The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
Text or tweet us your scores

409-988-4336
@hoopinsider


Nondistrict

Hale Center 54, Farwell 49

Region 1

1-1A-II

Jan 21
Follett 65, Higgins 41
Darrouzett 69, Lefors 34
Ft Elliott 62, Miami 14

Jan 24
Darrouzett 49, Follett 43
Ft Elliott 86, Lefors 38
Miami 51, Higgins 43


2-1A-II

Jan 21
Turkey Valley 47, Groom 43
Silverton def Hedley 
Kress def Mclean 

Jan 24
Groom @ Silverton
Kress 56, Hedley 42
Turkey Valley 59, Mclean 18


3-1A-II

Jan 21
Happy 64, Adrian 32
Texline 78, Channing 40
Nazareth 73, Hartley 19

Jan 24
Hartley @ Adrian
Nazareth 62, Channing 22
Texline 59, Happy 53


4-1A-II

Jan 21
Anton 75, Whitharral 24
Hart @ Cotton Center
Whiteface 91, Amherst 81

Jan 24
Anton def Lazbuddie
Whiteface 75, Cotton Center 32
Whitharral 58, Amherst 49


5-1A-II

Jan 21
Wilson 65, New Home 23
Meadow 48, Petersburg 46
Lorenzo 50, Southland 38

Jan 24
Ropes 47, New Home 21
Wilson 59, Southland 44
Meadow 67, Lorenzo 36


6-1A-II

Jan 21
Sands 60, Odonnell 47
Borden Co 69, Loop 28
Grady 79, Klondike 46
Dawson 73, Wellman Union 35

Jan 24
Sands 59, Loop 30
Borden Co 62, Klondike 60
Grady 70, Odonnell 52
Dawson 70, Wellman 36


7-1A-II

Jan 21
Dell City 81, Marfa 48
Valentine @ Fort Davis
Sierra Blanca @ Balmorhea

Jan 24
Marfa @ Sierra Blanca
Valentine @ Dell City
Balmorhea 44, Fort Davis 38


8-1A-II

Jan 21
Grandfalls Royalty 36, Buena Vista 34
Sanderson @ Marathon

Jan 24
Sanderson 41, Buena Vista 36


1-1A-I

Jan 21
Gruver 71, Booker 40
Sunray 38, West Texas 36

Jan 24
Gruver 60, Sunray 32
Booker 61, Stratford 35


2-1A-I

Jan 21
Vega 73, White Deer 36
Panhandle 64, Claude 38

Jan 24
Claude 48, Clarendon 31
Panhandle 56, Vega 26


3-1A-I

Jan 21
Memphis 63, Quanah 37
Wellington 63, Wheeler 27

Jan 24
Wellington 72, Quanah 33
Shamrock 81, Wheeler 53


4-1A-I

Jan 21
New Deal 80, Ralls 75
Lockney 46, Crosbyton 32

Jan 24
Hale Center 76, New Deal 53
Ralls 52, Crosbyton 38


5-1A-I

Jan 21
Springlake Earth 55, Bovina 52
Sudan 66, Morton 56

Jan 24
Sudan 58, Bovina 42
Farwell 86, Morton 38


6-1A-I

Jan 21
Smyer 70, Forsan 48
Plains 66, Seagraves 62
Tahoka 58, Sundown 50

Jan 24
Forsan 64, Sundown 50
Plains 52, Tahoka 46
Smyer 75, Seagraves 43


7-1A-I

Jan 24
Van Horn 51, Iraan 48
El Paso Harmony 100, Wink 39
Mccamey @ Fort Hancock


8-1A-I

Jan 21
TLCA 63, Miles 41
Irion County 74, Winters 63

Jan 24
Christoval 55, Miles 38
TLCA 61, Irion County 29
Winters 54, Ozona 46


1-2A

Jan 21
Bushland 63, Spearman 30
Canadian 72, Fritch 22
Boys Ranch 57, Highland Park 47

