The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Note: This topic is locked. No new replies will be accepted.


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
9-2A

Seymour 11-1
Electra 8-4
Windthorst 7-5
Quanah 6-6

Archer City 6-6
Olney 4-8
Petrolia 0-12

Jan 3
Archer City 68, Petrolia 24
Windthorst 52, Electra 44
Seymour 44, Olney 28

Jan 7
Electra 56, Archer City 54
Quanah 54, Olney 51
Seymour 68, Petrolia 31


Jan 10
Windthorst 67, Archer City 62 2OT
Seymour 45, Electra 27
Quanah 61, Petrolia 48


Jan 14
Electra 56, Quanah 51
Olney 60, Petrolia 36
Seymour 40, Windthorst 34


Jan 17
Seymour 56, Archer City 51
Electra 56, Olney 50
Quanah 52, Windthorst 40


Jan 21
Archer City 54, Quanah 49
Electra 50, Petrolia 27
Olney 59, Windthorst 54


Jan 24
Archer City 46, Olney 40
Windthorst 50, Petrolia 38
Seymour 55, Quanah 37


Jan 28
Archer City 73, Petrolia 40
Windthorst 40, Electra 38
Seymour 46, Olney 39


Jan 31
Electra 67, Archer City 56
Quanah 51, Olney 48
Seymour 56, Petrolia 30


Feb 4
Windthorst 51, Archer City 46
Seymour 60, Electra 48
Quanah 70, Petrolia 32


Feb 7
Electra 70, Quanah 54
Olney 50, Petrolia 32
Seymour 59, Windthorst 42


Feb 11
Seymour 52, Archer City 51
Electra 61, Olney 59
Windthorst 53, Quanah 44


Feb 14
Archer City 48, Quanah 47
Olney 46, Windthorst 43
Electra def Petrolia


Feb 18
Archer City 48, Olney 40
Quanah 52, Seymour 45
Windthorst 59, Petrolia 34



10-2A

Goldthwaite 8-0
DeLeon 6-2
Santo 3-5
Meridian 2-6
Hico 1-7


Jan 17
Deleon 46, Santo 28
Goldthwaite 75, Hico 20


Jan 21
Deleon 56, Meridian 42
Goldthwaite 65, Santo 32


Jan 24
Goldthwaite 68, Meridian 28
Santo 48, Hico 25


Jan 28
Goldthwaite 56, Deleon 41
Meridian 46, Hico 43


Jan 31
Deleon 73, Hico 28
Santo 40, Meridian 20


Feb 4
Deleon 72, Santo 44
Goldthwaite 67, Hico 40


Feb 7
Deleon 69, Meridian 48
Goldthwaite 44, Santo 31


Feb 11
Goldthwaite 75, Meridian 17
Santo 51, Hico 35


Feb 14
Goldthwaite 50, Deleon 33
Hico 50, Meridian 46


Feb 18
Deleon 56, Hico 29
Meridian 40, Santo 37



11-2A

Muenster 8-0
Alvord 6-2
Poolville 4-4
Era 1-6

Chico 0-7

Jan 17
Alvord 59, Era 40
Muenster 63, Poolville 37


Jan 21
Alvord 55, Poolville 53
Muenster 54, Chico 6


Jan 24
Alvord 71, Chico 23
Poolville def Era


Jan 28
Muenster 67, Alvord 35
Era 61, Chico 30


Jan 31
Poolville 62, Chico 26
Muenster 52, Era 42


Feb 4
Alvord 82, Era 26
Muenster 48, Poolville 37


Feb 7
Alvord 53, Poolville 50
Muenster 50, Chico 11


Feb 11
Alvord 60, Chico 25
Poolville def Era


Feb 14
Muenster 60, Alvord 37
Chico @ Era


Feb 18
Poolville def Chico
Muenster 65, Era 25



12-2A

Lindsay 10-0
Tioga 6-4
Tom Bean 6-4
Valley View 5-5
Collinsville 3-7
Sam Rayburn 0-10

