The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
Text, email or tweet me your scores

409-988-4336
bradernst04@hotmail.com
@hoopinsider


Region 1

New Deal 79, Anton 69

1-1A-II

Jan 28
Follett 58, Lefors 37
Darrouzettt 65, Miami 47
Higgins vs Fort Elliott

Jan 31
Follett 69, Miami 27
Higgins @ Lefors
Fort Elliot @ Darrouzett


2-1A-II

Jan 28
Mclean @ Groom
Turkey Valley 69, Hedley 17
Kress 80, Silverton 47

Jan 31
Groom @ Kress
Mclean @ Hedley
Turkey Valley 64, Silverton 19


3-1A-II

Jan 28
Nazareth 88, Adrian 11
Happy 57, Channing 45
Texline 78, Hartley 35

Jan 31
Channing 54, Adrian 43
Happy 73, Hartley 22
Texline 53, Nazareth 51


4-1A-II

Jan 28
Whitharral @ Cotton Center
Whiteface 68, Hart 59
Amherst def Lazbuddie

Jan 31
Anton 69, Amherst 55
Cotton Center def Lazbuddie
Hart @ Whitharral


5-1A-II

Jan 28
Meadow 93, Wilson 56
Petersburg 61, Lorenzo 40
Ropes 60, Southland 39

Jan 31
New Home 53, Southland 25
Petersburg 60, Wilson 38
Meadow 60, Ropes 49


6-1A-II

Jan 28
Sands 71, Loop 27
Dawson 51, Borden Co 40
Klondike 62, Odonell 47
Grady 60, Wellman 17

Jan 31
Sands 68, Dawson 44
Borden Co 49, Odonell 35
Klondike @ Wellman Union
Grady 77, Loop 26


7-1A-II

Jan 28
Valentine @ Marfa
Dell City @ Balmorhea

Jan 31
Marfa @ Fort Davis
Valentine @ Balmorhea


8-1A-II

Jan 28
Sanderson 57, Grandfalls Royalty 31
Rankin 58, Buena Vista 53

Jan 31
Rankin 55, Grandfalls Royalty 44
Buena Vista @ Marathon


1-1A-I

Jan 28
Gruver 76, West Texas 44
Stratford 56, Sunray 52

Jan 31
Stratford 45, West Texas 16
Booker 58, Sunray 35


2-1A-I

Jan 28
Vega 58, Clarendon 39
Panhandle 81, White Deer 11

Jan 31
Clarendon 85, White Deer 45
Vega 60, Claude 35


3-1A-I

Jan 28
Wellington 55, Memphis 52
Shamrock 62, Quanah 35

Jan 31
Shamrock 68, Memphis 61
Quanah 32, Wheeler 22


4-1A-I

Jan 28
Hale Center 58, Crosbyton 29
Ralls 64, Lockney 47

Jan 31
Hale Center 65, Lockney 31
New Deal 55, Crosbyton 53


5-1A-I

Jan 28
Farwell 55, Bovina 22
Sudan 46, Springlake Earth 33

Jan 31
Morton 71, Bovina 62
Farwell 64, Springlake Earth 45


6-1A-I

Jan 28
Forsan 61, Plains 43
Tahoka 89, Seagraves 70
Smyer 62, Sundown 32

Jan 31
Forsan 68, Seagraves 51
Sundown 34, Plains 28
Smyer 90, Tahoka 59


7-1A-I

Jan 28
Iraan 58, Wink 46
El Paso Harmony 100, Fort Hancock 48
Van Horn 59, Mccamey 39

Jan 31
Iraan 46, Fort Hancock 44
Mccamey 2, El Paso Harmony 0
Wink 59, Van Horn 48


8-1A-I

Jan 28
Christoval 59, Irion County 44
Winters 51, Eldorado 46
TLCA 52, Ozona 37

Jan 31
Ozona @ Christoval
Irion County @ Miles
TLCA 70, Eldorado 16


1-2A

Jan 28
Bushland 75, Highland Park 33
Canadian 88, Boys Ranch 50
Spearman 46, Fritch 33

Jan 31
Bushland 70, Boys Ranch 47
Highland Park 59, Fritch 53
Canadian 70, Spearman 29


2-2A

Jan 28
Abernathy 75, Tulia 28
Dimmitt 65, Friona 59
Muleshoe 59, Littlefield 55

Jan 31
Dimmitt def Olton
Muleshoe 54, Tulia 34
Littlefield 58, Friona 49


3-2A

Jan 28
Idalou 49, Childress 39
Floydada 66, Post 60
Slaton 68, Roosevelt 33

Jan 31
Childress 82, Roosevelt 39
Slaton 67, Floydada 49
Idalou 72, Post 23


4-2A

Jan 28
Brownfield 91, Lamesa 43
Denver City 83, Colorado City 54
Stanton 42, Coahoma 35

