The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
Text, tweet or email me your standings

409-988-4336
@hoopinsider


1-1A-II

Feb 4
Fort Elliot def Follett
Miami def Lefors
Higgins def Darrouzett


2-1A-II

Feb 4
Hedley @ Groom
Turkey Valley 54, Kress 40
Silverton @ Mclean

Feb 7
Turkey Valley 43, Groom 26
Hedley @ Silverton
Kress 67, Mclean 54


3-1A-II

Feb 4
Texline 95, Adrian 40
Channing 57, Hartley 26
Nazareth 59, Happy 38

Feb 7
Adrian 42, Hartley 39
Nazareth 67, Channing 29
Texline 74, Happy 27


4-1A-II

Feb 4
Anton 69, Cotton Center 20
Hart def Lazbuddie 
Whiteface 61, Whitharral 38

Feb 7
Anton 60, Hart 48
Amherst 66, Cotton Center 50
Whiteface def Lazbuddie

Feb 11
Anton 56, Whiteface 41
Amherst 76, Hart 59
Whitharral def Lazbuddie


5-1A-II

Feb 4
Meadow 62, New Home 36
Petersburg 53, Ropes 42
Wilson 62, Lorenzo 51

Feb 7
Petersburg 54, New Home 31
Ropes 48, Lorenzo 21
Meadow 87, Southland 26


6-1A-II

Feb 4
Sands 49, Borden Co 40
Klondike 59, Loop 40
Grady 80, Dawson 48
Odonell 65, Wellman 28

Feb 7
Grady 82, Sands 63
Borden Co 42, Wellman 17
Klondike def Dawson
Odonell 73, Loop 24

Feb 11
Sands 66, Klondike 53
Borden Co 61, Grady 49
Dawson 63, Odonnell 56
Wellman 24, Loop 21


7-1A-II

Feb 4
Balmorhea @ Marfa
Sierra Blanca @ Valentine

Feb 7
Dell City 69, Marfa 51
Fort Davis 2, Valentine 0
Balmorhea 53, Sierra Blanca 45