Jan 17
Tom Bean 68, Collinsville 52
Lindsay 71, Valley View 28
Tioga 68, Sam Rayburn 29


Jan 21
Tioga 82, Collinsville 51
Lindsay 67, Sam Rayburn 27
Valley View 57, Tom Bean 52


Jan 24
Lindsay 55, Collinsville 25
Valley View 41, Sam Rayburn 33
Tom Bean 44, Tioga 35


Jan 28
Collinsville 68, Sam Rayburn 36
Lindsay 57, Tom Bean 51 OT
Valley View 49, Tioga 37


Jan 31
Collinsville 50, Valley View 47
Lindsay 49, Tioga 41
Tom Bean 71, Sam Rayburn 44


Feb 4
Tom Bean 53, Collinsville 40
Lindsay 34, Valley View 31
Tioga 81, Sam Rayburn 39


Feb 7
Tioga 62, Collinsville 44
Lindsay 69, Sam Rayburn 35
Tom Bean 64, Valley View 34


Feb 11
Lindsay 59, Collinsville 49
Valley View 57, Sam Rayburn 44
Tioga 47, Tom Bean 34


Feb 14
Lindsay 54, Tom Bean 40
Tioga 65, Valley View 24
Collinsville 59, Sam Rayburn 54


Feb 18
Valley View 56, Collinsville 43
Lindsay 40, Tioga 35
Tom Bean 50, Sam Rayburn 25



13-2A

Bland 7-1
Wolfe City 7-1
Celeste 4-4
Trenton 2-6
Honey Grove 0-8

Jan 10
Celeste 72, Honey Grove 29
Wolfe City 71, Trenton 43


Jan 17
Bland 70, Honey Grove 34
Wolfe City 58, Celeste 50


Jan 21
Bland 47, Celeste 44 OT
Trenton 38, Honey Grove 31


Jan 24
Bland 44, Wolfe City 35
Celeste 89, Trenton 49


Jan 28
Celeste 54, Honey Grove 37
Wolfe City 92, Trenton 39


Jan 31
Bland 66, Trenton 38
Wolfe City 84, Honey Grove 33


Feb 4
Bland 52, Honey Grove 29
Wolfe City 51, Celeste 48


Feb 7
Bland 52, Celeste 49
Trenton 54, Honey Grove 50


Feb 11
Wolfe City 60, Bland 55
Celeste 89, Trenton 24


Feb 18
Bland def Trenton
Wolfe City 76, Honey Grove 49



14-2A

Martins Mill 10-0
North Hopkins 8-2
Como Pickton 6-4
Boles 4-6
Campbell 2-8
Cumby 0-10

Jan 17
Martins Mill 70, Como Pickton 29
North Hopkins 68, Boles 49
Campbell 51, Cumby 48


Jan 21
Boles 63, Cumby 52
North Hopkins 44, Como Pickton 29
Martins Mill 88, Campbell 28


Jan 24
Martins Mill 2, Cumby 0
North Hopkins 53, Campbell 35
Como Pickton 60, Boles 46


Jan 28
Boles 62, Campbell 53
Como Pickton 61, Cumby 40
Martins Mill 45, North Hopkins 20


Jan 31
Martins Mill 85, Boles 31
Como Pickton 75, Campbell 24
North Hopkins 65, Cumby 32


Feb 4
Martins Mill 76, Como Pickton 36
North Hopkins 69, Boles 37
Campbell 55, Cumby 45


Feb 7
Boles 100, Cumby 55
North Hopkins 51, Como Pickton 26
Martins Mill 93, Campbell 17


Feb 11
Martins Mill 81, Cumby 21
North Hopkins 55, Campbell 34
Como Pickton 72, Boles 58


Feb 14
Boles 86, Campbell 61
Como Pickton 55, Cumby 39
Martins Mill 66, North Hopkins 27


