The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
Text email or tweet us your scores and standings for your district.

409-988-4336
bradernst04@hotmail.com
@hoopinsider


Feb 5

Burkburnett 85, Throckmorton 53

Region 1

1-1A-II
Ft Elliott @ Follett
Higgins 58, Darrouzett 48
Miami 71, Lefors 48

2-1A-II
Turkey Valley 57, Kress 53
Mclean 61, Silverton 44
Groom 53, Hedley 42

3-1A-II
Texline 57, Adrian 16
Channing 58, Hartley 29
Happy 57, Nazareth 55 2OT

4-1A-II
Anton 76, Cotton Center 26
Hart @ Lazbuddie
Whitharral 53, Whiteface 36

5-1A-II
Ropes 49, Petersburg 46
Southland 2, Lubbock Harmony 0
Meadow 44, New Home 38
Lorenzo @ Wilson

6-1A-II
Sands 67, Borden Co 40
Grady 93, Dawson 28
Odonnell @ Wellman Union
Klondike 44, Loop 37

7-1A-II
Dell City @ Fort Davis
Balmorhea 48, Marfa 31
Sierra Blanca @ Valentine

8-1A-II
Grandfalls Royalty @ Marathon
Rankin 64, Sanderson 22

1-1A-I
Stratford 34, Gruver 32
Booker 38, West Texas 35

2-1A-I
Panhandle 62, Clarendon 48
Claude 62, White Deer 44

3-1A-I
Shamrock 69, Wellington 58
Memphis 73, Wheeler 27

4-1A-I
New Deal 57, Lockney 52
Hale Center 92, Ralls 31

5-1A-I
Morton 65, Springlake Earth 46
Farwell 65, Sudan 41

6-1A-I
Forsan 55, Tahoka 40
Smyer 48, Plains 47
Seagraves 77, Sundown 48

7-1A-I
Iraan @ Mccamey
Wink 32, Fort Hancock 23
El Paso Harmony 88, Van Horn 41

8-1A-I
Christoval 79, Eldorado 44
Ozona 48, Miles 35
TLCA 58, Winters 22

1-2A
Bushland def Fritch
Boys Ranch 59, Spearman 27
Canadian 69, Highland Park 42

2-2A
Abernathy 63, Muleshoe 43
Friona def Tulia
Littlefield 54, Olton 38

3-2A
Idalou 82, Floydada 43
Post 57, Roosevelt 55
Slaton 99, Childress 68

4-2A
Denver City 72, Coahoma 45
Lamesa 71, Stanton 50
Brownfield 66, Colorado City 41

5-2A
Crane 38, Sonora 37
Reagan Co 38, Alpine 33
Tornillo 56, Kermit 50

6-2A
Jim Ned 87, Coleman 49
Brady 48, Grape Creek 25
Early 70, Ballinger 53
Wall 40, Bangs 30

7-2A
Breckenridge 51, Hawley 17
Clyde 51, Comanche 40
Eastland 56, Dublin 42
Cisco 84, Merkel 58

8-2A
Bowie 65, City View 15
Henrietta 35, Nocona 34 OT
Holliday 64, Jacksboro 29

1-3A
Perryton 60, Dalhart 47
River Road 59, Borger 49

2-3A
Shallowater 51, Levelland 46
Lubbock Cooper 64, Estacado 56
Seminole 71, Andrews 50

3-3A
Clint 57, Anthony 29
Mountain View 45, Ft Stockton 36
Fabens 78, Pecos 53

4-3A
Abilene Wylie 78, Sweetwater 39
Big Spring 61, Greenwood 59
Monahans 63, Snyder 31

5-3A
WF Hirshi 85, Graham 49
Vernon 78, Iowa Park 66

6-3A
Kennedale 84, Mineral Wells 50
Springtown 77, Diamond Hill 47
Castleberry 61, Lake Worth 59

7-3A
Alvarado 61, Glen Rose 44
Stephenville 75, Venus 30

8-3A
Lampasas 40, Burnet 26
Liberty Hill 51, Gatesville 43
Llano 42, Brownwood 34


Region 2

9-1A-II
Patton Springs @ Jayton
Motley County @ Guthrie
Aspermont 69, Spur 51

10-1A-II
Northside 44, Chillicothe 40
Crowell 69, Knox City 30
Harrold def Rule

11-1A-II
Graford 90, Woodson 48
Bryson 43, Newcastle 42
Throckmorton 2, Paint Creek 0

