The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
Text or tweet me your scores on game nights:

409-988-4336
@hoopinsider


Jan 7

22-1A-II
Fannindel def Dodd City
Savoy 38, Ector 37

23-1A-II
Milller Grove 68, Campbell 38
Fruitvale 63, Yantis 42

24-1A-II
Avinger 82, Union Hill 17
Saltillo 57, Bloomburg 20
Sulphur Bluff 50, Karnack 27

25-1A-II
Oakwood 100, Apple Springs 45
Laneville 44, Douglass 34
Kennard 64, Groveton Centerville 39

26-1A-II
Chester def Goodrich
Spurger 49, High Island 26
Premier def Leggett

15-1A-I
Bland 52, Cumby 27
Wolfe City 51, Blue Ridge 35
Sam Rayburn 45, Celeste 25
Trenton 49, Boles 44

16-1A-I
Honey Grove 52, Avery 50
Detroit 46, Simms Bowie 36
North Hopkins 58, Mcleod 46

17-1A-I
Lapoynor 83, Beckville 30
Martins Mill 74, Big Sandy 24
Overton 40, Harleton 27

11-2A
Pottsboro 63, Bells 41
Callisburg 40, Howe 37
Tom Bean 47, S&S 39
Whitesboro 48, Whitewright 35

12-2A
Farmersville 82, Caddo Mills 64
Gunter 49, Pilot Point 47
Van Alstyne 81, Leonard 65

13-2A
Life Oak Cliff 76, Eustace 21
Palmer 55, Kemp 41
Red Oak Life 51, Malakoff 39
Faith Family 54, Scurry Rosser 23

14-2A
Alba Golden 49, Grand Saline 44
Lone Oak 49, Commerce 39
Winnsboro 55, Como Pickton 43
Edgewood 67, Quitman 55

15-2A
Chisum 43, Dekalb 35
Clarksville 69, MP Chapel Hill 51
Rivercrest 51, Mt Vernon 32
Cooper 51, Prairiland 45

16-2A
Hooks 48, Queen City 40
Daingerfield 64, Hughes Springs 57
Linden Kildare 43, Pewitt 26
Redwater @ New Boston

17-2A
Elysian Fields 56, New Diana 39
Union Grove 69, Ore City 45
Tatum 45, White Oak 31
Waskom 61, Jefferson 57

18-2A
Frankston 56, Arp 27
Sabine 63, Harmony 48
Hawkins 73, Troup 40
West Rusk 62, Winona 48

19-2A
Central Heights 50, Woden 35
Crockett 49, Westwood 40
Elkhart bye

20-2A
Kountze 78, Newton 56
Warren 41, Hemphill 24
Woodville 76, Deweyville 44
Kirbyville 55, Corrigan 46

23-2A
Buffalo 58, Marlin 57
Mildred 77, Rice 64
Teague 72, Riesel 48

24-2A
Onalaska 42, Centerville 40
Franklin 63, Hearne 30
Hempstead 64, Anderson Shiro 36
New Waverly 57, Trinity 42

16-3A
Chapel Hill 54, Bullard 49 OT
Kilgore 80, Gladewater 62
Henderson 64, Spring Hill 34

20-3A
Hudson 64, Carthage 60
Center 42, Huntington 32
Jasper 67, Diboll 63

22-3A
Cleveland 80, Coldspring 45
Huffman 69, Tarkington 31
Liberty 80, Shepherd 68

13-4A
Greenville 85, Denison 64
Lovejoy 65, Royse City 27
McKinney North 83, Wylie East 44
Wylie 57, Sherman 45

12-5A
Longview 65, North Mesquite 48
Tyler Lee 36, Horn 34
Mesquite 53, Rockwall 49

14-5A
Lufkin 57, Bryan 46
Oak Ridge 67, Conroe 57
College Park 59, A&M Consolidated 43


Athens 68, Lindale 52
Big Sandy 73, Kelly 46
Brookeland 48, Martinsville 45
Colmesneil 68, Crimson Academy 54
Taylor 67, Connally 52
Fairfield 85, Corsicana 77
Crandall 54, Canton 51
Grapeland 84, Palestine 65
West 65, Groesbeck 59
Hull Daisetta 48, Burkeville 47
Jacksonville @ Hallsville
San Augustine 108, Joaquin 37
Sunnyvale 62, Kerens 49
La Vega @ Stephenville
Broaddus 90, Lovelady 44
Kaufman 51, Mabank 37
Mart @ Hubbard
Quinlan Ford 48, Mineola 43
Mt Pleasant @ North Lamar
Paris 74, Melissa 45
Nacogdoches 74, Pine Tree 45
Sanger 52, Princeton 43
Van @ Rains
Whitehouse 70, Marshall 65 OT
Wills Point 54, Brownsboro 46
Wortham @ Avalon
Shelbyville 55, Zavalla 45


Jan 10

23-1A-II
Campbell 58, Trinidad 25
Miller Grove 50, Yantis 24

24-1A-II
Avinger 82, Karnack 18 
Bloomburg @ Union Hill

25-1A-II
Chireno 92, Groveton Centerville 40
Oakwood 48, Douglass 34
Laneville 83, Kennard 43