Jan 24
Bushland 52, Canadian 47
Spearman 54, Highland Park 45
Boys Ranch 72, Fritch 46


2-2A

Jan 21
Abernathy 68, Dimmitt 41
Muleshoe 81, Olton 41
Littlefield 70, Tulia 32

Jan 24
Abernathy 68, Littlefield 42
Friona 72, Olton 38
Muleshoe 66, Dimmitt 53


3-2A

Jan 21
Childress 74, Floydada 40
Idalou 78, Roosevelt 39
Slaton 64, Post 41

Jan 24
Childress 84, Post 53
Floydada 44, Roosevelt 41
Slaton 59, Idalou 52


4-2A

Jan 21
Lamesa 62, Colorado City 41
Brownfield 95, Coahoma 39
Denver City 51, Stanton 34

Jan 24
Lamesa 57, Coahoma 48
Brownfield 85, Denver City 83 OT
Stanton 43, Colorado City 32


5-2A

Jan 21
Alpine 53, Sonora 33
Tornillo 59, Crane 48
Kermit 57, Reagan County 27

Jan 24
Kermit 62, Alpine 34
Crane 59, Reagan County 53
Tornillo 48, Sonora 29


6-2A

Jan 21
Ballinger 59, Coleman 57 OT
Wall 75, Brady 34
Bangs 61, Early 60
Jim Ned 50, Grape Creek 38

Jan 24
Bangs 63, Ballinger 50
Brady 62, Coleman 58
Early 34, Jim Ned 31
Wall 85, Grape Creek 31


7-2A

Jan 21
Eastland 41, Breckenridge 34
Cisco 64, Comanche 60
Dublin 68, Merkel 37
Clyde 53, Hawley 38

Jan 24
Breckenridge 73, Comanche 61
Eastland 53, Merkel 20

Cisco 45, Clyde 44 2OT
Dublin 58, Hawley 48


8-2A

Jan 21
Bowie 57, Nocona 47
Holliday 61, Henrietta 48
City View 53, Jacksboro 40

Jan 24
Holliday 50, Bowie 46
Henrietta 52, Jacksboro 38
Nocona 43, City View 27


1-3A

Jan 21
Pampa 45, Perryton 31
Dalhart 74, River Road 21

Jan 24
Dalhart 72, Borger 38
Pampa 65, River Road 24


2-3A

Jan 21
Cooper 56, Andrews 33
Estacado 71, Levelland 44
Shallowater 51, Seminole 47

Jan 24
Andrews 60, Levelland 56
Estacado 93, Shallowater 87 2OT
Seminole 51, Cooper 50


3-3A

Jan 21
Mountain View 44, Clint 43
Fabens 54, Fort Stockton 51
Pecos 53, Presidio 47

Jan 24
Fort Stockton 56, Anthony 44
Pecos 46, Mountain View 41
Fabens 59, Presidio 46


4-3A

Jan 21
Wylie 81, Snyder 33
Big Spring 55, Sweetwater 45
Monahans 66, Greenwood 44

Jan 24
Wylie 79, Monahans 72
Big Spring 33, Snyder 21
Greenwood 62, Sweetwater 61


5-3A

Jan 21
Burkburnett 99, Vernon 69
WF Hirschi 62, Iowa Park 47

Jan 24
Burkburnett 64, WF Hirschi 47
Graham 62, Iowa Park 54


6-3A

Jan 21
Kennedale 93, Springtown 58
Lake Worth 65, Diamond Hill Jarvis 55
Mineral Wells 65, Castleberry 62

Jan 24
Kennedale 101, Diamond Hill Jarvis 16
Mineral Wells 83, Lake Worth 40
Springtown 72, Castleberry 58


