The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Note: This topic is locked. No new replies will be accepted.


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 

If you have a bracket I need, email it to me: bradernst04@hotmail.com.  Thanks.

Lufkin

 Center replaces Lufkin JV



Hardin Jefferson




Fairfield


Central Heights

Pool 1: Central Heights, Alto, Rusk, Apple Springs
Pool 2: New Summerfield, FM Rebels, Groesbeck, Laneville
Pool 3: Peaster, CHSM, San Augustine, Onalaska
Pool 4: Central, Waskom, Troup, West Sabine

Brownsboro


White Oak replaced by Gilmer and Tenaha replaced by Brownsboro JV

Wills Point


Princeton


North Hopkins



Zavalla



Gary


Frankston


Big Sandy


Bloomburg

Colmesneil


Fruitvale


Sulphur Bluff


New Boston

Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #2 

For tournament updates during the day, follow us on twitter: @hoopinsider

Lufkin

Thursday
Diboll 53, Crockett 47
Madisonville 64, Center 59
Crockett 82, Center 77 - 2OT

Friday
Hudson 55, New Waverly 37
Hudson 62, Coldspring 55
Coldspring 68, Buffalo 50

Saturday
Center def Buffalo
Crockett 55, New Waverly 41 - Consol
Diboll 67, Coldspring 60 - 3rd
Madisonville 55, Hudson 44 - Championship


Hardin Jefferson

Thursday
Tatum 56, Aledo 49
Longview 77, Legacy 37
East Chambers 73, Shepherd 52
Bastrop def. Chapel Hill
Kountze 80, LC-M 73
Lubbock Estacado 74, Buna 45
Hardin-Jefferson 63, South Beauregard 33
Longview 55, Tatum 53
Aransas Pass 80, Anahuac 74
Kountze 79, Estacado 72
LCM 57, Buna 50
Chapel Hill 64, East Chambers 58

Friday
Longview 44, Aledo 42
Tatum 77, Legacy Christian 28
Sheperd 54, Chapel Hill 47
Bastrop 83, East Chambers 60
Estacado 66, LC-M 62
Kountze 72, Buna 60
Hardin-Jefferson 94, Anahuac 39
Aransas Pass 70, South Beauregard 63 - OT
Longview 80, Estacado 68
Aledo 58, Buna 50
Kountze 73, Tatum 64
LCM 65, Legacy 22
Bastrop 63, Aransas Pass 46
Chapel Hill 100, Anahuac 62
South Beauregard def. Shepherd
Hardin-Jefferson 84, East Chambers 49

Saturday

Gold
Tatum 89 Aransas Pass 38
Estacado 82, East Chambers 67
HJ 74, Longview 36
Kountze 71, Bastrop 59
East Chambers 54, Aransas Pass 43 - 7th
Estacado 77, Tatum 63 - Consolation
Bastrop 58, Longview 53 - 3rd
HJ 79, Longview 67 - Championship

Silver
Buna 66, Shepherd 45
Anahuac 60, Legacy 45
LCM 54, Chapel Hill 47
South Beauregard def Aledo
Shepherd 57, Legacy 54 - 7th
Buna 52, Anahuac 36 - Consolation
Aledo 63, Chapel Hill 46 - 3rd
LCM 66, South Beauregard 50 - Championship


Fairfield

Thursday
Franklin 49, Grapeland 47
Mexia 75, Mabank 33
La Vega 64, Melissa 48
Jacksonvile def Teague
Whitesboro def Corsicana
Kerens 42, Marlin 35
Robinson 43, Cayuga 42
Navasota 84, Robinson 41
Jacksonville def La Vega
Melissa 53, Teague 52

Friday
Mexia 76, Franklin 49
Mexia 72, Jacksonville 62
Navasota def Whitesboro
Grapeland 70, Melissa 47
Grapeland 58, Mabank 36
Whitesboro 50, Kerens 46
Corsicana def Marlin

