The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 

Text or tweet us your scores

409-988-4336
@hoopinsider



Feb 4

22-1A-II
Roxton 67, Dodd City 24
Fannindel def Ector

23-1A-II
Campbell 60, Yantis 46
Fruitvale 57, Trinidad 48

24-1A-II
Avinger 53, Sulphur Bluff 39
Bloomburg @ Karnack
Saltillo 62, Union Hill 20

25-1A-II
Chireno def Groveton Centerville
Douglass 83, Oakwood 55
Laneville 78, Kennard 45

26-1A-II
Spurger 63, Chester 38
Premier Academy def Goodrich
Burkeville 51, Leggett 40

15-1A-I
Bland 69, Cumby 10
Blue Ridge 62, Wolfe City 36
Sam Rayburn def Boles
Trenton 83, Boles 38

16-1A-I
Maud 60, Avery 50
Honey Grove 59, Detroit 36
Mcleod 55, Simms Bowie 50

17-1A-I
Big Sandy 58, Beckville 49
Lapoynor 59, Carlisle 21
Martins Mill def Overton

18-1A-I
Cayuga 43, Wortham 42
Hubbard def Cross Roads
Kerens 77, Dawson 27

19-1A-I
Bremond @ Axtell
Bosqueville @ Chilton
Rapoport 75, Mart 51

20-1A-I
Grapeland 87, Slocum 43
Normangee def Latexo
Lovelady 67, Leon 43

21-1A-I
Alto def Cushing
New Summerfield 75, Mt Enterprise 59
Wells 65, Neches 43

22-1A-I
Joaquin 59, Gary 52 OT
Martinsville 36, Shelbyville 33
Tenaha 83, Timpson 37

23-1A-I
West Sabine 63, Broaddus 52
Brookeland 102, Zavalla 76
San Augustine 92, Pineywoods 31

24-1A-I
Colmesneil 66, Sabine Pass 48
Big Sandy 87, Evadale 40
Hull Daisetta def West Hardin

11-2A
Howe 67, Bells 37
Whitewright 56, Callisburg 33
Tom Bean 49, Pottsboro 41
Whitesboro 67, S&S 32

12-2A
Leonard 60, Caddo Mills 55
Pilot Point 68, Farmersville 47
Sunnyvale 63, Gunter 43

13-2A
Scurry Rosser 47, Eustace 31
Red Oak Life 81, Kemp 41
Life Oak Cliff 78, Malakoff 50
Faith Family 68, Palmer 41

14-2A
Quitman 45, Alba Golden 36
Commerce 76, Como Pickton 46
Edgewood 84, Winnsboro 47
Lone Oak 56, Grand Saline 9

15-2A
Clarksville 57, Chisum 29
MP Chapel Hill 78, Dekalb 51
Mt Vernon 31, Prairiland 26
Cooper 65, Rivercrest 53

16-2A
Hooks 67, Pewitt 44
Redwater 50, Hughes Springs 47
New Boston 58, Linden Kildare 41
Daingerfield 55, Queen City 34

17-2A
Tatum 122, Elysian Fields 40
Union Grove 79, New Diana 54
Waskom 56, Ore City 33
White Oak 71, Jefferson 53

18-2A
Troup 47, Frankston 46
West Rusk 85, Harmony 52
Hawkins 75, Winona 29
Sabine 70, Arp 66

19-2A
Crockett 69, Woden 52
Westwood 68, Garrison 45

20-2A
Kountze 97, Hemphill 32
Warren 84, Deweyville 34
Kirbyville 55, Woodville 52
Newton 56, Corrigan 22

23-2A
Mildred 64, Blooming Grove 52
Buffalo def Riesel
Marlin 60, Rice 46

24-2A
Centerville 46, Onalaska 36
Franklin 75, Hearne 41
Hempstead 78, Anderson Shiro 39
New Waverly 62, Trinity 53

12-3A
Melissa 45, Anna 30
Princeton 68, Community 53

13-3A
North Lamar 88, Atlanta 50
Liberty Eylau 66, Pittsburg 50
Paris 72, Pleasant Grove 66

