The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 

Text, email or tweet me your scores and standings.

409-988-4336
bradernst04@hotmail.com
@hoopinsider


Jan 15

Region 1

1-1A-II
Miami 44, Follett 40
Higgins 70, Lefors 53
Fort Elliott 71, Darrouzett 65

2-1A-II
Turkey Valley 73, Silverton 14
Hedley 56, Mclean 44
Groom 58, Kress 46

3-1A-II
Nazareth 68, Adrian 30
Texline 58, Hartley 36
Happy 52, Channing 38

4-1A-II
Anton 73, Hart 59
Amherst 42, Cotton Center 39
Whiteface 80, Lazbuddie 33

5-1A-II
Petersburg 60, New Home 32
Ropes 61, Lorenzo 38
Meadow 69, Southland 22
Wilson 2, Lubbock Harmony 0

6-1A-II
Grady 64, Sands 62
Borden Co 88, Wellman Union 28
Odonnell 43, Loop 36
Dawson 58, Klondike 47

7-1A-II
Balmorhea 57, Valentine 51
Marfa @ Fort Davis
Sierra Blanca vs Dell City

8-1A-II
Rankin 64, Grandfalls Royalty 16
Marathon vs Buena Vista

1-1A-I
Booker 50, Sunray 21
Stratford 51, West Texas 44

2-1A-I
Clarendon 64, White Deer 41
Vega 45, Claude 32

3-1A-I
Wheeler 43, Quanah 23
Memphis 72, Shamrock 69

4-1A-I
Hale Center 76, Lockney 52
Crosbyton 47, New Deal 32

5-1A-I
Morton 83, Bovina 68
Farwell 58, Springlake Earth 28

6-1A-I
Forsan 87, Seagraves 77
Smyer 58, Tahoka 51
Plains 60, Sundown 42

7-1A-I
Iraan 66, Mccamey 50
Wink 43, Fort Hancock 22
El Paso Harmony 66, Van Horn 37

8-1A-I
Christoval 54, Winters 50
Ozona 40, Irion County 28
Eldorado 53, Miles 44

1-2A
Boys Ranch 69, Bushland 66
Canadian 55, Spearman 28
Highland Park 60, Sanford Fritch 49

2-2A
Abernathy 81, Friona 44
Olton 59, Tulia 53
Dimmitt 58, Littlefield 51

3-2A
Idalou 75, Post 23
Childress 73, Roosevelt 48
Slaton 62, Floydada 60

4-2A
Lamesa 68, Denver City 56
Brownfield 64, Stanton 37
Colorado City 43, Coahoma 41

5-2A
Crane 67, Sonora 62
Alpine 51, Reagan Co 50
Tornillo 61, Kermit 51

6-2A
Wall 69, Coleman 54
Bangs 41, Grape Creek 27
Jim Ned 66, Ballinger 51
Early 45, Brady 41

7-2A
Breckenridge 52, Cisco 33
Clyde 46, Merkel 42
Comanche 66, Dublin 51
Eastland 51, Hawley 29

8-2A
Henrietta 50, Bowie 43
Nocona 40, Jacksboro 29
Holliday 62, City View 28

1-3A
Dalhart 52, Pampa 34
Perryton 58, Borger 31

2-3A
Seminole 53, Levelland 40
Lubbock Cooper 50, Shallowater 49
Estacado 77, Andrews 35

3-3A
Anthony @ Pecos
Clint 60, Ft Stockton 40
Presidio 45, Mountain View 41

4-3A
Abilene Wylie 60, Greenwood 57
Monahans 61, Big Spring 38
Sweetwater 65, Snyder 49

5-3A
Burkburnett 80, Graham 73
WF Hirschi 86, Vernon 57

6-3A
Kennedale 98, Lake Worth 49
Springtown 62, Mineral Wells 55
Diamond Hill 62, Castleberry 52

7-3A
Stephenville 84, Alvarado 67
Venus 47, Hillsboro 41

8-3A
Liberty Hill 45, Lampasas 26
Burnet 49, Llano 26
Gatesville 70, Brownwood 53


Region 2

9-1A-II
Spur @ Patton Springs
Jayton @ Motley County
Aspermont 56, Paducah 53

10-1A-II
Northside 64, Rule 30
Chillicothe @ Crowell
Knox City 65, Harrold 63

11-1A-II
Graford 69, Throckmorton 61
Woodson 52, Newcastle 26
Bryson def Paint Creek

