The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
Not a whole lotta change in 1A-2A.  3A had a big shakeup, much like it has been all season.  Thoughts?


1A-II

1. Roxton
2. Oakwood
3. Laneville
4. Chireno
5. Kennard
6. Douglass
7. Saltillo
8. Ector
9. Fruitvale
10. Miller Grove/Leggett/Dodd City


1A-I

1. Grapeland
2. Cayuga
3. Big Sandy
4. San Augustine
5. Kerens
6. Tenaha
7. Lapoynor
8. Honey Grove
9. Martins Mill
10. West Sabine/Broaddus/Mart


2A

1. Kountze
2. White Oak
3. Tatum
4. Clarksville
5. Franklin
6. Westwood
7. Crockett
8. Farmersville
9. New Boston
10. Trinity/Hearne


3A

1. Princeton
2. Crandall
3. Pleasant Grove
4. Chapel Hill
5. Mabank
6. Wills Point
7. Cleveland
8. Canton
9. Fairfield
10. Spring Hill/Mexia/La Vega/Connally


1A-II

1. Roxton - def Savoy 113-49, def Dodd City 100-46
2. Laneville - lost to Chireno 71-67 OT, def Centerville 84-25
3. Oakwood - def Kennard 51-43, def Chireno 93-77
4. Kennard - lost to Oakwood 51-43, def Apple Springs 70-36
5. Chireno - def Laneville 71-67 OT, lost to Oakwood 93-77
6. Douglass - def Apple Springs 61-22,
7. Saltillo - def Avinger 61-41, def Union Hill 94-37
8. Ector - def Dodd City 64-37, def Fannindel 74-44
9. Miller Grove - lost to Fruitvale 57-52, def Savoy 57-34
10. Dodd City/ - lost to Ector 64-37, lost to 100-46
Leggett - vs Goodrich


1A-I

1. Grapeland - def Latexo 106-33, def Slocum 75-55
2. Cayuga - def Cross Roads 93-31, def Wortham 95-46
3. Big Sandy - def Colmesneil 81-25, def Evadale 76-32
4. San Augustine - def Brookeland 102-28, def Pineywoods 109-12
5. Kerens - def Hubbard 77-54, def Dawson 66-13
6. Tenaha - def Martinsville 63-41, def Timpson 76-33
7. Lapoynor - def Big Sandy 73-53
8. Broaddus - def Zavalla 75-61, lost to West Sabine 73-53
9. Honey Grove - def Mcleod 56-30, def North Hopkins 67-45
10. Martins Mill/ - def Harleton 66-26
Mart - def Axtell 69-41, def Rapaport 66-59


2A

1. Kountze - def Deweyville 130-35, def Kirbyville 101-45
2. White Oak - def Ore City 91-30, def New Diana 95-22
3. Tatum - def Jefferson 92-69, def Ore City 85-21
4. Clarksville - def Cooper 78-37, def Mt Vernon 55-34
5. Franklin - def Onalaska 79-38, def New Waverly 73-45
6. Westwood - lost to Fairfield 64-49, def Woden 61-33
7. Crockett - def Groveton 58-24, def Elkhart 85-78
8. Trinity - def Hempstead 75-50, lost to Hearne 66-47
9. Farmersville - def Gunter 73-56
10. Winnsboro/ - lost to Commerce 77-56, lost to Alba Golden 42-38
New Boston - def Hughes Springs, def Queen City 61-50


3A

1. Princeton - def Melissa 66-41, def Community 74-54
2. Connally - lost to La Vega 53-48, def West 58-54 OT
3. Crandall - def Rains 61-37, def Quinlan Ford 58-37
4. Pleasant Grove - def Atlanta 73-32, def Paris 71-56
5. Chapel Hill - def Gladewater 73-53,
6. Mexia - def Palestine 65-40, lost to Rusk 57-56
7. Fairfield - def Westwood 64-49, def Palestine 58-46
8. Spring Hill - def Bullard 73-60
9. Athens - def Mineola 91-63, lost to Brownsboro 58-56
10. Wills Point/ - def Kaufman 58-36, def Rains 42-39
Brownsboro/ - lost to Canton 43-37, def Athens 58-56
Mabank - def Van 43-32, def Mineola 66-40
Hammer

Registered:
Posts: 3
Reply with quote  #2 
A loss is a loss but im gonna state one correction: Broaddus lost to West Sabine 64-58.
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.