12-1A-II
Rotan @ Baird
Eula 83, Trent 36
Leuders Avoca @ Moran

13-1A-II
Ira @ Westbrook
Highland 37, Hermleigh 33
Roscoe 60, Loraine 44

14-1A-II
Bronte 40, Sterling City 18
Garden City 70, Paint Rock 38
Robert Lee 51, Veribest 45
Water Valley 81, Blackwell 40

15-1A-II
Cross Plains 64, Brookesmith 18
May 49, Rising Star 24
Panther Creek def Santa Anna

16-1A-II
Zephyr @ Blanket
Mullin @ Sidney
Priddy 54, Gustine 37

9-1A-I
Albany 58, Haskell 47
Stamford 78, Hamlin 20
Munday 60, Anson 31

10-1A-I
Electra 50, Windthorst 45
Olney 67, Archer City 31
Seymour 62, Petrolia 31

11-1A-I
Poolville 95, Perrin Whitt 30
Santo 88, Ranger 35

12-1A-I
San Saba 87, Deleon 24
Goldthwaite 40, Valley Mills 30
Meridian @ Hico

13-1A-I
Era 57, Collinsville 51
Lindsay 53, Valley View 28

14-1A-I
Triple A Academy 101, Dallas Gateway 37
Italy 53, Itasca 39
Grand Prairie Advantage vs Arlington Summit

9-2A
Ponder 54, Alvord 28
Peaster 50, Paradise 35
Millsap 71, Boyd 64

10-2A
Rio Vista 48, Godley 43
Keene @ Grandview
Whitney 57, Maypearl 35

9-3A
Gainesville 58, Bridgeport 55
Decatur 61, Sanger 48

10-3A
Argyle 75, Celina 41
Ranchview 56, Aubrey 42

11-3A
Roosevelt 54, North Hills 29
Madison 77, Wilmer Hutchins 47


Region 3

17-1A-II
Gorman 58, Strawn 51
Huckabay 69, Lingleville 41
Lipan 72, Gordon 39

18-1A-II
Blum 55, Kopperl 34
Morgan 34, Covington 31
Walnut Springs 57, Iredell 42

19-1A-II
Abbott @ Penelope
Frost 63, Aquilla 31
Mt Calm 52, Bynum 48

20-1A-II
Irving Universal @ Avalon
Waxahachie Advantage vs Grand Prairie Academy

21-1A-II
Bellevue 65, Forestburg 33
Midway 73, Goldburg 34
Slidell 88, Prairie Valley 37

21-2A
Hamilton @ Troy
Mcgregor 58, Bruceville Eddy 22
Moody 74, Clifton 53

22-2A
Jarrell 71, Florence 32
Rosebud Lott 57, Lexington 41
Salado 79, Cameron 38
Academy 47, Rogers 42

18-3A
Navasota 44, College Station 42
Taylor 75, Caldwell 41
Madisonville 69, Rockdale 66

23-3A
Yates 87, Washington 51
Worthing 57, Scarborough 27
Kashmere 76, Jones 72
Sterling 76, Furr 66

24-3A
Lamarque @ West Columbia
KIPP Academy 65, Sweeny 53
Stafford 70, KIPP Sunnyside 30


Region 4

27-1A-II
Fayetteville 66, North Zulch 52
Round Top Carmine 58, Dime Box 46
Richards @ Calvert

28-1A-II
Cranfills Gap 47, Evant 31
Oglesby 80, Lometa 77 OT
Jonesboro 42, Star 27

29-1A-II
Eden 57, Rochelle 25
Menard 57, Lohn 35
Cherokee 61, Richland Springs 35

30-1A-II
Comstock @ Leakey
Rocksprings 57, Knippa 54
D'Hanis 47, Utopia 40

31-1A-II
Moulton 65, Nordheim 16
Austwell Tivoli def Prairie Lea

32-1A-II
McMullen Co 45, San Isidro 41
San Perlita 71, CC Prep 30

25-1A-I
Milano 48, Burton 33
Iola 80, Somerville 58
Mumford 85, Snook 37

26-1A-I
Holland 81, Georgetown Gateway 51
Thrall 60, Granger 46
Bartlett 48, Thorndale 42

27-1A-I
Harper 68, Nueces Canyon 44
Junction 36, Mason 28
Medina 59, Center Point 32

