The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 

Let me know if a date/time/location is wrong or changes.

409-988-4336
@hoopinsider



1A-II region 1

Anton 52, Darrouzett 45
Nazareth 67, Turkey Valley 39

Meadow 66, Rankin 39
Grady 78, Sanderson 31


Texline 84, Fort Elliott 48
Happy 38, Follett 34

Sands 78, Dell City 49
Petersburg 30, Balmorhea 21


1A-II region 2

Eula 68, Jayton 53
Crowell 78, Throckmorton 72

Bronte 40, Mullin 31
Water Valley 89, Cross Plains 38


Graford 83, Knox City 54
Trent 56, Spur 52 2OT

Garden City 50, May 37
Ira 65, Zephyr 37


1A-II region 4

Oakwood 94, Lometa 56
Dime Box 44, Premier Academy 42

San Perlita 58, Eden 39
Waelder 41, D'Hanis 38


Calvert 56, Douglass 46
Laneville 100, Round Top Carmine 48

Moulton 62, Rocksprings 49
San Isidro 71, Menard 31


1A-I region 1

Hale Center 65, Gruver 48
Panhandle 56, Wellington 55

Tahoka 81, TLCA 78
Smyer 90, Irion County 35


Shamrock 54, Booker 44
Memphis 66, Stratford 63

Forsan 62, Iraan 50
Farwell 62, Christoval 41


1A-I region 2

Haskell 58, San Saba 48
Olney 65, Goldthwaite 55

Collinsville 77, North Hopkins 63
Blue Ridge 69, Dallas Gateway 61


Poolville 66, Windthorst 49
Stamford 63, Valley Mills 52

Trenton 76, Italy 57
Muenster 67, Bland 46


1A-I region 4

Snook 68, Gervin 60
Bartlett 64, Brackett 50

Santa Maria 69, Three Rivers 43
Kenedy 52, Lasara 39


Thorndale 60, Harper 39
Mumford 92, Sabinal 44

Port Aransas 53 Falls City 23
Weimar 49, La Villa 46


2A region 1

Brownfield 54, Canadian 47 OT
Littlefield 55, Childress 53

Kermit 69, Cisco 62
Breckenridge 59, Bangs 37


Idalou 39, Abernathy 26
Bushland 48, Denver City 45

Wall 54, Eastland 44
Comanche 52, Jim Ned 32


2A region 4

Hallettsvile 76, Danbury 66 OT
Hitchcock 64, Blanco 60

Cole 55, Falfurrias 50
Goliad 79, Taft 39


East Bernard 73, Poth 64
East Chambers 59 Schulenburg 47

Aransas Pass 81, Bishop 52
Santa Rosa 72, Marion 59


3A region 1

Wylie 66, Cooper 46
Estacado 87, Fabens 55

Hirschi 70, Burnet 56
Stephenville 71, Springtown 41


Shallowater 65, Big Spring 57
Monahans 56, Seminole 42

Kennedale 91, Llano 35
Burkburnett 83, Glen Rose 44


3A region 4

SA Houston 82, Lagrange 63
Fredericksburg 75, Giddings 59

Hidalgo 51, Devine 48
Crystal City 50, King 35


Royal 56, Somerset 51
Wharton 60, Bandera 58

West Oso 87, Zapata 64
Orange Grove 57, La Feria 42

Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.