The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
Text or tweet me your scores:

@hoopinsider
409-988-4336


Region 1

1-1A-II

Jan 14
Follett @ Miami
Lefors @ Higgins
Darrouzett 54, Ft Elliott 52

Jan 17
Follett 47, Ft Elliott 34
Miami @ Lefors
Higgins vs Darrouzett


2-1A-II

Jan 14
Kress @ Groom
Mclean 51, Hedley 34
Turkey Valley 64, Silverton 37

Jan 17
Groom @ Hedley
Turkey Valley 69, Kress 36
Mclean @ Silverton


3-1A-II

Jan 14
Nazareth 66, Adrian 26
Happy 58, Channing 35
Texline 80, Hartley 26

Jan 17
Texline 65, Adrian 27
Channing 49, Hartley 36
Nazareth 44, Happy 27


4-1A-II

Jan 14
Anton 68, Hart 48
Amherst 78, Cotton Center 37
Whiteface @ Lazbuddie

Jan 17
Anton 67, Whiteface 65
Amherst def Hart
Whitharral def Lazbuddie 


5-1A-II

Jan 14
Petersburg 37, New Home 23
Ropes 78, Lorenzo 36
Meadow 74, Southland 37

Jan 17
Lorenzo 44, New Home 36
Petersburg 60, Southland 23
Ropes 57, Wilson 42


6-1A-II

Jan 14
Grady 62, Sands 55
Borden Co 75, Wellman Union 20
Klondike 67, Dawson 65
Odonnell 33, Loop 28

Jan 17
Sands 51, Klondike 47
Grady 63, Borden Co 53
Dawson 56, Odonnell 44
Loop 35, Wellman Union 26


7-1A-II

Jan 14
Fort Davis 50, Marfa 33
Balmorhea 66, Valentine 37

Jan 17
Sierra Blanca @ Valentine
Dell City @ Fort Davis


8-1A-II

Jan 14
Grandfalls Royalty 48, Rankin 43
Marathon @ Buena Vista

Jan 17
Grandfalls Royalty @ Marathon
Rankin 52, Sanderson 43


1-1A-I

Jan 14
Stratford 56, West Texas 29
Booker 37, Sunray 34

Jan 17
Gruver 51, Stratford 40
Booker 40, West Texas 31


2-1A-I

Jan 14
Clarendon 73, White Deer 30
Claude 43, Vega 40

Jan 17
Panhandle 70, Clarendon 48
Claude 62, White Deer 25


3-1A-I

Jan 14
Memphis 66, Shamrock 63
Wheeler @ Quanah

Jan 17
Memphis 51, Wheeler 37
Shamrock 64, Wellington 62


4-1A-I

Jan 14
Hale Center 73, Lockney 53
New Deal 44, Crosbyton 29

Jan 17
Hale Center 83, Ralls 37
New Deal 67, Lockney 63


5-1A-I

Jan 14
Morton 78, Bovina 57
Farwell 72, Springlake Earth 43

Jan 17
Sudan 60, Farwell 52
Morton 81, Springlake Earth 70


6-1A-I

Jan 14
Forsan 80, Seagraves 70
Sundown 52, Plains 41
Smyer 73, Tahoka 46

Jan 17
Tahoka 56, Forsan 53
Smyer 57, Plains 34
Seagraves 60, Sundown 40


7-1A-I

Jan 14
Iraan 66, Mccamey 53
El Paso Harmony 86, Van Horn 55
Fort Hancock 54, Wink 53

Jan 17
El Paso Harmony 76, Iraan 22
Wink 59, Mccamey 42
Fort Hancock 40, Van Horn 38


8-1A-I

Jan 14
Christoval 81, Winters 50
Irion County 31, Ozona 30
Eldorado @ Miles

Jan 17
TLCA 50, Christoval 42
Irion County @ Eldorado
Winters 61, Miles 51


1-2A

Jan 14
Bushland 72, Boys Ranch 39
Highland Park 77, Fritch 41
Canadian 57, Spearman 27

Jan 17
Bushland 90, Fritch 25
Boys Ranch 42, Spearman 38
Canadian 66, Highland Park 36


2-2A

Jan 14
Abernathy 55, Friona 32
Littlefield 47, Dimmitt 45
Tulia 58, Olton 51

Jan 17
Abernathy 102, Olton 41
Dimmitt @ Tulia
Muleshoe 64, Friona 63


3-2A

Jan 14
Childress 86, Roosevelt 38
Slaton 80, Floydada 50
Idalou 69, Post 37

Jan 17
Childress 54, Slaton 46
Idalou 82, Floydada 51
Post 67, Roosevelt 51


4-2A

Jan 14
Denver City 65, Lamesa 44
Brownfield 69, Stanton 33
Colorado City def Coahoma 

