The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
You can send me a PM or email or text if you have any district scores i'm missing.. thanks

409-988-4336
bradernst04@hotmail.com

Non district scores

Argyle 62, FW Country Day 30
Burkburnett 84, Decatur 60
Hale Center 61, Smyer 59
Hirschi 73, Gainesville 42
Holliday 62, Vernon 60
Idalou 83, Olton 40
Kennedale 73, Alvarado 59
Levelland 44, Lamesa 41 OT
Milano 62, Rockdale 46
Mumford 72, Moulton 51
Poolville 67, Lindsay 47
Royal 77, Scarborough 36
Springtown 56, Sanger 52
Stephenville 79, Lorena 48



Region 1

1-1A-II
Higgins 48, Follett 36
Darrouzett @ Lefors
Fort Elliott 60, Miami 52

2-1A-II
Turkey Valley 63, Groom 44
Kress 71, Mclean 34
Hedley @ Silverton

4-1A-II
Whitharral 56, Cotton Center 11
Hart 77, Whiteface 69
Amherst 39, Lazbuddie 29

5-1A-II
Petersburg 41, Lorenzo 26
Ropes 86, Southland 6
Lubbock Harmony @ New Home
Meadow 80, Wilson 47

6-1A-II
Loop @ Sands
Borden Co @ Dawson
Grady 72, Wellman Union 19
Odonnell 80, Klondike 76

7-1A-II
Balmorhea @ Sierra Blanca
Valentine @ Fort Davis
Dell City @ Marfa

8-1A-II
Grandfalls Royalty 57, Buena Vista 37
Sanderson @ Marathon

8-1A-I
Christoval 72, Irion County 31
Ozona 51, TLCA 31
Winters vs Eldorado

2-2A
Abernathy def Tulia
Dimmitt 65, Friona 37
Littlefield 52, Muleshoe 47

6-2A
Coleman 41, Grape Creek 40
Bangs @ Jim Ned
Brady @ Ballinger
Wall 77, Early 45

7-2A
Clyde @ Breckenridge
Comanche @ Eastland
Merkel @ Hawley
Dublin @ Cisco

3-3A
Anthony @ Presidio
Pecos @ Clint
Fabens @ Mountain View


Region 2

Jan 3

9-2A
Brock 101, Alvord 22
Ponder 80, Millsap 25
Peaster 67, Boyd 33

10-2A
Whitney 66, Keene 27
Tolar @ Maypearl
Grandview @ Rio Vista


Jan 4

9-1A-II
Motley County @ Patton Springs
Paducah 70, Jayton 54

10-1A-II
Crowell @ Northside
Rule @ Knox City
Chillicothe vs Harrold

12-1A-II
Baird @ Lueders Avoca
Trent 55, Roby 46
Eula 74, Rotan 26

14-1A-II
Garden City 60, Bronte 40
Paint Rock 55, Sterling City 36
Water Valley 79, Veribest 30
Robert Lee 53, Blackwell 20

16-1A-II
Zephyr @ Gustine
Blanket 42, Mullin 40
Priddy @ Sidney


Jan 5

9-2A
Alvord 36, Millsap 31
Ponder 66, Paradise 21
Brock 56, Peaster 27

10-2A
Whitney 54, Godley 42
Maypearl @ Keene
Rio Vista @ Tolar


Region 3

Jan 3

22-2A
Jarrell 59, Academy 42
Lexington 67, Rogers 47
Salado 53, Rosebud Lott 39
Florence 41, Cameron 31


Jan 4

18-1A-II
Blum 66, Covington 22
Iredell 50, Morgan 31
Walnut Springs 54, Kopperl 36

19-1A-II
Aquilla @ Abbott
Frost 73, Bynum 28
Mt Calm @ Coolidge

21-1A-II
Prairie Valley @ Bellevue
Slidell 66, Goldburg 10
Midway @ Saint Jo

21-2A
Mcgregor @ Hamilton
Troy @ Crawford
Clifton 71, Bruceville Eddy 37


Jan 5

22-2A
Salado 57, Jarrell 48
Lexington 50, Florence 41
Rosebud Lott @ Rogers
Cameron @ Academy


Region 4

25-2A
YES Prep SE 65, Hardin 52
East Chambers 81, YES Prep North Central 20
Anahuac 80, YES Prep Gulfton 13
YES Prep East End @ YES Prep SW

28-2A
Stockdale @ Karnes City
Hallettsville 61, Poth 59
Schulenburg vs Nixon Smiley

29-2A
Natalia 44, Brooks Academy 27
Randolph 54, Marion 42
Dilley 81, Jourdanton 40
SA Cole 74, Cotulla 44

30-2A
Palacios 45, Industrial 40
Aransas Pass 92, Bloomington 27
Edna 73, Tidehaven 57
Goliad 49, Refugio 46

31-2A
George West @ San Diego
Freer @ Mathis
Skidmore Tynan 67, Odem 34
Taft 69, Banquete 64

32-2A
Kingsville Academy vs Edinburg Idea Quest (Jan 2)
Edinburg Idea Quest 81, Riviera Kaufer 51
Bishop 62, Brownsville Frontier 52
Santa Rosa 42, Falfurrias 39
Kingsville Academy vs Hebbronville

25-3A
Needville 50, El Campo 42
Columbus 65, Sealy 59
Wharton 72, Bellville 60
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.