Feb 18
Martins Mill 89, Boles 38
Como Pickton 66, Campbell 42
North Hopkins 60, Cumby 4



15-2A

McLeod 12-0
Clarksville 10-2
Rivercrest 8-4
Linden Kildare 6-6
Maud 3-9
Detroit 3-9
Simms Bowie 0-12

Jan 3
Clarksville 90, Rivercrest 58
Detroit 63, Maud 44
Linden Kildare 62, Simms Bowie 39

Jan 7
Detroit 60, Simms Bowie 57
Rivercrest 56, Linden Kildare 41
McLeod 68, Maud 28


Jan 10
Clarksville 79, Linden Kildare 55
Rivercrest 82, Detroit 62
McLeod 73, Simms Bowie 31


Jan 14
Clarksville 84, Detroit 40
Maud 82, Simms Bowie 52
McLeod 65, Rivercrest 49


Jan 17
McLeod 68, Clarksville 64
Linden Kildare 67, Detroit 54
Rivercrest 50, Maud 46


Jan 21
Clarksville 59, Maud 23
McLeod 72, Linden Kildare 47
Rivercrest 65, Simms Bowie 26


Jan 24
Clarksville 95, Simms Bowie 41
McLeod 58, Detroit 23
Linden Kildare 59, Maud 50


Jan 28
Clarksville 76, Rivercrest 58
Maud 62, Detroit 59
Linden Kildare 83, Simms Bowie 54


Jan 31
Detroit 69, Simms Bowie 46
Rivercrest 49, Linden Kildare 38
McLeod 48, Maud 33


Feb 4
Clarksville 92, Linden Kildare 53
Rivercrest 78, Detroit 56
McLeod 47, Simms Bowie 19


Feb 7
Clarksville 82, Detroit 30
Maud 71, Simms Bowie 32
McLeod 55, Rivercrest 30


Feb 11
McLeod 60, Clarksville 54
Linden Kildare 82, Detroit 40
Rivercrest 69, Maud 46


Feb 14
Clarksville def Maud
McLeod 49, Linden Kildare 43
Rivercrest 90, Simms Bowie 28


Feb 18
Clarksville def Simms Bowie
McLeod 79, Detroit 37
Linden Kildare 69, Maud 63



16-2A

Big Sandy 11-1
Hawkins 10-2
Union Grove 9-3
Carlisle 5-7
Beckville 5-7
Harleton 2-10

Overton 0-11

Jan 3
Big Sandy 61, Union Grove 36
Hawkins 54, Carlisle 47
Harleton 39, Overton 25

Jan 7
Union Grove 70, Beckville 49
Big Sandy 72, Harleton 31
Carlisle 52, Overton 21


Jan 10
Big Sandy 64, Carlisle 42
Beckville def Harleton
Hawkins 61, Overton 22


Jan 14
Carlisle 66, Beckville 41
Big Sandy 49, Hawkins 29
Union Grove 61, Harleton 26


Jan 17
Hawkins 61, Beckville 46
Big Sandy 68, Overton 14
Union Grove 65, Carlisle 43


Jan 21
Beckville def Overton
Carlisle 49, Harleton 41
Union Grove 55, Hawkins 33


Jan 24
Big Sandy 80, Beckville 56
Union Grove 50, Overton 33
Hawkins 80, Harleton 36


Jan 28
Big Sandy 48, Union Grove 42
Hawkins 69, Carlisle 65
Harleton 59, Overton 34


Jan 31
Union Grove 54, Beckville 52
Carlisle 50, Overton 34
Big Sandy 82, Harleton 35


Feb 4
Beckville 50, Harleton 43
Big Sandy 49, Carlisle 34
Hawkins 49, Overton 28


Feb 7
Beckville 67, Carlisle 62
Hawkins 58, Big Sandy 51
Union Grove 58, Harleton 37


Feb 11
Hawkins 80, Beckville 56
Big Sandy 65, Overton 29
Union Grove 63, Carlisle 42