Jan 17
Stanton 45, Lamesa 44
Brownfield 80, Colorado City 40  
Denver City 71, Coahoma 27


5-2A

Jan 14
Alpine 47, Reagan County 35
Crane 48, Sonora 42
Tornillo 60, Kermit 57

Jan 17
Alpine 37, Crane 30
Kermit 52, Sonora 33
Tornillo 31, Reagan County 30


6-2A

Jan 14
Jim Ned 55, Ballinger 47
Early 54, Brady 52
Bangs 43, Grape Creek 39
Wall 49, Coleman 43

Jan 17
Wall 79, Ballinger 43
Jim Ned 55, Brady 46
Early 52, Grape Creek 22
Coleman 44, Bangs 40


7-2A

Jan 14
Breckenridge 57, Cisco 48
Comanche 57, Dublin 44
Eastland 48, Hawley 38
Clyde 51, Merkel 36

Jan 17
Breckenridge 70, Merkel 45
Comanche 68, Hawley 54
Eastland 54, Cisco 43
Clyde 37, Dublin 35


8-2A

Jan 14
Bowie 52, Henrietta 50
Holliday 76, City View 36
Jacksboro 38, Nocona 36 OT

Jan 17
Bowie 74, City View 50
Henrietta 31, Nocona 28
Holliday 71, Jacksboro 44


1-3A

Jan 14
Perryton 58, Borger 47
Dalhart 64, Pampa 62

Jan 17
Borger 62, River Road 42
Perryton 55, Dalhart 40


2-3A

Jan 14
Estacado 68, Andrews 48
Seminole 54, Levelland 47
Shallowater 69, Cooper 53

Jan 17
Seminole 51, Andrews 40
Estacado 81, Cooper 61
Shallowater 60, Levelland 56


3-3A

Jan 14
Pecos 60, Anthony 55
Clint @ Fort Stockton
Presidio 37, Mountain View 33

Jan 17
Fabens def Anthony 
Presidio 59, Clint 53
Pecos 54, Fort Stockton 48


4-3A

Jan 14
Wylie 80, Greenwood 45
Monahans 56, Big Spring 40
Sweetwater 45, Snyder 40

Jan 17
Wylie 77, Sweetwater 43
Big Spring 53, Greenwood 50
Monahans 46, Snyder 40


5-3A

Jan 14
Burkburnett 108, Graham 71
WF Hirschi 75, Vernon 51

Jan 17
WF Hirschi 75, Graham 37
Iowa Park 68, Vernon 66


6-3A

Jan 14
Castleberry 62, Diamond Hill Jarvis 38
Kennedale 71, Lake Worth 35
Mineral Wells 83, Springtown 70

Jan 17
Springtown 66, Diamond Hill Jarvis 40
Kennedale 91, Mineral Wells 69
Lake Worth 59, Castleberry 49


7-3A

Jan 14
Stephenville 70, Alvarado 52
Hillsboro 48, Venus 47

Jan 17
Alvarado 44, Glen Rose 41
Stephenville 68, Venus 59


8-3A

Jan 14
Liberty Hill 53, Lampasas 49
Gatesville 60, Brownwood 53
Burnet 49, Llano 38

Jan 17
Liberty Hill 58, Gatesville 54
Llano 66, Brownwood 28
Burnet 46, Lampasas 21


Region 2

9-1A-II

Jan 14
Jayton 44, Spur 35
Aspermont 59, Motley County 57
Paducah 61, Guthrie 56


Jan 17
Guthrie 65, Jayton 63
Paducah 88, Patton Springs 53
Spur 53, Motley County 35


10-1A-II

Jan 14
Knox City 52, Harrold 30
Northside @ Rule
Crowell 95, Chillicothe 46

Jan 17
Rule @ Harrold
Chillicothe @ Northside
Crowell 98, Knox City 61


11-1A-II

Jan 14
Bryson 70, Paint Creek 11
Graford 58, Throckmorton 52
Newcastle @ Woodson

Jan 17
Bryson 39, Newcastle 36
Graford 85, Woodson 21
Throckmorton 82, Paint Creek 7


12-1A-II

Jan 14
Eula def Moran
Lueders Avoca def Roby
Trent def Rotan 

Jan 17
Baird 64, Trent 60
Eula 83, Roby 51
Rotan def Moran 


13-1A-II

Jan 14
Ira 67, Hermleigh 37
Roscoe @ Highland
Westbrook vs Loraine

Jan 17
Highland 35, Hermleigh 15
Ira 72, Westbrook 30
Loraine @ Roscoe


14-1A-II

Jan 14
Water Valley 69, Robert Lee 16
Garden City 67, Sterling City 33
Bronte 49, Paint Rock 26
Blackwell 68, Veribest 59