Saturday
Kerens 55, Robinson 47
Franklin 63, La Vega 55
Corsicana 62, Grapeland 61 - Consolation
Franklin 56, Kerens 51 - 3rd
Mexia def Navasota - Championship


Central Heights

Thursday
Rusk 62, Alto 57 OT
Alto 63, Central Heights 61, 3OT
Rusk 63, Apple Springs 35
Central Heights 73, Apple Springs 21
Laneville 71, New Summerfield 47
Flower Mound Rebels 56, Laneville 55
FM Rebels def Groesbeck
New Summerfield 69, Groesbeck 52
Central def Troup
Central 48, West Sabine 47
Henderson 68, West Sabine 63
Henderson def Troup
Peaster 47, Onalaska 22
CHSM 43, Onalaska 37
San Augustine def CHSM
San Augustine 61, Peaster 59 OT

Friday
Laneville 60, Central 58
Laneville 76, Groesbeck 44
San Augustine 55, Onalaska 41
Alto 52, Onalaska 39
San Augustine 76, Rusk 47
Central def Henderson
West Sabine 60, Troup 35
West Sabine 70, Groesbeck 62
Peaster def Central Heights
Central Heights 53, Rusk 46
FM Rebels def Henderson

Saturday
CHSM def New Summerfield
Laneville 47, Peaster 41
FM 70, San Augustine 40
Alto 66, CHSM 59 - Consolation
Peaster 63, San Augustine 58 - 3rd
FM 73, Laneville 54 - Championship


Brownsboro

Thursday
Bullard 68, Westwood 60
Malakoff 56, Pine Tree 54
All Saints 76, Mildred 41
Brownsboro 61, Arp 20
TK Gorman 61, Palestine 58
Sunnyvale 42, Gilmer 36
Crandall 68, Gladewater 57
Van 70, Brownsboro JV 34
Bullard 62, Malakoff 42
All Saints 66, Brownsboro 41
Sunnyvale 61, TK Gorman 49
Crandall 52, Van 38

Friday
Van 64, TK Gorman 46
Brownsboro 55, Malakoff 53
Gilmer 63, Mildred 44
Pine Tree 57, Brownsboro JV 28
Arp 54, Mildred 53
Westwood 59, Pine Tree 56
Westwood 53, Arp 47
Palestine 60, Gilmer 56
Gladewater 51, Brownsboro JV 49
Palestine 70, Gladewater 57
All Saints 59, Bullard 58
Sunnyvale 50, Crandall 44

Saturday
Gilmer 46, Gilmer 25
Gladewater 69, Arp 43
Palestine 69, Westwood 63 - Consolation
Brownsboro 49, Van 30 - 5th
Crandall 62, Bullard 42 - 3rd
All Saints 69, Sunnyvale 66 - Championship


Wills Point

Thursday
Edgewood 75, Sulphur Springs 51
Athens 77, Royse City 65
Wills Point 60, Quitman 41
Terrell 42, North Lamar 37
Red Oak Life 67, Canton 60
St Marks 41, Lone Oak 37
Ferris 61, Spring Hill 48
TCA 63, Kaufman 36
St Marks 83, Red Oak Life 61
Royse City 55, Sulphur Springs 46
Lone Oak 63, Canton 58 - 2OT

Friday
North Lamar 57, Quitman 36
TCA 64, Ferris 49
Wills Point 43, Terrell 36
Athens 70, Edgewood 51
Kaufman 68, Spring Hill 54
Sulphur Springs 69, Quitman 40
Royse City 65, North Lamar 50
TCA 48, St Marks 42
Athens 72, Wills Point 51
Lone Oak 48, Kaufman 38
Red Oak Life 63, Ferris 56

Saturday
Terrell 92, Edgewood 85 OT
Canton 60, Spring Hill 58 OT
North Lamar 56, Kaufman 42
Sulphur Springs 65, Canton 41
Edgewood 69, Ferris 61
Red Oak Life 71, Terrell 42
Spring Hill 68, Quitman 66
Royse City 51, Lone Oak - Consolation
St Marks 61, Wills Point 39 - 3rd
TCA 75, Athens 64 - Championship

