The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
Rankings are still yet to be determined for some since there are some playing football or just getting out of football.  I didnt do rankings last week so I put the results from the last 2 weeks at the bottom.


1A-II

1. Roxton
2. Douglass
3. Laneville
4. Oakwood
5. Saltillo
6. Ector
7. Miller Grove
8. Chireno
9. Kennard
10. Dodd City/Yantis/Leggett


1A-I

1. Cayuga
2. Grapeland
3. Kerens
4. Lapoynor
5. San Augustine
6. Broaddus
7. Big Sandy (Dallardsville)
8. Tenaha
9. Mart
10. Trenton/Martinsville/Martins Mill


2A

1. White Oak
2. Clarksville
3. Kountze
4. Edgewood
5. Tatum
6. Franklin
7. Crockett
8. Hearne
9. Westwood
10. Hooks/Woden/Trinity


3A

1. Connally
2. Pleasant Grove
3. Princeton
4. Fairfield
5. Spring Hill
6. Brownsboro
7. Hudson
8. Coldspring
9. Athens
10. Kilgore


1A-II

1. Roxton - def Melissa 83-67, def Rivercrest 74-59, def Chisum 68-47, def Hooks 79-51
2. Douglass - def Martinsville 61-35, def Slocum 54-33, lost to Princeton 62-56, lost to Bullard 60-47, def Rains 52-35, def Van JV 78-18
3. Laneville - lost to Lapoynor 49-47, def Van 64-56, lost to All Saints 47-46, def New Summerfield 76-60
4. Oakwood
5. Miller Grove - def North Hopkins 56-42, def Caddo Mills 65-62, def Cumby 61-30, def Ore City 61-28, lost to Big Sandy 46-42, lost to Union Grove 46-43
6. Saltillo - def Mineola 57-39, def Sam Rayburn 65-64 OT, def Ector 66-61, def Whitewright 46-23
7. Leggett - lost to Onalaska 77-37, lost to Shepherd 73-59
8. Kennard - def Lovelady 47-44
9. Chireno - def Spurger 68-47, def Brookeland 49-48, def Elkhart 66-48, def Hemphill 74-61, def Shelbyville 56-52, def West Sabine 45-43
10. Ector/ - def Trenton 99-87 - lost to Saltillo 66-61, def Leonard 86-73, def Community 90-82 OT, lost to Bland 50-44
Dodd City/ - def Bells 62-49, lost to Bland 39-36
Yantis - def Cumby 57-43, def CHESS 38-36


1A-I

1. Cayuga
2. Grapeland - def All Saints 66-55, def Trinity 78-51
3. Kerens - def Palestine 58-55, def Venus 64-41, lost to Fairfield 40-38, def Ferris 69-62 OT
4. Lapoynor - def Laneville 49-47, def Wortham 53-50, def Commerce 68-46, lost to Brock 67-37, def Martins Mill 61-48, def Caddo Mills 73-35
5. San Augustine
6. Broaddus - lost to Woden 65-57, def Wells 59-37, def Diboll 64-47, lost to Jasper 59-58 2OT, lost to Crockett 68-58 OT, def Huntington 61-39
7. Martinsville - def Huntington 61-43, lost to Douglass 61-35, lost to MP Chapel Hill 63-53
8. Tenaha
9. Mart
10. Big Sandy/ - def Tarkington 75-39, def Splendora 45-44, def Onalaska 64-59, def Tarkington 49-42, lost to Trinity 66-58, lost to Huffman 61-48
New Summerfield/ - lost to Waskom 73-70, lost to Westwood 74-51, lost to Laneville 76-60
Trenton/ - lost to Ector 99-87, def Van Alstyne 80-42, def Van 84-79, lost to Palestine 68-52, lost to Canton 78-69, lost to Athens 90-60
Slocum - lost to Central Heights, lost to Douglass 54-33


2A

1. White Oak - def Pine Tree 51-36, def Spring Hill 78-44, def Rusk 82-48, def Athens 93-71, def North Lamar 68-59, def Decatur 65-44, def Stephenville 84-81 2OT
2. Clarksville
3. Kountze - def Shepherd 104-36, def Silsbee 84-64, def Shepherd 112-45, def Hamshire Fannett 100-17, def Huffman 125-78, def Trinity 86-59
4. Edgewood - def Canton 57-51, def Mabank JV 57-21, def Wills Point 62-40, lost to Brock 81-47
5. Tatum - def Central Heights 47-41, lost to Hudson 89-47
6. Hooks - lost to Liberty Eylau 72-45, def Sulphur Springs 54-45, def Mt Vernon 45-44, def Dekalb 46-37, def Como Pickton 54-52, lost to Roxton 79-51
7. Franklin
8. Crockett - def Diboll 66-51, def Central 80-75 OT, def Jasper 54-48, def Diboll 62-46, def Broaddus 68-58 OT, lost to Kelly 65-56
9. Hearne
10. New Boston/
Woden/ - lost to Livingston 52-47
Marlin lost to Waco Rapaport 73-59


3A

1. Pleasant Grove - def Magnolia, AR 41-37, def Longview 64-61, lost to Rockwall 59-57, lost to Mt Pleasant 66-64
2. Princeton - lost to Ponder 68-60, def Douglass 62-56, def Kennedale 74-62, def Palestine 69-61, lost to Stephenville 72-64, def Decatur 60-53
3. Connally - def Whitney 82-50
4. Spring Hill - def Texas High 60-42, def Harmony 69-55, lost to White Oak 78-44, def Hudson 54-37, lost to Whitehouse 62-55, def Lindale 55-34
5. Fairfield - def Palmer 62-34, def Kerens 40-38, def FW Country Day 37-29
6. Brownsboro - lost to Jacksonville 61-56, lost to Stephenville 62-32, def Crandall 55-50, def Van 54-43, def Liberty Eylau 66-33
7. Hudson - def Tatum 89-47, lost to Spring Hill 54-37, lost to Pine Tree 51-48 OT, def TK Gorman 60-53
8. Coldspring
9. Kilgore - lost to Mabank 49-45, lost to Nacogdoches 42-34
PistolPete

Registered:
Posts: 19
Reply with quote  #2 
What's with Martinsville? I know beninikes said they played a tough schedule but Joaquin beats them by 20+ ?
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.