Jan 17
Water Valley 97, Paint Rock 30
Garden City 78, Blackwell 45
Bronte 42, Robert Lee 24
Veribest 53, Sterling City 33


15-1A-II

Jan 14
Rising Star 42, Brookesmith 13
Cross Plains 56, Santa Anna 30
May 59, Panther Creek 23

Jan 17
Cross Plains 63, Brookesmith 11
May 49, Rising Star 47
Panther Creek def Santa Anna 


16-1A-II

Jan 14
Blanket 43, Gustine 25
Mullin 50, Priddy 31
Zephyr 63, Sidney 27

Jan 17
Zephyr def Blanket
Gustine @ Priddy
Mullin 72, Sidney 40


9-1A-I

Jan 14
Stamford 46, Albany 37
Haskell 58, Anson 52
Hamlin 36, Munday 33

Jan 17
Haskell 45, Albany 44
Munday def Anson 
Stamford 61, Hamlin 33


10-1A-I

Jan 14
Archer City 46, Electra 42
Olney 59, Petrolia 57
Windthorst 56, Seymour 48

Jan 17
Olney 46, Archer City 45
Windthorst 54, Electra 50
Petrolia 49, Seymour 48 OT


11-1A-I

Jan 14
Poolville 80, Santo 25
Chico 45, Perrin Whitt 21

Jan 17
Poolville 86, Perrin Whitt 17
Santo 69, Ranger 40


12-1A-I

Jan 14
Hico @ Deleon
Goldthwaite @ Meridian
San Saba 52, Valley Mills 36

Jan 17
Deleon @ San Saba
Goldthwaite 66, Valley Mills 43
Meridian @ Hico


13-1A-I

Jan 14
Collinsville 65, Valley View 38
Muenster 70, Era 28

Jan 17
Collinsville 70, Era 40
Valley View 53, Lindsay 50 OT


9-2A

Jan 14
Brock 88, Millsap 34
Ponder 55, Peaster 51
Paradise 43, Boyd 32

Jan 17
Brock 81, Paradise 26
Ponder 73, Boyd 34
Peaster 87, Alvord 26


10-2A

Jan 14
Godley 47, Grandview 41
Whitney 86, Rio Vista 66
Keene @ Tolar

Jan 17
Whitney 57, Grandview 38
Tolar @ Godley
Rio Vista @ Maypearl


9-3A

Jan 14
Sanger 51, Bridgeport 50
Gainesville 55, Krum 39

Jan 17
Gainesville 54, Bridgeport 53
Decatur 74, Sanger 55


10-3A

Jan 14
Argyle 50, Aubrey 43
Lone Star 64, Ranchview 52

Jan 17
Argyle 66, Celina 44
Ranchview 59, Aubrey 43


11-3A

Jan 14
Triple A 90, Wilmer Hutchins 83
Roosevelt 50, Ferris 42
Madison 112, North Hills 39

Jan 17
Madison 74, Wilmer Hutchins 61
Triple A 82, Ferris 34 
Roosevelt 65, North Hills 28


Region 3

17-1A-II

Jan 14
Huckabay 67, Gordon 30
Lingleville 76, Gorman 49
Lipan 88, Strawn 63

Jan 17
Lipan 54, Gordon 39
Lingleville 60, Huckabay 58
Strawn 88, Gorman 59


18-1A-II

Jan 14
Blum 80, Morgan 60
Walnut Springs 62, Covington 45
Iredell 58, Kopperl 21

Jan 17
Blum 69, Kopperl 31
Morgan 46, Covington 31
Iredell 69, Walnut Springs 48


19-1A-II

Jan 14
Bynum def Penelope
Frost 63, Mt Calm 43
Coolidge 73, Abbott 41
Aquilla def Gholson

Jan 17
Coolidge 91, Bynum 36
Abbott 51, Gholson 37
Frost 70, Penelope 20
Mt Calm @ Aquilla


20-1A-II

Jan 14
Harmony @ Milford
Avalon vs Faith Family

Jan 17
Avalon 63, Irving Universal 36
Harmony vs Faith Family


21-1A-II

Jan 14
Bellevue 85, Saint Jo 45
Slidell 57, Midway 46
Goldburg 55, Forestburg 52

Jan 17
Slidell 89, Forestburg 53
Goldburg 49, Saint Jo 40
Midway 61, Prairie Valley 32


