The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
Lots of districts starting this week.  Let me know if there is any mistakes on the schedule and I'll correct it.


Dec 17

All Saints 51, Slocum 39
Big Sandy 62, Yantis 42
CHESS 47, Como Pickton 37
Longview 65, John Tyler 60
Liberty Hill 38, Lorena 31
Madisonville 66, Franklin 59
Princeton 69, Paris 55
West Sabine 62, Hemphill 60


Dec 18

Community 62, Alba Golden 41
Alto @ Timpson
Athens 78, Ferris 68
Caddo Mills 65, Aubrey 63
Azle Way @ Union Hill
Big Sandy 50, Zavalla 44
Bloomburg @ Mcleod
Bonham 77, Ector 69
Bosqueville @ Hubbard
Brookeland @ Starks LA
Palestine 47, Brownsboro 44 - half court buzzer beater
Campbell @ Waxahachie Faith Family
Cayuga 90, Lovelady 71
Kaufman 49, Commerce 42
Connally @ Austin St Stephens
Shelbyville 75, Cushing 46
Dawson @ Italy
Honey Grove 59, Dodd City 36
Edgewood 52, Van 51
ETCA @ Neches
Evadale 64, Community Christian 52
Robinson 60, Gatesville 47
China Spring 57, Groesbeck 47
Nacogdoches 78, Hallsville 64
Jacksonville 75, Marshall 72
Jefferson 75, Joaquin 65
Karnack @ Maud
La Vega 88, College Station 80
Lone Oak 52, Fruitvale 44
Lone Star 63, Anna 34
Broaddus 52, Martinsville 39
North Lamar 64, Melissa 56
Mexia 39, Mabank 37
Mt Enterprise 65, Crimson Academy 31
Mt Pleasant @ Liberty Eylau
Mumford 77, Normangee 30
Tarkington 101, Pineywoods 16
Kerens 80, Rio Vista 55
Roxton 76, Miller Grove 46
Bullard 66, Rusk 33
Quitman 65, Saltillo 54
San Augustine 78, Colmesneil 34
Savoy 42, Detroit 30
Simms Bowie @ Avinger
Somerville @ Bremond
Lindale 54, Sulphur Springs 46
Tatum @ Pittsburg
Tenaha @ Laneville
Whitehouse 44, Tyler Lee 33
Valley Mills @ Mart
Quinlan Ford 58, Venus 42
Waskom 59, Atlanta 42
Grapeland 84, Wells 54
West Hardin 39, Goodrich 33
Corsicana 63, Whitney 57
Wills Point 51, Canton 50
Mineola 59, Winnsboro 55
Axtell 60, Wortham 56 2OT


25-1A-II

Chireno 62, Apple Springs 43
Oakwood 68, Groveton Centerville 46
Kennard 43, Douglass 42

26-1A-II

Burkeville def High Island
Leggett 63, Spurger 55
Premier Academy 56, Chester 22

15-1A-I

Trenton 48, Bland 45
Sam Rayburn 51, Blue Ridge 27
Celeste 41, Cumby 25
Boles def Wolfe City

17-1A-I

Martins Mill 87, Beckville 47
Harleton 46, Carlisle 33
Lapoynor 89, Overton 27

11-2A

Tom Bean 51, Bells 20
Howe 66, S&S 50
Pottsboro 40, Whitewright 38
Whitesboro 62, Callisburg 26

12-2A

Leonard 62, Pilot Point 27
Farmersville 52, Sunnyvale 44
Gunter 59, Van Alstyne 54

13-2A

Faith Family 60, Kemp 37
Malakoff 41, Eustace 27
Life Oak Cliff 58, Palmer 46
Red Oak Life 63, Scurry Rosser 30

15-2A

Clarksville 74, Dekalb 30
Chisum 58, MP Chapel Hill 54
Mt Vernon 42, Cooper 30
Rivercrest 74, Prairiland 59

16-2A

Daingerfield @ Linden Kildare - rescheduled
Hooks 65, Redwater 26
New Boston def Pewitt
Hughes Springs 70, Queen City 48

18-2A

Arp 53, Winona 49
Frankston 55, Hawkins 23
Troup 89, Harmony 58
Sabine 46, West Rusk 39

19-2A

Crockett 56, Central Heights 54
Elkhart 68, Garrison 50
Westwood 69, Groveton 37

20-2A

Kountze 91, Woodville 36
Newton 70, Kirbyville 54
Hemphill 54, Deweyville 49
Warren 59, Corrigan 41

23-2A

Teague 60, Blooming Grove 49
Buffalo 85, Rice 81 OT
Mildred @ Riesel - moved to Jan 5

24-2A

Centerville def New Waverly
Hempstead @ Franklin - moved to Jan 2
Hearne 80, Anderson Shiro 35
Trinity 71, Onalaska 41

16-3A

Chapel Hill 68, Henderson 49
Gilmer @ Gladewater - moved to Dec 28
Spring Hill 64, Kilgore 58

20-3A

Jasper def Carthage
Huntington 43, Central 34
Hudson 70, Center 38

22-3A

Cleveland 92, Liberty 57
Coldspring 63, Huffman 60
Splendora 54, Shepherd 44

13-4A

Royse City 69, Denison 47
Wylie 65, Greenville 48
Lovejoy 65, Mckinney North 57
Sherman 81, Wylie East 60