8-1A-II

Feb 4
Marathon @ Grandfalls Royalty
Sanderson 41, Rankin 40

Feb 7
Grandfalls 27, Sanderson 22



1-1A-I

Feb 4
Stratford 60, Gruver 58
Booker def West Texas

Feb 7
Gruver 81, Booker 56
West Texas 52, Sunray 45

Feb 11
Gruver 71, Sunray 35
Stratford def Booker


2-1A-I

Feb 4
Panhandle 67, Clarendon 39
Claude 68, White Deer 27

Feb 7
Vega def White Deer
Panhandle 79, Claude 40

Vega 49, Clarendon 44


3-1A-I

Feb 4
Memphis 53, Wheeler 31
Shamrock 57, Wellington 54

Feb 7
Memphis def Quanah
Wellington 66, Wheeler 33

Feb 11
Wellington 68, Quanah 38
Shamrock 71, Wheeler 52


4-1A-I

Feb 4
Hale Center 76, Ralls 49
New Deal 74, Lockney 72

Feb 7
Lockney 57, Crosbyton 52
New Deal 75, Ralls 57

Feb 11
Hale Center 84, New Deal 62
Crosbyton 47, Ralls 23


5-1A-I

Feb 4
Farwell 58, Sudan 52
Springlake Earth 57, Morton 54

Feb 7
Springlake Earth 68, Bovina 37
Sudan 70, Morton 44

Feb 11
Sudan 48, Bovina 42
Farwell 70, Morton 39


6-1A-I

Feb 4
Forsan 69, Tahoka 55
Smyer 88, Plains 56
Sundown 38, Seagraves 28

Feb 7
Forsan 55, Smyer 53
Plains 48, Seagraves 44
Tahoka 56, Sundown 48

Feb 11
Forsan 47, Sundown 31
Tahoka 63, Plains 56
Smyer 83, Seagraves 50


7-1A-I

Feb 4
Fort Hancock 63, Wink 57
Iraan 61, Mccamey 42


Feb 7
Wink 57, Mccamey 45
Van Horn 57, Fort Hancock 40

Feb 11
Iraan 63, Van Horn 57
Fort Hancock 50, Mccamey 47


8-1A-I

Feb 4
Christoval @ Eldorado
Miles @ Ozona
TLCA 84, Winters 31

Feb 7
Christoval 58, Winters 53
Irion County def Ozona
Miles def Eldorado

Feb 11
TLCA 64, Christoval 63
Irion County 76, Eldorado 60
Miles 69, Winters 51


1-2A

Feb 4
Bushland 93, Fritch 22
Boys Ranch 46, Spearman 45
Canadian 72, Highland Park 24

Feb 7
Bushland 46, Spearman 27
Canadian 76, Fritch 46
Boys Ranch 55, Highland Park 28

Feb 11
Bushland 76, Canadian 70
Highland Park 49, Spearman 45
Boys Ranch 54, Fritch 20


2-2A

Feb 4
Abernathy 62, Muleshoe 42
Littlefield 73, Olton 31
Tulia 58, Friona 57

Feb 7
Abernathy 68, Friona 52
Olton 62, Tulia 51
Littlefield 53, Dimmitt 42

Feb 11
Abernathy 67, Olton 33
Dimmitt 60, Tulia 43
Friona 65, Muleshoe 60


3-2A

Feb 4
Childress 73, Slaton 44
Idalou 71, Floydada 50
Post 58, Roosevelt 35

Feb 7
Childress 83, Floydada 36
Idalou 62, Roosevelt 25
Slaton 46, Post 30

Feb 11
Childress 78, Post 32
Floydada 74, Roosevelt 41
Idalou 37, Slaton 34


4-2A

Feb 4
Lamesa 61, Stanton 50
Brownfield 68, Colorado City 49
Denver City 82, Coahoma 45

Feb 7
Lamesa 72, Colorado City 35
Brownfield 78, Coahoma 38
Denver City 50, Stanton 32

Feb 11
Lamesa 64, Coahoma 47
Brownfield 57, Denver City 51
Stanton 56, Colorado City 24


5-2A

Feb 4
Reagan County 42, Alpine 41
Tornillo 56, Kermit 53
Crane 59, Sonora 52

Feb 7
Sonora 39, Alpine 30
Tornillo 54, Crane 45
Kermit 47, Reagan County 40

Feb 11
Tornillo 57, Alpine 38
Kermit 89, Crane 38
Reagan County 67, Sonora 46


6-2A

Feb 4
Early 51, Ballinger 45 OT
Brady 47, Grape Creek 37
Wall 69, Bangs 34
Coleman 45, Jim Ned 38

Feb 7
Ballinger 54, Jim Ned 52
Early 49, Brady 40
Bangs 58, Grape Creek 29
Wall 86, Coleman 31

Feb 11
Wall 43, Ballinger 33
Jim Ned 70, Brady 45
Bangs 65, Coleman 48
Early 48, Grape Creek 34


7-2A

Feb 4
Breckenridge 56, Hawley 33
Cisco 75, Merkel 26
Comanche 50, Clyde 31
Eastland 50, Dublin 32

Feb 7
Breckenridge 53, Cisco 43
Comanche 69, Dublin 59
Eastland 68, Hawley 52
Clyde 54, Merkel 36 

Feb 11
Breckenridge def Merkel
Cisco 46, Eastland 41
Comanche def Hawley
Dublin 2, Clyde 0