26-1A-II
Spurger 60, Chester 17
Premier Academy @ Goodrich
Burkeville 49, Leggett 42

15-1A-I
Bland 44, Celeste 26

16-1A-I
Avery 56, Maud 48
Mcleod 42, Simms Bowie 28

17-1A-I
Big Sandy 53, Beckville 52
Lapoynor 82, Carlisle 32
Martins Mill 68, Overton 12

18-1A-I
Cayuga 50, Hubbard 49
Cross Roads 58, Dawson 39
Wortham 52, Kerens 50

19-1A-I
Axtell @ Bosqueville
Bremond @ Mart
Chilton vs Rapoport

20-1A-I
Grapeland 90, Leon 29
Lovelady 54, Latexo 42
Normangee 45, Slocum 31

21-1A-I
Alto 92, Wells 40
New Summerfield 73, Cushing 42
Mt Enterprise 82, Neches 44

22-1A-I
Gary 55, Shelbyville 53
Tenaha 85, Joaquin 37
Martinsville 57, Timpson 40

23-1A-I
Broaddus 48, Pineywoods 24
West Sabine 72, Brookeland 64
San Augustine 85, Zavalla 54

24-1A-I
Colmesneil 57, West Hardin 44
Big Sandy 90, Hull Daisetta 55
Evadale 67, Sabine Pass 55

11-2A
Howe 70, Bells 51
Whitewright 64, Callisburg 18
Tom Bean 59, Pottsboro 49
Whitesboro 57, S&S 26

12-2A
Leonard 88, Caddo Mills 71
Farmersville 72, Pilot Point 69
Sunnyvale 58, Gunter 38

13-2A
Eustace @ Scurry Rosser
Red Oak Life 75, Kemp 44
Life Oak Cliff 78, Malakoff 59
Faith Family 55, Palmer 37

14-2A
Quitman 47, Alba Golden 44
Commerce 81, Como Pickton 32
Edgewood 73, Winnsboro 63
Lone Oak 72, Grand Saline 35

15-2A
Clarksville 57, Chisum 20
MP Chapel Hill 67, Dekalb 42
Prairiland 47, Mt Vernon 40
Rivercrest 67, Cooper 63

16-2A
Hooks 64, Pewitt 33
Hughes Springs 65, Redwater 64
New Boston 54, Linden Kildare 34
Daingerfield 56, Queen City 48

17-2A
Tatum 109, Elysian Fields 30
Union Grove 69, New Diana 50
Waskom 67, Ore City 38
White Oak 73, Jefferson 36

18-2A
Frankston def Troup
West Rusk 68, Harmony 48
Hawkins 66, Winona 20
Sabine 68, Arp 61

19-2A
Crockett 50, Woden 44
Westwood 67, Garrison 56
Central Heights bye

20-2A
Kountze 114, Hemphill 21
Warren 76, Deweyville 12
Kirbyville 49, Woodville 45
Newton 77, Corrigan 53

23-2A
Mildred 65, Blooming Grove 64
Buffalo 61, Riesel 31
Marlin 59, Rice 54

24-2A
Centerville 64, Anderson Shiro 32
Franklin 72, Trinity 54
New Waverly def Hearne
Onalaska 52, Hempstead 48
 
12-3A
Princeton 50, Anna 33
Melissa 53, Bonham 46

13-3A
Paris 71, Atlanta 65
Liberty Eylau 71, Pleasant Grove 60
North Lamar 55, Pittsburg 35 

14-3A
Kaufman 45, Crandall 42
Quinlan Ford 51, Rains 37

15-3A
Athens 72, Mabank 37
Brownsboro 58, Van 48
Canton 42, Mineola 24

16-3A
Bullard 72, Henderson 59
Kilgore 61, Chapel Hill 50
Gilmer 61, Spring Hill 53

17-3A
China Spring 46, Connally 43
La Vega 93, West 64
Lorena 51, Robinson 37

19-3A
Fairfield 52, Mexia 45
Palestine 90, Groesbeck 60

20-3A
Diboll 79, Carthage 56
Central 44, Hudson 40
Jasper 38, Center 33

22-3A
Cleveland 82, Shepherd 44
Huffman 58, Splendora 24
Liberty 62, Tarkington 55

13-4A
McKinney North 88, Denison 46
Sherman 68, Greenville 63
Lovejoy 67, Wylie East 55
Wylie 49, Royse City 46

14-4A
Marshall 92, Hallsville 49
Mt Pleasant def Sulphur Springs
Texas High 73, Pine Tree 47

16-4A
Corsicana 62, Whitehouse 58 OT
Jacksonville 60, Lindale 54 OT
John Tyler 66, Nacogdoches 59

12-5A
Rockwall 66, Longview 61
Heath 74, Tyler Lee 38
Horn 41, North Mesquite 39

14-5A
College Park 58, Lufkin 54
The Woodlands 48, Bryan 40
Oak Ridge 51, A&M Consolidated 43
rcshombre

Registered:
Posts: 11
Reply with quote  #2 
Couple of boys scores you don't have:

District 16-3A
Henderson 64, Spring Hill 34
Chapel Hill 54, Bullard 49 (OT)

District 17-A Division I
Overton 40, Harleton 27
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.