28-1A-I
SA Stacey 89, Sabinal 63
SA Gervin 79, Lapryor 51
Brackett 67, Charlotte 43

29-1A-I
Weimar 54, Louise 40
Shiner 52, Flatonia 36

30-1A-I
Kenedy 50, Runge 30
Falls City 50, Pettus 38
Three Rivers vs Yorktown

31-1A-I
Agua Dulce @ Benavidas
Woodsboro 86, Ben Bolt 25
Port Aransas 84, Premont 21

32-1A-I
Santa Maria 43, La Villa 37

25-2A
Anahuac 68, Hardin 61
East Chambers 105, YES Prep Gulfton 21
YES Prep SW @ YES Prep N Central
YES Prep SE 58, YES Prep East End 49

26-2A
East Bernard 62, Rice 43
Brazos 70, Boling 54
Van Vleck @ Danbury

27-2A
Blanco 61, Lago Vista 33
Comfort 55, Johnson City 48

28-2A
Schulenburg @ Stockdale
Hallettsville 66, Nixon Smiley 39
Poth 64, Luling 45

29-2A
Dilley @ Natalia
SA Cole 47, Randolph 45
Jourdanton 73, Cotulla 61
Marion 67, Brooks Academy 35

30-2A
Industrial 53, Tidehaven 30
Aransas Pass 47, Palacios 23
Refugio 60, Bloomington 46
Goliad 73, Edna 57

31-2A
Skidmore Tynan 67, George West 44
Banquete 64, Mathis 54
Taft 56, Odem 19
San Diego vs Freer

32-2A
Hebbronville @ Bishop
Falfurrias 45, Kingsville Academy 36
Santa Rosa 95, Riviera 22
Brownsville Frontier 53, Edinburg IDEA 45

25-3A
Columbus 68, El Campo 48
Sealy 86, Bellville 83
Royal 65, Needville 52

26-3A
Giddings 53, Yoakum 44
Cuero 53, Lagrange 48
Smithville 56, Gonzales 50

27-3A
Bandera 60, Fredericksburg 57
Boerne 70, Wimberley 63
Navarro 45, Canyon Lake 40

28-3A
SA Sam Houston 79, Pleasanton 36
La Vernia 60, Poteet 44
Somerset 86, SA Hawkins 56

29-3A
Pearsall 72, Carrizo Springs 65 OT
Hondo 74, Devine 53
Crystal City @ Lytle

30-3A
Sinton 43, Rockport Fulton 33
Robstown 49, Ingleside 47
West Oso 56, Orange Grove 53

31-3A
Lyford 71, Zapata 56
King 66, Raymondville 62

32-3A
Hidalgo 45, La Feria 26
Progreso @ Rio Hondo



Feb 8

Region 1

3-1A-II
Hartley @ Adrian
Nazareth 43, Channing 29
Texline 52, Happy 45 OT

4-1A-II
Anton 63, Hart 54
Cotton Center @ Amherst
Whiteface 79, Lazbuddie 20

5-1A-II
Petersburg 61, New Home 33
Ropes 64, Lorenzo 44
Meadow 90, Southland 26
Wilson 2, Lubbock Harmony 0

6-1A-II
Sands 72, Grady 71
Borden Co 65, Wellman Union 22
Odonnell 39, Loop 37
Klondike 73, Dawson 31

7-1A-II
Balmorhea @ Marfa

1-1A-I
Gruver 55, Booker 41
West Texas @ Sunray

2-1A-I
Panhandle 58, Claude 37
White Deer 73, Vega 41

3-1A-I
Memphis 54, Quanah 38
Wellington 63, Wheeler 47

4-1A-I
Crosbyton 46, Lockney 25
New Deal 79, Ralls 49

5-1A-I
Bovina 61, Springlake Earth 43
Morton 64, Sudan 55  OT

6-1A-I
Smyer 51, Forsan 41
Tahoka 45, Sundown 38
Seagraves 60, Plains 52

7-1A-I
El Paso Harmony 63, Iraan 54
Wink 54, Mccamey 15
Fort Hancock vs Van Horn

8-1A-I
Christoval 54, Winters 24
Ozona 54, Irion County 29
Miles 59, Eldorado 46

1-2A
Bushland 60, Spearman 17
Boys Ranch 76, Highland Park 43
Canadian 74, Sanford Fritch 24