8-2A

Feb 4
Bowie 58, City View 36
Henriettta 47, Nocona 29
Holliday 76, Jacksboro 38

Feb 7
Bowie 39, Nocona 33
Holliday 53, Henrietta 38
City View 49, Jacksboro 41

Feb 11
Bowie 47, Holliday 37
Henrietta @ Jacksboro
Nocona @ City View


1-3A

Feb 4
Borger 70, River Road 32
Perryton 59, Dalhart 53

Feb 7
Dalhart 91, River Road 36
Perryton 55, Pampa 43

Feb 11
Dalhart 64, Borger 51
Pampa 69, River Road 40


2-3A

Feb 4
Seminole 55, Andrews 43
Cooper 72, Estacado 67
Shallowater 56, Levelland 45

Feb 7
Cooper 67, Andrews 53
Estacado 73, Levelland 48
Shallowater 81, Seminole 54

Feb 11
Shallowater 87, Estacado 77
Cooper 46, Seminole 45 
Levelland 59, Andrews 56


3-3A

Feb 4
Anthony @ Clint
Mountain View 48, Fort Stockton 31
Fabens 58, Pecos 47

Feb 7
Pecos 54, Anthony 42
Clint 42, Fort Stockton 41
Presidio 38, Mountain View 35

Feb 11
Fabens 63, Anthony 46
Clint @ Presidio
Fort Stockton 45, Pecos 44


4-3A

Feb 4
Wylie 82, Sweetwater 39
Big Spring 56, Greenwood 49
Monahans 67, Snyder 24

Feb 7
Wylie 79, Snyder 35
Sweetwater 60, Big Spring 45
Monahans 66, Greenwood 40

Feb 11
Wylie 63, Monahans 50
Snyder 53, Big Spring 52
Greenwood 68, Sweetwater 46


5-3A

Feb 4
WF Hirschi 60, Graham 50
Vernon 77, Iowa Park 66

Feb 7
WF Hirschi 65, Iowa Park 34
Burkburnett 97, Vernon 64

Feb 11
Burkburnett 67, Hirschi 61
Iowa Park 67, Graham 55


6-3A

Feb 4
Springtown 73, Diamond Hill Jarvis 35
Kennedale 85, Mineral Wells 49
Castleberry 53, Lake Worth 36


Feb 7
Lake Worth 52, Diamond Hill Jarvis 28
Kennedale 90, Springtown 56
Castleberry 77, Mineral Wells 75

Feb 11
Kennedale 75, Jarvis 35
Mineral Wells 75, Lake Worth 51
Springtown 62, Castleberry 42


7-3A

Feb 4
Alvarado 38, Glen Rose 36
Stephenville 65, Venus 52

Feb 7
Glen Rose 61, Venus 50
Stephenville 76, Hillsboro 54

Feb 11
Alvarado 76, Venus 62 OT
Glen Rose 63, Hillsboro 42


8-3A

Feb 4
Llano 62, Brownwood 37
Liberty Hill 58, Gatesville 48
Burnet 37, Lampasas 20


Feb 7
Liberty Hill 74, Llano 52
Burnet 47, Brownwood 25
Lampasas 47, Gatesville 46

Feb 11
Liberty Hill 70, Brownwood 34
Burnet def Gatesville
Lampasas 59, Llano 51


Region 2

9-1A-II

Feb 4
Guthrie 58, Motley County 38
Jayton 59, Patton Springs 34
Spur 70, Aspermont 37

Feb 7
Jayton 60, Motley County 27
Spur 72, Patton Springs 28
Paducah 69, Aspermont 41

Feb 11
Jayton 42, Guthrie 37
Patton Springs @ Paducah
Spur 66, Motley County 41


10-1A-II

Feb 4
Harrold @ Rule
Chillicothe 65, Northside 47
Crowell 72, Knox City 53


11-1A-II

Feb 4
Bryson 48, Newcastle 45
Graford 74, Woodson 23
Throckmorton 75, Paint Creek 7

