The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
If you have an all district team for a district I dont have, send it to: bradernst04@hotmail.com



17-1A-II

MVP - Robert Vankranenburg, Sr - Lingleville;  Junior Fragoza, Sr - Huckabay
Off MVP - Harrison Nowak, Jr - Strawn
Def MVP - Ky Bray, Jr - Huckabay; Ruperto Huerta, Sr - Lingleville
Newcomer - Derrick Cook, Fr - Lipan

1st team
Cade Bray, Sr - Huckabay
Trevor Hedeman, Sr - Lipan
Garrett Stewart, Sr - Huckabay
Tim Griffin, So - Lingleville
Lance Fergeson, So - Lipan
Colten King, So - Strawn

2nd team
Jaron Rice, Jr - Lipan
Seth Wheeler, Sr - Gordon
Flavio Hernea, So - Gorman
Cade Little, Jr - Huckabay
Bart VanKranenburg,  So - Lingleville



18-1A-II
 
MVP - Brady Chamberlain, Jr - Blum; Jacob Fletcher, Jr - Iredell
Def MVP - Tony Chavez, Sr - Walnut Springs
Off MVP - Jarred Shaffer, Jr - Blum
Newcomer - Tyler Wright, Fr - Morgan
 
1st team
Trenton Trotter, Jr - Walnut Springs
Shane Gallagher, Jr - Blum
Tanner McDonald, Jr - Iredell
Daniel Regalado, Sr - Morgan
Blake Forsythe, Sr - Kopperl
Trevin Green, Jr - Covington
Darin Freeman, Sr - Walnut Springs
 
2nd team
Marcus Washington, So - Blum
Noel Chavez, So - Walnut Springs
Jordan Wright, Sr - Morgan
Christian Najera, Sr - Iredell
Layton Watson, Jr - Blum
Diego Duran, So - Walnut Springs
Dylan Hall, Sr - Kopperl


19-1A-II

MVP - Roderick Calhoun, So - Coolidge
Off MVP - Delvin Smith, So - Coolidge
Def MVP - Darren Popp, Sr - Abbott;  Payton Casarez, Jr - Aquilla
Newcomer - Kobe Hailey, Fr - Frost
Coach - Bryan Jones, Coolidge

1st team
Trent Elizando, Jr - Aquilla
Dre Kirven, Jr - Coolidge
Robert Worley, Sr  - Frost
Zach Terry, Sr - Frost
Isiah Belcher, Jr - Frost
Hunter Garcia, Jr - Bynum

2nd team
Kyle Langford, Fr - Abbott
Randal Hester, Jr - Aquilla
Wanya Jones, So - Coolidge
Draylan Simmion, So - Bynum
Kaleb Barott, So - Mt Calm


20-1A-II

MVP - Christian Gatlin, So - Avalon
Off MVP - Carlos Pacheco, Sr - Avalon
Def MVP - Chris Perry, So - Avalon
Newcomer -  De'Vonteh Williams, Fr - Milford
Coach - Khris Marshall, Avalon

1st team
Blake McCulloch, Sr - Avalon
Cody McBride, Jr - Avalon
Bilal Rehman, So - Harmony
Jacarvus Gates, Sr  - Milford
William Moore, So - Universal Academy
Kevin Morrison, Sr - Universal Academy

2nd team
Jared Gatlin, Fr - Avalon
Ty Curry, Jr - Harmony
Marty Molai, Sr - Harmony
Darren Cisneros, So - Milford
Darnell Butler, So - Universal Academy
Anthony Ikediuba, Sr - Universal Academy


21-1A-II

MVP - Brandt Cassetty - Bellevue
Off MVP - Isaac Davis - Slidell
Def MVP - Broc Terry, Logan Harper - Midway
Newcomer - Skyler Sandusky - Forestburg
Coach - Colby Broussard - Bellevue

1st team
Matthew Belcher - Bellevue
Ryan Terry - Midway
Tyler Maynard - Slidell
Colton Perkins - Slidell
Brandon Weed - Saint Jo
Taten Vann - Forestburg

2nd team
Jakob Watkins - Bellevue
Kaden Ogle - Bellevue
Auston Thorn - Midway
Malachi Moore - Forestburg
Khristian Talamantes - Slidell
Timothy Mets - Goldburg


22-1A-II

MVP - Kalyl McGuire, Sr - Roxton
Off MVP - Andrew Miller, So - Fannindel
Def MVP - Stephen Lock, Sr - Fannindel
Newcomer - Nick Harger, So - Ector