12-1A-II
Eula 75, Moran 14
Roby 56, Lueders Avoca 39
Trent 47, Rotan 44

13-1A-II
Westbrook 53, Loraine 45
Ira 60, Hermleigh 43
Highland 35, Roscoe 23

14-1A-II
Bronte 52, Paint Rock 28
Sterling City 70, Garden City 23
Veribest 59, Blackwell 42
Water Valley 78, Robert Lee 28

15-1A-II
Rising Star 58, Brookesmith 28
May 65, Panther Creek 59
Cross Plains 57, Santa Anna 44

16-1A-II
Zephyr @ Sidney
Mullin @ Priddy
Gustine 31, Blanket 23

9-1A-I
Stamford 70, Albany 58
Munday 63, Hamlin 20
Anson 49, Haskell 45 2OT

10-1A-I
Seymour 56, Windthorst 35
Electra 45, Archer City 38
Olney 63, Petrolia 45

11-1A-I
Chico 48, Perrin Whitt 24
Poolville 78, Santo 36

12-1A-I
Hico 67, Deleon 27
Goldthwaite 40, Meridian 37
Valley Mills 52, San Saba 46

13-1A-I
Collinsville 48, Valley View 36
Muenster 46, Era 34

14-1A-I
Triple A Academy 83, Italy 46
Itasca 59, Grand Prairie Advantage 29
Arlington Summit @ Dallas Gateway

9-2A
Paradise 55, Boyd 39
Brock 81, Millsap 25
Ponder 57, Peaster 47

10-2A
Grandview 50, Godley 47
Tolar 59, Keene 47
Whitney 58, Rio Vista 49

9-3A
Sanger 57, Bridgeport 49
Gainesville 47, Krum 44

10-3A
Argyle 54, Aubrey 36
Ranchview 52, Lone Star 51

11-3A


Region 3

17-1A-II
Lingleville 58, Gorman 45
Huckabay 73, Gordon 8
Lipan 77, Strawn 61

18-1A-II
Blum 71, Morgan 35
Walnut Springs 68, Covington 30
Kopperl 36, Iredell 32

19-1A-II
Coolidge 70, Abbott 30
Bynum 74, Penelope 27
Frost 53, Mt Calm 30

20-1A-II
Waxahachie Advantage @ Avalon
Milford @ Grand Prairie Academy

21-1A-II
Goldburg 40, Forestburg 29
Slidell 59, Midway 56
Bellevue 70, Saint Jo 22

21-2A
Hamilton 68, Moody 55 OT
Mcgregor 64, Troy 52
Crawford def Clifton

22-2A
Jarrell 49, Lexington 39
Salado 92, Rogers 25
Academy 38, Florence 32
Rosebud Lott 57, Cameron 50

18-3A
College Station 62, Taylor 49
Rockdale 59, Caldwell 43
Navasota 78, Madisonville 46

23-3A
Washington 69, Sterling 55
Furr 62, Scarborough 41
Worthing 53, Jones 42
Yates 104, Kashmere 90


24-3A
Lamarque 71, Sweeny 36
KIPP Academy 87, KIPP Sunnyside 59
Stafford 67, West Columbia 53


Region 4

27-1A-II
Buckholts 65, North Zulch 44
Calvert 77, Dime Box 20
Fayetteville 74, Richards 54

28-1A-II
Lometa 57, Evant 30
Jonesboro 44, Cranfills Gap 33
Oglesby 64, Star 56

29-1A-II
Menard 44, Rochelle 19
Lohn def Richland Springs
Eden 51, Cherokee 47

30-1A-II
Comstock @ Knippa
Utopia 57, Leakey 56
D'Hanis 60, Rocksprings 36

31-1A-II
Waelder 2, Prairie Lea 0
Austwell Tivoli 60, Nordheim 13

32-1A-II
San Perlita 50, McMullen Co 40
San Isidro 60, CC London 23

25-1A-I
Mumford 74, Burton 26
Snook 68, Iola 37
Milano 72, Somerville 43

26-1A-I
Georgetown Gateway 41, Granger 38
Bartlett 42, Thrall 41
Thorndale 69, Holland 61 OT

27-1A-I
Mason 55, Nueces Canyon 54
Medina 52, Junction 43
Harper 56, Center Point 32

28-1A-I
Sabinal 65, SA Gervin 62
SA Stacey 90, Charlotte 45
Bracket 62, Lapryor 36

29-1A-I
Shiner 58, Ganado 34
Flatonia 54, Louise 27

30-1A-I
Kenedy 61,Falls City 56
Yorktown 60, Pettus 51
Three Rivers 59, Runge 56

31-1A-I
Benavidas 53, Ben Bolt 49
Woodsboro 63, Premont 57
Port Aransas 79, Agua Dulce 17