Feb 14
Beckville def Overton
Carlisle 52, Harleton 48
Hawkins 70, Union Grove 66 OT


Feb 18
Big Sandy 72, Beckville 38
Union Grove 76, Overton 28
Hawkins 58, Harleton 38



9-1A

Fort Davis 2-0
Balmorhea 2-1
Sierra Blanca 1-1
Marfa 0-1
Dell City 0-2


10-1A

Rankin 8-0
Buena Vista 6-2
Sanderson 2-4
Grandfalls 1-5

Marathon 0-6

Jan 17
Sanderson 72, Grandfalls 47
Rankin 76, Buena Vista 55


Jan 21
Rankin 93, Grandfalls 32
Sanderson 70, Marathon 13


Jan 24
Grandfalls 61, Marathon 48
Buena Vista 64, Sanderson 38


Jan 28
Rankin 89, Sanderson 62
Buena Vista 76, Marathon 26


Jan 31
Buena Vista 79, Grandfalls 44
Rankin 2, Marathon 0


Feb 4
Rankin 77, Buena Vista 67
Sanderson @ Grandfalls


Feb 7
Rankin 76, Grandfalls 54
Marathon vs Sanderson


Feb 11
Marathon @ Grandfalls
Buena Vista 61, Sanderson 56


Feb 14
Rankin 59, Sanderson 54
Buena Vista 2, Marathon 0


Feb 18
Buena Vista 62, Grandfalls 46
Rankin 2, Marathon 0



11-1A

Irion County 12-0
Sterling City 10-2
Veribest 7-5
Blackwell 7-5
Water Valley 4-8

Bronte 1-10
Robert Lee 0-11

Jan 3
Sterling City 62, Blackwell 34
Irion County 58, Water Valley 37
Veribest 52, Robert Lee 29

Jan 7
Irion County 59, Blackwell 21
Veribest 55, Bronte 35
Water Valley 69, Robert Lee 31


Jan 10
Blackwell 59, Robert Lee 37
Water Valley 57, Bronte 30
Irion County 51, Sterling City 42


Jan 14
Blackwell 46, Bronte 32
Sterling City 65, Robert Lee 10
Veribest 64, Water Valley 47


Jan 17
Veribest 61, Blackwell 30
Sterling City 56, Bronte 21
Irion County 66, Robert Lee 16


Jan 21
Blackwell 71, Water Valley 63
Irion County 45, Bronte 14
Sterling City 52, Veribest 35


Jan 24
Bronte 32, Robert Lee 27
Irion County 51, Veribest 34
Sterling City 48, Water Valley 27


Jan 28
Sterling City 64, Blackwell 25
Irion County 73, Water Valley 41
Veribest 59, Robert Lee 36


Jan 31
Irion County 56, Blackwell 24
Water Valley 43, Robert Lee 36
Veribest 46, Bronte 30


Feb 4
Blackwell 55, Robert Lee 32
Water Valley 46, Bronte 30
Irion County 44, Sterling City 42


Feb 7
Blackwell 39, Bronte 36
Sterling City 69, Robert Lee 30
Veribest 53, Water Valley 43


Feb 11
Blackwell 39, Veribest 38
Sterling City 53, Bronte 26
Irion County 75, Robert Lee 21


Feb 14
Blackwell 32, Water Valley 28
Irion County 72, Bronte 28
Sterling City 42, Veribest 28


Feb 18
Robert Lee @ Bronte
Irion County 51, Veribest 41
Sterling City 61, Water Valley 31



12-1A

Eden 12-0
Menard 10-2
Paint Rock 7-5
Rochelle 7-5
Santa Anna 1-9
Panther Creek 1-9
Lohn 0-8

Jan 3
Eden 62, Paint Rock 24
Rochelle 64, Panther Creek 33
Menard 64, Lohn 50

Jan 7
Menard 64, Rochelle 44
Eden 69, Lohn 27
Santa Anna @ Panther Creek


Jan 10
Eden 68, Rochelle 39
Paint Rock 2, Lohn 0
Menard 83, Santa Anna 31


Jan 14
Eden 82, Santa Anna 16
Paint Rock 46, Rochelle 43
Menard 80, Panther Creek 39