Jan 31
Denver City 69, Lamesa 46
Brownfield 59, Stanton 37
Colorado City 41, Coahoma 36


5-2A

Jan 28
Tornillo 80, Alpine 42
Kermit 54, Crane 42
Reagan County 29, Sonora 26

Jan 31
Alpine 58, Crane 53
Kermit 55, Sonora 42
Tornillo 49, Reagan County 36


6-2A

Jan 28
Ballinger 71, Brady 68 OT
Bangs 55, Jim Ned 50
Coleman 64, Grape Creek 53
Wall 51, Early 35

Jan 31
Ballinger 53, Grape Creek 35
Bangs 53, Brady 35
Early 48, Coleman 33
Wall 70, Jim Ned 40


7-2A

Jan 28
Breckenridge 38, Clyde 27
Cisco 51, Dublin 41
Comanche 55, Eastland 49
Hawley 65, Merkel 55

Jan 31
Breckenridge 51, Dublin 38
Cisco 50, Hawley 29
Comanche 78, Merkel 42
Eastland 52, Clyde 47


8-2A

Jan 28
Bowie 55, Jacksboro 36
Henrietta 78, City View 34
Holliday 47, Nocona 33

Jan 31
Bowie 57, Henrietta 40
Holliday 74, City View 37
Nocona 47, Jacksboro 40


1-3A

Jan 28
Pampa 54, Borger 50
Perryton 51, River Road 27

Jan 31
Borger 54, Perryton 49
Dalhart 61, Pampa 41


2-3A

Jan 28
Estacado 91, Seminole 59
Cooper 53, Levelland 52
Shallowater 59, Andrews 52

Jan 31
Estacado 62, Andrews 46
Levelland 60, Seminole 44
Shallowater 57, Cooper 51


3-3A

Jan 28
Anthony @ Presidio
Clint 47, Pecos 45 OT
Fabens 49, Mountain View 44

Jan 31
Mountain View @ Anthony
Fabens 59, Clint 39
Presidio 45, Fort Stockton 39


4-3A

Jan 28
Wylie 65, Big Spring 51
Greenwood 60, Snyder 50
Monahans 56, Sweetwater 41

Jan 31
Wylie 69, Greenwood 48
Big Spring 71, Monahans 69
Sweetwater 44, Snyder 27


5-3A

Jan 28
Burkburnett 85, Iowa Park 60
Vernon 71, Graham 69

Jan 31
Burkburnett 80, Graham 60
WF Hirschi 73, Vernon 53


6-3A

Jan 28
Mineral Wells 84, Diamond Hill Jarvis 35
Kennedale 97, Castleberry 60
Springtown 56, Lake Worth 50

Jan 31
Castleberry 54, Diamond Hill Jarvis 27
Kennedale 76, Lake Worth 40
Springtown 54, Mineral Wells 49


7-3A

Jan 28
Alvarado 66, Hillsboro 46
Stephenville 59, Glen Rose 42

Jan 31
Stephenville 72, Alvarado 62
Venus 46, Hillsboro 30


8-3A

Jan 28
Liberty Hill 50, Burnet 47
Lampasas 49, Brownwood 27
Llano 44, Gatesville 31

Jan 31
Liberty Hill 58, Lampasas 34
Gatesville 53, Brownwood 34
Burnet 53, Llano 40


Region 2

9-1A-II

Jan 28
Guthrie 75, Aspermont 39
Jayton 63, Paducah 57 OT
Motley County 68, Patton Springs 49

Jan 31
Guthrie def Patton Springs
Jayton 73, Aspermont 48
Spur 60, Paducah 36


10-1A-II

Jan 28
Northside @ Harrold
Crowell @ Rule
Knox City 66, Chillicothe 44

Jan 31
Knox City 58, Harrold 56 OT
Northside 51, Rule 37
Crowell 80, Chillicothe 20


11-1A-II

Jan 28
Throckmorton 75, Bryson 32
Graford 72, Newcastle 20
Paint Creek @ Woodson

Jan 31
Bryson 62, Paint Creek 16
Graford 71, Throckmorton 60
Woodson @ Newcastle


12-1A-II

Jan 28
Leuders Avoca def Baird
Eula 84, Rotan 31
Roby 62, Trent 54

Jan 31
Eula 75, Baird 31
Trent 44, Leuders Avoca 42
Roby def Moran


13-1A-II

Jan 28
Hermleigh @ Westbrook
Ira 68, Roscoe 58
Highland @ Loraine

Jan 31
Ira 63, Hermleigh 38
Highland @ Roscoe
Loraine @ Westbrook


14-1A-II

Jan 28
Water Valley 100, Veribest 40
Garden City 45, Bronte 40
Blackwell 41, Robert Lee 32
Sterling City 41, Paint Rock 33

