The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 

Text, email or tweet me your scores and standings.

409-988-4336
bradernst04@hotmail.com
@hoopinsider


Jan 22

Region 1

Farwell 50, Hale Center 35
Rankin 78, Wink 65

1-1A-II
Higgins 63, Follett 56
Darrouzett 74, Lefors 21
Fort Elliott 56, Miami 50

2-1A-II
Turkey Valley 53, Groom 38
Kress 64, Mclean 44
Hedley 43, Silverton 24

3-1A-II
Happy 72, Adrian 22
Nazareth 80, Hartley 17
Texline 67, Channing 53

4-1A-II
Whitharral 51, Anton 47
Hart 79, Cotton Center 35
Whiteface 71, Amherst 34

5-1A-II
Meadow @ Petersburg
Ropes 2, Harmony 0
Lorenzo 49, Southland 27
New Home @ Wilson

6-1A-II
Sands 63, Odonnell 44
Borden Co 63, Loop 25
Grady 90, Klondike 52
Dawson 43, Wellman Union 28

7-1A-II
Balmorhea 46, Sierra Blanca 37
Fort Davis @ Valentine
Marfa @ Dell City

8-1A-II
Grandfalls Royalty 52, Marathon 31
Rankin @ Sanderson

1-1A-I
Gruver 54, Booker 48
West Texas 48, Sunray 27

2-1A-I
Panhandle 70, Claude 30
Vega 54, White Deer 29

3-1A-I
Memphis 64, Quanah 48
Wellington 71, Wheeler 44

4-1A-I
Lockney 44, Crosbyton 40
New Deal 55, Ralls 47

5-1A-I
Bovina 51, Springlake Earth 40
Morton 72, Sudan 51

6-1A-I
Forsan 57, Smyer 39
Tahoka 51, Sundown 49
Seagraves 65, Plains 60

8-1A-I
Irion County 58, Winters 42
TLCA 49, Miles 32
Ozona 41, Eldorado 33

1-2A
Bushland 45, Spearman 17
Boys Ranch 67, Highland Park 38
Canadian 50, Sanford Fritch 34

2-2A
Abernathy 42, Dimmitt 36
Littlefield 75, Tulia 46
Muleshoe 44, Olton 30

3-2A
Idalou 81, Roosevelt 27
Childress 49, Floydada 40
Slaton 91, Post 59

4-2A
Stanton 50, Denver City 43
Lamesa 55, Colorado City 12
Brownfield 68, Coahoma 38

5-2A
Alpine 50, Sonora 24
Kermit 53, Reagan Co 43
Tornillo 72, Crane 56

6-2A
Ballinger 59, Coleman 46
Jim Ned 41, Grape Creek 23
Bangs 50, Early 45
Wall 76, Brady 33

7-2A
Breckenridge 48, Eastland 36
Clyde 56, Hawley 31
Comanche 67, Cisco 61
Merkel 54, Dublin 47

8-2A
Bowie 41, Nocona 26
Holliday 54, Henrietta 44
Jacksboro 52, City View 51

1-3A
Perryton 49, Pampa 37
Dalhart 61, River Road 37

2-3A
Estacado 87, Levelland 51
Lubbock Cooper 65, Andrews 53
Seminole 51, Shallowater 46

3-3A
Clint 51, Mountain View 48
Presidio 49, Pecos 40
Fabens 83, Ft Stockton 57

4-3A
Abilene Wylie 70, Snyder 31
Big Spring 48, Sweetwater 39
Greenwood 63, Monahans 46

5-3A
WF Hirschi 47, Iowa Park 35
Burkburnett 96, Vernon 71

6-3A
Kennedale 93, Springtown 48
Mineral Wells 79, Castleberry 53
Lake Worth 70, Diamond Hill 50

7-3A
Stephenville 68, Hillsboro 44
Glen Rose 46, Venus 22

8-3A
Gatesville 42, Lampasas 38
Liberty Hill 62, Llano 40
Burnet 56, Brownwood 32


Region 2

9-1A-II
Aspermont @ Patton Springs
Paducah 61, Motley County 31
Spur @ Guthrie

10-1A-II
Northside @ Crowell
Knox City 56, Rule 21
Harrold 70, Chillicothe 65

11-1A-II
Graford 76, Bryson 26
Newcastle 43, Paint Creek 26
Throckmorton 58, Woodson 44