1st team
James Black, Sr - Roxton
Dane Reed, So - Roxton
Holden Horton, So - Dodd City
Tanner Garrison, Jr - Savoy
Trent Jones, Jr - Ector
Quincy Cuba, Sr - Fannindel

2nd team
Tyler Dotson, Jr - Dodd City
Travon Williams, Sr - Roxton
Chase Dake, Sr - Roxton
Shelby Stockton, Sr - Ector
Chase Lowery, Sr - Savoy


23-1A-II

MVP - Patrick Covington, Sr - Miller Grove; Nathan George, Sr - Miller Grove
Off MVP - Chaz Grimes, So - Fruitvale
Def MVP - Dallas Degarso, Jr - Campbell
Newcomer - Logan Glenn, So - Yantis

1st team
Logan Miller, Jr - Miller Grove
Aaron Smith, Jr - Miller Grove
Gavino Rongel, So - Fruitvale
Kendall Glenn, Jr - Yantis
Bailey Ferguson, Jr - Campbell
Dustin Bannister, Sr - Trinidad

2nd team
Weston House, Sr - Miller Grove
Tyler Marler, Sr - Miller Grove
Stephen Holland, Sr - Fruitvale
Eric Lane, Jr - Fruitvale
Michael Carrasco, Sr - Yantis
Keegan Malone, Fr - Campbell
Diego Ramero, Fr - Campbell


24-1A-II

MVP - Jeremiah Clark, Sr - Avinger
Off MVP - Austin Baggett, Sr - Bloomburg;  Lake Loyd, Jr - Avinger
Def MVP - Desmond Chisum, Sr - Avinger;  Aaron Zeringue, Sr - Sulphur Bluff
Newcomer - Cartavious Green, Fr - Karnack;  Braden Ivy, Jr - Saltillo

1st team
Dillon Barton, Sr - Avinger
Hector Berrospe, Jr - Union Hill
Cade Daniels, Jr - Saltillo
Justin Emerson, Jr - Sulphur Bluff
Justin Goldsmith, Jr - Sulphur Bluff
Tucker Johnson, Sr - Saltillo
Khiam Loyd, Jr - Avinger

2nd team
James Baggett, Sr - Avinger
Dakota Carroll, Jr - Saltillo
Landon Dorner, Jr - Sulphur Bluff
Austin Elson, Sr - Union Hill
Erik Green, Jr - Avinger
Kelvin Johnson, Sr -  Karnack
Carlos Marquez, Jr - Saltillo
Nathan McGill, So - Bloomburg
Antonio Neal, Jr - Avinger
Tyler Rainey, Sr - Sulphur Bluff


25-1A-II
 
Co MVP- Bryce Westbrook, Sr - Douglass; Donta Harris, Sr - Laneville
Off MVP - Damiyne Durham, Sr - Oakwood
Def MVP - Ty Johnson, Jr - Laneville
Newcomer - Jeffrey Cleveland, Fr - Chireno
Coach - Hosea Lee, Laneville
 
1st team
Austin Little, Jr - Chireno
Brandon Alvis, Jr - Chireno
Tim Ham, Sr - Douglass
Austin Gladden, Jr - Kennard
Kendrick Anderson, Jr - Laneville
Tra Alexander, So - Laneville
Tiarel Franklin, Jr - Laneville
Jacquez Anderson, Sr - Oakwood
 
2nd team
Cody Brister, Sr - Apple Springs
Evgeniy Ford, Jr - Centerville
Andrew Little, So - Chireno
Cade James, Jr - Douglass
Cody Gladden, Sr - Kennard
O'Keefe Peterson, Jr - Kennard
David Allen, So - Oakwood
Dominique Johnson, Sr - Oakwood


26-1A-II

MVP - Derrick O'Brien - Premier
Off MVP - Roy Callier - Premier
Def MVP - Donovan Wysinger - Burkeville
Newcomer - Caleb Winkle - Spurger

1st team
Jacoby Callier - Premier
Irvin Hamiid - Leggett
Robert Hunt - Burkeville
Dave Pilgreen - Spurger
Keith Stewart - Premier

2nd team
Leslie Koroma - Leggett
Velton Morgan - Leggett
Cord Neal - Chester
JD Spikes - Burkeville
Cody Winkle - Spurger


15-1A-I
 
MVP - Lane Henderson, Jr - Trenton
Off MVP - Colten Quirl, Jr - Wolfe City
Def MVP - Brevin Wiggins, So - Blue Ridge
Newcomer - Harrison Martin, Fr - Blue Ridge
Coach - Jimmy English - Trenton; Jason Wilson - Blue Ridge; Rodney Godwin - Bland
 