Jan 31
Water Valley 90, Sterling City 19
Garden City 37, Robert Lee 25
Bronte 51, Blackwell 36
Veribest 59, Paint Rock 52


15-1A-II

Jan 28
May 79, Brookesmith 5
Rising Star 50, Santa Anna 43
Panther Creek 46, Cross Plains 40

Jan 31
Rising Star 41, Brookesmith 22
Cross Plains 53, Santa Anna 31
May 48, Panther Creek 38


16-1A-II

Jan 28
Sidney @ Blanket
Gustine @ Mullin
Priddy @ Zephyr

Jan 31
Gustine @ Blanket
Mullin 71, Priddy 30
Zephyr @ Sidney


9-1A-I

Jan 28
Albany 46, Munday 24
Anson def Hamlin
Stamford 64, Haskell 50

Jan 31
Stamford 61, Albany 34
Haskell def Anson
Munday def Hamlin



10-1A-I

Jan 28
Windthorst 63, Archer City 47
Electra 49, Petrolia 48
Olney 42, Seymour 35

Jan 31
Archer City 58, Electra 56
Olney 47, Petrolia 38
Windthorst 53, Seymour 47


11-1A-I

Jan 28
Poolville 77, Ranger 35
Santo 56, Chico 44

Jan 31
Poolville 83, Santo 35
Chico 47, Perrin Whitt 41


12-1A-I

Jan 28
Meridian 51, Deleon 37
San Saba 58, Goldthwaite 50
Valley Mills 36, Hico 17

Jan 31
Hico 38, Deleon 34
Goldthwaite 72, Meridian 64
Valley Mills 47, San Saba 46


13-1A-I

Jan 28
Collinsville 67, Lindsay 47
Muenster 52, Valley View 23

Jan 31
Collinsville 52, Valley View 37
Muenster 72, Era 43


9-2A

Jan 28
Brock 60, Peaster 51
Ponder 73, Paradise 35
Millsap 70, Alvord 48

Jan 31
Brock 86, Boyd 33
Peaster 79, Millsap 44
Paradise 66, Alvord 41


10-2A

Jan 28
Godley 61, Whitney 56
Maypearl @ Keene
Rio Vista 71, Tolar 51

Jan 31
Godley 49, Maypearl 19
Tolar @ Grandview
Keene @ Rio Vista


9-3A

Jan 28
Decatur 62, Bridgeport 42
Sanger 73, Krum 46

Jan 31
Sanger 68, Bridgeport 54
Gainesville 60, Krum 41


10-3A

Jan 28
Lone Star 61, Argyle 53
Aubrey 66, Celina 49

Jan 31
Argyle 48, Aubrey 29
Ranchview 46, Lone Star 44


11-3A

Jan 28
Wilmer Hutchins 68, Ferris 41
Triple A 89, North Hills 45
Madison 69, Roosevelt 51

Jan 31
Triple A 78, Wilmer Hutchins 63
Roosevelt 62, Ferris 47
Madison 82, North Hills 19


Region 3

17-1A-II

Jan 28
Lingleville 68, Gordon 45
Huckabay 77, Strawn 35
Lipan 59, Gorman 42

Jan 31
Huckabay 75, Gordon 33
Lingleville 79, Gorman 30
Lipan 72, Strawn 60


18-1A-II

Jan 28
Blum 60, Walnut Springs 49
Iredell 62, Covington 43
Morgan 55, Kopperl 41

Jan 31
Blum 82, Morgan 35
Walnut Springs 51, Covington 35
Iredell 49, Kopperl 41


19-1A-II

Jan 28
Frost def Bynum
Abbott 49, Aquilla 44
Coolidge 81, Mt Calm 48
Gholson def Penelope

Jan 31
Aquilla def Bynum
Frost 71, Gholson 17
Mt Calm def Abbott
Coolidge 74, Penelope 43


20-1A-II

Jan 28
Avalon @ Milford
Irving Universal 48, Faith Family 31

Jan 31
Harmony 42, Milford 34
Faith Family vs Avalon


21-1A-II

Jan 28
Prairie Valley @ Bellevue
Saint Jo 51, Midway 47
Slidell 60, Goldburg 33

Jan 31
Bellevue 68, Midway 58
Forestburg 50, Saint Jo 38
Goldburg 58, Prairie Valley 24