7-3A

Jan 21
Glen Rose 45, Venus 42
Stephenville 83, Hillsboro 47

Jan 24
Alvarado 50, Venus 46
Glen Rose 48, Hillsboro 40


8-3A

Jan 21
Llano 78, Liberty Hill 74
Burnet 63, Brownwood 24
Lampasas 50,  Gatesville 42

Jan 24
Liberty Hill 73, Brownwood 44
Burnet 54, Gatesville 40
Llano 54, Lampasas 45



Region 2

9-1A-II

Jan 21
Spur 65, Guthrie 52
Aspermont def Patton Springs
Paducah 70, Motley County 43

Jan 24
Jayton 55, Motley County 26
Spur def Patton Springs
Paducah 64, Aspermont 51


10-1A-II

Jan 21
Chillicothe @ Harrold
Knox City 54, Rule 22
Crowell 90, Northside 31

Jan 24
Crowell 94, Harrold 35
Chillicothe @ Rule
Knox City 60, Northside 28


11-1A-II

Jan 21
Graford 91, Bryson 40
Newcastle 71, Paint Creek 14
Throckmorton 83, Woodson 22

Jan 24
Bryson 61, Woodson 30
Graford 81, Paint Creek 4
Throckmorton 69, Newcastle 30


12-1A-II

Jan 21
Baird def Moran
Eula 58, Lueders Avoca 57
Roby def Rotan

Jan 24
Roby 45, Baird 41
Leuders Avoca def Rotan
Trent def Moran


13-1A-II

Jan 21
Roscoe @ Hermleigh
Ira 81, Loraine 32
Highland 65, Westbrook 27

Jan 24
Hermleigh 63, Loraine 37
Ira 67, Higland 34
Roscoe 57, Westbrook 28


14-1A-II

Jan 21
Water Valley 92, Garden City 60
Bronte 57, Veribest 26
Robert Lee 46, Sterling City 32
Blackwell 53, Paint Rock 28

Jan 24
Water Valley 69, Bronte 30
Garden City 65, Veribest 35
Robert Lee 37, Paint Rock 26
Blackwell 65, Sterling City 52


15-1A-II

Jan 21
Panther Creek def Brookesmith 
Cross Plains 59, Rising Star 41
May 86, Santa Anna 28

Jan 24
Santa Anna def Brookesmith
May 43, Cross Plains 36
Rising Star 40, Panther Creek 34


16-1A-II

Jan 21
Mullin 43, Blanket 21
Zephyr 68, Gustine 44
Sidney 78, Priddy 41

Jan 24
Blanket 60, Priddy 44
Gustine 55, Sidney 34
Mullin 69, Zephyr 38


9-1A-I

Jan 21
Albany 42, Anson 30
Haskell 63, Hamlin 34
Stamford 59, Munday 47

Jan 24
Albany def Hamlin
Stamford 61, Anson 40
Haskell 53, Munday 27


10-1A-I

Jan 21
Archer City 38, Seymour 36
Olney 55, Electra 51
Windthorst 62, Petrolia 51

Jan 24
Archer City 84, Petrolia 56
Electra 55, Seymour 46
Olney 51, Windthorst 43


11-1A-I

Jan 21
Poolville 79, Chico 22
Perrin Whitt 37, Ranger 34

Jan 24
Chico 60, Ranger 46
Santo 62, Perrin Whitt 27


12-1A-I

Jan 21
Goldthwaite 58, Deleon 46
San Saba 37, Hico 32
Valley Mills 55, Meridian 47

Jan 24
Valley Mills 52, Deleon 41
Goldthwaite 44, Hico 25
San Saba 47, Meridian 35



