The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Chad Cooper

Avatar / Picture

6A-5A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 906
Reply with quote  #1 
Classification - School - New Coach/Previous (per TABC)
6A
Austin Akins: Jesse Hays (Ast Austin Akins)
Brazoswood: Cliff Owens (Ast Friendswood)
Clear Falls: Clif Lyles (Ast Clear Falls)
Deer Park: Darren Chandler (HC Clear Falls)
Dickinson: Jason Wilson (Ast Dickson)
Katy Morton Ranch: John Howie (HC Fort Bend Willowridge)
McKinney Boyd: Jeremy Josey (HC Sulphur Springs)
New Braunfels: David Brawner (HC San Antonio Southwest)
Oak Ridge: Neil Laminack (HC Marble Falls)
Pasadena High: Jason Pillow (Ast Pasadena High)
Round Rock Stony Point: David Schmitt (HC Elgin)
San Antonio Churchill: Brad Lacey (HC New Braunfels Canyon)
Tyler Lee: Jeff Coleman (HC Kilgore)
Waco Midway: Mark Patton (HC Aldine Eisenhower)

5A
Austin Reagan: Christopher Thomas (Ast Austin Akins)
Bryan Rudder: Ancel Jackson (Ast Tomball)
Elgin: John Morgan (HC Austin Crockett)
Fort Worth Western Hills: Walker Nichols (HC Clarksville)
Frisco Wakeland: Tyron Lee (HC Barbers Hill)
Huntsville: Jay Oliphant (Girls HC Huntsville)
Joshua: J.D. Mayo (HC Nocona)
Marble Falls: Paul Gammage (HC Rouse)
North Forest: Trey Washington (Ast Richland)

4A
Atlanta: Nicholas Claiborne (Ast Corsicana)
Brownwood: Grant Freeman (HC Comanche)
Hamshire-Fannett: Kadrian Bryant (Ast Center)
Hardin-Jefferson: Clay Davis (Ast Hardin-Jefferson)
Houston Washington: Len Krieger (Ast Hou Washington)
Midland Greenwood: Paul Hartman (Girls HC Coahoma)
Port Isabel: Nathan Janek (HC Troy)
Rusk: Shay Diffie (HC Bartlett)
Sanger: Matt Farmer (Ast Brenham)
Sweeny: Wade Summa (Ast Friendswood)
Tatum: Layne Boxell (HC Pollok Central)
West Oso: Karl Turk (Ast West Oso)
WO-S: Tramaine Hancock (HC East Chambers)

3A
Breckenridge: Josh Alcorn (HC Brownwood)
Denver City: Rob Ogle (HC Breckenridge)
East Chambers: Todd Sutherland (HC Hardin-Jefferson)
Edna: Chad Hartley (Ast Katy Morton Ranch)
Lago Vista: Josh Timms (HC Grape Creek)
Nocona: Tyson Mankin (HC Brackett)
Paradise: Cody Chandler (HC Lipan)
San Angelo Texas Leadership Charter Academy: Cliff Thompson (HC Midland Greendwood)
Wall: Brian Blackburn (HC Whitewright)
Winona: Brian Coffman (HC Wortham)

2A
Bland: Jeff Bell (HC Waco Midway)
Canadian: Andy Copley (HC Water Valley)
Cushing: Michael Thomas (Ast Summer Creek)
Flatonia: Chris Sodek (HC Mumford)
Groveton: Zach Birdwell (Ast Rivercrest)
Mumford: Blaine Davis (HC Throckmorton)
Stamford: Dean Edwards (HC: Sudan)
Wheeler: Chris Hise (HC Trent)
Winters: Val Acree (HC Springlake Earth)

1A
Douglass: Todd Law (HC North Hopkins)
Ector: Jake Bell (Assistant Mansfield Lake Ridge)
Lipan: Brent Gaylor (HC Childress)
Paducah: Will Flemons (HC Brazoswood)




__________________
Follow on Twitter: @hoopinsider
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.