21-2A

Jan 14
Crawford 58, Clifton 39
Hamilton 46, Moody 38
McGregor @ Troy

Jan 17
Troy @ Bruceville Eddy
Hamilton 51, Crawford 47
Moody @ McGregor


22-2A

Jan 14
Rosebud Lott 65, Cameron 41
Salado 81, Rogers 44
Jarrell def Lexington
Florence @ Academy

Jan 17
Salado 70, Florence 41
Jarrell 64, Rosebud Lott 63
Academy 46, Lexington 23
Cameron @ Rogers


18-3A

Jan 14
Rockdale 62, Caldwell 35
Taylor 69, College Station 66
Navasota 68, Madisonville 59

Jan 17
Taylor 65, Caldwell 50
Navasota 47, College Station 44
Madisonville 71, Rockdale 63


23-3A

Jan 13
Scarborough 67, Furr 64
Worthing 66, Jones 60
Sterling 57, Washington 56

Jan 14
Yates 114, Kashmere 45

Jan 17
Furr 66, Worthing 57
Sterling 81, Kashmere 58
Washington 39, Scarborough 37


24-3A

Jan 14
West Columbia 52, Stafford 47
Lamarque @ Sweeny
KIPP vs KIPP Sunnyside

Jan 17
Stafford 48, KIPP Sunnyside 37
KIPP @ Sweeny
Lamarque @ West Columbia



Region 4

27-1A-II

Jan 14
North Zulch @ Buckholts
Fayetteville 52, Richards 45
Calvert 84, Dime Box 36

Jan 17
Buckholts @ Richards
Dime Box 60, Fayetteville 26
Calvert 92, Round Top Carmine 41


28-1A-II

Jan 14 
Lometa 89, Evant 26
Jonesboro 50, Cranfills Gap 42
Oglesby 70, Star 47

Jan 17
Cranfills Gap def Evant
Lometa 81, Oglesby 50
Jonesboro 70, Star 32


29-1A-II

Jan 14
Eden 55, Cherokee 22
Menard 58, Rochelle 19
Lohn vs Richland Springs

Jan 17
Cherokee 82, Richland Springs 44
Eden @ Rochelle
Menard 80, Lohn 45


30-1A-II

Jan 14
Knippa @ Comstock
D'Hanis 47, Rocksprings 43
Utopia 45, Leakey 42

Jan 17
Comstock @ Leakey
D'Hanis 54, Utopia 35
Rocksprings 73, Knippa 46


31-1A-II

Jan 14
Austwell-Tivoli def Nordheim 
Waelder def Prairie Lea

Jan 17
Austwell-Tivoli def Prairie Lea
Moulton def Norheim


25-1A-I

Jan 14
Mumford 96, Burton 13
Somerville 62, Milano 44
Snook 78, Iola 48

Jan 17
Milano def Burton
Mumford 89, Snook 49
Iola 62, Somerville 61


26-1A-I

Bartlett 67, Thrall 60
Thorndale 68, Holland 30
Granger 53, Georgetown Gateway 50

Jan 17
Bartlett 46, Thorndale 44 OT
Georgetown Gateway @ Holland
Thrall 49, Granger 32


27-1A-I

Jan 14
Harper 57, Center Point 31
Junction 44, Medina 43
Nueces Canyon 46, Mason 40

Jan 17
Medina 53, Center Point 45
Harper 65, Nueces Canyon 31
Mason 70, Junction 46


28-1A-I

Jan 14
Stacey 66, Charlotte 45
Brackett 50, Lapryor 38
Gervin 56, Sabinal 52

Jan 17
Charlotte @ Brackett
Gervin 93, Lapryor 43
Stacey 83, Sabinal 56


29-1A-I

Jan 14
Flatonia 58, Louise 26
Ganado 49, Shiner 44

Jan 17
Shiner 43, Flatonia 40
Weimar 64, Louise 32


30-1A-I

Jan 14
Kenedy 51, Falls City 49
Yorktown 66, Pettus 54
Three Rivers 43, Runge 41

Jan 17
Falls City 52, Pettus 35
Kenedy 59, Runge 42
Yorktown @ Three Rivers


31-1A-I

Jan 14
Woodsboro 53, Premont 51
Port Aransas 78, Agua Dulce 10
Ben Bolt def Benavides

Jan 17
Woodsboro 60, Ben Bolt 41
Port Aransas 86, Premont 57
Benavides 57, Agua Dulce 45


32-1A-I

Jan 14
Lasara 45, Monte Alto 43
Santa Maria 53, La Villa 37

Jan 17
La Villa 54, Lasara 28
Santa Maria 83, Bruni 23


25-2A

Jan 14
Anahuac 61, YES Prep NC 34
East Chambers 75, YES Prep SE 57
Hardin 70, YES Prep East 42
YES Prep Gulfton @ YES Prep SE

