The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Chad Cooper

Avatar / Picture

6A-5A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 906
Reply with quote  #1 
HoopInsider Rankings • Final 2019-20

6A

1. Duncanville
2. Dickinson
3. Wylie
4. SA Brandeis
5. Grand Prairi
6. Permian
7. Richardson
8. Houston Bellaire
9. Summer Creek
10. Ellison
11. Waco Midway
12. Arlington Martin
13. Beaumont United
14. Arlington Bowie
15. Morton Ranch
16. North Shore
17. Judson
18. Allen
19. Lewisville
19. Desoto
20. RR Westwood
21. Westfield
22. Waxahachie
23. Guyer
24. Los Fresnos
25. FB Travis
25. Vandergrift
25. South Grand Prairie

Received votes: Laredo United, FB Bush, Rockwall, Flower Mound, Austin Anderson, Atascocita, SA Warren, Frenship, Byron Nelson, Arlington Lamar, Coppell, FM Marcus, Cy Fair, Tompkins, SA Warren, Clear Brook, SA O’Connor, Mesquite Horn, Klein, Austin Bowie, Laredo Alexander, Vela

5A

1. Lancaster
2. Hightower
3. Wagner
4. Timberview
5. Sulphur Springs
6. Burleson Centennial
7. Shadow Creek
8. Kimball
9. Rider
10. PA Memorial
11. Mansfield Legacy
12. Lake Creek
13. Harlan
14. Hutto
15. Manor
16. Laredo Martin
17. Mt. Pleasant
18. Highland Park
19. Amarillo
20. Crosby
21. Pioneer
22. Newman Smith
23. Midlothian
24. EP Eastwood
25. Nederland
25. Huntsville
25. Arlington Seguin

Received votes: Kaufman, Dallas Wilson, Houston Madison, South Oak Cliff, Wyatt, Colleyville Heritage, Braswell, CC Ray, SA Southside, Paetow, Austin LBJ, EP Andress, EP Chapin, CC Vets, Frisco Independence, Cedar Park, Dripping Springs, A&M Consolidated, Red Oak, Tivy


4A


1. Yates
2. Faith Family
3. Argyle
4. Stafford
5. Paris
6. Carter
7. Boerne
8. Clint
9. Waxahachie Life
10. Pampa
11. Pleasanton
12. Hirschi
13. Lincoln
14. Silsbee
15. Liberty Hill
16. Decatur
17. Krum
18. Celina
19. China Spring
20. LaMarque
21. Chapel Hill
22. Fredericksburg
23. Levelland
24. Connally
25. Dunbar

Received votes: Seminole, Henderson, Quinlan Ford, Washington, La Vega, Alvarado, Mexia, Hidalgo, La Vernia, Wharton


3A

1. Madison
2. Cole
3. Coldspring
4. Peaster
5. Randolph
6. Shallowater
7. Crockett
8. Diboll
9. Whitesboro
10. London
11. Brock
12. Abernathy
13. Malakoff
14. Academy
15. Grandview
16. Aransas Pass
17. Troup
18. Jefferson
19. Tatum
20. Van Alstyne
21. Mineola
22. East Chambers
23. Jourdanton
24. Santa Rosa
25. Atlanta

Received votes: Childress, Commerce, Franklin, Hallettsville, Littlefield, Canadian, City View, Arp, Comfort, Blanco


2A

1. Martins Mill
2. Shelbyville
3. Gruver
4. San Saba
5. Grapeland
6. McLeod
7. Normangee
8. Tenaha
9. Muenster
10. Sundown
11. Vega
12. Clarksville
13. Santa Maria
14. Crawford
15. Hearne
16. LaPryor
17. D. Big Sandy
18. San Augustine
19. Clarendon
20. Floydada
21. Gary
22. Weimar
23. Alvord
24. Thorndale
25. Wink/Garrison/San Perlita

Recevied votes: Port Aransas, Flatonia, Broaddus, Stamford, Wheeler, Tahoka, Stratford, Rivercrest, Big Sandy, Poolville, Rosebud Lott, Lee Academy


1A

1. LaPoynor
2. Slidell
3. Nazareth
4. Jayton
5. Waelder
6. Graford
7. Paducah
8. Laneville
9. New Home
10. Texline
11. Leggett
12. Irion County
13. Lipan
14. O'Donnell
15. Ector
16. Eula
17. Sterling City
18. Calvert
19. Borden County
20. Westbrook
21. Neches
22. Dime Box
23. Saltillo
24. McMullen County
25. Valley

Received votes: Rocksprings, Richland Springs, Lingleville, Spur, Booker, Klondike, Springlake Earth, Eden, Rankin, Saltillo, Milford, Moulton



__________________
Follow on Twitter: @hoopinsider
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.