14-3A
Crandall 74, Quinlan Ford 35
Wills Point 45, Rains 28

15-3A
Athens 64, Brownsboro 61
Canton 53, Van 38
Mabank 53, Mineola 24

16-3A
Bullard 54, Henderson 44
Kilgore 46, Chapel Hill 27
Gilmer 55, Spring Hill 35

17-3A
Lorena 36, China Spring 35
Connally 49, West 35
La Vega 77, Robinson 59

19-3A
Fairfield 63, Palestine 48
Mexia 86, Rusk 15

20-3A
Diboll 76, Carthage 61
Central 62, Hudson 46
Jasper 67, Center 57

22-3A
Cleveland 82, Shepherd 45
Huffman 86, Splendora 46
Liberty @ Tarkington

13-4A
McKinney North 98, Denison 42
Sherman 64, Greenville 57
Wylie East 53, Lovejoy 48
Wylie 53, Royse City 51

14-4A
Marshall 98, Pine Tree 59
Texas High 64, Mt Pleasant 53
Sulphur Springs 57, Hallsville 37

16-4A
John Tyler 52, Corsicana 49
Nacogdoches 62, Jacksonville 58
Whitehouse 56, Lindale 49

12-5A
Rockwall 76, Longview 65
Heath 70, Tyler Lee 46
Horn 42, North Mesquite 35

14-5A
College Park 52, Lufkin 42
The Woodlands 43, Bryan 40
Oak Ridge 75, A&M Consolidated 63

 

 


Feb 7

22-1A-II
Savoy def Dodd City
Roxton 72, Fannindel 38

23-1A-II
Campbell 60, Fruitvale 56
Miller Grove 82, Trinidad 30

24-1A-II
Avinger 70, Bloomburg 47
Saltillo 71, Karnack 31
Sulphur Bluff 70, Union Hill 36

25-1A-II
Douglass 68, Apple Springs 32
Laneville 100, Chireno 52
Oakwood 91, Kennard 66

26-1A-II
High Island @ Chester
Burkeville 50, Goodrich 24
Premier Academy 67, Spurger 21

15-1A-I
Blue Ridge 47, Bland 38
Boles 56, Celeste 42
Wolfe City 73, Sam Rayburn 41
Trenton 95, Cumby 46

16-1A-I
Honey Grove 49, Mcleod 35
Maud 72, Detroit 45
North Hopkins 68, Simms Bowie 20

17-1A-I
Beckville def Overton
Big Sandy 53, Carlisle 37
Martins Mill 76, Harleton 41

18-1A-I
Kerens 62, Cayuga 54
Wortham 59, Cross Roads 43
Hubbard 72, Dawson 40

19-1A-I
Chilton @ Axtell
Mart @ Bosqueville
Rapoport 62, Bremond 37

20-1A-I
Grapeland 87, Lovelady 59
Slocum 50, Latexo 42
Normangee 69, Leon 56 OT

21-1A-I
Alto 67, New Summerfield 46
Cushing @ Neches
Mt Enterprise 79, Wells 59

22-1A-I
Tenaha 80, Gary 37
Martinsville 31, Joaquin 29
Shelbyville 64, Timpson 42

23-1A-I
Brookeland 72, Broaddus 56
San Augustine 78, West Sabine 59
Zavalla 69, Pineywoods 33

24-1A-I
Hull Daisetta 79, Colmesneil 61
Big Sandy 87, Sabine Pass 36
Evadale def West Hardin

11-2A
Whitewright 78, Bells 36
Callisburg 40, S&S 22
Howe 50, Pottsboro 27
Whitesboro 76, Tom Bean 50

12-2A
Sunnyvale 66, Caddo Mills 46
Gunter 69, Leonard 62 OT
Van Alstyne 59, Pilot Point 47

13-2A
Faith Family 85, Eustace 20
Life Oak Cliff 77, Kemp 56
Malakoff 45, Scurry Rosser 30
Red Oak Life 82, Palmer 26

14-2A
Edgewood 64, Alba Golden 44
Commerce 65, Winnsboro 55 
Grand Saline 49, Como Pickton 48
Lone Oak 57, Quitman 34