Jan 17
Eden 94, Panther Creek 19
Paint Rock 60, Santa Anna 19
Rochelle 67, Lohn 24


Jan 21
Eden 70, Menard 51
Paint Rock 71, Panther Creek 52
Santa Anna 53, Lohn 47


Jan 24
Panther Creek vs Lohn
Menard 60, Paint Rock 39
Rochelle 65, Santa Anna 41


Jan 28
Eden 42, Paint Rock 36
Menard 81, Lohn 25
Rochelle 51, Panther Creek 41


Jan 31
Menard 78, Rochelle 65
Panther Creek 58, Santa Anna 38

Eden def Lohn

Feb 4
Eden 53, Rochelle 18
Paint Rock 2, Lohn 0
Menard 67, Santa Anna 29


Feb 7
Eden def Santa Anna
Rochelle 51, Paint Rock 46
Menard 87, Panther Creek 53


Feb 11
Eden def Panther Creek
Paint Rock 73, Santa Anna 37
Rochelle 61, Lohn 35


Feb 14
Eden 70, Menard 37
Paint Rock 77, Panther Creek 41
Santa Anna @ Lohn


Feb 18
Menard 55, Paint Rock 29
Rochelle 85, Santa Anna 50
Panther Creek vs Lohn



13-1A

Westbrook 10-0
Hermleigh 6-4
Ira 5-5
Highland 5-5
Loraine 4-6
Trent 0-10

Jan 17
Westbrook 59, Hermleigh 50
Ira 63, Loraine 52
Highland 2, Trent 0


Jan 21
Hermleigh 2, Trent 0
Ira 44, Highland 40
Westbrook 74, Loraine 33


Jan 24
Hermleigh 42, Ira 40
Highland 45, Loraine 39
Westbrook 2, Trent 0


Jan 28
Hermleigh 48, Highland 39
Westbrook 58, Ira 42
Loraine 2, Trent 0


Jan 31
Loraine 56, Hermleigh 55
Westbrook 58, Highland 41
Ira 2, Trent 0


Feb 4
Westbrook 61, Hermleigh 44
Highland 2, Trent 0
Loraine 49, Ira 43


Feb 7
Hermleigh 2, Trent 0
Ira 53, Highland 35
Westbrook 94, Loraine 45


Feb 11
Hermleigh 60, Ira 54 OT
Highland 44, Loraine 42
Westbrook 2, Trent 0


Feb 14
Highland 39, Hermleigh 33
Westbrook 61, Ira 46
Loraine 2, Trent 0


Feb 18
Hermleigh 47, Loraine 36
Westbrook 44, Highland 31
Ira 2, Trent 0



14-1A

Hamlin 10-0
Aspermont 9-2
Lueders Avoca 6-4
Roby 5-5
Rotan 4-6

Rule 2-8
Paint Creek 0-11

Jan 3
Aspermont 37, Lueders Avoca 30
Hamlin 75, Paint Creek 7
Rotan 42, Rule 24

Jan 7
Aspermont 38, Rotan 34
Lueders Avoca 61, Roby 48
Rule 75, Paint Creek 35

Jan 10
Aspermont 72, Paint Creek 10
Hamline 73, Rule 19
Roby 38, Rotan 34

Jan 14
Hamlin 49, Aspermont 33
Roby 57, Paint Creek 2
Rotan 53, Lueders Avoca 50

Jan 17
Aspermont 82, Rule 5
Hamlin 45, Roby 35
Lueders Avoca 72, Paint Creek 12

Jan 21
Hamlin 61, Lueders Avoca 46
Rotan 52, Paint Creek 10
Roby 70, Rule 17

Jan 24
Aspermont 41, Roby 36
Hamlin 63, Rotan 31
Lueders Avoca 71, Rule 11

Jan 28
Aspermont 61, Lueders Avoca 45
Hamlin 68, Paint Creek 5
Rotan 69, Rule 24

Jan 31
Aspermont 48, Rotan 28
Lueders Avoca 48, Roby 34
