The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
Text, email or tweet me your scores and standings

409-988-4336
bradernst04@hotmail.com
@hoopinsider


Jan 29

Region 1

1-1A-II
Follett @ Lefors
Fort Elliott 77, Higgins 48
Darrouzett 47, Miami 46

2-1A-II
Turkey Valley 52, Hedley 22
Groom 47, Mclean 43
Kress 66, Silverton 34

3-1A-II
Nazareth 62, Adrian 27
Texline 68, Hartley 29
Channing 56, Happy 51

4-1A-II
Whitharral 61, Cotton Center 26
Hart 61, Whiteface 60
Amherst @ Lazbuddie

5-1A-II
Petersburg 38, Lorenzo 24
Ropes 59, Southland 12
New Home 2, Lubbock Harmony 0
Meadow 77, Wilson 52

6-1A-II
Sands 82, Loop 39
Borden Co 65, Dawson 45
Grady 80, Wellman Union 42
Klondike 54, Odonnell 34

7-1A-II
Dell City @ Balmorhea
Fort Davis @ Sierra Blanca
Marfa @ Valentine

8-1A-II
Grandfalls Royalty 39, Sanderson 36
Rankin 61, Buena Vista 23

1-1A-I
Gruver 42, West Texas 37
Stratford 70, Sunray 30

2-1A-I
Clarendon 63, Vega 56
Panhandle 61, White Deer 33

3-1A-I
Shamrock 82, Quanah 33
Memphis 48, Wellington 40

4-1A-I
Lockney 60, Ralls 44
Hale Center 69, Crosbyton 49

5-1A-I
Farwell 60, Bovina 48
Sudan 52, Springlake Earth 43

6-1A-I
Forsan 71, Plains 55
Smyer 54, Sundown 46
Tahoka 61, Seagraves 59

7-1A-I
Iraan 50, Wink 42
Van Horn 41, Mccamey 39
El Paso Harmony 57, Fort Hancock 32

8-1A-I
Christoval 64, Irion County 34
TLCA 42, Ozona 37
Winters 58, Eldorado 56 2OT

1-2A
Bushland 53, Highland Park 34
Spearman 35, Sanford Fritch 33
Canadian 51, Boys Ranch 48

2-2A
Abernathy 77, Tulia 45
Dimmitt 72, Friona 56
Muleshoe 70, Littlefield 61

3-2A
Idalou 70, Childress 28
Slaton 72, Roosevelt 43
Floydada 70, Post 54

4-2A
Denver City 62, Colorado City 28
Brownfield 80, Lamesa 54
Stanton 46, Coahoma 34

5-2A
Reagan Co 56, Sonora 39
Tornillo 50, Alpine 42
Kermit 81, Crane 46

6-2A
Coleman 47, Grape Creek 36
Jim Ned 78, Bangs 35
Brady 48, Ballinger 30
Wall 52, Early 33

7-2A
Clyde 46, Breckenridge 41 OT
Comanche 53, Eastland 47
Hawley 43, Merkel 42
Cisco 60, Dublin 56

8-2A
Bowie 54, Jacksboro 39
Henrietta 75, City View 53
Holliday 40, Nocona 36

1-3A
Pampa 45, Borger 35
Perryton 57, River Road 30

2-3A
Lubbock Cooper 62, Levelland 60
Shallowater 70, Andrews 56
Seminole 53, Estacado 52

3-3A
Presidio 55, Anthony 38
Clint 56, Pecos 46
Fabens 46, Mountain View 42

4-3A
Abilene Wylie 84, Big Spring 35
Monahans 62, Sweetwater 42
Greenwood 71, Snyder 35

5-3A
Graham 66, Vernon 42
Burkburnett 90, Iowa Park 67

6-3A
Kennedale 99, Castleberry 54
Mineral Wells 81, Diamond Hill 55
Springtown 65, Lake Worth 41

7-3A
Alvarado 85, Hillsboro 23
Stephenville 54, Glen Rose 48

8-3A
Lampasas 53, Brownwood 20
Liberty Hill 67, Burnet 38
Gatesville 48, Llano 40


Region 2

9-1A-II
Patton Springs @ Motley County
Paducah 64, Jayton 44
Aspermont 47, Guthrie 39

10-1A-II
Harrold 55, Northside 39
Crowell 89, Rule 8
Knox City 52, Chillicothe 33

11-1A-II
Graford 90, Newcastle 22
Woodson def Paint Creek
Throckmorton 77, Bryson 24