15-2A
Rivercrest 54, Chisum 51
Clarksville 86, Cooper 73
MP Chapel Hill 60, Prairiland 50
Dekalb 54, Mt Vernon 44

16-2A
Hooks 53, Linden Kildare 43
New Boston def Hughes Springs
Daingerfield 55, Pewitt 31
Redwater def Queen City

17-2A
Union Grove 64, Elysian Fields 49
Waskom 77, New Diana 30
White Oak 70, Ore City 36
Tatum 88, Jefferson 55

18-2A
Frankston 58, Sabine 31
Hawkins @ Harmony - postponed
Troup 64, Winona 39
Arp 58, West Rusk 50

19-2A
Central Heights 36, Elkhart 29
Woden def Garrison

20-2A
Kountze 101, Deweyville 19
Warren 32, Kirbyville 30
Woodville 66, Corrigan 64
Newton def Hemphill

23-2A
Blooming Grove 58, Marlin 53
Buffalo 80, Teague 59
Riesel @ Rice

24-2A
Centerville 56, Hearne 41
Franklin 69, Onalaska 46
Hempstead 70, Trinity 48
New Waverly 54, Anderson Shiro 42

12-3A
Anna 52, Community 38
Princeton 50, Bonham 42

13-3A
Liberty Eylau 82, Atlanta 80
North Lamar 57, Paris 47
Pleasant Grove 65, Pittsburg 31

14-3A
Wills Point 57, Quinlan Ford 27
Rains 55, Kaufman 52

15-3A
Athens 77, Canton 60
Brownsboro 64, Mabank 29
Van 55, Mineola 45

16-3A
Bullard 73, Gilmer 64
Gladewater 65, Chapel Hill 60
Kilgore 71, Henderson 41

17-3A
La Vega 57, China Spring 48
Connally def Lorena
Robinson 55, West 54

19-3A
Fairfield 68, Rusk 49
Mexia 106, Groesbeck 32

20-3A
Center 54, Carthage 49
Central 68, Diboll 53
Jasper 64, Huntington 49

22-3A
Cleveland 75, Tarkington 35
Coldspring 68, Shepherd 46
Splendora 49, Liberty 47

13-4A
Wylie East 53, Denison 51
Royse City 62, Greenville 51
Wylie 59, Lovejoy 52
McKinney North 99, Sherman 53

14-4A
Texas High def Marshall
Mt Pleasant 46, Hallsville 25
Sulphur Springs 55, Pine Tree 46

16-4A
Corsicana 79, Nacogdoches 72
Whitehouse 58, Jacksonville 55
Lindale 50, John Tyler 43

12-5A
Longview 61, Mesquite 52
Heath 75, North Mesquite 60
Rockwall 54, Horn 42

14-5A
Lufkin 69, Oak Ridge 56
A&M Consolidated 48, Conroe 43
College Park 56, The Woodlands 54 2OT

 

Feb 11

25-1A-II
Kennard def Apple Springs
Oakwood 101, Chireno 58
Laneville 77, Groveton Centerville 33

26-1A-II
Leggett 97, Goodrich 18
Premier Academy @ High Island
Spurger 52, Burkeville 49 OT

15-1A-I
Bland def Boles
Blue Ridge 50, Trenton 47
Wolfe City 51, Celeste 25
Sam Rayburn 55, Cumby 49

16-1A-I
Avery 67, Detroit 43
Mcleod 41, Maud 22
North Hopkins 61, Honey Grove 48

17-1A-I
Beckville @ Harleton
Lapoynor 75, Big Sandy 34
Overton 44, Carlisle 32

18-1A-I
Cayuga 92, Dawson 33
Kerens 66, Cross Roads 41
Wortham 52, Hubbard 49

19-1A-I
Rapoport 66, Axtell 30
Bosqueville @ Bremond
Mart @ Chilton

20-1A-I
Grapeland 98, Normangee 58
Leon @ Latexo
Lovelady 63, Slocum 52

21-1A-I
Alto 65, Neches 38
Mt Enterprise 59, Cushing 39
New Summerfield 71, Wells 48