21-2A

Jan 28
Clifton @ Bruceville Eddy
Troy @ Crawford
McGregor @ Hamilton

Jan 31
Bruceville Eddy 53, Hamilton 38
Clifton @ Troy
Crawford @ Moody


22-2A

Jan 28
Salado 83, Jarrell 75
Lexington @ Florence
Cameron @ Academy
Rosebud Lott 57, Rogers 51

Jan 31
Salado 49, Academy 30
Rogers @ Jarrell
Lexington @ Cameron
Rosebud Lott 70, Florence 55


18-3A

Jan 28
Madisonville 65, Caldwell 54
College Station 52, Rockdale 51
Navasota 88, Taylor 76

Jan 31
Caldwell 66, Rockdale 54
College Station 98, Taylor 70
Navasota 81, Madisonville 78


23-3A

Jan 29
Furr @ Kashmere
Washington 49, Jones 40
Sterling 73, Scarborough 53
Yates 80, Worthing 59

Feb 1
Yates 121, Furr 72
Scarborough 50, Jones 47
Kashmere 56, Washington 54 2OT
Sterling 62, Worthing 61 OT



24-3A

Jan 28
Sweeny @ Stafford
KIPP Sunnyside @ West Columbia
KIPP vs Lamarque

Jan 31
Stafford 65, West Columbia 59
Lamarque @ Sweeny
KIPP Sunnyside vs KIPP


Region 4

27-1A-II

Jan 28
Calvert 95, Buckholts 28
Dime Box @ Richards
Round Top Carmine 44, North Zulch 27

Jan 31
Fayetteville 54, Buckholts 53
North Zulch @ Calvert
Round Top Carmine 62, Richards 53


28-1A-II

Jan 28
Evant 49, Star 38
Lometa 66, Cranfills Gap 55
Jonesboro def Oglesby

Jan 31
Lometa 64, Evant 24
Jonesboro def Cranfills Gap
Oglesby def Star


29-1A-II

Jan 28
Cherokee 58, Lohn 31
Rochelle @ Richland Springs
Menard 50, Eden 28

Jan 31
Cherokee 66, Eden 61
Menard 57, Rochelle 34
Richland Springs vs Lohn


30-1A-II

Jan 28
Rocksprings 74, Comstock 32
Leakey 45, D'Hanis 44
Knippa @ Utopia

Jan 31
Comstock @ Knippa
D'Hanis 57, Rocksprings 43
Leakey @ Utopia


31-1A-II

Jan 28
Moulton def Austwell Tivoli
Waelder def Nordheim

Jan 31
Austwell Tivoli @ Nordheim
Waelder def Prairie Lea


32-1A-II

Jan 28
San Isidro 42, San Perlita 35
McMullen County @ London

Jan 31
McMullen County @ San Isidro
London @ San Perlita


25-1A-I

Jan 28
Somerville @ Burton
Snook 60, Milano 49
Mumford 97, Iola 52

Jan 31
Mumford 105, Burton 41
Milano 49, Somerville 44
Snook 72, Iola 46


26-1A-I

Jan 28
Bartlett 79, Georgetown Gateway 41
Holland 45, Granger 41
Thorndale 66, Thrall 58

Jan 31
Bartlett 74, Thrall 49
Thorndale 68, Holland 10
Granger def Georgetown Gateway


27-1A-I

Jan 28
Nueces Canyon def Center Point
Harper 60, Junction 54
Mason 53, Medina 30

Jan 31
Harper 52, Center Point 26
Medina 64, Junction 50
Mason def Nueces Canyon


28-1A-I

Jan 28
Gervin 68, Brackett 34
Sabinal 71, Charlotte 59
Stacey 45, Lapryor 41

Jan 31
Brackett 43, Lapryor 33
Stacey 78, Charlotte 50
Gervin 79, Sabinal 55


29-1A-I

Jan 28
Weimar 53, Flatonia 38
Ganado 45, Louise 16

Jan 31
Flatonia def Louise
Shiner 44, Ganado 32


30-1A-I

Jan 28
Falls City 55, Yorktown 52
Kenedy 65, Three Rivers 49
Runge 32, Pettus 30

Jan 31
Kenedy 55, Falls City 40
Yorktown 62, Pettus 54
Three Rivers 48, Runge 36



31-1A-I

Jan 28
Woodsboro 62, Agua Dulce 31
Premont 82, Ben Bolt 57
Port Aransas 72, Benavides 17

Jan 31
Woodsboro 77, Premont 56
Port Aransas 86, Agua Dulce 27
Ben Bolt def Benavides