Feb 7
Graford 80, Bryson 18
Newcastle @ Paint Creek
Throckmorton 69, Woodson 29

Feb 11
Bryson @ Woodson
Paint Creek @ Graford
Newcastle @ Throckmorton


12-1A-II

Feb 4
Baird 41, Rotan 28
Eula 78, Trent 45
Lueders Avoca def Moran


Feb 7
Eula def Moran
Lueders Avoca 72, Roby 42
Trent 52, Rotan 47

Feb 11
Trent 63, Baird 30
Eula 74, Roby 50
Rotan def Moran


13-1A-II

Feb 4
Highland def Hermleigh
Roscoe def Loraine
Ira 79, Westbrook 32

Feb 7
Roscoe def Hermleigh
Ira 79, Loraine 31
Highland def Westbrook

Feb 11
Hermleigh 54, Loraine 49
Highland @ Ira
Roscoe @ Westbrook


14-1A-II

Feb 4
Water Valley 72, Blackwell 14
Garden City 76, Paint Rock 17
Bronte 46, Sterling City 21
Veribest 48, Robert Lee 45

Feb 7
Water Valley 68, Robert Lee 17
Garden City 61, Sterling City 45
Bronte 59, Paint Rock 25
Blackwell 83, Veribest 45

Feb 11
Water Valley 97, Paint Rock 17
Blackwell @ Garden City
Bronte @ Robert Lee
Sterling City vs Veribest


15-1A-II

Feb 4
Cross Plains 66, Brookesmith 8
May 70, Rising Star 44
Panther Creek def Santa Anna

Feb 7
Panther Creek def Brookesmith
Cross Plains 47, Rising Star 40
May 48, Santa Anna 31


16-1A-II

Feb 4
Zephyr 62, Blanket 24
Priddy @ Gustine
Mullin 66, Sidney 47


9-1A-I

Feb 4
Albany 42, Haskell 38
Munday def Anson
Stamford 52, Hamlin 40

Feb 7
Albany 45, Anson 34
Haskell def Hamlin
Stamford 62, Munday 49

Haskell 47, Albany 43



10-1A-I

Feb 4
Olney 54, Archer City 48
Petrolia 49, Seymour 45
Windthorst 54, Electra 50

Feb 7
Archer City 60, Seymour 49
Electra 57, Olney 51
Petrolia 73, Windthorst 58


11-1A-I

Feb 4
Poolville 84, Perrin Whitt 26
Santo 60, Ranger 38

Feb 7
Poolville 98, Chico 36
Santo def Ranger


12-1A-I

Feb 4
San Saba 40, Deleon 32
Valley Mills 54, Goldthwaite 43
Meridian 54, Hico 33

Feb 7
Goldthwaite 65, Deleon 42
San Saba 38, Hico 27
Valley Mills 48, Meridian 37

San Saba 52, Valley Mills 35 - playoff for 3rd



13-1A-I

Feb 4
Collinsville 66, Era 43
Valley View def Lindsay

Feb 7
Muenster 63, Collinsville 36
Era 72, Lindsay 67

Feb 11
Muenster 66, Lindsay 41
Era 72, Valley View 67


14-1A-I

9-2A

Feb 4
Ponder 83, Alvord 35
Peaster 78, Paradise 39
Millsap 69, Boyd 31

Feb 7
Brock 101, Millsap 52
Ponder 61, Peaster 37
Boyd 75, Paradise 72 OT

Feb 11
Brock 87, Paradise 48
Ponder 65, Boyd 26
Peaster 91, Alvord 48


10-2A

Feb 4
Rio Vista 55, Godley 51
Grandview @ Keene
Whitney 77, Maypearl 44

Feb 7
Godley 41, Grandview 35
Whitney 64, Rio Vista 38
Tolar @ Keene

Feb 11
Whitney 60, Grandview 41
Maypearl @ Rio Vista
Godley 52, Tolar 34


9-3A

Feb 4
Gainesville 61, Bridgeport 51
Decatur 74, Sanger 66

Feb 7
Bridgeport 66, Krum 51
Decatur 68, Gainesville 51

Feb 11
Decatur 69, Krum 38
Sanger 61, Gainesville 59


10-3A

Feb 4
Argyle 81, Celina 44
Ranchview 58, Aubrey 44

Feb 7
Lone Star 75, Aubrey 39
Ranchview 72, Celina 58

Feb 11
Lone Star 77, Celina 44
Ranchview 54, Argyle 51


11-3A

Feb 4
Madison 95, Wilmer Hutchins 77
Triple A 82, Ferris 52
North Hills @ Roosevelt