Princeton

Thursday
Greenville 81, Dallas Thunder 58
HSAA 63, Clarksville 49
Argyle 39, Prosper 36
Greenville 59, Princeton 57
Lone Star 85, Dallas Thunder 23
Seagoville 51, Argyle 37


North Hopkins

Thursday
Cooper 59, Hughes Springs 45
Alba Golden 54, Leonard 40
Anna 50, Mt Vernon 35
Miller Grove 48, Prairiland 45
North Hopkins 59, Cooper 31
CHESS def Leonard
Anna 45, Hughes Springs 18
Miller Grove 42, Alba Golden 34
North Hopkins 58, Mt Vernon 42
CHESS 45, Prairiland 44

Friday
CHESS 56, Miller Grove 43
Miller Grove 67, Leonard 65 OT
Anna 55, Cooper 45
Anna 54, North Hopkins 35
Prairiland 57, Alba Golden 47
CHESS 57, Alba Golden 56 2OT
Leonard 46, Prairiland 33
Mt Vernon 59, Cooper 56
North Hopkins def Hughes Springs

Saturday
Alba Golden 41, Cooper 38
Miller Grove 51, Anna 49 OT
CHESS 60, North Hopkins 49
Prairiland 52, Alba Golden 49 - Consolation
North Hopkins 53, Anna 41 - 3rd
Miller Grove 51, CHESS 47 - Championship


Zavalla

Thursday
Zavalla 52, Corrigan 44
Woden 63, Huntington 59
Bridge City 62, Slocum 43
Evadale 56, Woodville 47
Lovelady 66, Kennard 65
Garrison 64, Pineywoods 40
Orangefield 64, MP Chapel Hill 34
Zavalla 44, Hull Daisetta 41

Friday
MP Chapel Hill 62, Kennard 49
Orangefield 93, Lovelady 54
Huntington 51, Corrigan 35
MP Chapel Hill 89, Pineywoods 27
Kennard 72, Woodville 57
Huntington 44, Slocum 41
Evadale 55, Garrison 51 OT
Bridge City 69, Hull Daisetta 48
Orangefield 63, Garrison 47
Lovelady 64, Evadale 46
Woden 54, Bridge City 53 OT
Woden 76, Zavalla 40

Saturday
Woodville 69, Pineywoods 38
Slocum 52, Corrigan 44
Bridge City 67, Evadale 52
MP Chapel Hill 67, Huntington 52 - Consolation
Zavalla 65, Lovelady 58 - 3rd
Orangefield 70, Woden 30 - Championship


Gary

Thursday
Wells 60, Timpson 51
Martinsville 40, Cushing 27
Broaddus 67, Carlisle 40
Douglass 63, Wells 35
Gary def Beckville
Mt Enterprise def Chireno
Overton def Joaquin
Trinity def Overton

Friday
Mt Enterprise def Gary
Broaddus def Martinsville
Cushing def Timpson
Chireno def Beckville
Chireno def Joaquin
Cushing def Carlisle
Douglass 69, Broaddus 34
Trinity 79, Mt Enterprise 53
Gary def Overton

Saturday
Carlisle def Joaquin
Wells def Timpson
Chireno def Cushing - Consolation
Broaddus 59, Mt Enterprise 53 - 3rd
Trinity 57, Douglass 54 - Championship


Frankston

Thursday
Oakwood 91, Grand Saline 46
Whitehouse JV 64, Frankston JV 33
Jacksonville JV 59, Elysian Fields 39
Frankston 53, Neches 26

Friday
Oakwood 59, Whitehouse JV 53
Jacksonville JV 55, Frankston 51
Grand Saline 59, Frankston JV 36
Elysian Fields 47, Neches 38

