The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Note: This topic is locked. No new replies will be accepted.


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
Tenaha



Martins Mill



Whataburger



Lovelady



Paris



Sherman




TK Gorman



Wagstaff

Day 1

10:30am               Game 1                                Chapel Hill vs. T.K. Gorman

12:00pm               Game 2                                Grace vs. Brook Hill

1:30pm                 Game 3                                Henderson vs King's Academy

3:00pm                 Game 4                                All Saints vs. Carthage

SESSION BREAK – Gym will be cleared between sessions

5:00pm                 Game 5                                Whitehouse vs Terrell

6:30pm                 Game 6                                John Tyler vs North Forney

8:00pm                 Game 7                                Lindale vs. Bullard

Day 2

10:30am               Game 8                                Loser game 1 vs loser game 2

12:00pm               Game 9                                Loser game 3 vs loser game 4

1:30pm                 Game 10                              Winner game 1 vs Winner game 2

3:00pm                 Game 11                              Winner game 3 vs winner game 4

SESSION BREAK – Gym will be cleared between sessions

5:00pm                 Game 12                               Terrell vs Lindale

6:30pm                 Game 13                               North Forney vs Whitehouse

8:00pm                 Game 14                               Bullard vs John Tyler

Day 3

10:30am               Game 15              loser game 8 vs loser game 9

12:00pm               Game 16              winner game 8 vs winner game 9

1:30pm                 Game 17              loser game 10 vs loser game 11

3:00pm                 Game 18              Lindale vs. North Forney

SESSION BREAK – Gym will be cleared between sessions

5:00pm                 Game 19              John Tyler vs. Terrell

6:30pm                 Game 20              Whitehouse vs. Bullard

8:00pm                 Game 21              Gold Bracket Championship (winner of game 10 vs winner game 11)


Mumford



Woodville



Leonard



Buffalo



Ector



East Chambers

Pool A: East Chambers, Tarkington, Lumberton
Pool B: Hardin Jefferson, Dayton, Ozen JV
Pool C: Hitchcock, Hamshire Fannett, Lapoynor

Thursday
8am - HJ vs Dayton
9:30am - EC vs Lumberton
12:30pm - HF vs Hitchcock
2pm - Dayton vs Ozen JV
6:30pm - Lumberton vs Tarkington
8pm - Hamshire Fannett vs Lapoynor

Friday
8am - HJ vs Ozen JV
9:30am - Hitchcock vs Lapoynor
11am - EC vs Tarkington

bracket coming soon

Barbers Hill




Kiwanis



Kirbyville



Quitman

Thursday

11am - Harmony vs Detroit
2pm - Redwater vs Winona
5pm - Daingerfield vs Harmony
8pm - Quitman vs Redwater

Friday

12pm - Daingerfield vs Detroit
1:30pm - Winona vs Quitman

5pm - A3 vs B3 - Consolation
6:30pm - A2 vs B2 - 3rd
8pm - A1 vs B1 - Championship


Hawkins Classic

 
 

Thursday, December 27th

 

11:00am               Harmony vs. Gladewater JV (Girl’s Game)

12:30pm               Hawkins vs. Big Sandy (Boy’s Game)

2:00pm                 Hawkins vs. Rivercrest (Girl’s Game)

3:30pm                 Union Grove vs. Rivercrest (Boy’s Game)

 

Friday, December 28th

 

11:00am                Harmony vs. Rivercrest (Girl’s Game)

12:30pm                Big Sandy vs. Rivercrest (Boy’s Game)

2:00pm                  Hawkins vs. Gladewater JV (Girl’s Game)

3:30pm                  Hawkins vs. Union Grove (Boy’s Game)




Dec 28

Central @ Nacogdoches
Douglass 62, Mt Enterprise 29
Gilmer @ Jefferson
Hallsville @ Rusk
Huffman @ YES Prep SE
Hughes Springs @ Simms Bowie
Jacksonville 60, Livingston 37
Sunnyvale 59, Fruitvale 43

Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #2 

Tenaha

Thursday
Martinsville 63, Alto 58
Laneville 68, Woden 54
Cayuga 92, Lipan 57
Central Heights 61, Joaquin 39
San Augustine 95, Chireno 65
Saltillo 67, Slocum 64
White Oak 97, Martinsville 43
Kountze 129, Leggett 32
Tenaha 57, Avery 35
Cayuga 71, Laneville 55
Kountze 72, Central Heights 50
White Oak 56, Saltillo 37
Tenaha 55, San Augustine 51

