The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
Now that many districts have started, I'll be concentrating more on getting district scores.  Text me or email me any scores or standings you have.  409-988-4336.  bradernst04@hotmail.com.  Thanks

Clarendon 58, Turkey Valley 38
Claude 59, Memphis 38
Denver City 81, Snyder 43
Gainesville 60, Iowa Park 51
Groom 57, Miami 36
Happy 47, Lockney 25
Holliday 75, Graford 38
Huckabay 53, Zephyr 42
Kennedale 81, Carrollton Ranchview 71
Lamesa 68, Big Spring 57 OT
Lingleville 43, Priddy 34
Lometa 43, Cherokee 41
Monahans 55, Kermit 49
Panhandle 54, Pampa 42
Port Aransas 96, Sinton 70
Reagan County 55, Rankin 50
Sabinal 53, DHanis 44
Santo 51, Gorman 43
Water Valley 70, Garden City 40


Region 1

4-1A-II
Whitharral def Anton
Hart 55, Cotton Center 26
Whiteface 82, Amherst 32

5-1A-II
Petersburg 41, Meadow 38 OT
Ropesville def Harmony - forfeit
Lorenzo 58, Southland 28
New Home 55, Wilson 41

6-1A-II
Sands 67, Odonnell 36
Borden Co @ Loop
Grady 78, Klondike 58
Wellman Union 54, Dawson 24

8-1A-I
Irion County 59, Winters 58
TLCA 50, Miles 35
Eldorado @ Ozona

2-2A
Abernathy 46, Dimmitt 38
Littlefield 63, Tulia 37
Olton 61, Muleshoe 59

6-2A
Coleman 58, Ballinger 50
Jim Ned 83, Grape Creek 44
Early 49, Bangs 40
Wall 58, Brady 57

7-2A
Breckenridge 47, Eastland 21
Clyde 40, Hawley 27
Cisco 55, Comanche 48
Merkel 54, Dublin 41


Region 2/3

9-1A-II
Aspermont 91, Patton Springs 19
Paducah 66, Motley County 16
Spur 45, Guthrie 38

12-1A-II
Baird @ Moran
Eula 79, Lueders Avoca 32
Roby 34, Rotan 33

14-1A-II
Bronte 47, Veribest 43
Water Valley 70, Garden City 40
Robert Lee 66, Sterling City 15
Paint Rock 47, Blackwell 33

21-2A
Clifton 41, Hamilton 36
Moody 42, Bruceville Eddy 36
Crawford 52, Mcgregor 39

22-2A
Jarrell 65, Cameron 26
Salado 58, Lexington 44
Florence @ Rogers
Academy 55, Rosebud Lott 50


Region 4

27-1A-II
Buckholts 71, Round Top Carmine 46
North Zulch @ Dime Box
Calvert 90, Fayetteville 21

25-2A
East Chambers 74, Anahuac 50
YES Prep SW 77, Hardin 68
YES Prep SE 82, YES Prep Gulfton 26
YES Prep East End 60, YES Prep N Central 37

26-2A
Boling @ East Bernard
Danbury 72, Hitchcock 71
Van Vleck 62, Brazos 45

28-2A
Nixon Smiley 43, Karnes City 39
Poth 42, Schulenburg 39
Jourdanton 53, Natalia 52
Hallettsville 61, Luling 58

29-2A
Jourdanton 53, Natalia 52
Randolph 54, Brooks Academy 21
SA Cole 55, Dilley 36
Marion 70, Cotulla 27

30-2A
Industrial 69, Bloomington 39
Aransas Pass 79, Goliad 36
Palacios 79, Tidehaven 38
Refugio 69, Edna 51

31-2A
George West 44, Mathis 42
Banquete 80, Odem 58
Skidmore Tynan 77, San Diego 36
Taft 63, Freer 29

32-2A
Brownsville Frontier 62, Riviera-Kaufer 25

25-3A
Royal 68, El Campo 36
Sealy 56, Needville 54
Columbus 52, Wharton 43
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.