32-1A-I

Jan 28
Santa Maria 63, Monte Alto 38
Bruni @ La Villa

Jan 31
Lasara 47, Monte Alto 43
Santa Maria vs La Villa


25-2A

Jan 28
Anahuac 73, YES Prep Gulfton 36
East Chambers @ YES Prep NC
YES Prep SE 61, Hardin 58
YES Prep East vs YES Prep SW

Jan 31
Anahuac 72, YES Prep SE 45
East Chambers 89, YES Prep SW 39
Hardin 69, YES Prep NC 47
YES Prep East 46, YES Prep Gulf 35


26-2A

Jan 28
Van Vleck @ Rice
Danbury @ Brazos
East Bernard def Hitchcock

Jan 31
Danbury 84, Rice 27
Hitchcock @ Boling
East Bernard 70, Brazos 26


27-2A

Jan 28
Blanco @ Ingram
Lago Vista @ Johnson City

Jan 31
Comfort 48, Lago Vista 43
Ingram 56, Johnson City 35


28-2A

Jan 28
Hallettsville 66, Poth 49
Nixon Smiley @ Schulenburg
Stockdale @ Karnes City

Jan 31
Hallettsville 48, Schulenburg 44
Karnes City 56, Luling 47
Poth 64, Stockdale 38


29-2A

Jan 28
Cole 78, Cotulla 47
Jourdanton 79, Dilley 46
Marion 57, Randolph 44
Natalia 48, Brooks 40

Jan 31
Cotulla 67, Brooks 65
Cole 67, Jourdanton 49
Marion 62, Natalia 38
Randolph 77, Dilley 42


30-2A

Jan 28
Aransas Pass 103, Bloomington 29
Tidehaven @ Edna
Industrial 49, Palacios 25
Goliad 54, Refugio 52

Jan 31
Aransas Pass 74, Refugio 50
Edna 75, Industrial 52
Goliad 65, Palacios 38
Tidehaven 54, Bloomington 46



31-2A

Jan 28
Taft 53, Banquete 51
San Diego 58, George West 52 OT
Skidmore Tynan 48, Odem 45
Mathis 79, Freer 38

Jan 31
Banquete 64, Freer 41
George West 57, Odem 47
Mathis 73, Skidmore Tynan 52
Taft 55, San Diego 46


32-2A

Jan 28
Bishop @ Brownsville Frontier
Santa Rosa 70, Falfurrias 61
Riviera @ Edinburg Idea Quest
Kingsville Academy @ Hebbronville

Jan 31
Edinburg Idea Quest @ Bishop
Santa Rosa @ Kingsville Academy
Hebbronville @ Riviera
Falfurrias 71, Brownsville Frontier 34


25-3A

Jan 28
Wharton 104, Bellville 31
Columbus vs Sealy
El Campo @ Needville

Jan 31
Needville 54, Bellville 36
Wharton 78, Royal 58
El Campo 63, Sealy 45



26-3A

Jan 28
Smithville 77, Cuero 46
Yoakum 47, Gonzales 40
Giddings 55, Lagrange 49 

Jan 31
Cuero 64, Gonzales 49
Smithville 35, Giddings 29
Lagrange 77, Yoakum 66


27-3A

Jan 28
Boerne 57, Bandera 51
Wimberley 47, Canyon Lake 44
Fredericksburg 77, Navarro 51

Jan 31
Bandera 49, Navarro 48
Boerne 63, Canyon Lake 39
Fredericksburg 63, Wimberley 38


28-3A

Jan 28
SA Houston 95, SA Hawkins 64
La Vernia 53, Pleasanton 50
Somerset @ Poteet

Jan 31
La Vernia 55, SA Hawkins 51
SA Houston 74, Somerset 51
Pleasanton 97, Poteet 48



29-3A

Jan 28
Carrizo Springs 55, Crystal City 50
Devine 76, Lytle 63
Hondo 55, Pearsall 38

Jan 31
Devine 64, Carrizo Springs 61
Crystal City 62, Pearsall 36
Hondo 72, Lytle 45


30-3A

Jan 28
Robstown @ West Oso
Sinton @ Ingleside
Orange Grove @ Rockport Fulton

Jan 31
West Oso 68, Ingleside 31
Orange Grove @ Sinton
Robstown 52, Rockport Fulton 33



31-3A

Jan 28
King @ Zapata
Raymondville 58, Grulla 28

Jan 31
Lyford 44, Grulla 40
Zapata 53, Raymondville 35



32-3A

Jan 28
La Feria @ Progreso
Hidalgo @ Port Isabel

Jan 31
Progreso @ Hidalgo
Port Isabel @ Rio Hondo
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.