The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
Send me your district scores on email, text or twitter:

bradernst04@hotmail.com
409-988-4336
@hoopinsider

Non district

Canadian 52, Perryton 43
Childress 74, River Road 31
Harper 67, Blanco 65
Idalou 55, Littlefield 46
La Vernia 75, Canyon Lake 54
Lingleville 79, Priddy 32
Lockney 47, Happy 44
Lometa 73, Cherokee 24
Memphis 65, Claude 23
Panhandle 68, Pampa 60
Poolville 63, Jacksboro 47
SA Gervin 62, Waelder 55
Sabinal 62, D'Hanis 60
Shallowater 57, Bushland 49
Smyer 63, Roosevelt 35
Texline 67, Highland Park 54
Turkey Valley 53, Clarendon 52


Dec 20

Boerne 43, Hondo 39
Childress 66, Memphis 48
El Paso Harmony 76, Kermit 61
Gruver 51, Spearman 39
Hirschi 51, Decatur 45
Peaster 53, Bridgeport 50
Wylie 75, Brownfield 73

Region 1

4-1A-II

Dec 17
Anton 37, Whitharral 32
Hart 71, Cotton Center 24
Whiteface vs Amherst

Dec 20
Lazbuddie @ Anton
Whiteface @ Cotton Center
Amherst 58, Whitharral 51


5-1A-II

Dec 17
New Home @ Wilson
Petersburg 53, Meadow 42
Lorenzo 35, Southland 28

Dec 20
Ropes 41, New Home 29
Wilson @ Southland
Meadow 80, Lorenzo 39


6-1A-II

Dec 17
Sands 63, Odonnell 49
Borden Co 80, Loop 22
Grady 69, Klondike 50
Dawson 73, Wellman Union 34

Dec 20
Sands 56, Wellman Union 27
Borden Co 66, Klondike 57
Grady 68, Odonell 33
Dawson 65, Loop 22


7-1A-II

Dec 17
Balmorhea 46, Marfa 39


8-1A-I

Dec 17
Irion County 69, Winters 60
Miles @ TLCA

Dec 20
Christoval @ Miles
TLCA @ Irion County
Winters 44, Ozona 37


2-2A

Dec 20
Abernathy 71, Dimmitt 50
Olton 65, Muleshoe 60
Littlefield 67, Tulia 40


6-2A

Dec 17
Ballinger 45, Coleman 37
Wall @ Brady - moved to Dec 31
Early 54, Bangs 45
Jim Ned 58, Grape Creek 28

Dec 20
Ballinger @ Bangs
Brady 44, Coleman 40
Jim Ned 61, Early 54
Grape Creek @ Wall - moved to Jan 1


7-2A

Dec 17
Breckenridge 37, Eastland 36
Comanche 49, Cisco 45
Dublin 61, Merkel 33
Clyde 43, Hawley 33

Dec 20
Breckenridge 63, Comanche 58
Clyde @ Cisco
Dublin 45, Hawley 42
Eastland 66, Merkel 23


3-3A

Dec 17
Clint 31, Mountain View 29
Fort Stockton 75, Fabens 72
Pecos 44, Presidio 40

Dec 20
Anthony @ Fort Stockton
Fabens 64, Presidio 41
Pecos 45, Mountain View 34



Region 2

9-1A-II

Dec 17
Spur @ Guthrie
Aspermont @ Patton Springs
Padacuh 71, Motley County 36

Dec 20
Guthrie @ Paducah
Spur 66, Jayton 61
Aspermont vs Motley County


12-1A-II

Dec 17
Moran @ Baird
Eula 78, Lueders Avoca 32
Roby @ Rotan

Dec 20
Baird @ Roby
Rotan @ Lueders Avoca
Trent @ Moran


14-1A-II

Dec 17
Water Valley 60, Garden City 41
Bronte 60, Veribest 48
Robert Lee 53, Sterling City 31
Blackwell 61, Paint Rock 25

Dec 20
Water Valley 56, Bronte 46
Garden City 59, Veribest 12
Robert Lee 55, Paint Rock 29
Sterling City vs Veribest


