The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Chad Cooper

Avatar / Picture

6A-5A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 906
Reply with quote  #1 
Class 5A
Reg 1 - TCU Meyer Coliseum
#2 DeSoto 55, Lubbock Coronado 38
Arlington Bowie 42, #18 Hebron 40
FINAL: #2 DeSoto 59, Arlington Bowie 51

Reg 2 - Baylor Ferrell Center
Allen 68, Spring DeKaney 39
8p: #7 Atascocita 71, #17 Richardson Berkner 49
FINAL: Allen 65, #7 Atascocita 58

Reg 3 - Aldine Campbell Center
#3 FB Bush 60, Cy Woods 59
#4 North Shore 75, #23 Cy Lakes 52
FINAL: #4 North Shore 60, #3 FB Bush 58

Reg 4 - UT Pan American
#14 SA Madison 64, Harlingen South 61
Converse Judson 80, Edinburg North 47
FINAL: #1 Converse Judson 52, #14 SA Madison 41



Class 4A
Reg 1 - Western Texas College
#14 Amarillo 49, #16 FW Trimble Tech 42 OT
#1 El Paso Andress 58, Crowley 36
FINAL: #14 Amarillo 54, #1 EP Andress 44

Reg 2 - Garland Curtis Curwell Center
#2 Lancaster 82, #5 Dallas SOC 74
#15 Dallas Kimball 69, Mansfield Summit 60
FINAL: #15 Kimball 66, #2 Lancaster 62

Reg 3 - Katy Merrell Center
#10 Beaumont Central 46, #25 Friendswood 45
#4 Fort Bend Marshall 53, #21 Nederland 50
FINAL: #10 Bmt Central 57, #4 FB Marshall 47

Reg 4 - NEISD Blossom Athletic Center
#11 Schertz Clemens 75, Flour Bluff 50
Buda Hays 71, CC Miller 56 
FINAL: #11 Schertz Clemens 69, Buda Hays 66



Class 3A
Reg 1 - Texas Tech University
Stephenville 75, #5 Abilene Wylie 73 (F/2OT)
#2 Kennedale 87, #13 Shallowater 82 (OT)
FINAL: #2 Kennedale 70, Stephenville 39

Reg 2 - Texas A&M Commerce
#1 Dallas Madison 66, Kilgore 47
#12 Frisco Lone Star 57, Brownsboro 40
FINAL: #1 Dallas Madison 72 #12 Frisco Lone Star 44

Reg 3 - Sam Houston State Johnson Coliseum 
#3 Houston Yates 67, #15 Mexia 49
#14 Navasota 65, #7 WO-S 61
FINAL: #3 Yates 103, #17 Navasota 86

Reg 4 - Corpus Christi American Bank Center
#6 San Antonio Houston 63, Hidalgo 42
West Oso 57, #23 Wharton 51 
FINAL: #6 SA Houston 72, West Oso 46



Class 2A
Reg 1 - Midland Chaparral Center
#18 Brownfield 62, #13 Breckenridge 57
#11 Bushland 66, #7 Wall 54 
FINAL: #11 Bushland 63, #18 Brownfield 47

Reg 2 - Tarleton State University
#4 Ponder 68, New Boston 57
#5 Brock 62, Red Life Oak 54
FINAL: #4 Ponder 50, #5 Brock 48

Reg 3 - SFA Johnson Coliseum 
#1 Kountze 85, Jarrell 74
#2 Tatum 79, Marlin 28
FINAL: #2 Tatum 84, #1 Kountze 82 (OT)

Reg 4 - Seguin HS
Hallesttville 70, Goliad 50
#10 Aransas Pass 48, #25 East Bernard 46
FINAL: #10 Aransas Pass 66, Hallettsville 43



Class 1A-1
Reg 1 - South Plains College
#7 Smyer 70, #23 Panhandle 56
#17 Memphis 45, Farwell 35
FINAL: #7 Smyer 56, #17 Memphis 51

Reg 2 - Abilene Christian University
#22 Collinsville 61, Olney 50
#3 Muenster 62, #5 Poolville 38
FINAL: #3 Muenster 63, #22 Collinsville 47

Reg 3 - Tyler Junior College
#2 Grapeland 83, #8 Tenaha 49
#6 LaPoynor 75, #10 San Augustine 72 OT
FINAL: #2 Grapeland 85, #6 LaPoynor 71

Reg 4 - Comal Canyon HS
#25 Snook 52, Santa Maria 44
#1 Mumford 77, #19 Port Aransas 37
FINAL: #1 Mumford 90, #25 Snook 67



Class 1A-II
Reg 1 - South Plains College
#18 Nazareth 38, #19 Grady 33
#1 Texline 60, Sands 50
FINAL: #18 Nazareth 58, #1 Texline 49

Reg 2 - Abilene Christian University
#4 Water Valley 66, #16 Crowell 53
#6 Graford 69, #11 Ira 65 (2OT)
FINAL: #4 Water Valley 58, #6 Graford 25

Reg 3 - Tyler Junior College
#10 Roxton 65, #15 Lingleville 59
#9 Miller Grove 58, #14 Huckabay 56
FINAL: #9 Miller Grove 59, #10 Roxton 55

Reg 4 - Comal Canyon HS
#3 Oakwood 105, Waelder 95
#2 Laneville 67, #21 Moulton 40
FINAL: #2 Laneville 77, #3 Oakwood 69




__________________
Follow on Twitter: @hoopinsider
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.