12-1A-II
Baird def Lueders Avoca
Eula 84, Rotan 33
Trent 56, Roby 50

13-1A-II
Hermleigh 58, Westbrook 41
Ira @ Roscoe
Loraine @ Highland

14-1A-II
Garden City 52, Bronte 37
Paint Rock 70, Sterling City 25
Water Valley 107, Veribest 55
Robert Lee 72, Blackwell 31

15-1A-II
May 66, Brookesmith 11
Santa Anna @ Rising Star
Cross Plains 59, Panther Creek 46

16-1A-II
Zephyr 39, Priddy 37
Gustine 52, Mullin 48
Blanket 68, Sidney 47

9-1A-I
Munday 69, Albany 52
Anson 52, Hamlin 39
Stamford 70, Haskell 28

10-1A-I
Windthorst 48, Archer City 34
Electra 49, Petrolia 39
Seymour 61, Olney 47

11-1A-I
Santo 67, Chico 63
Poolville 97, Ranger 37

12-1A-I
Meridian @ Deleon
Goldthwaite 66, San Saba 57
Hico 40, Valley Mills 28

13-1A-I
Lindsay 66, Collinsville 57
Muenster 80, Valley View 42

14-1A-I
Triple A Academy 82, Arlington Summitt 16
Itasca 39, Dallas Gateway 38
Italy 70, Grand Prairie Advantage 47

9-2A
Alvord 52, Millsap 38
Ponder 42, Paradise 34
Brock 64, Peaster 39

10-2A
Whitney 63, Godley 30
Keene 37, Maypearl 34
Tolar 62, Rio Vista 51

9-3A
Decatur 54, Bridgeport 39
Sanger 72, Krum 58

10-3A
Argyle 57, Lone Star 53
Aubrey 77, Celina 53

11-3A
Wilmer Hutchins 57, Ferris 47


Region 3

17-1A-II
Gorman 49, Lipan 35
Huckabay 89, Strawn 55
Lingleville 70, Gordon 37

18-1A-II
Walnut Springs 53, Blum 46
Iredell 59, Covington 16
Kopperl 44, Morgan 43 OT

19-1A-II
Aquilla 41, Abbott 29
Frost 61, Bynum 40
Coolidge def Mt Calm

20-1A-II
Avalon 53, Milford 40
Waxahachie Advantage 76, Irving Universal 50

21-1A-II
Bellevue 89, Prairie Valley 57
Slidell 76, Goldburg 23
Midway 61, Saint Jo 32

21-2A
Hamilton @ Mcgregor
Troy 43, Crawford 39
Clifton 54, Bruceville Eddy 41

22-2A
Jarrell 57, Salado 55 OT
Lexington 61, Florence 46
Rosebud Lott 69, Rogers 25
Academy @ Cameron

18-3A
Rockdale 53, College Station 52
Madisonville 86, Caldwell 75
Navasota 86, Taylor 57

23-3A
Washington 86, Jones 39
Yates 106, Worthing 84
Sterling 75, Scarborough 48
Kashmere 74, Furr 65

24-3A
KIPP Academy @ Lamarque
Stafford 48, Sweeny 22
West Columbia 67, KIPP Sunnyside 39


Region 4

27-1A-II
Calvert 86, Buckholts 58
Round Top Carmine def North Zulch
Richards @ Dime Box

28-1A-II
Evant 36, Star 34
Lometa 68, Cranfills Gap 39
Oglesby 60, Jonesboro 48

29-1A-II
Richland Springs 26, Rochelle 23
Menard 30, Eden 23
Cherokee 38, Lohn 30

30-1A-II
Rocksprings 87, Comstock 25
D'Hanis 57, Leakey 44
Utopia 55, Knippa 43

31-1A-II
Moulton def Austwell Tivoli
Waelder def Nordheim

32-1A-II
McMullen Co 80, CC College Prep 24

25-1A-I
Burton 53, Somerville 51
Mumford 104, Iola 53
Milano 61, Snook 36

26-1A-I
Bartlett 71, Georgetown Gateway 42
Holland 63, Granger 48
Thrall 50, Thorndale 43

27-1A-I
Center Point 42, Nueces Canyon 40
Harper 60, Junction 27
Medina 45, Mason 34

28-1A-I
Sabinal 63, Charlotte 32
SA Stacey 89, Lapryor 40
Bracket 69, SA Gervin 68

29-1A-I
Ganado 39, Louise 37
Weimar 45, Flatonia 36

30-1A-I
Kenedy 75, Three Rivers 62
Runge 37, Pettus 35
Yorktown 50, Falls City 32