22-1A-I
Martinsville 43, Gary 36 OT
Joaquin @ Timpson
Tenaha 68, Shelbyville 34

23-1A-I
San Augustine 86, Broaddus 47
Brookeland 90, Pineywoods 50
West Sabine 71, Zavalla 40

24-1A-I
Evadale 64, Colmesneil 56
Big Sandy 106, West Hardin 36
Hull Daisetta 75, Sabine Pass 46

11-2A
S&S 61, Bells 49
Tom Bean 53, Callisburg 51
Whitewright 35, Howe 30
Whitesboro 79, Pottsboro 32

12-2A
Van Alstyne 71, Caddo Mills 62 OT
Gunter 58, Farmersville 55
Sunnyvale 45, Pilot Point 31

13-2A
Palmer 58, Eustace 37
Scurry Rosser def Kemp
Faith Family 66, Malakoff 35
Life Oak Cliff 70, Red Oak Life 64

14-2A
Alba Golden 60, Winnsboro 54
Commerce def Grand Saline
Quitman 59, Como Pickton 54
Lone Oak 34, Edgewood 32

15-2A
Chisum 54, Prairiland 40
Clarksville 101, Mt Vernon 28
Rivercrest 53, MP Chapel Hill 40
Cooper 61, Dekalb 47

16-2A
Daingerfield 57, Hooks 44
Hughes Springs 45, Linden Kildare 37
Redwater def Pewitt
New Boston 61, Queen City 43

17-2A
Jefferson def Elysian Fields
White Oak 107, New Diana 19
Tatum 127, Ore City 23
Waskom 69, Union Grove 54

18-2A
Frankston def West Rusk
Harmony 57, Winona 56 OT
Arp 72, Hawkins 67
Troup 67, Sabine 60

19-2A
Crockett 94, Elkhart 51
Westwood 49, Woden 47

20-2A
Kountze 97, Kirbyville 49
Warren 49, Woodville 46
Corrigan def Hemphill
Newton 90, Deweyville 25

23-2A
Blooming Grove def Riesel
Mildred 67, Marlin 55
Rice 53, Teague 51

24-2A
Centerville 66, Trinity 64
Franklin 82, Anderson Shiro 35
Hempstead 74, Hearne 38
New Waverly 58, Onalaska 49

12-3A
Bonham 46, Anna 36
Melissa 47, Community 38

13-3A
Atlanta 71, Pittsburg 59
Paris 63, Liberty Eylau 56
North Lamar 60, Pleasant Grove 51

14-3A
Kaufman 62, Quinlan Ford 43
Wills Point 53, Crandall 48

15-3A
Athens 78, Van 67
Brownsboro 69, Mineola 60
Mabank 72, Canton 69 OT

16-3A
Bullard 52, Spring Hill 35
Henderson 53, Gladewater 52 OT
Kilgore 58, Gilmer 56

17-3A
China Spring 69, West 67
Robinson def Connally
La Vega 58, Lorena 49

19-3A
Fairfield 90, Groesbeck 44
Palestine 67, Rusk 43

20-3A
Carthage @ Huntington - cancelled
Central 54, Center 49
Hudson 68, Diboll 63

22-3A
Cleveland 65, Splendora 35
Coldspring 54, Tarkington 47
Huffman 80, Liberty 42

13-4A
Sherman 61, Denison 46
Lovejoy 64, Greenville 31
McKinney North 53, Royse City 47
Wylie 61, Wylie East 44

14-4A
Marshall 77, Sulphur Springs 54
Mt Pleasant 53, Pine Tree 37
Texas High 79, Hallsville 50

16-4A
Lindale 47, Corsicana 44
John Tyler 64, Jacksonville 62
Whitehouse 66, Nacogdoches 62

12-5A
Rockwall 56, Heath 41
Horn 46, Mesquite 45 
Tyler Lee 48, North Mesquite 34

14-5A
Lufkin 61, Conroe 35
College Park 62, Bryan 59 OT
Oak Ridge 60, The Woodlands 58

pushemback

Avatar / Picture

Registered:
Posts: 32
Reply with quote  #2 
Waskom 56 Ore City 33
Tatum 122 EF 40
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.