Feb 7
Madison 83, Ferris 47
Triple A 70, Roosevelt 63
Wilmer Hutchins 97, North Hills 30

Feb 11
Wilmer Hutchins 79, Roosevelt 70
Ferris @ North Hills
Madison 69, Triple A 59


Region 3

17-1A-II

Feb 4
Lipan 75, Gordon 40
Huckabay 70, Lingleville 47
Strawn 53, Gorman 45

Feb 7
Strawn 79, Gordon 76 
Lingleville 84, Lipan 73
Huckabay 87, Gorman 30

Feb 11
Gordon 49, Gorman 48
Lingleville 86, Strawn 58
Huckabay 59, Lipan 54


18-1A-II

Feb 4
Blum @ Kopperl
Morgan 62, Covington 54
Walnut Springs 48, Iredell 38


19-1A-II

Feb 4
Bynum 52, Mt Calm 39
Abbott 69, Penelope 53
Coolidge 87, Gholson 51
Frost 57, Aquilla 43

Feb 7
Bynum 61, Penelope 43
Coolidge 69, Abbott 56
Mt Calm @ Frost
Gholson vs Aquilla

Feb 11
Coolidge 109, Bynum 49 
Abbott 47, Gholson 41
Frost 67, Penelope 23
Mt Calm def Aquilla


20-1A-II

Feb 4
Avalon 52, Irving Universal 40
Faith Family @ Harmony

Feb 7
Faith Family @ Milford
Irving Universal @ Harmony

Feb 11
Milford @ Irving Universal
Avalon vs Harmony


21-1A-II

Feb 4
Bellevue 80, Forestburg 26
Slidell 87, Prairie Valley 29
Midway 53, Goldburg 26

Feb 7
Bellevue def Saint Jo
Slidell 70, Midway 42
Forestburg 62, Goldburg 53

Feb 11
Slidell 64, Forestburg 47
Saint Jo 51, Goldburg 42
Midway 62, Prairie Valley 37


21-2A

Feb 4
Bruceville Eddy @ Mcgregor
Clifton @ Moody
Troy 56, Hamilton 43

Feb 7
Clifton def Crawford
Hamilton 49, Moody 37
Mcgregor 49, Troy 39

Feb 11
Troy @ Bruceville Eddy
Crawford 33, Hamilton 32 OT
Mcgregor @ Moody


22-2A

Feb 4
Salado 76, Cameron 52
Jarrell 74, Florence 48
Rosebud Lott @ Lexington
Rogers 36, Academy 27

Feb 7
Salado 73, Rogers 56
Jarrell 88, Lexington 21
Academy @ Florence
Rosebud Lott @ Cameron

Feb 11
Salado 85,  Florence 47
Jarrell 71, Rosebud Lott 59
Lexington @ Academy
Rogers @ Cameron Yoe


18-3A

Feb 4
Taylor 93, Caldwell 62
College Station 68, Navasota 65
Rockdale 96, Madisonville 83

Feb 7
Navasota 77, Caldwell 54
Madisonville 68, College Station 67
Rockdale 80, Taylor 77

Feb 11
Caldwell 69, College Station 56
Taylor 68, Madisonville 67
Navasota 67, Rockdale 56