2-2A
Abernathy 72, Friona 58
Olton 67, Tulia 56
Dimmitt 62, Littlefield 54

3-2A
Idalou 82, Roosevelt 25
Childress 63, Floydada 62
Slaton 74, Post 62

4-2A
Denver City 56, Stanton 42
Lamesa 57, Colorado City 33
Brownfield 80, Coahoma 49

5-2A
Alpine 68, Sonora 48
Kermit 60, Reagan Co 45
Tornillo 81, Crane 46

6-2A
Wall 73, Coleman 39
Bangs 50, Grape Creek 24
Jim Ned 77, Ballinger 57
Early 63, Brady 51

7-2A
Breckenridge 34, Cisco 31
Clyde 51, Merkel 39
Comanche 62, Dublin 44
Eastland 45, Hawley 28

8-2A
Bowie 58, Nocona 50
Holliday 56, Henrietta 54
Jacksboro 63, City View 50

1-3A
Perryton 39, Pampa 36
Dalhart 60, River Road 34

2-3A
Estacado 50, Levelland 40
Lubbock Cooper 65, Andrews 60
Seminole 54, Shallowater 51

3-3A
Pecos 62, Anthony 36
Clint 60, Ft Stockton 45
Mountain View @ Presidio

4-3A
Abilene Wylie 81, Snyder 25
Big Spring 74, Sweetwater 54
Greenwood 79, Monahans 76 2OT

5-3A
WF Hirschi 87, Iowa Park 53
Burkburnett 80, Vernon 68

6-3A
Kennedale 86, Springtown 58
Mineral Wells 77, Castleberry 65
Diamond Hill 61, Lake Worth 49

7-3A
Stephenville 83, Hillsboro 51
Glen Rose 48, Venus 32

8-3A
Gatesville 68, Lampasas 49
Liberty Hill 55, Llano 41
Burnet 50, Brownwood 38


Region 2

9-1A-II
Patton Springs @ Spur
Jayton 56, Motley County 37
Paducah 69, Aspermont 56

11-1A-II
Graford 95, Bryson 48
Throckmorton 89, Woodson 28
Paint Creek @ Newcastle

12-1A-II
Eula 94, Moran 27
Lueders Avoca @ Roby
Trent 35, Rotan 32

13-1A-II
Highland 66, Westbrook 33
Hermleigh 44, Roscoe 26
Ira 74, Loraine 31

14-1A-II
Bronte 48, Paint Rock 27
Garden City 62, Sterling City 20
Veribest 56, Blackwell 50
Water Valley 73, Robert Lee 44

15-1A-II
Brookesmith @ Panther Creek
May 67, Santa Anna 14
Cross Plains 38, Rising Star 28

9-1A-I
Haskell 44, Hamlin 42
Anson 45, Albany 38
Stamford 68, Munday 63

10-1A-I
Petrolia 56, Windthorst 51 OT
Olney 50, Electra 45
Seymour 74, Archer City 34

11-1A-I
Poolville 82, Chico 49
Perrin Whitt @ Ranger

12-1A-I
Deleon @ Goldthwaite
Meridian 50, Valley Mills 38
San Saba 67, Hico 57

13-1A-I
Muenster 42, Collinsville 39
Lindsay 49, Era 30

14-1A-I
Triple A Academy 84, Itasca 30
Dallas Gateway @ Grand Prairie Advantage
Italy 64, Arlington Summit 15

9-2A
Paradise 40, Boyd 34
Brock 80, Millsap 49
Ponder 53, Peaster 52 2OT

10-2A
Grandview 71, Godley 67
Tolar 83, Keene 30
Whitney 83, Rio Vista 72

9-3A
Bridgeport @ Krum
Decatur 49, Gainesville 46

10-3A
Ranchview 88, Celina 66
Lone Star 71, Aubrey 51

11-3A
Madison 79, Ferris 26
Wilmer Hutchins 92, North Hills 38


Region 3

17-1A-II
Huckabay 69, Gorman 67 OT
Lingleville 48, Lipan 40
Strawn 97, Gordon 51

19-1A-II
Coolidge def Abbott
Penelope 41, Bynum 40
Frost 62, Mt Calm 30

20-1A-II
Milford @ Waxahachie Advantage
Grand Prairie Academy @ Irving Universal

21-1A-II
Bellevue @ Saint Jo
Goldburg 42, Forestburg 25
Midway 59, Slidell 49

21-2A
Moody 54, Hamilton 49
Mcgregor @ Troy
Crawford 65, Clifton 45

22-2A
Jarrell 50, Lexington 42
Salado 74, Rogers 58
Academy 67, Florence 49
Rosebud Lott 63, Cameron 42