12-1A-II
Eula 88, Lueders Avoca 23
Roby 54, Rotan 44
Baird def Moran

13-1A-II
Highland 55, Westbrook 38
Hermleigh 43, Roscoe 36
Ira 81, Loraine 17

14-1A-II
Bronte 49, Veribest 33
Water Valley 53, Garden City 52
Robert Lee 67, Sterling City 18
Paint Rock 42, Blackwell 40

15-1A-II
Panther Creek def Brookesmith
May 72, Santa Anna 38
Cross Plains 49, Rising Star 24

16-1A-II
Zephyr 45, Gustine 34
Mullin 50, Blanket 47
Priddy 71, Sidney 40

9-1A-I
Anson @ Albany
Haskell 36, Hamlin 24
Stamford 62, Munday 58

10-1A-I
Windthorst 49, Petrolia 35
Olney 73, Electra 63
Seymour 65, Archer City 34

11-1A-I
Poolville 80, Chico 57
Ranger 36, Perrin Whitt 22

12-1A-I
Goldthwaite 59, Deleon 30
Meridian 60, Valley Mills 35
San Saba 62, Hico 37

13-1A-I
Muenster 45, Collinsville 42
Lindsay 61, Era 26

14-1A-I
Triple A Academy 100, Itasca 50
Grand Prairie Advantage @ Dallas Gateway
Italy 63, Arlington Summit 18

9-2A
Boyd 61, Alvord 59
Ponder 59, Brock 43
Paradise 43, Millsap 39

10-2A
Godley 58, Keene 23
Grandview 53, Maypearl 29
Whitney 61, Tolar 46

9-3A
Bridgeport 52, Krum 50
Gainesville 40, Decatur 36

10-3A
Ranchview 68, Celina 56
Lone Star 61, Aubrey 47

11-3A
Wilmer Hutchins 74, North Hills 38
Madison 96, Ferris 27


Region 3

17-1A-II
Huckabay 70, Gorman 57
Lingleville 48, Lipan 41
Strawn 59, Gordon 33

18-1A-II
Blum 86, Covington 20
Iredell 68, Morgan 39
Walnut Springs 69, Kopperl 42

19-1A-II
Bynum 65, Abbott 44
Penelope @ Aquilla
Frost 73, Coolidge 67

20-1A-II
Waxahachie Advantage @ Milford
Irving Universal @ Grand Prairie Academy

21-1A-II
Bellevue 50, Goldburg 17
Slidell 69, Saint Jo 41
Prairie Valley 56, Forestburg 51

21-2A
Clifton @ Hamilton
Bruceville Eddy 45, Moody 44
Mcgregor 46, Crawford 41

22-2A
Jarrell 68, Cameron 38
Salado 68, Lexington 34
Florence 62, Rogers 38
Academy 48, Rosebud Lott 47

18-3A
Madisonville 71, College Station 65
Navasota def Caldwell
Taylor 56, Rockdale 54

23-3A
Yates 94, Sterling 70
Washington 55, Worthing 49
Kashmere 59, Scarborough 47

24-3A
Lamarque 85, KIPP Sunnyside 38
Sweeny @ West Columbia
Stafford 64, KIPP Academy 63 OT


Region 4

27-1A-II
Buckholts 61, Dime Box 51
North Zulch 59, Richards 57
Fayetteville 72, Round Top Carmine 60

28-1A-II
Oglesby 66, Evant 28
Lometa 70, Jonesboro 41
Star 33, Cranfills Gap 29

29-1A-II
Lohn 62, Rochelle 30
Menard 55, Cherokee 43
Eden 66, Richland Springs 43

30-1A-II
D'Hanis 54, Comstock 13
Leakey 52, Knippa 29
Utopia 78, Rocksprings 61

31-1A-II
Moulton 2, Prairie Lea 0
Waelder def Austwell Tivoli

32-1A-II
McMullen Co 50, London 32
San Isidro 77, CC College Prep 24

25-1A-I
Burton 55, Iola 42
Mumford 51, Milano 42
Snook 67, Somerville 48

26-1A-I
Thorndale 62, Georgetown Gateway 32
Bartlett 61, Granger 42
Thrall 51, Holland 45

27-1A-I
Junction 53, Nueces Canyon 50
Mason 48, Center Point 41
Harper 54, Medina 35

28-1A-I
Sabinal 77, Lapryor 49
SA Stacey 49, Brackett 44
SA Gervin 74, Charlotte 57

29-1A-I
Flatonia 43, Ganado 31
Weimar 53, Shiner 48

30-1A-I
Yorktown 62, Kenedy 57
Three Rivers @ Pettus
Falls City 47, Runge 35

31-1A-I
Premont 67, Benavidas 27
Port Aransas 77, Woodsboro 46
Ben Bolt 52, Agua Dulce 39