1st team
Thomas Sourber, Jr - Bland
Chris Brown, Jr - Bland
Ty Agan, So - Blue Ridge
Cameron Walker, Jr - Boles
Devin Hanley, Sr - Sam Rayburn
JJ Foreman, Sr - Trenton
Bailey Burks, Sr - Trenton
Malik Gaffney, Sr - Wolfe City
 
2nd team
Cameron Turner, Jr - Bland
Thomas Weatherford, Sr - Blue Ridge
Brody Worth, Jr - Blue Ridge
Ross Bostic, Sr - Boles
Tyler Connelly, Sr - Trenton
Justin Wilkinson, Sr - Wolfe City


16-1A-I

MVP - Tarence Berry, Sr - North Hopkins; Jeremy Patt, Sr - Honey Grove
Off MVP - Trenton Dodd, Sr - North Hopkins
Def MVP - Kevin Meza, Sr - North Hopkins
Newcomer - Bradley Lambeth, So - McLeod
Coach - Todd Law, North Hopkins
 
1st team
Justin Ashley, Sr - Avery
Zachary Langford, Sr - Avery
Kendall Mathis, So - Maud
Boe McLaurin, Sr - McLeod
Jacob Price, Sr - Honey Grove
Kyran Richardson, Sr - Maud
Dalarin Washington, Jr - Detroit
Silas Whaley, Sr - North Hopkins
Jessie Williams, Sr - North Hopkins
 
2nd team
Blake Adams, Sr - North Hopkins
Ronnie Bagley, Sr - Maud
Jackson Baker, Sr - McLeod
Gage Berry, So - Avery
Charles Kelly, So - Avery
Andrew Martin, Sr - Honey Grove
Jake McDonald, So - Maud
Alfredo Orozco, So - North Hopkins
Trevor Reger, Sr - Detroit
Mason Shaw, Sr - McLeod


17-1A-I

MVP - Davis Moore, So - Martins Mill
Off MVP - James Jackson, So - Lapoynor
Def MVP - Dylan Weatherford, Jr - Martins Mill; Octavious Crear, Sr - Lapoynor
Newcomer - Julian Herndon, So - Overton; Lane McClelland, Fr - Lapoynor
Freshman - Ted Fuller, Harleton; Xavier Oliver, Lapoynor

1st team
Matt Easley, Sr - Big Sandy
Russell Ditto, Sr - Big Sandy
Haston Adams, Sr - Beckville
Jake Tondreau, Jr - Beckville
Hunter Conway, Jr - Martins Mill
Logan Jenkins, So - Martins Mill
July Latimer, So - Martins Mill
Mason Motal, Sr - Lapoynor
Jacorey Williams, Jr - Lapoynor

2nd team
Tyler Moon, Sr - Beckville
Braden Wise, So - Beckville
Garrett Hope, So - Beckville
Colton Clair, Jr - Lapoynor
Wade Lang, Sr - Lapoynor
Jamal Kelly, Sr - Overton
Cody Fregia, So - Harleton
Cainan Wimberly, So - Carlisle
Michael Savalla, So - Carlisle


18-1A-I
 
MVP - Nate Betts, Jr - Kerens
Off MVP - D'Warren Simmons, Sr - Hubbard
Def MVP - Daniel Trantham, Jr - Wortham
Newcomer - Colton Harrell, Jr - Cayuga; Seth Lachney, So - Dawson
6th man - Witty Busby, Sr - Wortham
Coach - Brian Coffman, Wortham
 
1st team
Chris Wilson, Sr - Cayuga
Randy Flowers, Jr - Cross Roads
Jordan Johnson, Sr - Hubbard
Casen Martin, Sr - Hubbard
Shelton Sayles, Sr - Kerens
Brandon Ward, Sr - Kerens
Kyle Chasteen, Sr - Wortham
Le'Dhareus Freeman, Jr - Wortham
 
2nd team
Ja'Shaun Epps, Sr - Cayuga
Jacob Grasch, Jr - Cayuga
Hunter Davis, So - Cross Roads
Trey Hazelip, Jr - Cross Roads
Lane Dotson, So - Dawson
Braydyn Gillham, So - Hubbard
Dustin Jock, Sr - Kerens
Cesar Ruiz, So - Wortham


19-1A-I

MVP - Blaine Listach, Jr - Rapoport
Off MVP - CJ Collins, Sr - Bosqueville
Def MVP - Devonte Henderson, Sr - Rapoport
Newcomer - Jake Giles, So - Chilton
Coach - Gil Beckham, Rapoport

