The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
Not really any movement in 1A but had some in 2A-3A.  What you think?


1A-II

1. Roxton
2. Douglass
3. Laneville
4. Oakwood
5. Saltillo
6. Ector
7. Miller Grove
8. Chireno
9. Kennard
10. Dodd City/Yantis/Leggett


1A-I

1. Cayuga
2. Grapeland
3. Kerens
4. Lapoynor
5. San Augustine
6. Broaddus
7. Big Sandy
8. Tenaha
9. Mart
10. Trenton/Martins Mill/Honey Grove


2A

1. White Oak
2. Clarksville
3. Tatum
4. Kountze
5. Franklin
6. Crockett
7. Edgewood
8. Hearne
9. Westwood
10. Trinity/Troup/Hooks


3A

1. Princeton
2. Pleasant Grove
3. Connally
4. Spring Hill
5. Brownsboro
6. Coldspring
7. Athens
8. La Vega
9. Fairfield
10. Hudson/Crandall


1A-II

1. Roxton - def Cooper 80-36, def Henrietta 81-62
2. Douglass - def Cayuga 72-66, def Overton 57-31, lost to Trinity 67-64, def Garrison 60-45, def Joaquin 77-55
3. Laneville - def Lapoynor 68-67 OT, def Elkhart 71-37
4. Oakwood - lost to Westwood 54-40, def Rusk 59-50 OT, def Malakoff 45-42, def Frankston 61-48
5. Saltillo - def Winnsboro 48-41, lost to Chisum 54-33, def Gateway 61-48, def Wortham 62-35, def Neches 63-29
6. Ector - def Blue Ridge 78-40
7. Miller Grove - lost to Anna 41-38, def CHANT 68-67, def Gateway 58-41
8. Chireno - lost to Huntington 74-72, def Cushing 71-38, def Martinsville 52-40, lost to Broaddus 70-64, def Gary 60-51
9. Kennard - def Wells 70-39, def Slocum, lost to Central, def Zavalla
10. Dodd City - def Gateway 60-59, lost to Avery 42-33
Yantis - lost to Alba Golden 52-46, def Dallas A+ 42-40, def CHESS 40-38, def Dallas A+ 33-31,
Leggett - def West Sabine 78-71, def Hemphill 56-22, lost to West Sabine 72-38, lost to Buna


1A-I

1. Cayuga - lost to Douglass 72-66, def Melissa 60-44, def Palestine 61-56, def Robinson 68-63, lost to La Vega 65-55
2. Grapeland - def Bullard 59-50, lost to Mexia 61-51, def Woden 73-41, def Melissa 47-40, def Mabank 63-61
3. Kerens - def Edgewood 76-65, lost to Robinson 55-51 OT, lost to Fairfield 42-37, lost to Corsicana 63-57
4. Lapoynor - def New Summerfield 60-49, lost to Laneville 68-67 OT
5. San Augustine - def Huntington 60-48
6. Broaddus - lost to Central 49-35, def Mt Enterprise 71-23, def Joaquin 58-23, def Chireno 70-64, lost to Trinity 64-48
7. Big Sandy (Dallardsville) - def Hardin 84-43, lost to Liberty 73-67, def Tarkington 62-36
8. Tenaha
9. Mart
10. Trenton/ - lost to Leonard 88-85, def Neches 95-46, def Yantis 57-33, def Anna 52-50
Martinsville/ - def Garrison 67-59, def Carlisle 54-42, lost to Chireno 52-40, lost to Joaquin 64-38,
Martins Mill - def North Hopkins 70-44


2A

1. White Oak - def Brook Hill 83-51, def Hallsville 74-52, def Kilgore 45-33, def Spring Hill 56-38
2. Clarksville - lost to Prosper Prosper 56-38, def Frisco Lone Star 58-52, def Thomas Jefferson 72-32, def Sherman 68-56
3. Kountze - def Cleveland 95-82, def Shepherd 109-57, def EC 97-54, lost to Humble 63-53, lost to Tatum 75-62, def Barbers Hill 75-62, def Aransas Pass 82-61
4. Edgewood - lost to Kerens 76-65, def Sulphur Springs 67-59, lost to TCA 52-45, def Kaufman 73-62, lost to Royse City 59-38, def Terrell 42-31, lost to Athens 81-64
5. Tatum - def Kilgore 67-47, def Aransas Pass 82-78, def Dayton 63-52, def Lumberton 66-57, def Kountze 75-62, lost to HJ 88-69, lost to Humble 42-29
6. Franklin - def Palestine 65-40, def Hubbard 84-51, def College Station 64-58, def Calvert 72-60
7. Crockett - def Hudson 64-59, def Mt Pleasant 69-64, lost to Tyler Lee 58-35 lost to Lufkin 56-38
8. Hearne - def Hubbard 73-56
9. Westwood - def Oakwood 54-40, def Buffalo 65-49, def Canberra West 84-44, lost to Madisonville 71-57
10. Hooks/- def Jefferson 52-39
Woden/ - lost to Jasper 47-46, lost to Jacksonville 72-26, lost to Grapeland 73-41, lost to Corsicana 60-50
Trinity - lost to East Chambers 66-49


3A

1. Connally - lost to Liberty Hill
2. Pleasant Grove - def New Boston, lost to Haworth 51-44, def Liberty Eylau 65-51
3. Princeton - lost to Greenville 64-52, def Whitewright 67-28, def Thomas Jefferson 74-60, def Argyle 60-46, def Prosper 57
4. Fairfield - def Hudson 46-42, lost to Whitesboro 45-42, def Kerens 42-37, lost to Mabank 49-42
5. Spring Hill - def Pittsburg 79-51, def Pittsburg 79-32, def Marshall 68-62, lost to White Oak 56-38
6. Brownsboro - def Kemp 63-37, def Center 44-19, lost to Bullard 50-34, def Sunnyvale 43-31
7. Hudson - lost to Fairfield 46-42, lost to Crockett 64-59, lost to Nacogdoches 55-51, lost to Australia 49-38
8. Coldspring - def College Station 63-53,
9. Athens - def Terrell 58-48, lost to Wills Point 75-65, def North Lamar 68-62, lost to Red Oak Life 64-61, def Sulphur Springs 67-47, def Edgewood 81-64
10. Kilgore - lost to Tatum 67-47, def Spring Hill JV, lost to White Oak 45-33, lost to Marshall 68-32
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.