Friday
Alto def Slocum
Chireno 62, Avery 55
Joaquin 68, Leggett 67
Woden 72, Lipan 48
Laneville 66, Saltillo 58
Central Heights 55, San Augustine 53
Chireno 50, Joaquin 47
Woden 54, Alto 47
Kountze 84, Tenaha 65
White Oak 67, Cayuga 55

Saturday
San Augustine 58, Saltillo 56
Chireno 56, Martinsville 51
Lipan def Slocum
Leggett 62, Avery 56
Woden 53, Chireno 38 - Consolation
Laneville 51, Central Heights 50 - 5th
Cayuga 65, Tenaha 58 - 3rd
Kountze 78, White Oak 62 -  championship


Martins Mill

Thursday
Poolville 79, Grand Saline 46
Port Aransas 71, Sabine 23
Red Oak Life 81, Dallas Gateway 34
Wills Point 72, North Hopkins 25
College Station 48, Miller Grove 39
Tatum 56, Troup 51
Edgewood 67, Oakwood 63
Port Aransas 73, Yantis 43
MP Chapel Hill 67, Poolville 52
Red Oak Life 75, Wortham 36
Tatum 77, Italy 37
Canton 64, College Station 60
Martins Mill def Eustace

Friday
Red Oak Life 49, Port Aransas 45
MP Chapel Hill 67, Edgewood 40
Italy def Grand Saline
College Station def Sabine
College Station def Gateway
Canton 64, Martins Mill 54
Wills Point 57, Tatum 51
Oakwood 59, Italy 46
Poolville def Eustace
Miller Grove 58, Wortham 43
Poolville 67, Miller Grove 48
Troup def Yantis
Troup 52, North Hopkins 40
Red Oak Life 65, Chapel Hill 61
Wills Point 53, Canton 46

Saturday
Italy 41, Miller Grove 39
Oakwood 65, College Station 63
Poolville 62, Troup 54
North Hopkins 50, Gateway 40
Port Aransas 71, Edgewood 45
Sabine 31, Yantis 30
Tatum 72, Martins Mill 47
Grand Saline 49, Wortham 45
Italy 46, North Hopkins 36
Eustace 62, Sabine 55
College Station 66, Troup 48 - 9th
Poolville 68, Oakwood 50 - Consolation
Tatum 74, Port Aransas 70 - 5th
Canton 53, MP Chapel Hill 44 - 3rd
Red Oak Life 42, Wills Point 30 - Championship


Whataburger

Thursday
Kennedale 71, FW Christian 46
Liberty Christian 78, Stephenville 72
Princeton 75, Burkburnett 65
Abilene Wylie 61, Fairfield 49
Ponder 67, Van 46
Brock 64, Sanger 52
Argyle 59, Jim Ned 45
Clarksville 50, Pleasant Grove 46

Friday
Ft Worth Christian 50, Van 42
Kennedale 49, Ponder 46
Abilene Wylie 55, Clarksville 41
Brock 51, Princeton 41
Argyle 47, Libety Christian 41
Fairfield 57, Pleasant Grove 47
Burkburnett 81, Sanger 73
Stephenville 60, Jim Ned 57
Kennedale 57, Abilene Wylie 53
Brock 44, Argyle 40

Saturday
Ft Worth Christian 49, Fairfield 36
Burkburnett 78, Stephenville 78 OT
Pleasant Grove 69, Van 58
Ponder 50, Clarksville 49
Jim Ned 58, Sanger 54
Liberty Christian 67, Princeton 51
Ft Worth Christian 74, Burkburnett 70
Abilene Wylie 53, Argyle 47
Liberty Christian 56, Ponder 32
Kennedale 54, Brock 45 - Championship


Lovelady

Thursday
Trinity 71, Normangee 58
Crockett 60, Lovelady 48
Madisonville 95, Kennard 44
Grapeland 69, Palestine 61
Westwood 59, Trinity 46

Friday
Lovelady 71, Kennard 50
Normangee 71, Palestine 68
Madisonville 96, Crockett 77
Grapeland 62, Westwood 58 OT
Trinity 46, Lovelady 45

Saturday
Palestine 75, Lovelady 63
Trinity 77, Normangee 52 - Consolation
Westwood 65, Crockett 62 - 3rd
Madisonville 86, Grapeland 83 - Championship


Paris

Thursday
Greenville 88, Liberty Eylau 66
North Lamar 45, Kilgore 33
Hope 66, Roxton 56
Sulphur Springs 54, Waskom 46
Mabank 50, Teague 36
Paris 70, Cooper 33

Friday
Greenville 72, Hooks 36
Roxton 63, Kilgore 41
North Lamar 45, Hope 42
Waskom 57, Teague 41
Mabank def Sulphur Springs
Paris 70, New Boston 63
Roxton 78, Liberty Eylau 76
Waskom 61, Cooper 53
Sulphur Springs 51, New Boston 46
Hope 53, Hooks 50
Greenville 61, North Lamar 60
Paris 74, Mabank 54