13-1A-I

Jan 21
Muenster 66, Collinsville 49
Lindsay 59, Era 54

Jan 24
Muenster 57, Lindsay 27
Valley View 48, Era 41


9-2A

Jan 21
Ponder 49, Brock 48
Millsap 56, Paradise 50
Boyd 51, Alvord 27

Jan 24
Brock 75, Alvord 22
Ponder 68, Millsap 37
Peaster 74, Boyd 28


10-2A

Jan 21
Godley 52, Keene 43
Grandview 44, Maypearl 41
Whitney 59, Tolar 52

Jan 24
Grandview @ Rio Vista
Tolar @ Maypearl
Whitney 77, Keene 24


9-3A

Jan 21
Bridgeport 60, Krum 47
Decatur 60, Gainesville 44

Jan 24
Decatur 70, Krum 48
Sanger 60, Gainesville 36


10-3A

Jan 21
Lone Star 75, Aubrey 50
Ranchview 70, Celina 45

Jan 24
Lone Star 90, Celina 24
Argyle 53, Ranchview 45


11-3A

Jan 21
Madison 81, Ferris 51
Triple A 85, Roosevelt 62
Wilmer Hutchins 85, North Hills 35

Jan 24
Ferris 67, North Hills 44
Roosevelt 59, Wilmer Hutchins 47
Madison 74, Triple A 68



Region 3

17-1A-II

Jan 21
Strawn def Gordon
Lingleville 66, Lipan 61
Huckabay 94, Gorman 32

Jan 24
Gordon 47, Gorman 46
Lingleville 88, Strawn 48
Huckabay 68, Lipan 65


18-1A-II

Jan 21
Blum 70, Covington 35
Morgan 48, Iredell 41
Walnut Springs 54, Kopperl 36

Jan 24
Blum 58, Iredell 34
Kopperl 42, Covington 40
Walnut Springs 65, Morgan 62


19-1A-II

Jan 21
Abbott 74, Bynum 40
Coolidge 53, Frost 42
Aquilla def Penelope
Mt Calm 61, Gholson 23

Jan 24
Bynum def Gholson
Frost def Abbott
Mt Calm def Penelope
Coolidge def Aquilla


20-1A-II

Jan 21
Milford 64, Faith Family 46
Irving Universal 62, Harmony 27

Jan 24
Irving Universal 61, Milford 46
Avalon vs Harmony


21-1A-II

Jan 21
Bellevue 80, Goldburg 27
Slidell 89, Saint Jo 37
Prairie Valley @ Forestburg

Jan 24
Bellevue 71, Slidell 63
Saint Jo def Prairie Valley
Midway 58, Forestburg 45


21-2A

Jan 21
Moody 71, Bruceville Eddy 63
Hamilton 48, Clifton 47
McGregor 55, Crawford 38

Jan 24
Crawford @ Bruceville Eddy
Clifton @ McGregor
Moody @ Troy


22-2A

Jan 21
Salado 81, Lexington 26
Jarrell 79, Cameron 50
Rosebud Lott 42, Academy 33
Florence 52, Rogers 34

Jan 24
Salado 78, Rosebud Lott 47
Rogers 58, Lexington 25
Jarrell 48, Academy 35
Florence 49, Cameron 48



18-3A

Jan 21
Navasota 73, Caldwell 39
College Station 78, Madisonville 54
Taylor 78, Rockdale 69

Jan 24
College Station 72, Caldwell 64
Taylor 70, Madisonville 67
Navasota 86, Rockdale 66


23-3A

Jan 21
Yates 81, Sterling 69

Jan 22
Jones 64, Furr 55
Scarborough 54, Kashmere 44
Worthing 72, Washington 46

Jan 25
Washington 74, Furr 66
Sterling 84, Jones 49
Worthing 80, Kashmere 42
Yates 101, Scarborough 34


24-3A

Jan 21
Stafford 69, KIPP 32
West Columbia @ Sweeny
KIPP Sunnyside vs Lamarque

Jan 24
Lamarque 35, Stafford 33
Sweeny @ KIPP Sunnyside
West Columbia @ KIPP



Region 4

27-1A-II

Jan 21
Dime Box def Buckholts
Round Top Carmine 51, Fayetteville 44
North Zulch 46, Richards 31