23-3A

Feb 3
Sterling 94, Furr 73

Feb 5
Jones 56, Kashmere 47
Scarborough 49, Worthing 45
Yates 87, Washington 26

Feb 7
Scarborough 68, Furr 65
Worthing 68, Jones 49

Feb 8
Yates 110, Kashmere 40
Sterling 49, Washington 42

Feb 10
Sterling 69, Kashmere 58
Washington 65, Scarborough 58

Feb 12
Worthing 65, Furr 54
Yates 97, Jones 49


24-3A

Feb 4
Stafford @ KIPP Sunnyside
Sweeny @ KIPP
West Columbia @ Lamarque

Feb 7
Stafford 70, KIPP 45
Sweeny @ West Columbia
Lamarque vs KIPP Sunnyside

Feb 11
Stafford 39, Lamarque 38
KIPP Sunnyside @ Sweeny
KIPP @ West Columbia


Region 4

27-1A-II

Feb 4
Calvert def Richards
North Zulch 59, Fayetteville 52
Dime Box 40, Round Top Carmine 37

Feb 7
Buckholts @ North Zulch
Fayetteville @ Richards
Calvert 53, Dime Box 25

Feb 11
Richards @ Buckholts
Dime Box 63, Fayetteville 33
Calvert 118, Round Top Carmine 47


28-1A-II

Feb 4
Evant @ Cranfills Gap
Lometa 82, Oglesby 50
Jonesboro def Star


29-1A-II

Feb 4
Eden 70, Rochelle 60
Cherokee @ Richland Springs
Menard 80, Lohn 16

Feb 7
Cherokee 50, Menard 46
Lohn @ Rochelle
Eden @ Richland Springs

Feb 11
Menard 68, Richland Springs 32


30-1A-II

Feb 4
Leakey @ Comstock
D'Hanis 70, Utopia 50
Rocksprings 63, Knippa 35

Feb 7
D'Hanis 49, Comstock 37
Leakey @ Knippa
Rocksprings 73, Utopia 72

Feb 11
Utopia @ Comstock
D'Hanis 59, Knippa 49
Leakey @ Rocksprings


31-1A-II

Feb 4
Austwell Tivoli def Prairie Lea
Moulton def Nordheim

Feb 7
Waelder def Austwell Tivoli
Moulton def Prairie Lea

Feb 11
Waelder 60, Moulton 46
Nordheim @ Prairie Lea


32-1A-II

Feb 4
San Isidro @ London
McMullen County 35, San Perlita 29

Feb 7
San Perlita 58, San Isidro 45
London @ McMullen County

Feb 11
San Isidro 61, McMullen County 52
San Perlita 53, London 35


25-1A-I

Feb 4
Milano def Burton
Mumford 92, Snook 67
Somerville 63, Iola 50

Feb 7
Mumford 94, Milano 52
Snook 63, Somerville 45
Iola 52, Burton 37

Feb 11
Snook 68, Burton 39
Iola 43, Milano 33
Mumford 120, Somerville 46


26-1A-I

Feb 4
Bartlett 52, Thorndale 51
Gateway 66, Holland 63
Thrall 70, Granger 57

Feb 7
Bartlett 95, Granger 58
Thrall 71, Holland 47
Thorndale 71, Gateway 28

Feb 11
Bartlett 74, Holland 50
Thrall 71, Gateway 54
Thorndale 61, Granger 34


27-1A-I

Feb 4
Medina 45, Center Point 28
Harper 68, Nueces Canyon 44
Junction 45, Mason 38


Feb 7
Mason 64, Center Point 24
Medina 65, Harper 42
Junction def Nueces Canyon

Feb 11
Harper 51, Mason 29
Medina 63, Nueces Canyon 47
Junction 48, Center Point 38