32-1A-I
La Villa 85, Bruni 36
Santa Maria @  Monte Alto

25-2A
Anahuac 88, YES Prep N Central 28
East Chambers 66, YES Prep SE 54
Hardin 78, YES Prep East End 63
YES Prep SW 65, Yes Prep Gulfton 27

26-2A
Boling @ Rice
Hitchcock 62, Brazos 58
Van Vleck 73, East Bernard 47

27-2A
Ingram 66, Johnson City 47
Comfort 64, Lago Vista 46

28-2A
Poth 52, Karnes City 37
Stockdale 55, Nixon Smiley 46
Schulenburg 59, Luling 57

29-2A
SA Cole @ Natalia
Randolph 69, Cotulla 19
Brooks Academy 43, Jourdanton 33
Marion 84, Dilley 47

30-2A
Goliad 48, Industrial 43
Aransas Pass 95, Edna 35
Refugio 88, Tidehaven 57
Palacios 69, Bloomington 47

31-2A
George West 52, Taft 50
San Diego 57, Mathis 45
Odem 49, Freer 26
Skidmore Tynan 75, Banquete 41

32-2A
Santa Rosa 59, Bishop 55
Falfurrias 65, Edinburg Quest 32
Kingsville Academy 71, Riviera 28
Brownsville 56, Hebbronville 47

25-3A
Royal 79, Sealy 64
Needville 65, Wharton 45
Columbus 63, Bellville 61 OT

26-3A
Lagrange 82, Yoakum 64
Cuero 65, Gonzales 43
Giddings 58, Smithville 53

27-3A
Bandera 56, Navarro 36
Boerne 63, Canyon Lake 41
Fredericksburg 55, Wimberley 42

28-3A
Pleasanton 82, Poteet 60
SA Sam Houston 82, Somerset 51
La Vernia 65, SA Hawkins 34

29-3A
Crystal City 53, Pearsall 40
Hondo 61, Lytle 46
Devine 70, Carrizo Springs 54

30-3A
Robstown 60, Rockport Fulton 39
West Oso 86, Ingleside 35
Orange Grove 67, Sinton 66

31-3A
Lyford 52, La Grulla 43
Raymondville 70, Zapata 58

32-3A
Port Isabel 51, Rio Hondo 46
Hidalgo 65, Progreso 29



Jan 18

Region 1

1-1A-II
Ft Elliott 59, Follett 42
Darrouzett 69, Higgins 65
Miami 51, Lefors 30

2-1A-II
Turkey Valley 73, Kress 47
Mclean 63, Silverton 36
Groom 57, Hedley 41

3-1A-II
Texline 85, Adrian 30
Channing 77, Hartley 45
Nazareth 52, Happy 42

4-1A-II
Whiteface 50, Anton 35
Hart 78, Amherst 28
Whitharral 2, Lazbuddie 0

5-1A-II
Petersburg 73, Southland 15
Ropes 80, Wilson 56
New Home 44, Lorenzo 27
Meadow 2, Lubbock Harmony 0

6-1A-II
Sands 59, Klondike 27
Grady 53, Borden Co 47
Dawson 65, Odonnell 52
Loop 36, Wellman Union 26

7-1A-II
Fort Davis @ Dell City
Sierra Blanca @ Valentine

8-1A-II
Marathon @ Grandfalls Royalty
Rankin 57, Sanderson 12

1-1A-I
Stratford 47, Gruver 30
West Texas 37, Booker 35

2-1A-I
Panhandle 40, Clarendon 34
Claude def White Deer

3-1A-I
Wellington 61, Shamrock 49
Memphis 64, Wheeler 20

4-1A-I
New Deal 66, Lockney 51
Hale Center 72, Ralls 41

5-1A-I
Morton 62, Springlake Earth 46
Farwell 44, Sudan 33

6-1A-I
Forsan 57, Tahoka 45
Smyer 48, Plains 42
Sundown 55, Seagraves 53

7-1A-I
El Paso Harmony 64, Iraan 49
Wink 46, McCamey 42
Van Horn 40, Fort Hancock 30

8-1A-I
Christoval 63, TLCA 56
Eldorado 52, Irion County 37
Miles 57, Winters 42

1-2A
Bushland 77, Fritch 44
Boys Ranch 57, Spearman 24
Canadian 71, Highland Park 50

2-2A
Abernathy 69, Olton 43
Friona 51, Muleshoe 37
Dimmitt 71, Tulia 53

3-2A
Idalou 86, Floydada 55
Post 47, Roosevelt 33
Childress 71, Slaton 55

4-2A
Denver City 74, Coahoma 31
Lamesa 46, Stanton 44
Brownfield 64, Colorado City 44