18-3A
Madisonville 77, College Station 65
Navasota 81, Caldwell 33
Taylor 60, Rockdale 58

23-3A
Furr 55, Scarborough 51
Yates 111, Kashmere 70
Worthing 65, Jones 47
Washington 64, Sterling 60

24-3A
Lamarque 58, KIPP Sunnyside 37
West Columbia @ Sweeny
Stafford 67, KIPP Academy 35


Region 4

27-1A-II
Buckholts 68, North Zulch 57
Calvert 76, Dime Box 32
Fayetteville 58, Richards 35

29-1A-II
Lohn 47, Rochelle 44
Menard 40, Cherokee 36
Eden 80, Richland Springs 49

30-1A-II
D'Hanis 63, Comstock 13
Knippa @ Leakey
Utopia 64, Rocksprings 41

31-1A-II
Moulton def Prairie Lea
Waelder def Austwell Tivoli

32-1A-II
McMullen Co 60, London 53 OT

25-1A-I
Burton 69, Iola 65 OT
Mumford 75, Milano 66 OT
Snook 62, Somerville 43

26-1A-I
Thorndale 74, Georgetown Gateway 46
Bartlett 83, Granger 42
Thrall 59, Holland 54

27-1A-I
Junction 55, Nueces Canyon 42
Mason 40, Center Point 37
Harper 55, Medina 46

28-1A-I
Sabinal 79, Lapryor 48
SA Stacey 47, Brackett 40
SA Gervin 95, Charlotte 60

29-1A-I
Flatonia 46, Ganado 30
Shiner 45, Weimar 37

30-1A-I
Yorktown @ Kenedy
Pettus @ Three Rivers
Falls City 60, Runge 39

31-1A-I
Premont 64, Benavidas 44
Port Aransas 94, Woodsboro 45
Agua Dulce vs Ben Bolt

32-1A-I
La Villa @ Lasara
Santa Maria 73, Bruni 5

25-2A
Anahuac 54, YES Prep N Central 34
East Chambers 47, YES Prep SE 45
YES Prep East End 82, Hardin 80
YES Prep Gulfton @ YES Prep SW

26-2A
Rice 51, Boling 41
Hitchcock 80, Brazos 68
Van Vleck 46, East Bernard 40

27-2A
Blanco 39, Comfort 38
Ingram 65, Lago Vista 41

28-2A
Poth 52, Karnes City 39
Nixon Smiley 70, Stockdale 58
Schulenburg @ Luling

29-2A
SA Cole 64, Natalia 21
Randolph 68, Cotulla 17
Jourdanton 51, Brooks Academy 48
Marion 60, Dilley 59

30-2A
Goliad 45, Industrial 41
Aransas Pass 90, Edna 43
Refugio 82, Tidehaven 41
Palacios 52, Bloomington 29

31-2A
Taft 51, George West 45
San Diego 54, Mathis 51
Odem 58, Freer 31
Skidmore Tynan 65, Banquete 62

32-2A
Santa Rosa 64, Bishop 35
Falfurrias @ Edinburg Quest
Kingsville Academy vs Riviera
Brownsville Frontier 49, Hebbronville 47

25-3A
Royal 82, Sealy 57
Needville 70, Wharton 50
Bellville 63, Columbus 46

26-3A
Yoakum 60, Smithville 59
Giddings 39, Cuero 33
Lagrange 56, Gonzales 44

27-3A
Bandera 56, Wimberley 50
Boerne 78, Navarro 40
Fredericksburg 54, Canyon Lake 43

28-3A
Somerset 47, Pleasanton 38
SA Sam Houston 75, La Vernia 42
SA Hawkins 73, Poteet 69

29-3A
Lytle 65, Pearsall 41
Hondo 74, Carrizo Springs 55
Devine 58, Crystal City 55

30-3A
Ingleside @ Rockport Fulton
West Oso 68, Sinton 39
Robstown 50, Orange Grove 47

31-3A
King 77, Lyford 28
La Grulla 30, Zapata 26

32-3A
Rio Hondo 47, La Feria 38
Port Isabel 82, Progreso 62
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.