Jan 17
Anahuac 70, YES Prep East 35
East Chambers 73, Hardin 55
YES Prep Gulfton @ YES Prep NC
YES Prep SW vs YES Prep SE


26-2A

Jan 14
Rice 57, Boling 51
East Bernard 71, Van Vleck 35
Hitchcock 70, Brazos 22

Jan 17
Hitchcock 91, Rice 19
Boling @ Van Vleck
East Bernard 43, Danbury 40


27-2A

Jan 14
Comfort 49, Lago Vista 44
Ingram 54, Johnson City 47

Jan 17
Blanco 78, Lago Vista 32
Comfort 54, Johnson City 36


28-2A

Jan 14
Karnes City 40, Poth 38
Schulenburg @ Luling
Nixon Smiley 79, Stockdale 43

Jan 17
Hallettsville 81, Stockdale 52
Karnes City @ Schulenburg
Nixon Smiley 61, Luling 45


29-2A

Jan 14
Randolph @ Cotulla
Jourdanton 63, Brooks 52
Marion 71, Dilley 28
Cole 35, Natalia 23

Jan 17
Natalia 77, Cotulla 72 OT
Randolph 49, Jourdanton 24
Marion 53, Cole 47
Brooks vs Dilley


30-2A

Jan 14
Aransas Pass 64, Edna 58
Goliad 60, Industrial 37
Palacios 49, Bloomington 30
Tidehaven def Refugio 

Jan 17
Aransas Pass 73, Industrial 35
Edna 84, Bloomington 62
Tidehaven @ Goliad
Refugio 49, Palacios 48


31-2A

Jan 14
Skidmore Tynan @ Banquete
Taft 82, George West 52
Odem 62, Freer 34
San Diego 56, Mathis 42

Jan 17
Banquete @ San Diego
George West 64, Freer 38
Odem def Mathis 
Taft @ Skidmore Tynan


32-2A

Jan 14
Santa Rosa 63, Bishop 48
Kingsville Academy @ Riviera
Falfurrias @ Edinburg Idea Quest
Brownsville Frontier vs Hebbronville

Jan 17
Bishop @ Kingsville Academy
Santa Rosa 82, Brownsville Frontier 35
Riviera @ Falfurrias
Edinburg Idea Quest vs Hebbronville


25-3A

Jan 14
Bellville 57, Columbus 45
Wharton 71, Needville 63 OT
Sealy @ Royal

Jan 17
Royal 47, Columbus 31
Wharton 89, Sealy 34
Bellville 52, El Campo 51


26-3A

Jan 14
Gonzales 42, Cuero 41
Smithville 48, Giddings 41
Lagrange 73, Yoakum 64

Jan 17
Cuero @ Lagrange
Giddings 52, Yoakum 36
Smithville 52, Gonzales 38


27-3A

Jan 14
Bandera 60, Navarro 55
Boerne 74, Canyon Lake 48
Fredericksburg 73, Wimberley 57

Jan 17
Fredericksburg 57, Bandera 52
Boerne 47, Wimberley 45
Navarro 74, Canyon Lake 51


28-3A

Jan 14
La Vernia 57, SA Hawkins 43
SA Houston def Somerset
Pleasanton 77, Poteet 43

Jan 17
Somerset 71, SA Hawkins 58
SA Houston 95, Pleasanton 49
La Vernia 80, Poteet 18


29-3A

Jan 14
Devine 45, Carrizo Springs 44
Crystal City 63, Pearsall 46
Hondo 55, Lytle 30

Jan 17
Carrizo Springs 77, Pearsall 58
Crystal City 72, Lytle 60
Hondo 68, Devine 61


30-3A

Jan 14
Ingleside 54, West Oso 41
Orange Grove 60, Sinton 49
Robstown 53, Rockport Fulton 50

Jan 17
West Oso 76, Orange Grove 55
Ingleside @ Robstown
Rockport Fulton @ Sinton


31-3A

Jan 14
Grulla 57, Lyford 48
Zapata 73, Raymondville 47

Jan 17
King 59, Raymondville 39
Zapata 62, Lyford 45


32-3A

Jan 14
Hidalgo 91, Progreso 26
Rio Hondo 82, Port Isabel 56

Jan 17
Rio Hondo 80, Progreso 35
Hidalgo 64, La Feria 56
tlking100

Registered:
Posts: 3
Reply with quote  #2 
Jan17 Score

   Argyle 66  Celina 44

Thanks
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.