5-2A
Kermit 79, Sonora 36
Alpine 54, Crane 36
Tornillo 68, Reagan Co 47

6-2A
Bangs 65, Coleman 61
Early 63, Grape Creek 38
Jim Ned 76, Brady 35
Wall 50, Ballinger 31

7-2A
Breckenridge 51, Merkel 28
Clyde 54, Dublin 44
Comanche 53, Hawley 48
Cisco 47, Eastland 45

8-2A
Bowie 72, City View 61
Henrietta 55, Nocona 46
Holliday 66, Jacksboro 27

1-3A
Perryton 61, Dalhart 55
Borger 61, River Road 51

2-3A
Shallowater 55, Levelland 53  OT
Lubbock Cooper 56, Estacado 48
Seminole 61, Andrews 27

3-3A
Fabens 67, Anthony 28
Clint @ Presidio
Ft Stockton 60, Pecos 43

4-3A
Abilene Wylie 51, Sweetwater 28
Greenwood 54, Big Spring 49
Monahans 28, Snyder 26

5-3A
WF Hirschi 85, Graham 41
Vernon 63, Iowa Park 57

6-3A
Kennedale 94, Mineral Wells 49
Springtown 62, Diamond Hill 50
Castleberry 68, Lake Worth 66

7-3A
Glen Rose 64, Alvarado 53
Stephenville 86, Venus 43

8-3A
Burnet 50, Lampasas 38
Liberty Hill 58, Gatesville 52
Llano 59, Brownwood 50


Region 2

9-1A-II
Paducah 49, Patton Springs 26
Spur 66, Motley County 28
Guthrie 47, Jayton 44

10-1A-II
Chillicothe 48, Northside 41
Crowell 53, Knox City 24
Harrold @ Rule

11-1A-II
Graford 72, Woodson 52
Bryson def Newcastle
Throckmorton 70, Paint Creek 15

12-1A-II
Trent 56, Baird 34
Eula 67, Roby 37
Rotan 64, Moran 22

13-1A-II
Ira 94, Westbrook 27
Hermleigh 39, Highland 36
Loraine 49, Roscoe 45

14-1A-II
Robert Lee 33, Bronte 26
Garden City 72, Blackwell 24
Veribest 66, Sterling City 35
Water Valley 87, Paint Rock 39

15-1A-II
Cross Plains 64, Brookesmith 15
May 61, Rising Star 15
Panther Creek def Santa Anna

16-1A-II
Zephyr 47, Blanket 19
Mullin 55, Sidney 54
Priddy 57, Gustine 23

9-1A-I
Albany 48, Haskell 39
Stamford 60, Hamlin 28
Munday 57, Anson 38

10-1A-I
Electra 61, Windthorst 55 OT
Olney 80, Archer City 48
Seymour 44, Petrolia 21

11-1A-I
Poolville 66, Perrin Whitt 5
Santo 84, Ranger 24

12-1A-I
San Saba 54, Deleon 37
Valley Mills 56, Goldthwaite 51 OT
Hico @ Meridian

13-1A-I
Collinsville 39, Era 29
Lindsay 59, Valley View 35

14-1A-I
Triple A Academy 84, Dallas Gateway 41
Italy 56, Itasca 44
Arlington Summit vs Grand Prairie Advantage

9-2A
Peaster 68, Alvord 28
Ponder 70, Boyd 35
Brock 70, Paradise 18

10-2A
Tolar 56, Godley 53 OT
Maypearl @ Rio Vista
Whitney 71, Grandview 60

9-3A
Gainesville 70, Bridgeport 53
Decatur 61, Sanger 42

10-3A
Argyle 51, Celina 22
Ranchview 79, Aubrey 72 OT

11-3A
Roosevelt 71, North Hills 34
Madison 71, Wilmer Hutchins 40


Region 3

17-1A-II
Gorman 69, Strawn 60
Huckabay 60, Lingleville 41
Lipan 63, Gordon 44

18-1A-II
Blum 54, Kopperl 43
Morgan 50, Covington 36
Walnut Springs 2, Iredell 0

19-1A-II
Aquilla 49, Mt Calm 34
Coolidge def Bynum
Frost 73, Penelope 24

20-1A-II
Avalon @ Irving Universal
Waxahachie Advantage 96, Grand Prairie Academy 34

21-1A-II
Saint Jo def Goldburg
Midway 74, Prairie Valley 42
Slidell 98, Forestburg 19