31-1A-I
Port Aransas 82, Benavidas 4
Woodsboro 100, Agua Dulce 38
Premont 60, Ben Bolt 39

32-1A-I


25-2A
Anahuac 87, Yes Prep Gulfton 20
East Chambers 84, YES Prep N Central 30
YES Prep SE 57, Hardin 50
YES Prep East End 68, YES Prep SW 50

26-2A
Rice @ Van Vleck
Hitchcock 65, East Bernard 53
Danbury 57, Brazos 30

27-2A
Blanco 62, Ingram 47
Lago Vista 45, Johnson City 29

28-2A
Nixon Smiley 58, Schulenburg 48
Hallettsville 67, Poth 56
Stockdale 50, Karnes City 42

29-2A
Natalia @ Brooks Academy
Randolph 59, Marion 38
Jourdanton @ Dilley
SA Cole 44, Cotulla 43

30-2A
Palacios 48, Industrial 38
Aransas Pass 107, Bloomington 18
Tidehaven 64, Edna 60
Goliad 62, Refugio 52

31-2A
George West 53, San Diego 50 OT
Mathis 66, Freer 32
Skidmore Tynan 80, Odem 42
Taft 54, Banquete 34

32-2A
Bishop 56, Brownsville Frontier 51
Santa Rosa 49, Falfurrias 38
Kingsville Academy 67, Hebbronville 48
Edinburg Quest @ Riviera

25-3A
Needville 88, El Campo 34
Columbus 66, Sealy 63
Bellville 66, Wharton 59

26-3A
Yoakum 41, Gonzales 40
Cuerro 52, Smithville 49
Lagrange 73, Giddings 55

27-3A
Boerne 50, Bandera 33
Fredericksburg 60, Navarro 34
Wimberley 73, Canyon Lake 53

28-3A
Pleasanton 38, La Vernia 35
SA Sam Houston 109, SA Hawkins 46
Somerset 82, Poteet 46

29-3A
Hondo 73, Pearsall 49
Carrizo Springs 74, Crystal City 53
Devine 52, Lytle 49

30-3A
Orange Grove 65, Rockport Fulton 35
Sinton 56, Ingleside 44
West Oso 58, Robstown 39

31-3A
Raymondville 58, La Grulla 55
King 60, Zapata 43

32-3A
La Feria def Progreso
Hidalgo 61, Port Isabel 42



Feb 1

Region 1

1-1A-II
Miami 56, Follett 48
Higgins 70, Lefors 35
Fort Elliott 60, Darrouzett 45

2-1A-II
Turkey Valley 57, Silverton 12
Hedley 51, Mclean 38
Groom 60, Kress 50

3-1A-II
Channing 50, Adrian 32
Happy 80, Hartley 27
Nazareth 48, Texline 41

4-1A-II
Anton @ Amherst
Cotton Center 2, Lazbuddie 0
Whitharral 63, Hart 40

5-1A-II
Petersburg 51, Wilson 32
Ropes 54, Meadow 49
New Home 64, Southland 27
Lubbock Harmony vs Lorenzo

6-1A-II
Dawson @ Sands
Borden Co 69, Odonnell 40
Grady 75, Loop 40
Klondike 75, Wellman Union 39

7-1A-II
Balmorhea @ Valentine
Fort Davis 69, Marfa 40
Dell City vs Sierra Blanca

8-1A-II
Rankin 81, Grandfalls Royalty 49
Buena Vista vs Marathon

1-1A-I
Booker 65, Sunray 28
Stratford 52, West Texas 42

2-1A-I
Clarendon 40, White Deer 31
Vega 58, Claude 51

3-1A-I
Wheeler @ Quanah
Memphis 57, Shamrock 49

4-1A-I
Hale Center 70, Lockney 27
New Deal 47, Crosbyton 42

5-1A-I
Bovina 69, Morton 66
Farwell 68, Springlake Earth 40

6-1A-I
Forsan 73, Seagraves 61
Smyer 70, Tahoka 45
Plains 48, Sundown 45

7-1A-I
Iraan 58, Fort Hancock 33
Wink 45, Van Horn 37
El Paso Harmony 116, Mccamey 55

8-1A-I
Christoval 37, Ozona 33 OT
Miles 68, Irion County 42
TLCA 66, Eldorado 34

1-2A
Bushland 70, Boys Ranch 56
Canadian 55, Spearman 28
Highland Park 53, Sanford Fritch 44