1st team
Trevian Medlock, Jr - Mart
Zarius McKee, Sr - Chilton
Michael Milburn, Sr - Axtell
Drew Hayes, Jr - Bosqueville
Josh Carter, Jr - Bosqueville
DeNerian Thomas, Jr - Mart
Berkley Baker, Jr - Rapoport
Kemoney Spratt, Jr - Rapoport

2nd team
Colton Fields, Fr - Axtell
Walker Love, Sr - Mart
Jeffrey Oliver, So - Mart
Cameron Mayes, Sr - Chilton
Chris Holder, Jr - Chilton
Rayandre Browning, So - Bremond
Evan Sargent, Jr - Bremond
Tyler Brown, Sr - Bosqueville
Michael Stickley, Jr - Bosqueville
Julius Vickerie, So - Bosqueville


20-1A-I
 
MVP - Patrick Walker, Sr - Grapeland
Off MVP - Jacolby Simpson, Sr - Grapeland
Def MVP - Shawn Walker, Sr - Grapeland
Newcomer - Hunter Murray, Fr - Lovelady
Coach - Owen Clifton, Grapeland
 
1st team
Alfred Simmons, Jr - Lovelady
Jaques Faulk, So - Grapeland
Connor Dickson, Jr - Slocum
Austin Aquirre, So - Normangee
Dominic Decello, So - Grapeland
 
2nd team
Tyler Morris, Sr - Leon
Ethan Becton, Jr - Slocum
Tyler Wilson, Sr - Lovelady
John McKnight, Sr - Grapeland
Bryson Cornish, So - Normangee


21-1A-I
 
MVP - Zach Sturns - Alto
Off MVP - Case Wilkerson - New Summerfield
Def MVP -  Jacoby Whitaker - Alto;  Leroy Lewis - Alto 
Newcomer - Daniel Ruby - Wells
Freshman - Dhailon Phillips - Mt Enterprise
Coach - Augustus Moore - Alto
 
1st team
Anfernee Black - Alto
Angel Marroquin - New Summerfield
Lane Williams - Cushing
Ty Ham - Mt Enterprise
Ja'vieontae Mumphry - Alto
Wendl Thomas - New Summerfield
Kelvin Ratliff - Wells
 
2nd team
Tyarius Hackett - Alto
Grant Dickson - Neches
Christian Hammett - Mt Enterprise
Dustin Dyson - Wells
Dylan Crawford - Cushing
Francisco Parra - New Summerfield
Josh Leadon - Mt Enterprise
 

22-1A-I
 
MVP - Keontas Davis, Sr - Tenaha
Off MVP - Jacobey Ivy, Sr - Tenaha
Def MVP - Chevis Gregory, Sr - Tenaha; Marcus Edwards, Jr - Shelbyville; Levi Enloe, Sr - Martinsville
Newcomer - Colton Goeke, So - Tenaha; Noah Berney, So - Martinsville
 
1st team
JJ Boykins, So - Shelbyville
Tyler Davison, Jr - Tenaha
Deandre Thomas, Jr - Tenaha
Jonas Hill, So - Martinsville
Josh Brown, Jr - Gary
Colton Coleman, Sr - Gary
Zae Cooper, Sr - Joaquin
 
2nd team
Trey Robertson, So - Martinsville
Cody Bridges, Sr - Gary
Shakur Johnson, Jr - Timpson
Gavin Pierce, Jr - Timpson
Justin Hooper, Fr - Joaquin
Octavian Burrell, So - Shelbyville
CJ Watson, Jr - Shelbyville
JR Hill, Sr - Tenaha


23-1A-I
 
MVP - Jarvis Smith, Sr - San Augustine
Off MVP - Rickel Thomas, Sr - West Sabine
Def MVP - Justin Bobbitt, Sr - Broaddus
Newcomer - Josh Joshson, Sr - Brookeland; JD Brown, Jr - San Augustine
Freshman - Demarie' Smith - West Sabine
 
1st team
Dez Randle, Sr - San Augustine
Nick Williams, Sr - West Sabine
Zaryon Price, Jr - Broaddus
Tyshun Bennett, So - Brookeland
Jamikel Roberts, Jr - San Augustine
 
2nd team
Garrett Lee, So - Zavalla
Jeremy Jenkins, Jr - San Augustine
Reshod Williams, Jr - West Sabine
Nigel Loins, Sr - Broaddus
Luke Collins, Jr - Pineywoods
Jamal Hobson, Jr - Brookeland


