The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 

Send us your scores on game nights

@hoopinsider on twitter or 409-988-4336

Dec 17

Aggieland Home School @ Bremond
Alba Golden 79, Community 59
Aquilla @ Dawson
Anna 71, Caddo Mills 43
All Saints 113, Atlanta 52
Connally 61, Australia 55
Avinger 48, Simms Bowie 17
Wortham 64, Axtell 40
Bonham 38, Muenster 34
Broaddus 30, Martinsville 26
Bullard @ Rusk
CHESS @ Ector
China Spring 41 Groesbeck 36
College Station 66, La Vega 59
Colmesneil 57, Crimson Academy 14
Cross Roads @ Trinidad
Detroit @ Savoy
Edgewood 97, Fruitvale 52
Grapeland 79, Kerens 65
Roxton 61, Honey Grove 45
Hubbard 37, Bosqueville 33
Joaquin @ Jefferson
Commerce 75, Kaufman 66
Latexo 55, Iola 44
Lindale 62, Rains 40
Longview 56, John Tyler 38
Lorena @ Liberty Hill
Mexia 71, Madisonville 63
Marshall @ Jacksonville
Mart @ Waco Methodist
Bloomburg 62, Maud 59
Mumford 73, Normangee 58
Nacogdoches @ Hallsvile
New Summerfield 52, Joaquin 40
North Lamar 36, Melissa 33
Brownsboro 56, Palestine 41
Sulphur Springs 64, Paris 61
Princeton 57, Ferris 44
Quinlan Ford 55, Venus 54
Quitman 75, Saltillo 54
Campbell 60, Rockwall Heritage 24
Diboll 67, San Augustine 49
Shelbyville 57, Cushing 45
Brookeland 93, Starks 38
Tenaha 71, Waskom 55
Texas High 100, Liberty Eylau 66
Wells 71, Pineywoods 52
Tyler Lee 51, Whitehouse 39
Wills Point 62, Van 47
White Oak 71, Winnsboro 37
Cayuga 63, Woden 52
Yantis @ Big Sandy
YES Prep Brays Oaks 88, Goodrich 15
Mt Enterprise 47, Zavalla 41

25-1A-II
Chireno 85, Apple Springs 53
Douglass 56, Kennard 43
Oakwood 97, Groveton Centerville 52

26-1A-II
Premier Academy def Chester
Burkeville 67, High Island 49
Leggett def Spurger

15-1A-I
Trenton 59, Bland 53
Blue Ridge 44, Sam Rayburn 36
Cumby 48, Celeste 36
Wolfe City def Boles

17-1A-I
Martins Mill 66, Beckville 30
Carlisle 52, Harleton 37
Lapoynor 68, Overton 25

11-2A
Tom Bean 72, Bells 47
Whitesboro 71, Callisburg 30
Howe 60, S&S 40
Whitewright 56, Pottsboro 26

12-2A
Sunnyvale def Farmersville
Van Alstyne 62, Gunter 44
Pilot Point 52, Leonard 41

13-2A
Faith Family 65, Kemp 26
Malakoff 59, Eustace 22
Life Oak Cliff 61, Palmer 48
Red Oak Life 65, Scurry Rosser 42

15-2A
MP Chapel Hill 47, Chisum 33
Clarksville 90, Dekalb 40
Cooper 56, Mt Vernon 52 OT
Rivercrest 70, Prairiland 59

16-2A
Hooks 58, Redwater 43
Queen City 45, Hughes Springs 36
Daingerfield 43, Linden Kildare 35
New Boston 72, Pewitt 32

17-2A
Tatum 98, New Diana 19

18-2A
Hawkins 54, Frankston 38
Troup 69, Harmony 32
Sabine 47, West Rusk 36
Arp 45, Winona 43

19-2A
Crockett 67, Central Heights 62
Elkhart 48, Garrison 38
Westwood bye (Groveton not playing in district)

20-2A
Kountze 67, Woodville 42
Warren 63, Corrigan 41

Deweyville 61, Hemphill 52
Newton def Kirbyville

23-2A
Blooming Grove 63, Teague 52
Buffalo 71, Rice 68
Mildred 91, Riesel 50

24-2A
New Waverly 48, Centerville 46
Franklin @ Hempstead - moved to Dec 31
Hearne 50, Anderson Shiro 48
Trinity 52, Onalaska 50

16-3A
Chapel Hill 72, Henderson 65
Gilmer 57, Gladewater 53
Kilgore 45, Spring Hill 35

20-3A
Jasper @ Carthage - Game moved to Dec 30
Central 63, Huntington 47
Center 58, Hudson 56 OT

22-3A
Cleveland 67, Huffman 52
Splendora 71, Coldspring 55
Tarkington 40, Shepherd 37 OT

13-4A
Royse City 77, Denison 49
Greenville 60, Wylie 53
Mckinney North 66, Lovejoy 54
Wylie East 68, Sherman 60

14-5A
A&M Consolidated 59, Lufkin 53
Bryan 72, Oak Ridge 71
The Woodlands 56, Conroe 29



