40
Stephenville 61, Glen Rose 40


8-3A

Jan 10
Burnet 52, Liberty Hill 47
Lampasas 61, Brownwood 24
Llano 48, Gatesville 45



Region 2

9-1A-II

Jan 7
Guthrie def Patton Springs
Jayton 61, Aspermont 35
Spur 49, Paducah 44

Jan 10
Guthrie 59, Motley County 31
Jayton 70, Patton Springs 24
Spur 65, Aspermont 27


10-1A-II

Jan 7
Crowell 95, Harrold 46
Rule @ Chillicothe
Knox City 64, Northside 18

Jan 10
Harrold @ Northside
Crowell 92, Rule 26
Chillicothe vs Knox City


11-1A-II

Jan 10
Throckmorton 45, Bryson 33
Graford 83, Newcastle 28
Woodson 77, Paint Creek 24


12-1A-II

Jan 7
Eula 90, Baird 49
Trent def Lueders Avoca
Roby def Moran


Jan 10
Rotan @ Baird
Eula 73, Trent 46
Lueders Avoca def Moran


13-1A-II

Jan 10
Westbrook @ Hermleigh
Ira @ Roscoe
Loraine @ Highland


14-1A-II

Jan 7
Water Valley 90, Sterling City 31
Garden City 49, Robert Lee 12
Bronte 54, Blackwell 40
Veribest 61, Paint Rock 42

Jan 10
Water Valley 87, Blackwell 42
Garden City 85, Paint Rock 35
Bronte 46, Sterling City 14
Robert Lee 45, Veribest 34


15-1A-II

Jan 7
May 37, Cross Plains 32
Santa Anna 47, Brookesmith 14
Panther Creek 29, Rising Star 22


Jan 10
May 63, Brookesmith 6
Cross Plains 58, Panther Creek 46
Rising Star def Santa Anna


16-1A-II

Jan 7
Blanket 67, Priddy 22
Gustine 51, Sidney 41
Mullin 36, Zephyr 31


Jan 10
Blanket 46, Sidney 34
Gustine @ Mullin
Zephyr 66, Priddy 20


9-1A-I

Jan 7
Albany def Hamlin
Stamford 65, Anson 51
Haskell def Munday

Jan 10
Albany def Munday
Hamlin 39, Anson 31
Stamford 63, Haskell 51


10-1A-I

Jan 7
Electra 28, Seymour 25
Archer City 43, Petrolia 31
Olney 49, Windthorst 41


Jan 10
Windthorst 54, Archer City 50
Electra 49, Petrolia 37
Seymour 57, Olney 53


11-1A-I

Jan 7
Chico 73, Ranger 72
Santo 72, Perrin Whitt 44

Jan 10
Poolville 110, Ranger 35
Chico 67, Santo 59


12-1A-I

Jan 7
Valley Mills 53, Deleon 38
Hico @ Goldthwaite
San Saba @ Meridian

Jan 10
Meridian @ Deleon
Goldthwaite 59, San Saba 54
Valley Mills 46, Hico 39


13-1A-I

Jan 10
Collinsville 62, Lindsay 57
Muenster 78, Valley View 33


9-2A

Jan 7
Brock 76, Boyd 24
Peaster 71, Millsap 49
Paradise 44, Alvord 36

Jan 10
Ponder 61, Alvord 41
Peaster 48, Paradise 38
Millsap 70, Boyd 36


10-2A

Jan 7
Godley 57, Maypearl 32
Grandview 53, Tolar 52
Rio Vista 66, Keene 65

Jan 10
Godley 73, Rio Vista 66 OT
Grandview 58, Keene 56
Whitney 64, Maypearl 56


9-3A

Jan 10
Decatur def Bridgeport
Sanger 55, Krum 43


10-3A

Jan 10
Lone Star 55, Argyle 34
Celina 58, Aubrey 56


11-3A

Jan 10
Wilmer Hutchins 83, Ferris 45
Triple A def North Hills
Madison 74, Roosevelt 59