2-2A
Friona 64, Littlefield 59
Tulia 70, Muleshoe 50
Dimmitt 49, Olton 39

3-2A
Idalou 76, Post 18
Childress 65, Roosevelt 38
Floydada 62, Slaton 55

4-2A
Denver City 56, Lamesa 43
Brownfield 67, Stanton 40
Coahoma @ Colorado City

5-2A
Kermit 59, Sonora 39
Alpine 52, Crane 49
Reagan Co 59, Tornillo 51

6-2A
Coleman 54, Early 50
Ballinger 59, Grape Creek 34
Wall 69, Jim Ned 65
Brady 50, Bangs 39

7-2A
Breckenridge 62, Dublin 39
Clyde 50, Eastland 31
Comanche 60, Merkel 49
Cisco 47, Hawley 36

8-2A
Henrietta 52, Bowie 41
Jacksboro 42, Nocona 41
Holliday 51, City View 27

1-3A
Pampa 53, Dalhart 42
Perryton 63, Borger 39

2-3A
Seminole 48, Levelland 46
Shallowater 61, Lubbock Cooper 46
Estacado 83, Andrews 56

3-3A
Mountain View 45, Anthony 23
Fabens def Clint
Ft Stockton @ Presidio

4-3A
Abilene Wylie 70, Greenwood 44
Monahans 70, Big Spring 44
Sweetwater 46, Snyder 44

5-3A
Burkburnett 79, Graham 61
WF Hirschi 73, Vernon 69

6-3A
Kennedale 95, Lake Worth 45
Mineral Wells 52, Springtown 46
Castleberry 69, Diamond Hill 65

7-3A
Stephenville 61, Alvarado 46
Venus @ Hillsboro

8-3A
Liberty Hill 52, Lampasas 37
Burnet 48, Llano 37
Gatesville 59, Brownwood 41


Region 2

9-1A-II
Guthrie def Patton Springs
Spur 44, Paducah 39
Aspermont 80, Jayton 34

10-1A-II
Northside 54, Rule 29
Crowell 50, Chillicothe 27
Knox City 50, Harrold 47

11-1A-II
Throckmorton 50, Graford 45
Woodson 57, Newcastle 32
Paint Creek vs Bryson

12-1A-II
Eula 91, Baird 32
Roby 50, Moran 21
Trent 59, Leuders Avoca 44

13-1A-II
Loraine 59, Westbrook 42
Ira 103, Hermleigh 47
Highland 38, Roscoe 36

14-1A-II
Bronte 39, Blackwell 20
Garden City 41, Robert Lee 38
Water Valley 73, Sterling City 22
Veribest 58, Paint Rock 43

15-1A-II
Rising Star 68, Brookesmith 21
May 44, Panther Creek 37
Cross Plains 43, Santa Anna 31

16-1A-II
Zephyr 71, Sidney 38
Priddy 36, Mullin 35
Gustine 51, Blanket 37

9-1A-I
Stamford 64, Albany 36
Munday 73, Hamlin 41
Anson 44, Haskell 43

10-1A-I
Seymour 61, Windthorst 35
Electra 64, Archer City 51
Olney 58, Petrolia 36

11-1A-I
Chico 82, Perrin Whitt 35
Poolville 75, Santo 50

12-1A-I
Hico @ Deleon
Goldthwaite @ Meridian
San Saba 52, Valley Mills 47

13-1A-I
Collinsville 62, Valley View 34
Muenster 59, Era 29

14-1A-I
Triple A Academy 84, Italy 40
Itasca 80, Grand Prairie Advantage 38
Dallas Gateway @ Arlington Summit

9-2A
Paradise 56, Alvord 41
Peaster 65, Millsap 46
Brock 87, Boyd 27

10-2A
Godley 75, Maypearl 36
Rio Vista 53, Keene 46
Grandview 45, Tolar 34

9-3A
Sanger 64, Bridgeport 58
Krum 66, Gainesville 64

10-3A
Argyle 56, Aubrey 40
Ranchview 59, Lone Star 53

11-3A
Roosevelt @ Ferris
Madison 120, North Hills 30


Region 3

17-1A-II
Gorman 54, Lingleville 42
Huckabay 47, Gordon 26
Lipan 79, Strawn 62

18-1A-II
Blum 90, Morgan 32
Walnut Springs 77, Covington 31
Iredell 27, Kopperl 24

19-1A-II
Abbott def Mt Calm
Aquilla 63, Bynum 53
Coolidge def Penelope

20-1A-II
Avalon 50, Waxahachie Advantage 44
Grand Prairie Academy @ Milford

21-1A-II
Goldburg 63, Prairie Valley 37
Saint Jo 56, Forestburg 20
Midway 65, Bellevue 55