Jan 24
Calvert 88, Fayetteville 12
Round Top Carmine 70, Buckholts 54
Dime Box 53, North Zulch 37



28-1A-II

Jan 21
Oglesby 81, Evant 66
Cranfills Gap 74, Star 27
Lometa 60, Jonesboro 53

Jan 24
Jonesboro 51, Evant 26
Lometa 91, Star 28
Oglesby def Cranfills Gap


29-1A-II

Jan 21
Menard 66, Cherokee 38
Rochelle def Lohn
Eden def Richland Springs


Jan 24
Cherokee @ Rochelle
Menard 82, Richland Springs 48
Eden def Lohn


30-1A-II

Jan 21
D'Hanis 73, Comstock 34
Leakey 58, Knippa 25 
Rocksprings 62, Utopia 43

Jan 24
Comstock @ Utopia
D'Hanis 68, Knippa 36
Rocksprings 61, Leakey 34


31-1A-II

Jan 21
Waelder def Austwell-Tivoli
Moulton def Prairi Lea

Jan 24
Moulton 47, Waelder 44
Prairie Lea @ Nordheim


32-1A-II

Jan 24
San Isidro 57, London 39
San Perlita 57, Mcmullen County 55


25-1A-I

Jan 21
Mumford 95, Milano 38
Snook 59, Somerville 51
Burton 85, Iola 46

Jan 24
Snook 72, Burton 31
Milano def Iola
Mumford 91, Somerville 37


26-1A-I

Jan 21
Bartlett 75, Granger 67
Holland 46, Thrall 42
Thorndale 77, Georgetown Gateway 41

Jan 24
Bartlett 71, Holland 29
Thrall 53, Georgetown Gateway 26
Thorndale 63, Granger 33


27-1A-I

Jan 21
Harper 55, Medina 31
Mason def Center Point 
Junction 39, Nueces Canyon 37

Jan 24
Junction def Center Point
Harper 69, Mason 54
Medina 77, Nueces Canyon 41


28-1A-I

Jan 21
Brackett 58, Stacey 57
Gervin 72, Charlotte 37
Sabinal 67, Lapryor 59


Jan 24
Sabinal 78, Brackett 75
Charlotte def Lapryor
Gervin 83, Stacey 47


29-1A-I

Jan 21
Ganado 48, Flatonia 41
Shiner 66, Weimar 61

Jan 24
Weimar 51, Ganado 31
Shiner 34, Louise 27


30-1A-I

Jan 21
Falls City 44, Runge 19
Kenedy 73, Yorktown 46
Three Rivers 66, Pettus 60

Jan 24
Falls City 51, Three Rivers 38
Kenedy @ Pettus
Yorktown 53, Runge 50


31-1A-I

Jan 21
Port Aransas 63, Woodsboro 42
Premont 85, Benavides 38
Ben Bolt 66, Agua Dulce 45

Jan 24
Premont 83, Agua Dulce 27
Woodsboro 81, Benavides 35
Port Aransas 91, Ben Bolt 29


32-1A-I

Jan 21
Lasara 73, Bruni 28
La Villa @ Monte Alto

Jan 24
Monte Alto @ Bruni
Santa Maria 66, Lasara 55


25-2A

Jan 21
East Chambers 64, Anahuac 45
YES Prep SW 52, Hardin 49
YES Prep NC 68, YES Prep East 64 
YES Prep SE 50, YES Prep Gulf 41

Jan 24
Anahuac 43, YES Prep SW 26
East Chambers 2, YES Prep East 0
Hardin 2, YES Prep Gulfton 0
YES Prep SE @ YES Prep NC


26-2A

Jan 21
Brazos 51, Rice 42
Danbury @  Boling
Hitchcock 90, Van Vleck 36

Jan 24
East Bernard 87, Boling 43
Hitchcock 64, Danbury 59
Van Vleck 53, Brazos 50


