The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
Text or tweet me your scores:

@hoopinsider
409-988-4336

Non district

Levelland 62, Lamesa 49

Region 1

1-1A-II

Jan 3
Lefors @ Darrouzett
Ft Elliott 60, Miami 31
Follett 67, Higgins 36


4-1A-II

Jan 3
Cotton Center @ Whitharral
Whiteface 86, Hart 44
Amherst @ Lazbuddie


5-1A-II

Jan 3
Petersburg 75, Lorenzo 23
Ropes 77, Southland 41
Meadow 94, Wilson 60


6-1A-II

Jan 3
Sands 73, Loop 26
Borden Co 61, Dawson 46
Klondike 70, Odonell 54
Grady 81, Wellman Union 25


8-1A-II

Jan 3
Grandfalls Royalty 58, Buena Vista 43


8-1A-I

Jan 3
Christoval 75, Irion County 34
Winters 62, Eldorado 59
TLCA 49, Ozona 29


2-2A

Dec 31
Abernathy 54, Littlefield 33
Friona 52, Olton 48
Muleshoe 63, Dimmitt 54

Jan 3
Abernathy 74, Tulia 27
Dimmitt 49, Friona 45
Littlefield 51, Muleshoe 47


6-2A

Jan 3
Brady 58, Ballinger 39
Bangs 59, Jim Ned 49
Grape Creek 56, Coleman 49
Wall 40, Early 38


7-2A

Jan 3
Breckenridge 43, Clyde 34
Cisco @ Dublin
Eastland 59, Comanche 48
Hawley @ Merkel


3-3A

Jan 3
Presidio @ Anthony
Pecos 52, Clint 34
Mountain View @ Fabens



Region 2

9-1A-II

Jan 3
Aspermont @ Guthrie
Jayton 55, Paducah 36
Patton Springs @ Motley County


10-1A-II

Jan 3
Harrold @ Chillicothe
Knox City @ Rule
Crowell 100, Northside 21


12-1A-II

Jan 3
Lueders Avoca @ Baird
Eula 74, Rotan 28
Roby @ Trent


14-1A-II

Jan 3
Water Valley 89, Veribest 18
Garden City 50, Bronte 40
Blackwell 48, Robert Lee 20
Paint Rock 56, Sterling City 52


16-1A-II

Jan 3
Blanket @ Mullin
Zephyr 67, Gustine 33
Sidney 47, Priddy 24


9-2A

Dec 31
Brock 89, Alvord 23
Ponder 69, Millsap 49
Peaster 63, Boyd 33

Jan 3
Peaster 44, Brock 43
Ponder 63, Paradise 25
Millsap 60, Alvord 41


10-2A

Dec 31
Rio Vista @ Grandview
Whitney 56, Keene 42
Tolar 57, Maypearl 47



Region 3

18-1A-II

Jan 3
Blum 79, Covington 10
Iredell @ Morgan
Kopperl vs Walnut Springs


19-1A-II

Jan 3
Frost 60, Bynum 39
Abbott @ Aquilla
Coolidge 77, Mt Calm 52
Gholson @ Penelope


21-1A-II

Jan 3
Bellevue @ Prairie Valley
Slidell 74, Goldburg 37
Midway 65, Saint Jo 29


21-2A

Jan 3
Clifton @ Bruceville Eddy
Crawford @ Troy
Hamilton @ McGregor


22-2A

Jan 3
Salado 56, Jarrell 55
Florence @ Lexington
Academy @ Cameron
Rogers @ Rosebud Lott



Region 4

25-2A

Jan 3
Anahuac 78, YES Prep Gulfton 31
East Chambers 74, YES Prep NC 39
YES Prep SE 61, Hardin 42
YES Prep SW @ YES Prep East


28-2A

Jan 3
Poth 62, Hallettsville 56
Karnes City 55, Stockdale 51
Schulenburg 53, Nixon Smiley 37


29-2A

Jan 3
Cole @ Cotulla
Jourdanton 61, Dilley 39
Marion 46, Randolph 44
Natalia @ Brooks


30-2A

Dec 31
Aransas Pass 81, Tidehaven 34
Edna 67, Palacios 52
Goliad 78, Bloomington 44
Industrial 65, Refugio 50

Jan 3
Aransas Pass 114, Bloomington 28
Edna 47, Tidehaven 42
Goliad 59, Refugio 56
Industrial 35, Palacios 27


31-2A

Jan 3
Banquete @ Taft
San Diego @ George West
Skidmore Tynan @ Odem
Freer vs Mathis


32-2A

Jan 3
Brownsville Frontier @ Bishop
Falfurrias @ Santa Rosa
Edinburg Idea Quest @ Riviera
Hebbronville @ Kingsville Academy


25-3A

Jan 3
Wharton 77, Bellville 56
Columbus 57, Sealy 21
Needville 72, El Campo 62
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.