9-2A

Dec 20
Brock 50, Ponder 39
Millsap 51, Paradise 46
Boyd 66, Alvord 58


10-2A

Dec 20
Godley 49, Keene 29
Grandview @ Maypearl
Whitney 47, Tolar 26


Region 3

19-1A-II

Dec 17
Bynum def Abbott
Coolidge 61, Frost 59
Mt Calm def Gholson
Aquilla def Penelope

Dec 20
Gholson 73, Bynum 43
Frost 59, Abbott 44
Mt Calm def Penelope
Coolidge 76, Aquilla 43


21-1A-II

Dec 17
Bellevue def Goldburg
Slidell 74, Saint Jo 33
Forestburg 64, Prairie Valley 43

Dec 20
Bellevue 63, Slidell 57
Saint Jo 57, Prairie Valley 36
Midway 62, Forestburg 50


21-2A

Dec 17
Bruceville Eddy 64, Moody 34
Clifton @ Hamilton
McGregor def Crawford

Dec 20
Bruceville Eddy 66, Crawford 54
McGregor @ Clifton
Moody 55, Troy 54


22-2A

Dec 17
Salado 77, Lexington 15
Jarrell 89, Cameron 32
Academy @ Rosebud Lott
Rogers 42, Florence 34

Dec 20
Salado 75, Rosebud Lott 51
Jarrell @ Academy
Rogers 61, Lexington 31
Cameron vs Florence


Region 4

27-1A-II

Dec 13
Dime Box 53, Buckholts 34

Dec 17
Round Top Carmine 66, Buckholts 64
Calvert 66, Fayetteville 32
Dime Box def North Zulch

Dec 20
Calvert 82, Buckholts 31
Dime Box def Richards
Round Top Carmine 59, North Zulch 40


28-1A-II

Dec 20
Oglesby 78, Evant 30
Lometa 69, Jonesboro 39
Cranfills Gap 53, Star 26


25-2A

Dec 17
East Chambers 54, Anahuac 51
Hardin 67, YES Prep SW 52
YES Prep SE 66, YES Prep Gulfton 22
YES Prep NC 78, YES Prep East 68

Dec 20
Anahuac 79, YES Prep SW 45
East Chambers 74, YES Prep East 21
Hardin 70, YES Prep Gulfton 36
YES Prep NC @ YES Prep SE


26-2A

Dec 17
East Bernard 78, Boling 21
Hitchcock 79, Danbury 50
Brazos 43, Van Vleck 34

Dec 20
Van Vleck 63, Rice 46
Danbury @ Brazos
East Bernard 45, Hitchcock 29


28-2A

Dec 17
Hallettsville 52, Luling 32
Nixon Smiley 45, Karnes City 29
Poth 59, Schulenburg 54

Dec 20
Hallettsville 58, Karnes City 44
Luling 59, Stockdale 38
Nixon Smiley 60, Poth 56


29-2A

Dec 17
Marion 47, Cotulla 38
Natalia 28, Jourdanton 27
Randolph 57, Brooks 22
Cole 57, Dilley 23

Dec 20
Cotulla 49, Dilley 44
Randolph @ Natalia
Cole 58, Brooks 28
Marion 74, Jourdanton 39


30-2A

Dec 20
Aransas Pass 56, Goliad 41
Edna @ Refugio
Tidehaven 44, Palacios 36
Industrial 60, Bloomington 34


31-2A

Dec 17
Odem 45, Banquete 30
George West 65, Mathis 56
San Diego 65, Skidmore Tynan 34
Taft 59, Freer 48

Dec 20
Banquete 63, George West 60
Odem 40, San Diego 38
Freer @ Skidmore Tynan
Taft @ Mathis


32-2A

Dec 17
Bishop @ Riviera
Brownsville Frontier @ Kingsville Academy
Falfurrias 49, Hebbronville 35

Dec 20
Bishop @ Falfurrias
Santa Rosa @ Hebbronville
Kingsville Academy @ Edinburg Idea Quest
Riviera @ Brownsville Frontier


25-3A

Dec 17
Wharton 74, Columbus 59
Royal 49, El Campo 45
Needville 58, Sealy 43

Dec 20
Bellville 62, Royal 57
Columbus 68, Needville 47
Wharton 91, El Campo 44
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.