The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
Now that district has started, the rankings may not change much since most teams here will win most of their games.  I didnt change much this week.



1A-II

1. Roxton
2. Laneville
3. Oakwood
4. Kennard
5. Chireno
6. Douglass
7. Saltillo
8. Ector
9. Miller Grove
10. Dodd City/Leggett


1A-I

1. Grapeland
2. Cayuga
3. Big Sandy
4. San Augustine
5. Kerens
6. Tenaha
7. Lapoynor
8. Broaddus
9. Honey Grove
10. Martins Mill/Mart


2A

1. Kountze
2. White Oak
3. Tatum
4. Clarksville
5. Franklin
6. Westwood
7. Crockett
8. Trinity
9. Farmersville
10. Winnsboro/New Boston


3A

1. Princeton
2. Connally
3. Crandall
4. Pleasant Grove
5. Chapel Hill
6. Mexia
7. Fairfield
8. Spring Hill
9. Athens
10. Wills Point/Brownsboro/Mabank



1A-II

1. Roxton - lost to Tenaha 55-54
2. Laneville - lost to Douglass 59-55 OT, def Kennard 68-57
3. Oakwood - def Apple Springs 79-40, def Douglass 60-51
4. Kennard - def Groveton Centerville 59-35, lost to Laneville 68-57
5. Chireno - def Burkeville 86-68, def G Centerville 73-41
6. Douglass - def Laneville 59-55 OT, lost to Oakwood 60-51
7. Saltillo - def Bloomburg 58-47
8. Ector - def Savoy 72-50
9. Miller Grove - def Campbell 68-32, def Yantis 52-27
10. Dodd City/ - def Fannindel 34-26
Leggett - def Premier Academy 70-64, def Burkeville 61-60 OT


1A-I

1. Grapeland - def Leon 71-37
2. Cayuga - def Mexia 76-72, def Hubbard 117-51
3. Big Sandy - lost to Kelly 69-66 OT, def Hull Daisetta 82-31
4. San Augustine - def Wells 100-48, def Zavalla 64-38
5. Kerens - def Slocum 58-36, def Wortham 76-48
6. Tenaha - def Roxton 55-54, def Joaquin 65-39
7. Lapoynor - def Beckville 91-23, def Carlisle 88-23
8. Broaddus - def Gary 82-38, def Pineywoods 90-31
9. Honey Grove - def Avery 53-48
10. Martins Mill/ - def Big Sandy 59-51, def Overton 58-29
Mart - def Frost 69-49, def Bremond 63-39


2A

1. Kountze - def Newton 78-50, def Hemphill 112-18
2. White Oak - def Tatum 59-54, def Jefferson 76-34
3. Tatum - lost to White Oak 59-54, def EF 85-30
4. Clarksville - def MP Chapel Hill 57-54, def Chisum 58-44
5. Franklin - def Hearne 62-54, def Trinity 55-46
6. Westwood - def Crockett 63-58, def Garrison 56-33
7. Crockett - lost to Westwood 63-58, def Woden 67-47
8. Trinity - def New Waverly 77-39, lost to Franklin 55-46
9. Farmersville - def Caddo Mills 82-63, def Pilot Point 50-37
10. MP Chapel Hill/ - lost to Clarksville 57-54, def Dekalb 60-42
Edgewood/ - def Quitman 64-49, lost to Winnsboro 64-59
Central Heights - lost to Woden 59-46, def Groveton 78-21


3A

1. Princeton - def Sanger 68-51, def Anna 65-31
2. Connally - def China Spring 46-22
3. Crandall - def Canton 56-48, def Kaufman 46-40
4. Fairfield - lost to Corsicana 52-49, lost to Mexia 53-52 OT
5. Pleasant Grove - def Liberty Eylau 71-57
6. La Vega - lost to Stephenville 86-70, lost to West 56-52
7. Athens - lost to Lindale 59-55, lost to Mabank 63-50
8. Chapel Hill - def Bullard 57-38, def Kilgore 42-39
9. Spring Hill - def Gilmer 61-31
10. Mexia/ - lost to Cayuga 76-72, def Fairfield 53-52 OT
Wills Point/ - def Palestine 45-33
Brownsboro - def Van 49-37
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.