Dec 20

Alto @ Lovelady
La Vega 70, Alvarado 58
Anna 36, Aubrey 34
Avinger 46, Big Sandy 44
Big Sandy 63, Tarkington 31
Bosqueville 37, Valley Mills 32
Bremond @ Wortham
Canton 53, Quinlan Ford 34
Athens 80, Cayuga 42
Chant @ Savoy
Community Christian @ Hull Daisetta
Mexia 70, Corsicana 63
Crandall @ Ranchview
Nacogdoches 61, Crockett 47
Cushing 57, Timpson 53
Era @ Dodd City
Mt Enterprise 49, Gary 42
John Tyler 55, Grace 38
Grapeland 61, Brownsboro 55
Lorena 71, Groesbeck 42
Hubbard 68, Axtell 40
Paris 51, Hugo 31
Wilmer Hutchins 102, Kaufman 70
Kennard @ Latexo
Lapoynor 75, New Summerfield 49
Rice 62, Leon 41
Leveretts Chapel @ Beckville
Lindale @ Sulphur Springs
Melissa @ Tyler Street Christian Academy
Milford @ Dawson
Mt Pleasant @ Liberty Eylau
Mabank 56, Palestine 37
Whitehouse 81, Pine Tree 41
Colmesneil 71, Pineywoods 35
North Lamar 60, Rains 46
Rapaport @ China Spring
Red River HAS @ Ector
Van 61, Rusk 44
All Saints 97, Slocum 35
Miller Grove 49, Sulphur Bluff 38
San Augustine 64, Tenaha 61
Texas High @ Bryant, AR
Wells 62, West Hardin 26
Wills Point @ Mineola
Yantis @ A+ Academy

25-1A-II
Groveton Centerville @ Apple Springs
Douglass 92, Chireno 58
Oakwood 87, Laneville 84 OT

26-1A-II
Burkeville 65, Chester 25
Spurger def Goodrich
Leggett @ High Island

15-1A-I
Bland 41, Wolfe City 23
Blue Ridge 43, Celeste 13
Trenton  61, Sam Rayburn 46
Boles 66, Cumby 36

16-1A-I
Avery 53, Mcleod 51
North Hopkins 74, Maud 53
Honey Grove 47, Simms Bowie 10

11-2A
Whitesboro 83, Bells 21
Callisburg 49, Pottsboro 30
Tom Bean 48, Howe 47
Whitewright 48, S&S 23

12-2A
Pilot Point 56, Caddo Mills 38
Farmersville 81, Leonard 67
Sunnyvale 57, Van Alstyne 52

13-2A
Eustace 52, Kemp 41
Palmer 47, Malakoff 44
Faith Family 52, Red Oak Life 39
Life Oak Cliff 53, Scurry Rosser 43

14-2A
Lone Oak 44, Alba Golden 35
Quitman @ Commerce (did not play, will be rescheduled)
Edgewood 73, Como Pickton 34
Winnsboro 54, Grand Saline 38

15-2A
Chisum 67, Cooper 63
Clarksville 50, Rivercrest 43
MP Chapel Hill 65, Mt Vernon 48
Prairiland 47, Dekalb 45

16-2A
Hughes Springs 56, Pewitt 38
Queen City 63, Linden Kildare 45
Daingerfield @ Redwater (rescheduled for Dec 31)

17-2A
Waskom 56, Elysian Fields 24
Jefferson 68, Ore City 35
White Oak @ Union Grove (postponed due to football)

18-2A
Winona @ Frankston
Arp 59, Harmony 38
Hawkins 59, Sabine 56
Troup 53, West Rusk 41

19-2A
Central Heights 51, Garrison 39
Westwood 71, Elkhart 51
Woden bye

20-2A
Kountze 78, Warren 17
Newton 62, Woodville 31
Kirbyville def Hemphill
Corrigan 77, Deweyville 34

23-2A
Blooming Grove 63, Buffalo 53
Mildred 64, Teague 57
Marlin def Riesel

24-2A
Hempstead 62, Centerville 46
Franklin 62, New Waverly 40
Trinity 54, Hearne 50
Onalaska 45, Anderson Shiro 30

16-3A
Bullard @ Kilgore (postponed due to football)
Chapel Hill 64, Gilmer 40
Gladewater 54, Spring Hill 51

20-3A
Central 54, Jasper 49
Center 60, Diboll 49
Hudson 57, Huntington 48

22-3A
Cleveland 65, Liberty 34
Huffman 82, Coldspring 63
Splendora 62, Shepherd 61

13-4A
Lovejoy 73, Denison 44
Greenville 71, Wylie East 69
McKinney North 53, Wylie 35
Royse City 70, Sherman 63

12-5A
Longview 54, Horn 53
Rockwall 60, Tyler Lee 52
Mesquite 50, Heath 46

14-5A
Bryan 66, Conroe 46
The Woodlands 42, A&M Consolidated 36
College Park 77, Oak Ridge 65


Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.