32-1A-I
Lasara @ La Villa
Santa Maria 56, Bruni 8

25-2A
East Chambers 78, Anahuac 37
Hardin 68, YES Prep SW 46
YES Prep SE vs YES Prep Gulfton
YES Prep East End 62, YES Prep N Central 54

26-2A
Brazos 37, Rice 36 OT
Boling @ Danbury
Van Vleck 78, Hitchcock 54

27-2A
Blanco 40, Comfort 29
Ingram 70, Lago Vista 41

28-2A
Karnes City 50, Nixon Smiley 45
Luling 57, Hallettsville 56
Poth 55, Schulenburg 47

29-2A
Jourdanton 41, Natalia 36
Randolph 55, Brooks Academy 15
SA Cole 71, Dilley 32
Marion 55, Cotulla 31

30-2A
Industrial 47, Bloomington 33
Aransas Pass 56, Goliad 32
Palacios 69, Tidehaven 56
Refugio 69, Edna 46

31-2A
George West 57, Mathis 45
Banquete 78, Odem 64
Skidmore Tynan 74, San Diego 49
Taft 62, Freer 21

32-2A
Bishop 43, Riviera 35
Falfurrias 50, Hebbronville 35
Kingsville Academy 56, Brownsville Frontier 48
Santa Rosa 54, Edinburg Idea Quest 42

25-3A
Royal 61, El Campo 30
Sealy 76, Needville 65
Wharton 46, Columbus 45

26-3A
Smithville 51, Yoakum 44
Giddings 58, Cuero 55
Lagrange 61, Gonzales 47

27-3A
Wimberley 70, Bandera 58
Boerne 75, Navarro 34
Fredericksburg 54, Canyon Lake 37

28-3A
Somerset 84, Pleasanton 61
SA Sam Houston 72, La Vernia 35
Poteet 61, SA Hawkins 37

29-3A
Lytle 57, Pearsall 32
Hondo 70, Carrizo Springs 56
Devine 52, Crystal City 49

30-3A
Ingleside 61, Rockport Fulton 46
West Oso 59, Sinton 48
Orange Grove 67, Robstown 58

31-3A
King 65, Lyford 44
Zapata 45, La Grulla 38

32-3A
Rio Hondo @ La Feria
Port Isabel 64, Progreso 37





Jan 25

Region 1

1-1A-II
Darrouzett @ Follett
Miami 75, Higgins 68
Fort Elliott @ Lefors

2-1A-II
Turkey Valley 75, Mclean 32
Groom 63, Silverton 41
Kress 36, Hedley 27

3-1A-II
Hartley 52, Adrian 41
Nazareth 59, Channing 35
Texline 77, Happy 51

4-1A-II
Lazbuddie @ Anton
Whiteface 78, Cotton Center 23
Whitharral 77, Amherst 26

5-1A-II
Petersburg 2, Lubbock Harmony 0
Ropes 52, New Home 33
Wilson 60, Southland 48
Meadow 80, Lorenzo 52

6-1A-II
Sands 75, Wellman Union 19
Borden Co 56, Klondike 37
Grady 66, Odonnell 27
Dawson 61, Loop 51

7-1A-II
Fort Davis 60, Balmorhea 46
Marfa 49, Sierra Blanca 31
Dell City @ Valentine

8-1A-II
Grandfalls Royalty 52, Buena Vista 31
Sanderson 43, Marathon 24

1-1A-I
Gruver 43, Sunray 40
Booker 42, Stratford 35

2-1A-I
Clarendon 63, Claude 53
Panhandle 45, Vega 37

3-1A-I
Wellington @ Quanah
Shamrock 48, Wheeler 43

4-1A-I
Hale Center 84, New Deal 44
Crosbyton 67, Ralls 32

5-1A-I
Sudan @ Bovina
Morton 71, Farwell 55

6-1A-I
Forsan 67, Sundown 51
Smyer 53, Seagraves 46
Tahoka 52, Plains 48

7-1A-I
Iraan 60, Van Horn 32
El Paso Harmony 78, Wink 54
Fort Hancock vs Mccamey

8-1A-I
Christoval @ Miles
TLCA 65, Irion County 40
Ozona 58, Winters 37

1-2A
Bushland 47, Canadian 43
Highland Park 46, Spearman 31
Boys Ranch 71, Sanford Fritch 48