14-5A

Lufkin 50, A&M Consolidated 44
Bryan 59, Oak Ridge 44
The Woodlands 69, Conroe 61



Dec 20

Pleasant Grove 71, Arkansas High 47
Cleveland 85, SATCH 57


Dec 21

Aubrey 59, Anna 41
Argyle 84, Liberty Eylau 52 (@ TAMU Commerce)
Athens 79, Cayuga 61
All Saints 59, Atlanta 43
Huffman 51, Big Sandy 50
Bloomburg @ Fouke
Bryant AR @ Texas High
Celina 43, Bonham 42
CHANT 63, Savoy 59
Colmesneil 51, Community Christian 47
Dawson @ Milford
Ector 68, CHESS 66
Bridge City 66, Evadale 47
Good Samaritan @ Brookeland
Gatesville 65, Groesbeck 42
Joaquin 62, Mt Enterprise 29
La Vega 90, Alvarado 80
Lewisville 63, John Tyler 60
Lorena 58, Axtell 40
Shepherd 76, Lovelady 55
Mabank 51, Palestine 36
Marshall 92, Carthage 29
Fairfield 41, Teague 31
Martinsville @ Alto
Mexia 69, Robinson 60
Wills Point 80, Mineola 61
Jacksonville 61, Mt Pleasant 45
Mumford 85, Coldspring 59
North Lamar @ Rains
Hugo 53, Paris 39
Canton 60, Quinlan Ford 47
Crandall 49, Ranchview 43
Rice 69, Leon 48
Grapeland 76, San Augustine 59
Shreveport Home School @ Avinger
Somerville @ Normangee
GC Memorial 67, Splendora 59
Sulphur Bluff 68, Campbell 25
TK Gorman 64, Sulphur Springs 59 OT
Tenaha @ Brownsboro - cancelled
Tyler Street Christian Academy @ Melissa
Valley Mills 44, Bosqueville 35
Van @ Rusk
Corsicana 59, West 32
Wells 67, West Hardin 56
Whitehouse 73, Pine Tree 48
Wortham @ Bremond
Zavalla @ Kennard


25-1A-II

Apple Springs @ Groveton Centerville
Chireno 72, Douglass 54
Laneville 73, Oakwood 64

26-1A-II

Burkeville def Chester
High Island @ Leggett
Spurger 82, Goodrich 38

15-1A-I

Boles 65, Cumby 36
Celeste 52, Blue Ridge 38
Sam Rayburn 65, Trenton 54
Bland 49, Wolfe City 45

16-1A-I

Avery 39, Mcleod 36
Honey Grove 56, Simms Bowie 30
North Hopkins 84, Maud 43

17-1A-I

Big Sandy 75, Overton 55
Lapoynor 89, Harleton 16
Martins Mill 73, Carlisle 41

11-2A

Whitesboro 74, Bells 35
Pottsboro 73, Callisburg 28
Whitewright 45, S&S 31
Howe 64, Tom Bean 55

12-2A

Farmersville 66, Leonard 55
Caddo Mills 47, Pilot Point 40
Sunnyvale 54, Van Alstyne 50

13-2A

Eustace @ Kemp
Red Oak Life 50, Faith Family 41
Palmer 44, Malakoff 43
Life Oak Cliff 59, Scurry Rosser 53

14-2A

Quitman 57, Commerce 44
Edgewood 76, Como Pickton 43
Lone Oak 44, Alba Golden 25
Winnsboro 61, Grand Saline 32

15-2A

Clarksville 47, Rivercrest 36
Chisum 51, Cooper 27
Prairiland 82, Dekalb 64
MP Chapel Hill 76, Mt Vernon 55

16-2A

Hughes Springs @ Pewitt
Linden Kildare @ Queen City
New Boston 53, Hooks 34
Redwater @ Daingerfield - rescheduled

17-2A

Elysian Fields @ Waskom - rescheduled
Jefferson 81, Ore City 26
Tatum 91, New Diana 34
White Oak 90, Union Grove 45

18-2A

Arp 73, Harmony 70
Frankston def Winona
Hawkins 62, Sabine 47
Troup 52, West Rusk 33
 
19-2A

Central Heights 58, Garrison 47
Westwood 77, Elkhart 55
Woden def Groveton

20-2A

Corrigan 54, Deweyville 50
Kirbyville 83, Hemphill 29
Kountze 79, Warren 50
Woodville 63, Newton 60 OT

23-2A

Blooming Grove 72, Buffalo 65
Teague @ Mildred - moved to Jan 3
Marlin 53, Riesel 30

24-2A

Centerville 65, Hempstead 59
Franklin 93, New Waverly 51
Trinity 70, Hearne 56
Onalaska 65, Anderson Shiro 43

16-3A

Kilgore 59, Bullard 49
Chapel Hill @ Gilmer - moved to Dec 31
Spring Hill 43, Gladewater 36

20-3A

Central 71, Jasper 62 OT
Diboll def Center
Hudson 85, Huntington 52

13-4A

Lovejoy 68, Denison 36
Wylie East 65, Greenville 59
Mckinney North 63, Wylie 62
Royse City 55, Sherman 42

12-5A

Longview 53, Mesquite Horn 49
Mesquite 80, Rockwall Heath 63
Tyler Lee 67, Rockwall 47

14-5A

The Woodlands 48, A&M Consolidated 37
College Park 77, Oak Ridge 58
Bryan 64, Conroe 62
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.