27-2A

Jan 21
Blanco 45, Comfort 37
Ingram 64, Lago Vista 54

Jan 24
Comfort 60, Ingram 57
Blanco 74, Johnson City 36


28-2A

Jan 21
Hallettsville 58, Luling 52
Karnes City def Nixon Smiley 
Schulenburg def Poth

Jan 24
Hallettsville 70, Karnes City 51
Luling 70, Stockdale 57
Poth 62, Nixon Smiley 51


29-2A

Jan 21
Marion 79, Cotulla 44
Jourdanton 52, Natalia 38
Randolph 44, Brooks 31
Cole 70, Dilley 18

Jan 24
Cotulla 41, Dilley 31
Marion 77, Jourdanton 46
Randolph 38, Natalia 26

Cole 65, Brooks 23


30-2A

Jan 21
Aransas Pass 72, Goliad 68
Edna 62, Refugio 49
Palacios 54, Tidehaven 53
Industrial 60, Bloomington 39

Jan 24
Aransas Pass 80, Tidehaven 34
Edna 55, Palacios 33
Goliad 98, Bloomington 68
Refugio 48, Industrial 46


31-2A

Jan 21
Odem vs Banquete
Mathis 67, George West 43
San Diego @ Skidmore Tynan
Taft @ Freer

Jan 24
George West 58, Banquete 52
Odem 43, San Diego 34 2OT
Skidmore Tynan 48, Freer 44
Taft 55, Mathis 53


32-2A

Jan 21
Riviera @ Bishop
Santa Rosa 75, Edinburg Idea Quest 35
Kingsville Academy @ Brownsville Frontier
Hebbronville @ Falfurrias

Jan 24
Falfurrias 57, Bishop 55
Santa Rosa 110, Hebbronville 28
Brownsville Frontier @ Riviera
Edinburg Idea Quest @ Kingsville Academy



25-3A

Jan 21
Wharton 90, Columbus 63
Royal 56, El Campo 44
Needville 55, Sealy 45

Jan 24
Royal 54, Bellville 38
Needville 81, Columbus 80 2OT
Wharton 84, El Campo 56


26-3A

Jan 21
Cuero @ Giddings
Lagrange 80, Gonzales 30
Smithville 76, Yoakum 65

Jan 24
Yoakum 59, Cuero 43
Giddings 51, Gonzales 48
Lagrange 74, Smithville 42


27-3A

Jan 21
Bandera 68, Wimberley 44
Boerne 77, Navarro 67
Fredericksburg 55, Canyon Lake 28

Jan 24
Bandera 62, Canyon Lake 39
Fredericksburg 54, Boerne 40
Wimberley 63, Navarro 57


28-3A

Jan 21
SA Houston 69, La Vernia 64
Pleasanton 69, Somerset 66
SA Hawkins 61, Poteet 40

Jan 24
SA Hawkins 84, Pleasanton 76
La Vernia 61, Somerset 53
SA Houston 86, Poteet 28


29-3A

Jan 21
Hondo 68, Carrizo Springs 49
Devine 67, Crystal City 60
Lytle 43, Pearsall 31

Jan 24
Lytle 66, Carrizo Springs 48
Hondo 44, Crystal City 43
Devine 47, Pearsall 38


30-3A

Jan 21
West Oso 61, Sinton 49
Rockport Fulton 57, Ingleside 43
Orange Grove 63, Robstown 49

Jan 24
Rockport Fulton @ West Oso
Orange Grove 55, Ingleside 23
Robstown 44, Sinton 36


31-2A

Jan 21
King 71, Lyford 33
Grulla @ Zapata

Jan 24
King @ Grulla
Raymondville @ Lyford


32-2A

Jan 21
Progreso 48, Port Isabel 40
Rio Hondo 43, La Feria 42

Jan 24
Port Isabel @ La Feria
Hidalgo 68, Rio Hondo 46
 
 
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.