21-2A
Crawford 55, Hamilton 36
Troy 58, Bruceville Eddy 29
Mcgregor 64, Moody 40

22-2A
Jarrell 75, Rosebud Lott 30
Academy 57, Lexington 50
Salado 74, Florence 28
Cameron 47, Rogers 39

18-3A
Navasota 66, College Station 28
Taylor def Caldwell
Madisonville 80, Rockdale 71

23-3A
Washington 97, Scarborough 56
Furr 52, Worthing 49
Sterling 63, Kashmere 39
Yates 101, Jones 42

24-3A
West Columbia @ Lamarque
KIPP Academy 88, Sweeny 65
Stafford 80, KIPP Sunnyside 35


Region 4

27-1A-II
Buckholts 66, Richards 45
Calvert 92, Round Top Carmine 43
Fayetteville 40, Dime Box 28

28-1A-II
Cranfills Gap 40, Evant 31
Lometa 76, Oglesby 38
Jonesboro 56, Star 28

29-1A-II
Eden 57, Rochelle 26
Menard 55, Lohn 31
Cherokee 56, Richland Springs 27

30-1A-II
Leakey 79, Comstock 15
Knippa @ Rocksprings
D'Hanis 55, Utopia 38

31-1A-II
Moulton 76, Nordheim 18
Waelder @ Austwell Tivoli

32-1A-II
San Isidro 62, McMullen Co 51
San Perlita 74, CC Prep 26

25-1A-I
Milano 57, Burton 29
Somerville 65, Iola 56
Mumford 83, Snook 54

26-1A-I
Holland 65, Georgetown Gateway 45
Thrall 50, Granger 44
Thorndale 58, Bartlett 55

27-1A-I
Harper 88, Nueces Canyon 44
Mason 50, Junction 49 OT
Medina 47, Center Point 15

28-1A-I
Sabinal 72, SA Stacey 66
Bracket 69, Charlotte 32
SA Gervin 70, Lapryor 53

29-1A-I
Weimar 77, Louise 44
Shiner 54, Flatonia 28

30-1A-I
Runge 69, Kenedy 36
Falls City 79, Pettus 44
Yorktown 79, Three Rivers 69

31-1A-I
Benavidas 42, Agua Dulce 41
Woodsboro 76, Ben Bolt 34
Port Aransas 71, Premont 45

32-1A-I
Santa Maria 40, La Villa 22

25-2A
YES Prep East End 75, Anahuac 74
East Chambers 88, Hardin 63
YES Prep SE @ YES Prep SW
YES Prep Gulfton vs YES Prep N Central

26-2A
Hitchcock 80, Rice 32
Van Vleck @ Boling
Danbury 59, East Bernard 47

27-2A
Blanco 70, Lago Vista 39
Comfort 58, Johnson City 43

28-2A
Karnes City 53, Schulenburg 47
Hallettsville 59, Stockdale 46
Luling 49, Nixon Smiley 44

29-2A
Natalia @ Cotulla
Randolph 57, Jourdanton 21
Dilley 72, Brooks Academy 67
Marion 47, SA Cole 46

30-2A
Aransas Pass 76, Industrial 42
Goliad 63, Tidehaven 30
Refugio 63, Palacios 52
Edna 54, Bloomington 40

31-2A
George West 51, Freer 33
Mathis 49, Odem 46
Skidmore Tynan 76, Taft 40
Banquete 78, San Diego 50

32-2A
Kingsville Academy 63, Bishop 44
Falfurrias 61, Riviera 20
Santa Rosa 38, Brownsville Frontier 18
Edinburg IDEA Quest 64, Hebbronville 59 2OT

25-3A
Bellville 77, El Campo 43
Sealy 71, Wharton 63
Royal 54, Columbus 48

26-3A
Yoakum 47, Giddings 44
Lagrange 79, Cuero 60
Smithville 73, Gonzales 49

27-3A
Fredericksburg 61, Bandera 54
Boerne 73, Wimberley 45
Canyon Lake 59, Navarro 54

28-3A
SA Sam Houston 99, Pleasanton 52
La Vernia @ Poteet
Somerset 77, SA Hawkins 61

29-3A
Carrizo Springs 54, Pearsall 51
Hondo 52, Devine 50
Lytle 63, Crystal City 53

30-3A
Sinton @ Rockport Fulton
Robstown 42, Ingleside 37
West Oso 55, Orange Grove 50

31-3A
Lyford 54, Zapata 50
Kingsville 50, Raymondville 46

32-3A
Hidalgo 52, La Feria 31
Rio Hondo 56, Progreso 41

Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.