Region 3

17-1A-II

Jan 10
Lingleville 80, Gordon 50
Huckabay 91, Strawn 44
Lipan 93, Gorman 42


18-1A-II

Jan 7
Blum 55, Iredell 35
Kopperl 47, Covington 35
Walnut Springs 60, Morgan 40

Jan 10
Blum 86, Walnut Springs 37
Iredell 35, Covington 33
Morgan 61, Kopperl 49


19-1A-II

Jan 7
Aquilla 53, Bynum 49
Abbott 63, Mt Calm 55
Frost 55, Gholson 7
Coolidge 68, Penelope 16

Jan 10
Mt Calm def Bynum 
Abbott 58, Penelope 46
Frost def Aquilla
Coolidge def Gholson


20-1A-II

Jan 10
Milford @ Avalon
Irving Universal 46, Faith Family 39


21-1A-II

Jan 7
Bellevue def Midway
Forestburg @ Saint Jo
Goldburg 65, Prairie Valley

Jan 10
Bellevue 56, Forestburg 25
Slidell 79, Prairie Valley 28
Midway 36, Goldburg 28


21-2A

Jan 7
Bruceville Eddy @ Hamilton
Troy @ Clifton
Crawford 44, Moody 28

Jan 10
Bruceville Eddy 48, McGregor 44
Moody @ Clifton
Troy @ Hamilton


22-2A

Jan 7
Salado 61, Academy 30
Jarrell def Rogers
Cameron 60, Lexington 44
Rosebud Lott 57, Florence 50

Jan 10
Salado 73, Cameron 46
Jarrell 69, Florence 57
Lexington @ Rosebud Lott
Academy 44, Rogers 42


18-3A

Jan 10
Madisonville 80, Caldwell 53
College Station 68, Rockdale 51
Navasota 63, Taylor 60


23-3A

Jan 7
Yates 129, Furr 59
Washington 63, Kashmere 48
Scarborough 63, Jones 48
Worthing 65, Sterling 47


Jan 10
Sterling 71, Furr 69
Kashmere @ Jones
Worthing @ Scarborough
Yates 101, Washington 47


24-3A

Jan 10
Stafford 93, Sweeny 39
KIPP Sunnyside @ West Columbia
Lamarque vs KIPP


Region 4

27-1A-II

Jan 7
Buckholts 63, Fayetteville 50
Calvert 83, North Zulch 38
Round Top Carmine 62, Richards 51

Jan 10
Calvert 89, Richards 28
Fayetteville 46, North Zulch 40
Dime Box 50, Round Top Carmine 39


28-1A-II

Jan 7
Evant 44, Star 31
Lometa 74, Cranfills Gap 39
Oglesby 69, Jonesboro 51

Jan 10
Jonesboro 61, Evant 28
Lometa 87, Star 37
Cranfills Gap def Oglesby


29-1A-II

Jan 7
Rochelle @ Cherokee
Eden 81, Lohn 38

Jan 10
Lohn @ Cherokee
Richland Springs @ Rochelle
Menard 49, Eden 38


30-1A-II

Jan 10
Rocksprings 88, Comstock 37
D'Hanis 48, Leakey 30
Utopia @ Knippa


31-1A-II

Jan 10
Moulton def Austwell-Tivoli 
Nordheim def Waelder 


25-1A-I

Jan 10
Somerville 70, Burton 38
Snook 62, Milano 41
Mumford 95, Iola 46 - Aubrie King surpasses 2500 career points


26-1A-I

Jan 10
Bartlett 94, Georgetown Gateway 38
Granger 48, Holland 42
Thorndale 56, Thrall 52


27-1A-I

Jan 10
Nueces Canyon def Center Point
Harper 56, Junction 45
Mason 45, Medina 44


28-1A-I

Jan 10
Gervin 50, Brackett 37
Sabinal 64, Charlotte 39
Stacey 54, Lapryor 53


29-1A-I

Jan 10
Weimar 52, Flatonia 35
Ganado 45, Louise 38


30-1A-I

Jan 10
Falls City 56, Yorktown 39
Kenedy 68, Three Rivers 50
Runge 44, Pettus 42


31-1A-I

Jan 10
Woodsboro 78, Agua Dulce 29
Premont 74, Ben Bolt 57
Port Aransas 82, Benavides 14