28-1A-I

Feb 4
Brackett 65, Charlotte 53
Gervin 90, Lapryor 51
Stacey 67, Sabinal 64

Feb 7
Brackett 71, Stacey 62
Gervin 133, Charlotte 46
Sabinal 60, Lapryor 45

Feb 11
Sabinal 62, Brackett 54
Charlotte @ Lapryor
Gervin 72, Stacey 61


29-1A-I

Feb 4
Flatonia 49, Shiner 30
Weimar 57, Louise 42

Feb 7
Flatonia 53, Ganado 41
Weimar 49, Shiner 33

Feb 11
Weimar 37, Ganado 35
Shiner 40, Louise 34


30-1A-I

Feb 4
Falls City 79, Pettus 52
Kenedy 52, Runge 44
Three Rivers 71, Yorktown 59

Feb 7
Falls City 46, Runge 33
Yorktown 75, Kenedy 61
Three Rivers 57, Pettus 29

Feb 11
Falls City 48, Three Rivers 44
Kenedy 70, Pettus 34
Yorktown 61, Runge 45


31-1A-I

Feb 4
Woodsboro 69, Ben Bolt 57
Port Aransas 65, Premont 33
Agua Dulce 55, Benavides 40

Feb 7
Port Aransas 72, Woodsboro 50
Premont 91, Benavides 20
Ben Bolt @ Agua Dulce

Feb 11
Premont 74, Agua Dulce 34
Woodsboro 78, Benavides 33
Port Aransas 82, Ben Bolt 40


32-1A-I

Feb 4
La Villa 54, Lasara 51
Santa Maria @ Bruni

Feb 7
Lasara 62, Bruni 34
La Villa 51, Monte Alto 33

Feb 11
Bruni @ Monte Alto
Santa Maria 68, Lasara 30


25-2A

Feb 4
Hardin 62, Anahuac 61
East Chambers 2, YES Prep Gulfton 0
YES Prep East @ YES Prep SE
YES Prep NC @ YES Prep SW

Feb 7
Anahuac 90, YES Prep NC 44
YES Prep SE 59, East Chambers 58
Hardin 62, YES Prep East 42
YES Prep SW 2, YES Prep Gulfton 0

Feb 11
Anahuac 97, YES Prep East 38
East Chambers 75, Hardin 44
YES Prep NC 2, YES Prep Gulfton 0
YES Prep SW 60, YES Prep SE 53


26-2A

Feb 4
East Bernard 87, Rice 16
Brazos 47, Boling 28
Danbury @ Van Vleck

Feb 7
Boling 35, Rice 28
East Bernard 78, Van Vleck 43
Hitchcock 69, Brazos 33

Feb 11
Hitchcock 78, Rice 11
Van Vleck @ Boling
East Bernard 52, Danbury 45


27-2A

Feb 4
Blanco 62, Ingram 48
Comfort 37, Johnson City 30

Feb 7
Blanco 54, Comfort 43
Ingram 80, Lago Vista 60

Feb 11
Ingram 58, Comfort 41
Blanco @ Johnson City


28-2A

Feb 4
Hallettsville 43, Nixon Smiley 35
Poth 51, Luling 45
Schulenburg def Stockdale

Feb 7
Poth 69, Karnes City 35
Schulenburg 28, Luling 27
Nixon Smiley 68, Stockdale 41

Feb 11
Hallettsville 76, Stockdale 37
Schulenburg @ Karnes City
Luling 52, Nixon Smiley 50


29-2A

Feb 4
Cotulla 66, Jourdanton 61
Marion 75, Brooks 45
Dilley 45, Natalia 42
Cole 47, Randolph 42

Feb 7
Randolph 81, Cotulla 21
Brooks 55, Jourdanton 53
Marion 90, Dilley 29
Cole 45, Natalia 37

Feb 11
Cotulla 59, Natalia 49
Randolph 73, Jourdanton 40
Cole 46, Marion 43
Brooks 57, Dilley 41


30-2A

Feb 4
Aransas Pass 77, Palacios 36
Goliad 89, Edna 60
Refugio 78, Bloomington 51
Industrial 68, Tidehaven 66 2OT


Feb 7
Aransas Pass 80, Edna 43
Goliad 59, Industrial 50
Palacios 50, Bloomington 45
Tidehaven @ Refugio

Feb 11
Aransas Pass 75, Industrial 51
Bloomington @ Edna
Goliad 86, Tidehaven 43
Refugio @ Palacios