2-2A
Littlefield 55, Abernathy 52
Olton 62, Friona 59
Dimmitt 46, Muleshoe 44

3-2A
Idalou 75, Slaton 51
Floydada 71, Roosevelt 48
Childress def Post

4-2A
Brownfield 60, Denver City 45
Lamesa 60, Coahoma 24
Stanton 52, Colorado City 34

5-2A
Tornillo 77, Sonora 38
Kermit 37, Alpine 28
Reagan Co 58, Crane 39

6-2A
Brady 54, Coleman 42
Wall 85, Grape Creek 15
Jim Ned 78, Early 53
Ballinger 50, Bangs 32

7-2A
Breckenridge 64, Comanche 44
Cisco 50, Clyde 31
Eastland 51, Merkel 41
Dublin 57, Hawley 43

8-2A
Holliday 69, Bowie 31
Henrietta 53, Jacksboro 43
City View 55, Nocona 53 OT

1-3A
Pampa 75, River Road 34
Dalhart 56, Borger 40

2-3A
Levelland 61, Andrews 51
Seminole 67, Lubbock Cooper 60
Estacado 70, Shallowater 67

3-3A
Anthony @ Ft Stockton
Mountain View 60, Pecos 25
Fabens 65, Presidio 57

4-3A
Abilene Wylie 61, Monahans 30
Big Spring 67, Snyder 43
Greenwood 75, Sweetwater 42

5-3A
Graham 59, Iowa Park 50
WF Hirschi 78, Burkburnett 57

6-3A
Kennedale 85, Diamond Hill 45
Mineral Wells 68, Lake Worth 54
Springtown 67, Castleberry 48

7-3A
Alvarado 66, Venus 51
Hillsboro vs Glen Rose

8-3A
Llano 52, Lampasas 48
Liberty Hill 84, Brownwood 36
Burnet 39, Gatesville 32


Region 2

9-1A-II
Aspermont 61, Motley County 39
Paducah 63, Guthrie 36
Spur 69, Jayton 38

10-1A-II
Knox City 47, Northside 38
Harrold @ Crowell
Chillicothe 50, Rule 28

11-1A-II
Graford 83, Paint Creek 13
Throckmorton 66, Newcastle 14
Woodson 57, Bryson 36

12-1A-II
Roby 48, Baird 39
Trent 63, Moran 23
Rotan @ Leuders Avoca

13-1A-II
Roscoe @ Highland
Hermleigh 62, Loraine 35
Ira 76, Highland 29

14-1A-II
Water Valley 54, Bronte 17
Garden City 59, Veribest 41
Blackwell 44, Sterling City 28
Robert Lee 64, Paint Rock 26

15-1A-II
Santa Anna def Brookesmith
May 50, Cross Plains 45
Panther Creek 55, Rising Star 46

16-1A-II
Zephyr 56, Mullin 42
Gustine 61, Sidney 52
Priddy 38, Blanket 36

9-1A-I
Albany 39, Hamlin 19
Munday 64, Haskell 30
Stamford 51, Anson 42

10-1A-I
Olney 48, Windthorst 45
Seymour 60, Electra 40
Archer City 55, Petrolia 46
 
11-1A-I
Chico 59, Ranger 30
Santo 70, Perrin Whitt 37

12-1A-I
Valley Mills 43, Deleon 26
Goldthwaite 46, Hico 42
Meridian 55, San Saba 48

13-1A-I
Era 44, Valley View 38
Lindsay 61, Muenster 58 2OT

14-1A-I
Triple A Academy 95, Grand Prairie Advantage 18
Itasca 54, Arlington Summit 5
Italy 53, Dallas Gateway 40

9-2A
Brock 61, Alvord 24
Ponder 74, Millsap 22
Peaster 66, Boyd 33

10-2A
Whitney 59, Keene 28
Tolar 61, Maypearl 20
Grandview 62, Rio Vista 55

9-3A
Gainesville 47, Sanger 27
Decatur 72, Krum 32

10-3A
Argyle 44, Ranchview 43
Lone Star 80, Celina 36

11-3A
Wilmer Hutchins 47, Roosevelt 43
Ferris 60, North Hills 33


Region 3

17-1A-II
Gorman 60, Gordon 19
Huckabay 81, Lipan 51
Lingleville 71, Strawn 58

18-1A-II
Blum 58, Iredell 42
Kopperl 64, Covington 32
Walnut Springs 73, Morgan 39