Saturday
Hope 65, Sulphur Springs 46
Kilgore 47, New Boston 39
Teague 66, Hooks 58
Waskom 73, Roxton 67 - Consolation
Mabank 68, North Lamar 47 - 3rd
Greenville 64, Paris 54 - Championship



Sherman

Franklin 66, Van Alstyne 32
Melissa 49, Pittsburg 43
Krum 59, Aubry 51
Howe def Texoma

Krum 46, Melissa 44
Aubrey 68, Pittsburg 67
Franklin 69, Howe 43

Franklin 58, Krum 57 - Championship

Sherman 48, Lake Dallas 43
Mt Pleasant 61, Spring Woods 43
Silsbee 103, Denison 66
Sherman 77, Spring Woods 42
Gainesville 53, Denison 52
Mt Pleasant 57, Lake Dallas 47

Denison def WF Rider
Lake Dallas 58, Springs Woods 52
Sherman 70, Mt Pleasant 64
Silsbee 72, Gainesville 52

Sherman def Gaintesville
Silsbee 81, Mt Pleasant 65
Silsbee 90, Sherman 77 - Championship



Wagstaff

Thursday
Chapel Hill 76, TK Gorman 59
Brook Hill 78, Grace 60
Kings Academy 50, Henderson 49
All Saints 88, Carthage 58
Whitehouse 69, Terrell 53
John Tyler 77, North Forney 65
Lindale 50, Bullard 40

Friday
TK Gorman 78, Grace 73
Carthage 73, Henderson 72
Chapel Hill 65, Brook Hill 45
All Saints 78, Kings Academy 34
Lindale 40, Terrell 35
North Forney 74, Whitehouse 65
John Tyler 71, Bullard 49

Saturday
Grace 57, Henderson 48
TK Gorman 61, Henderson 48
Brook Hill 71, Kings Academy 40
North Forney 50, Lindale 40
Whitehouse 75, Bullard 57
Chapel Hill 75, All Saints 66 - Championship


Mumford

Thursday
Mumford def Thrall
Big Sandy 54, Calvert 53
Hearne 78, Temple JV 59
Big Sandy 73, Thrall 45
Mumford 66, Calvert 57

Friday
Big Sandy 81, Hearne 77
Calvert 72, Hearne 66
Mumford 71, Big Sandy 41

Saturday
Big Sandy 72, Temple JV 46
Hearne 59, Thrall 25
Mumford 71, Hearne 52


Woodville

Thursday
Corrigan def Goodrich - forfeit
Huntington 61, Burkeville 37
Center 65, Hardin 30
Splendora 56, Buna 43
Jasper 69, Evadale 33
Kelly 77, Cleveland 67
Hull Daisetta 53, Zavalla 25
Woodville 50, Colmesneil 27
Huntington def Corrigan
Burkeville def Goodrich

Friday
Kelly 66, Center 49
Cleveland 104, Hardin 57
Buna 62, Evadale 38
Zavalla 48, Colmesneil 43
Jasper def Splendora
Woodville 70, Hull Daisetta 61
Cleveland 83, Burkeville 17
Kelly 64, Huntington 31
Buna def Zavalla
Woodville 70, Jasper 69

Saturday
Hardin def. Goodrich via forfeit
Evadale 60, Colmesneil 44
Center 59, Corrigan 38
Splendora 65, Hull-Daisetta 52
Evadale 79, Hardin 56
Cleveland 77, Buna 55 - Consolation
Huntington vs. Jasper - 3rd (didnt play)
Kelly 46, Woodville 36 - Championship


Leonard

Thursday
Leonard 71, Wolfe City 43
Anna 47, Lone Oak 40
Caddo Mills 52, Whitewright 46
Bonham 69, Prairiland 66
Dodd City 58, Quinlan Ford 41
Farmersville 68, Rains 38
Pottsboro 68, Celina 53
Whitesboro 95, Trenton 51
Leonard 65, Anna 43
Bonham 81, Caddo Mills 62

Friday
Whitesboro 61, Dodd City 45
Prairiland 55, Whitewright 41
Farmersville 74, Pottsboro 62
Lone Oak 54, Wolfe City 44
Farmersville 60, Whitesboro 52
Celina 57, Rains 43
Celina 63, Quinlan Ford 62
Lone Oak 54, Prairiland 47
Quinlan Ford 81, Trenton 56
Leonard 70, Bonham 59