Rule 68, Paint Creek 35

Feb 4
Aspermont 58, Paint Creek 2
Hamlin 81, Rule 34
Roby 50, Rotan 37

Feb 7
Hamlin 48, Aspermont 34
Roby 58, Paint Creek 11
Lueders Avoca 57, Rotan 47

Feb 11
Aspermont 61, Rule 24
Hamlin 56, Roby 35
Lueders Avoca 63, Paint Creek 27


Feb 14
Lueders Avoca @ Hamlin
Roby @ Rule
Rotan @ Paint Creek

Feb 18
Roby 50, Aspermont 44
Lueders Avoca 56, Rule 16
Hamlin @ Rotan



15-1A

Jayton 9-1
Paducah 9-1
Spur 6-4
Motley County 3-6
Guthrie 1-8
Patton Springs 1-9

Jan 17
Patton Springs 59, Guthrie 51
Paducah 72, Motley County 47
Jayton 48, Spur 37


Jan 21
Paducah 51, Spur 35
Jayton 65, Guthrie 33
Motley County 46, Patton Springs 42


Jan 24
Jayton 46, Paducah 37
Spur 54, Patton Springs 21
Guthrie @ Motley County


Jan 28
Paducah 70, Guthrie 37
Spur 60, Motley County 36
Jayton 56, Patton Springs 20


Jan 31
Spur 59, Guthrie 47
Jayton 57, Motley County 26
Paducah 54, Patton Springs 41


Feb 4
Guthrie 54, Patton Springs 30
Paducah 72, Motley County 31
Jayton 43, Spur 39


Feb 7
Jayton 77, Guthrie 32
Motley County 45, Patton Springs 43
Paducah 47, Spur 42


Feb 11
Paducah 59, Jayton 44
Motley County 54, Guthrie 48
Spur 60, Patton Springs 39


Feb 14
Paducah 60, Guthrie 46
Spur 64, Motley County 34
Jayton 76, Patton Springs 34


Feb 18
Spur 72, Guthrie 54
Jayton 68, Motley County 15
Paducah 73, Patton Springs 60



16-1A

Munday 9-1
Knox City 7-3
Crowell 6-4
Benjamin 6-4
Northside 2-8
Chillicothe 0-10

Jan 3
Crowell 58, Chillicothe 28
Munday 49, Benjamin 32

Jan 7
Knox City 59, Crowell 56
Munday 51, Northside 32


Jan 10
Knox City 61, Chillicothe 22
Crowell 77, Benjamin 63
Harrold @ Northside

Jan 14
Harrold @ Munday
Benjamin @ Chillicothe
Northside @ Crowell

Jan 17
Knox City 51, Munday 33
Benjamin @ Northside


Jan 21
Munday 63, Benjamin 55
Chillicothe @ Crowell


Jan 23
Knox City @ Harrold

Jan 24
Benjamin 57, Knox City 52
Munday 57, Crowell 54
Chillicothe @ Northside


Jan 28
Knox City 39, Northside 33
Munday 51, Chillicothe 38


Jan 31
Crowell 50, Knox City 48 OT
Munday 62, Northside 39


Feb 4
Knox City 52, Chillicothe 29
Benjamin 58, Crowell 53


Feb 7
Harrold @ Munday
Chillicothe @ Benjamin
Crowell @ Northside

Feb 11
Knox City 52, Benjamin 34
Munday 46, Crowell 36
Northside 50, Chillicothe 35


Feb 14
Knox City 47, Northside 26
Munday 56, Chillicothe 41


Feb 18
Munday 68, Knox City 40
Benjamin 52, Northside 37

Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.