The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
Text or email me your scores.  409-988-4336.  bradernst04@hotmail.com

Abilene Wylie 94, Burkburnett 88
Boerne 75, Hondo 72
Denton Ryan 51, Gainesville 43
Estacado 73, Hirschi 37
Farwell 63, Lockney 50
Graford 55, Olney 49
Happy 49, Kress 12
Huckabay 55, May 44
Idalou 77, Kermit 57
Madisonville 60, Milano 55
Memphis 54, Childress 52
Mumford 85, Coldspring 59
Stephenville 74, Kennedale 60



Region 1

4-1A-II
Anton 73, Lazbuddie 35
Cotton Center @ Whiteface
Whitharral 71, Amherst 20

5-1A-II
Petersburg @ Lubbock Harmony
Ropes 61, New Home 32
Southland @ Wilson
Meadow vs Lorenzo

6-1A-II
Sands @ Wellman Union
Borden Co 57, Klondike 40
Grady 85, Odonnell 38
Loop vs Dawson

8-1A-I
Christoval 52, Miles 48
TLCA 52, Irion County 24
Ozona 55, Winters 30

2-2A
Littlefield 66, Abernathy 62
Friona 61, Olton 51
Dimmitt 69, Muleshoe 45

6-2A
Wall @ Grape Creek
Jim Ned 70, Early 53
Bangs 52, Ballinger 43
Coleman 47, Brady 42

7-2A
Breckenridge @ Comanche
Clyde 38, Cisco 34
Eastland @ Merkel
Dublin 39, Hawley 34

3-3A
Ft Stockton 69, Anthony 29
Mountain View 62, Pecos 52
Fabens 69, Presidio 36


Region 2/3

9-1A-II
Spur 43, Jayton 29
Paducah 57, Guthrie 41

12-1A-II
Roby @ Baird
Moran @ Trent
Leuders Avoca @ Rotan

14-1A-II
Water Valley 58, Bronte 35
Garden City 74, Veribest 25
Sterling City @ Blackwell
Robert Lee vs Paint Rock

9-2A
Boyd 59, Alvord 44
Millsap 59, Paradise 55
Brock 54, Ponder 42

10-2A
Godley 51, Keene 35
Grandview 85, Maypearl 39
Whitney 58, Tolar 49

21-2A
Crawford 50, Bruceville Eddy 30
Moody @ Troy
Clifton @ Mcgregor


Region 4

27-1A-II
Calvert 74, Buckholts 46
Round Top Carmine @ North Zulch
Dime Box @ Richards

28-1A-II
Lometa 62, Jonesboro 44
Star 37, Cranfills Gap 33 OT
Evant @ Oglesby

25-2A
YES Prep SW 54, Anahuac 48
East Chambers 70, YES Prep East End 50
Hardin 79, YES Prep Gulfton 21
YES Prep SE vs YES Prep N Central

26-2A
Van Vleck 59, Rice 28
Hitchcock 64, East Bernard 54
Danbury 42, Brazos 32

28-2A
Hallettsville 67, Karnes City 48
Stockdale 65, Luling 54
Nixon Smiley 52, Poth 50

29-2A
Randolph 72, Natalia 30
Marion 63, Jourdanton 27
Cotulla 49, Dilley 45
SA Cole 77, Brooks Academy 58

30-2A
Industrial 52, Refugio 50
Aransas Pass 102, Tidehaven 14
Goliad 62, Bloomington 53
Palacios 54, Edna 44

31-2A
Banquete 63, George West 49
Taft 59, Mathis 34
Odem 50, San Diego 49
Skidmore Tynan 85, Freer 25

32-2A
Falfurrias 69, Bishop 47
Santa Rosa 63, Hebbronville 35

25-3A
Wharton 73, El Campo 56
Royal 55, Bellville 29
Needville 45, Columbus 42
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.