Saturday
Pottsboro 69, Dodd City 35
Rains 63, Trenton 45
Caddo Mills 53, Anna 49
Whitewright 50, Wolfe City 36
Pottsboro 73, Caddo Mills 66
Lone Oak 53, Celina 50 - Consolation
Whitesboro 49, Bonham 35 - 3rd
Farmersville 64, Leonard 60 - Championship



Buffalo

Thursday
Buffalo 76, North Zulch 26
Neches 44, North Zulch 20
Buffalo 70, Neches 32
SATCH 64, Anderson Shiro 30
SATCH 66, Gateway 27
Anderson Shiro 51, Gateway 48
Elkhart 75, Onalaska 74
Allen Academy 47, Onalaska 28
Centerville 52, Mart 49
Mart 61, Leon 44
Centerville 60, Leon 35

Friday
Gateway def Leon
Buffalo def Anderson Shiro
Mart def Elkhart
Elkhart def Anderson Shirt
Mart def Buffalo
SATCH def Neches
Centerville def Allen Academy
Allen Academy def Neches
SATCH def Centerville


Ector

Thursday
Tom Bean 48, Blue Ridge 35
Chisum 53, Savoy 33
Honey Grove 57, Bells 45
Ector 79, Campbel 34
Tom Bean 66, Boyd 39

Friday
Ector 71, Tom Bean 48
Chisum 45, Honey Grove 36
Boyd 62, Bells 49
Blue Ridge 48, Campbell 36
Boyd 73, Savoy 48

Saturday
Bells 65, Campbell 36
Bells 53, Savoy 30
Boyd 70, Blue Ridge 66 - Consolation
Honey Grove 62, Tom Bean 37 - 3rd
Ector 71, Chisum 64 - Championship


East Chambers

Thursday
Hardin Jefferson 69, Dayton 32
East Chambers 55, Lumberton 46
Hitchcock 70, Hamshire Fannett 66
Ozen JV 48, Dayton 46
Lumberton 51, Tarkington 34
Lapoynor 72, Hamshire Fannett 67 2OT

Friday
Hardin-Jefferson 63, Ozen JV 49
Hitchcock 60, LaPoynor 57
East Chambers 62, Tarkington 47
Lumberton 53, La Poynor 42
Hitchcock 67, Ozen JV 54
Dayton 40, Tarkington 27

Saturday
Dayton 43, Hamshire Fannett 33
Hardin-Jefferson 79, Lumberton 44
East Chambers 61, Hitchcock 48
La Poynor 77, Ozen JV 36 - Consolation
Hitchcock 65, Lumberton 42 - 3rd
Hardin-Jefferson vs. East Chambers - Championship


Kiwanis

Thursday
Frost 60, Rice 39
Hubbard 55, Milford 45
Kerens 63, Blooming Grove 48
Mildred def Dawson

Friday
Mildred 61, Frost 42
Kerens 56, Hubbard 41
Blooming Grove 51, Milford 36
Rice 58, Dawson 35

Saturday
Milford 47, Dawson 37 - 7th
Blooming Grove 61, Rice 53 - Consolation
Hubbard 46, Frost 42 - 3rd
Kerens 60, Mildred 59 - Championship


Kirbyville

Thursday
West Sabine 68, Anahuac 53
Leesville def High Island
Spurger 56, Shelbyville 47
Kirbyville def West Hardin
Anahuac 77, High Island 21

Friday
West Sabine 48, Leesville 44
Shelbyville def West Hardin
Kirbyville 68, Spurger 44
West Hardin 49, Leesville 46 OT - 3rd
Shelbyville 45, Anahuac 42 - Consolation
West Sabine 40, Kirbyville 31 - Championship


Quitman

Thursday
Harmony 63, Detroit 28
Winona 85, Redwater 51
Daingerfield 84, Harmony 69
Quitman 74, Redwater 38

Friday
Quitman 69, Winona 44
Daingerfield 72, Detroit 21
Detroit 42, Redwater 36 - Consolation
Harmony 100, Winona 58 - 3rd
Quitman 59, Daingerfield 57 - Championship


Round Rock

Lufkin 69, Temple 47
Lufkin 63, St Thomas 37
Lufkin 63, Round Rock 37
Lufkin 53, Round Rock McNeil 41 - Championship


Hawkins Classic

Thursday
Big Sandy 52, Hawkins 42
Union Grove 60, Rivercrest 47

Friday
Hawkins 50, Union Grove 46
Big Sandy 53, Rivercrest  46

Atlanta Classic

New Diana 62, Dekalb 57
Altanta 102, Queen City 50


Frankston Classic

Brownsboro 45, Malakoff 42
Brownsboro 55, Alba Golden 31

Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.