21-2A
Bruceville Eddy @ Hamilton
Clifton 57, Troy 51
Moody @ Crawford

22-2A
Jarrell 67, Rogers 27
Lexington 49, Cameron 43
Salado 70, Academy 36
Rosebud Lott 66, Florence 53

18-3A
Taylor 45, College Station 31
Rockdale 61, Caldwell 48
Navasota 65, Madisonville 62

23-3A
Washington 59, Kashmere 49
Sterling 54, Worthing 27
Jones 38, Scarborough 37
Yates 123, Furr 88

24-3A
Sweeny @ Lamarque
KIPP Academy 66, KIPP Sunnyside 60
Stafford 47, West Columbia 39


Region 4

27-1A-II
Buckholts 66, Fayetteville 38
Calvert 84, North Zulch 19
Round Top Carmine 57, Richards 48

28-1A-II
Lometa 74, Evant 32
Jonesboro 58, Cranfills Gap 54
Oglesby 71, Star 43

29-1A-II
Menard 46, Rochelle 22
Lohn @ Richland Springs
Cherokee 52, Eden 42

30-1A-II
Knippa 69, Comstock 14
Utopia 48, Leakey 39
D'Hanis 59, Rocksprings 30

31-1A-II
Waelder def Prairie Lea
Nordheim vs Austwell Tivoli

32-1A-II
McMullen Co 40, San Perlita 37
San Isidro 49, CC London 43

25-1A-I
Mumford 86, Burton 23
Snook 51, Iola 46
Milano 80, Somerville 44

26-1A-I
Georgetown Gateway 54, Granger 44
Bartlett 49, Thrall 45
Holland 62, Thorndale 53

27-1A-I
Nueces Canyon 59, Mason 49
Medina 50, Junction 46 OT
Harper 71, Center Point 39

28-1A-I
Sabinal 66, SA Gervin 64
SA Stacey 90, Charlotte 33
Bracket 61, Lapryor 36

29-1A-I
Shiner 42, Ganado 40
Flatonia 45, Louise 39

30-1A-I
Falls City 62, Kenedy 57
Pettus @ Yorktown
Three Rivers @ Runge

31-1A-I
Ben Bolt 57, Benavidas 29
Woodsboro 71, Premont 31
Port Aransas 81, Agua Dulce 27

32-1A-I
La Villa 2, Bruni 0
Monte Alto 53, Santa Maria 40

25-2A
YES Prep SE 79, Anahuac 57
East Chambers 82, YES Prep SW 29
Hardin 72, YES Prep N Central 40
YES Prep Gulfton vs YES Prep East End

26-2A
Danbury 45, Rice 34
Boling @ Hitchcock
Brazos 45, East Bernard 40

27-2A
Ingram 70, Johnson City 45
Comfort 58, Lago Vista 43

28-2A
Luling 44, Karnes City 42
Poth 82, Stockdale 44
Hallettsville @ Schulenburg

29-2A
Marion 79, Natalia 42
Randolph 70, Dilley 43
SA Cole 76, Jourdanton 34
Brooks Academy vs Cotulla

30-2A
Industrial 61, Edna 59 2OT
Aransas Pass 84, Refugio 53
Bloomington 70, Tidehaven 61
Goliad 50, Palacios 42

31-2A
George West 49, Odem 47
Skidmore Tynan 51, Mathis 34
Taft 60, San Diego 29
Banquete 79, Freer 34

32-2A
Bishop @ Edinburg Idea Quest
Brownsville Frontier 52, Falfurrias 37
Santa Rosa 51, Kingsville Academy 50

25-3A
Sealy 80, El Campo 50
Royal 68, Wharton 46
Bellville @ Needville

26-3A
Yoakum 58, Lagrange 55
Cuero 42, Gonzales 40 OT
Smithville 68, Giddings 24

27-3A
Navarro 63, Bandera 49
Boerne 74, Canyon Lake 56
Fredericksburg 47, Wimberley 43

28-3A
Pleasanton 86, Poteet 51
SA Sam Houston 70, Somerset 46
La Vernia 48, SA Hawkins 19

29-3A
Crystal City 62, Pearsall 48
Hondo 78, Lytle 43
Devine 47, Carrizo Springs 44

30-3A
Robstown @ Rockport Fulton
West Oso 62, Ingleside 50
Orange Grove 49, Sinton 45

31-3A
La Grulla 64, Lyford 31
Zapata 56, Raymondville 50

32-3A
Rio Hondo 48, Port Isabel 40
Hidalgo 73, Progreso 37
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.