The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
Next week will be the last week of rankings before the playoffs.

1A-II

1. Roxton
2. Oakwood
3. Douglass
4. Laneville
5. Chireno
6. Saltillo
7. Ector
8. Miller Grove
9. Leggett
10. Kennard


1A-I

1. Grapeland
2. Cayuga
3. Big Sandy
4. San Augustine
5. Kerens
6. Lapoynor
7. Tenaha
8. Honey Grove
9. West Sabine
10. Trenton/Mart


2A

1. Kountze
2. White Oak
3. Tatum
4. Clarksville
5. Franklin
6. Westwood
7. New Boston
8. Farmersville
9. Elkhart
10. Crockett/MP Chapel Hill


3A

1. Princeton
2. Wills Point
3. Cleveland
4. Chapel Hill
5. Crandall
6. Fairfield
7. Robinson
8. Paris
9. Brownsboro
10. Mabank/La Vega/Pleasant Grove



1A-II

1. Roxton - def Dodd City 81-40, def Fannindel 75-35
2. Oakwood - lost to Douglass 55-52, def Kennard 59-42
3. Douglass - def Oakwood 55-52, def Apple Springs 61-23
4. Chireno - def Gr Centerville 78-45, lost to Laneville 61-47
5. Laneville - def Kennard 68-50, def Chireno 61-47
6. Kennard - lost to Laneville 68-50, lost to Oakwood 59-42
7. Saltillo - def Union Hill 77-27, def Karnack 80-47
8. Ector - def Fannindel 60-53,
9. Miller Grove - def Trinidad 72-50
10. Leggett - def Burkeville


1A-I

1. Grapeland - def Slocum 86-60, def Lovelady 75-56
2. Cayuga - def Wortham 95-49, def Kerens 78-74
3. Big Sandy - def Evadale 61-48, def Sabine Pass 70-43
4. San Augustine - def Pineywoods 109-28, def West Sabine 71-68
5. Kerens - def Dawson 82-23, lost to Cayuga 78-74
6. Lapoynor - def Carlisle 78-27
7. Tenaha - def Timpson 87-29, def Gary 62-48
8. Honey Grove - def Detroit 50-34, def Mcleod 56-34
9. West Sabine - def Broaddus 53-27, lost to San Augustine 71-68
10. Mart/ - lost to Rapaport 49-43, def Bosqueville 69-33
Trenton - def Boles 57-55, def Cumby 70-36
 

2A

1. Kountze - def Hemphill 120-33, def Deweyville 125-45
2. White Oak - def Jefferson 88-52, def Ore City 86-36
3. Tatum - def Elysian Fields 86-28, def Jefferson 98-28
4. Clarksville - def Chisum 57-47, def Cooper 73-31
5. Franklin - def Hearne 54-50, def Onalaska 65-40
6. Westwood - def Garrison 78-41, def Garrison 66-57
7. Crockett - lost to Woden 68-51, def Groveton 60-23
8. New Boston - def Linden Kildare 86-49, def Hughes Springs 91-53
9. Farmersville - def Pilot Point 64-34
10. Elkhart/ - def Central Heights 69-60
Trinity/- def New Waverly 50-47, lost to Hempstead 68-66
MP Chapel Hill - def Dekalb 72-44, def Prairiland 91-56


3A

1. Princeton - def Community 72-55, def Bonham 66-42
2. Chapel Hill - lost to Kilgore 51-49, def Gladewater 68-53
3. Wills Point - def Rains 58-42, def Quinlan Ford 56-36
4. Cleveland - def Shepherd 84-49, def Tarkington 89-48
5. Crandall - def Quinlan Ford 59-49
6. Fairfield - def Palestine 46-34, def Rusk 68-34
7. Pleasant Grove - lost to Paris 60-46, def Pittsburg 60-31
8. Brownsboro - lost to Athens 62-56, def Mabank 44-39
9. Mabank - def Mineola 57-31, lost to Brownsboro 44-39
10. Robinson/ - def La Vega 57-56, def West 45-41
Paris/ - def Pleasant Grove 60-46, def North Lamar 75-59
La Vega - lost to Robinson 57-56, def China Spring 85-56
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.