19-1A-II
Frost 61, Abbott 22
Coolidge def Aquilla
Mt Calm def Penelope

20-1A-II
Grand Prairie Academy @ Avalon
Milford 47, Irving Universal 24

21-1A-II
Bellevue 78, Slidell 61
Prairie Valley @ Saint Jo
Midway vs Forestburg

21-2A
Troy 63, Moody 36
Crawford 49, Bruceville Eddy 16
Mcgregor @ Clifton

22-2A
Jarrell 59, Academy 36
Lexington 51, Rogers 36
Salado 69, Rosebud Lott 52
Florence 61, Cameron 53 OT

18-3A
College Station 65, Caldwell 42
Rockdale 88, Navasota 47
Madisonville 65, Taylor 63

23-3A
Washington 64, Furr 49
Yates 98, Scarborough 24
Sterling 77, Jones 29
Kashmere 74, Worthing 73

24-3A
Lamarque 58, Stafford 42
Sweeny 47, KIPP Sunnyside 38
West Columbia 71, KIPP Academy 62


Region 4

27-1A-II
Buckholts 59, Round Top Carmine 40
Dime Box @ North Zulch
Calvert 85, Fayetteville 39

28-1A-II
Jonesboro 50, Evant 21
Lometa 56, Star 16
Oglesby 54, Cranfills Gap 36

29-1A-II
Cherokee def Rochelle
Menard 76, Richland Springs 28
Eden 52, Lohn 34

30-1A-II
Utopia 77, Comstock 37
Leakey 63, Rocksprings 59
D'Hanis 68, Knippa 46

31-1A-II
Moulton 56, Waelder 37
Nordheim def Prairie Lea

32-1A-II
CC London 68, CC College Prep 39
San Isidro 41, San Perlita 34

25-1A-I
Snook 56, Burton 40
Milano 75, Iola 41
Mumford 94, Somerville 29

26-1A-I
Thrall 42, Georgetown Gateway 27
Thorndale 70, Granger 45
Holland 70, Bartlett 58

27-1A-I
Medina 67, Nueces Canyon 38
Junction 35, Center Point 15
Harper 48, Mason 35

28-1A-I
Sabinal 53, Brackett 42
SA Gervin 76, SA Stacey 73
Lapryor 86, Charlotte 77

29-1A-I
Weimar 61, Ganado 40
Shiner 64, Louise 43

30-1A-I
Kenedy 61, Pettus 59
Falls City 54, Three Rivers 52
Runge 55, Yorktown 30

31-1A-I
Woodsboro 59, Benavidas 15
Port Aransas 77, Ben Bolt 26
Premont 87, Agua Dulce 35

32-1A-I
Monte Alto @ La Villa

25-2A
Anahuac 75, YES Prep SW 43
East Chambers 84, YES Prep East End 29
Hardin 71, YES Prep Gulfton 26
YES Prep N Central vs YES Prep SE

26-2A
East Bernard 75, Boling 43
Hitchcock 94, Danbury 70
Van Vleck 61, Brazos 54

27-2A
Blanco 40, Johnson City 32
Ingram 71, Comfort 58

28-2A
Hallettsville 71, Karnes City 46
Stockdale @ Luling
Poth 64, Nixon Smiley 33

29-2A
Randolph 66, Natalia 21
Marion 81, Jourdanton 34
Dilley 71, Cotulla 57
Brooks Academy vs SA Cole

30-2A
Industrial 55, Rufugio 44
Aransas Pass 109, Tidehaven 40
Goliad 65, Bloomington 40
Palacios 57, Edna 39

31-2A
George West 62, Banquete 60
Taft 53, Mathis 43
San Diego 44, Odem 33
Skidmore Tynan 83, Freer 23

32-2A
Falfurrias 50, Bishop 35
Kingsville Academy 64, Edinburg Idea Quest 40
Santa Rosa 74, Hebbronville 24

25-3A
Wharton 67, El Campo 48
Royal 79, Bellville 44
Columbus 45, Needville 41

26-3A
Yoakum 56, Cuero 35
Lagrange 70, Smithville 59
Giddings 54, Gonzales 37

27-3A
Bandera 58, Canyon Lake 50
Boerne 84, Fredericksburg 61
Wimberley 68, Navarro 27

28-3A
Pleasanton 83, SA Hawkins 54
SA Sam Houston 111, Poteet 27
La Vernia 64, Somerset 53

29-3A
Devine 61, Pearsall 47
Hondo 79, Crystal City 42
Carrizo Springs 69, Lytle 52

30-3A
West Oso @ Rockport Fulton
Orange Grove 76, Ingleside 30
Sinton 60, Robstown 58

31-3A
Raymondville 76, Lyford 44
King 71, La Grulla 39

32-2A
Port Isabel 47, La Feria 35
Hidalgo 56, Rio Hondo 34

Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.