32-1A-I

Jan 10
La Villa @ Bruni
Santa Maria 60, Monte Alto 27


25-2A

Jan 7
YES Prep SE 63, Anahuac 47
Hardin 76, YES Prep NC 47
East Chambers 55, YES Prep SW 21
YES Prep East @ YES Prep Gulfton

Jan 10
Anahuac 57, Hardin 47
East Chambers 70, YES Prep Gulfton 20
YES Prep SE 60, YES Prep East 31
YES Prep SW 74, YES Prep NC 64


26-2A

Jan 7
Danbury 75, Rice 22
Hitchcock 93, Boling 38
East Bernard 64, Brazos 19

Jan 10
East Bernard 83, Rice 7
Brazos 52, Boling 47
Van Vleck @ Danbury


27-2A

Jan 10
Blanco 64, Ingram 58
Johnson City @ Lago Vista


28-2A

Jan 7
Hallettsville 55, Schulenburg 44
Luling 46, Karnes City 45
Poth 56, Stockdale 36

Jan 10
Hallettsville 56, Nixon Smiley 48
Poth 41, Luling 38
Schulenburg 58, Stockdale 50


29-2A

Jan 7
Brooks @ Cotulla
Cole 53, Jourdanton 36
Marion 74, Natalia 44
Dilley @ Randolph

Jan 10
Cotulla 71, Jourdanton 68
Marion 85, Brooks 38
Natalia 63, Dilley 44
Cole 46, Randolph 38 2OT


30-2A

Jan 7
Aransas Pass 73, Refugio 35
Industrial 61, Edna 53
Goliad 79, Palacios 39

Bloomington 55, Tidehaven 49

Jan 10
Aransas Pass 67, Palacios 26
Edna 57, Goliad 56
Bloomington @ Refugio
Industrial 48, Tidehaven 44


31-2A

Jan 7
Banquete 67, Freer 36
Mathis 60, Skidmore Tynan 39
Odem 71, George West 51
Taft @ San Diego

Jan 10
Banquete 49, Mathis 46
George West 55, Skidmore Tynan 38
Taft 46, Odem 34
Freer vs San Diego


32-2A

Jan 7
Edinburg Idea Quest 98, Bishop 92 OT
Santa Rosa 77, Kingsville Academy 64
Riviera @ Hebbronville
Brownsville Frontier @ Falfurrias

Jan 10
Hebbronville @ Bishop
Santa Rosa @ Riviera
Falfurrias @ Kingsville Academy
Brownsville Frontier vs Edinburg Idea Quest


25-3A

Jan 7
Bellville 61, Needville 48
El Campo 44, Sealy 43
Wharton 74, Royal 36

Jan 10
Sealy 31, Bellville 29
Columbus 73, El Campo 64
Needville 66, Royal 45


26-3A

Jan 10
Smithville 68, Cuero 38
Giddings 62, Lagrange 52
Yoakum 53, Gonzales 48


27-3A

Jan 10
Boerne 56, Bandera 44
Wimberley 70, Canyon Lake 46
Fredericksburg 62, Navarro 50


28-3A

Jan 10
SA Houston 64, SA Hawkins 45
La Vernia 73, Pleasanton 53
Somerset 82, Poteet 41


29-3A

Jan 10
Crystal City 58, Carrizo Springs 38
Lytle 70, Devine 39
Hondo 63, Pearsall 26


30-3A

Jan 10
West Oso @ Robstown
Sinton 59, Ingleside 39
Rockport Fulton @ Orange Grove


31-3A

Jan 10
Zapata @ King
Grulla 49, Raymondville 39


32-3A

Jan 10
Progreso @ La Feria
Hidalgo 71, Port Isabel 25

Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.