Saturday
Grand Saline 47, Elysian Fields 42 - Consolation
Whitehouse JV 53, Frankston 47 - 3rd
Oakwood 93, Jacksonville JV 55 - Championship


Big Sandy

Hawkins 64, New Diana 38
Hawkins 44, Ore City 35 - 3rd


Bloomburg

Thursday
Hooks 68, Bloomburg 45
Jefferson 83, Bloomburg 31

Friday
Hooks 74, Jefferson 70

Saturday
Hooks 77, Jefferson 54 - 3rd


Colmesneil

Thursday
Brookeland 70, Crimson Academy 401
Warren 57, Burkeville 37
Groveton Centerville 51, High Island 44
Colmesneil 49, Chester 31

Friday
Burkeville 53, Crimson Academy 35
High Island 39, Chester 33
Brookeland 69, Warren 55
Colmesneil def Groveton Centerville

Saturday
Burkeville 56, High Island 28 - Consolation
Warren 53, Groveton Centerville 37 - 3rd
Brookeland 76, Colmesneil 54 - Championship


Fruitvale

Thursday
Cross Roads 48, Rockwall Heritage 18
Scurry Rosser 45, Saltillo 38
Yantis 52, Eustace 49
Fruitvale 77, A+ Academy 29

Friday
Fruitvale 62, Cross Roads 59
Scurry Rosser 42, Yantis 31
Saltillo 60, Eustace 54
Rockwall Heritage 44, A+ Academy 37

Saturday
Eustace 60, A+ 38
Saltillo 81, Rockwall Heritage 42 - Consolation
Cross Roads 69, Yantis 66 - 3rd
Scurry Rosser 77, Fruitvale 46 - Championship


Sulphur Bluff

Thursday
Sulphur Bluff won by forfeit (Detroit dropped)
Wolfe City def Union Hill
Rivercrest 79, Sam Rayburn 57
Fannindel def Union Hill

Friday
Rivercrest 36, Fannindel 33
Wolfe City def Sulphur Bluff
Sam Rayburn def Union Hill

Saturday
Sam Rayburn def Como Pickton - Consolation
Fannindel def Sulphur Bluff - 3rd
Wolfe City def Rivercrest - Championship


New Boston

Haworth 62, Paris 59
Arkansas High 40, Paris 35
Paris 66, New Boston 23


Frost

Thursday
Rice 55, Valley Mills 53
Dawson 53, Abbott 48
Blooming Grove def Wortham
Frost def Trinidad

Friday
Trinidad def Abbott
Wortham def Valley Mills
Rice 74, Blooming Grove 73
Frost def Dawson

Saturday
Wortham def Trinidad - Consolation
Blooming Grove def Dawson - 3rd
Rice 54, Frost 47 - Championship


Columbus
Mumford 62, College Station 54
Mumford 91, Yoakum 67
Mumford 68, Port Lavaca Calhoun 47
Mumford 65, Brenham 38
Mumford 71, Columbus 60 - Championship

Lohn
Lometa 42, Richland Springs 33
Lometa 48, Rochelle 42
Lometa 65, Lohn 36
Lometa 51, Eden 39 - Championship

Morgan
Lingleville 60, Iredell 44
Lingleville 78, Aquilla 51
Lingleville 105, Oglesby 71 - Championship

Abernathy
Pool A
Abernathy 53, Bushland 41
Forsan 56, Roosevelt 27
Abernathy 63, Roosevelt 37
Bushland 69, Forsan 67
Bushland 55, Roosevelt 29
Abernathy 60, Forsan 35
Pool B
Idalou 77, Floydada 41
Shallowater 81, Lubbock Titans 22
Shallowater 73, Idalou 64
Lubbock Titans 42, Floydada 40
Shallowater 68, Floydada 16
Idalou 83, Lubbock Titans 52

Floydada 54, Roosevelt 39 - 7th
Lubbock Titans 58, Forsan 54 - Consolation
Bushland 68, Idalou 50 - 3rd
Abernathy 56, Shallowater 43 - Championship

Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.