31-2A

Feb 4
George West 71, Skidmore Tynan 53
Banquete def Mathis
Taft 65, Odem 57
San Diego 53, Freer 33


Feb 7
Banquete @ Skidmore Tynan
George West 60, Taft 52
Freer @ Odem
San Diego vs Mathis

Feb 11
Banquete 62, San Diego 48
George West 73, Freer 60
Mathis 54, Odem 53
Taft 66, Skidmore Tynan 38


32-2A

Feb 4
Bishop @ Hebbronville
Kingsville Academy @ Falfurrias
Santa Rosa 82, Riviera 30
Edinburg Idea @ Brownsville Frontier

Feb 7
Bishop @ Santa Rosa
Riviera @ Kingsville Academy
Falfurrias 79, Edinburg Idea 40
Hebbronville vs Brownsville Frontier

Feb 11
Kingsville Academy @ Bishop
Santa Rosa @ Brownsville Frontier
Falfurrias @ Riviera
Hebbronville vs Edinburg Idea


25-3A

Feb 4
Bellville @ Sealy
Columbus 62, El Campo 51
Needville 55, Royal 53

Feb 7
Columbus 65, Bellville 42
Wharton 70, Needville 57
Royal @ Sealy

Feb 11
Columbus 64, Royal 59
Wharton 97, Sealy 32
El Campo 60, Bellville 57


26-3A

Feb 4
Lagrange 84, Cuero 52
Giddings 43, Yoakum 41
Gonzales @ Smithville

Feb 7
Giddings 75, Cuero 54
Lagrange @ Gonzales
Smithville 53, Yoakum 49

Feb 11
Cuero 79, Yoakum 76
Gonzales @ Giddings
Smithville 74, Lagrange 73


27-3A

Feb 4
Bandera 60, Fredericksburg 51
Boerne 56, Wimberley 47
Navarro 63, Canyon Lake 39

Feb 7
Bandera 65, Wimberley 61
Boerne 48, Navarro 40
Fredericksburg 68, Canyon Lake 45 

Feb 11
Bandera 67, Canyon Lake 48
Fredericksburg 58, Boerne 47
Wimberley 57, Navarro 50


28-3A

Feb 4
Somerset @ SA Hawkins
SA Houston 82, Pleasanton 52
La Vernia @ Poteet

Feb 7
SA Houston 81, La Vernia 66
Somerset 64, Pleasanton 62
SA Hawkins 49, Poteet 46

Feb 11
Pleasanton 74, SA Hawkins 66
Somerset 50, La Vernia 49
SA Houston 107, Poteet 17


29-3A

Feb 4
Carrizos Springs 65, Pearsall 52
Crystal City 55, Lytle 52
Hondo 59, Devine 48

Feb 7
Hondo 74, Carrizo Springs 52
Crystal City 44, Devine 42
Pearsall 77, Lytle 68

Feb 11
Lytle @ Carrizo Springs
Hondo 55, Crystal City 46
Devine 103, Pearsall 49


30-3A

Feb 4
West Oso 58, Orange Grove 48
Robstown 45, Ingleside 30
Sinton 57, Rockport Fulton 42

Feb 7
West Oso 65, Sinton 56
Ingleside 52, Rockport Fulton 44
Robstown 40, Orange Grove 30

Feb 11
West Oso @ Rockport Fulton
Orange Grove 55, Ingleside 32
Sinton 65, Robstown 45


31-3A

Feb 4
King 72, Raymondville 24
Zapata 54, Lyford 34

Feb 7
King 55, Lyford 49
Zapata 57, Grulla 41

Feb 11
Grulla @ King
Raymondville 58, Lyford 39


32-3A

Feb 4
Rio Hondo 58, Progreso 46
Hidalgo @ La Feria

Feb 7
Progreso 42, Port Isabel 41
La Feria 69, Rio Hondo 47

Feb 11
La Feria @ Port Isabel
Hidalgo 56, Rio Hondo 43
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.