24-1A-I

MVP - Jalen Abbey, Sr - Big Sandy
Off MVP - Trent Williams, Jr - Big Sandy
Def MVP - Cole Lowery, Sr - Colmesneil
Newcomer - Brady Griffin, Fr - Evadale
Coach - Kevin Foster, Big Sandy

1st team
Angel Bullock, So - Big Sandy
Benson Williams, So - Big Sandy
Dustin Welch, Sr - Hull Daisetta
Michael Ballard, Sr - Evadale
Matt Bailey, Sr - Colmesneil
Tyler Walker, Sr - Colmesneil

2nd team
Blaine Tolar, Sr - Big Sandy
Cade Huckabay, Jr - Hull Daisetta
Kahlil Francis, Sr - Sabine Pass
Tyler Redman, Sr - Hull Daisetta
Logan Hare, Jr - Evadale
Matt Terry, Sr - Evadale
Daniel Madden, Jr - West Hardin
Drew Harrington, Sr - Evadale
Davon Chagious, Sr - Sabine Pass


 
11-2A
 
MVP - Ryan Schuessler, Jr - Whitesboro
Off MVP - Logan LeDane, Sr - Tom Bean
Def MVP - Mason Riggans, Jr - Whitewright
Newcomer - Desmond McNeil, Fr - Whitewright; Michael Kehrer, So - Howe
Coaching Staff - Whitesboro
 
1st team
Mason Langthorn, Sr - Callisburg
Easton Ross, Jr - Howe
Brice Harvey, Sr - Howe
Mason McClane, Jr - S & S
Tanner Ellis, Jr - Tom Bean
Hunter Book, Jr - Tom Bean
Hayden Nikirk, Jr - Whitesboro
Stephen Hamon, Sr - Whitesboro
Dane Robinson, Jr - Whitewright
 
2nd team
Jacob King, Jr - Callisburg
Levi Mrozinski, So - Howe
Griffin Underwood, So - Howe
Kory Waller, Sr - Pottsboro
Blake Kolhoff, Sr - S & S
Sheldon Roberson, Jr - Tom Bean
Collin Kilcrease, Sr - Whitesboro
Wiley Walsh, Jr - Whitesboro
Dennis Black, Sr - Whitewright


12-2A

MVP - Josh Quinn, Sr - Sunnyvale
Off MVP - Jaelon Clarks, Jr - Farmersville
Def MVP - Ryan Cottingame, Sr - Sunnyvale
Newcomer - TJ Smith, Fr - Gunter
Comeback - Tyson Scott, Sr - Gunter; Jared McMakin, So - Van Alstyne
6th man - Bailey Thorpe, Jr - Van Alstyne
Coach - Chris Softley, Sunnyvale

1st team
Andrew Simons, Sr - Farmersville
Cory Powell, Sr - Pilot Point
Zach Davis, Sr - Van Alstyne
Anthony Knight, Jr - Gunter
Tyler Brewer, Sr - Gunter
Colin McCaskill, Jr - Van Alstyne
Isaiah Boling, So - Van Alstyne

2nd team
Lawson Ayo, So - Sunnyvale
Mohamed Hamideh, Sr - Sunnyvale
Spencer Grzywacz, Sr - Farmersville
Parker Mason, Sr - Farmersville
Troy Watson, So - Gunter
Ryan Nixon, So - Leonard
Scott Bratt, Sr - Leonard
Randy Peggs, Sr - Pilot Point
Steven Richter, Sr - Pilot Point
Josh Wardle, Sr - Pilot Point


13-2A

MVP - DeAnte Allen, Sr - Life Oak Cliff
Off MVP - Tyler Harper, Sr - Palmer
Def MVP - Jeremy Reese, Sr - Red Oak Life
6th Man - Rashaan Johnston, Jr - Faith Family
Newcomer - Scott Muirhead, Jr - Red Oak Life
Coaching Staff - Faith Family

1st team
Derrick Johnson, Sr - Faith Family
David Wilson, Jr - Faith Family
Marvin Taylor, Sr - Life Oak Cliff
Jerrell Williams, Jr - Life Oak Cliff
Neal Johnson, Sr - Red Oak Life
Karrey Sanders, Sr - Red Oak Life
Damontes Dowell, Sr - Malakoff
Jalen Blanton, Sr - Scurry Rosser

2nd team
Steven Stine, Sr - Eustace
Tyler Carter, Jr - Faith Family
Rodney Carter, Sr - Faith Family
Sterling Bradford, Sr - Life Oak Cliff
Jamerion Lowe, Jr - Life Oak Cliff
Nick Forde, Jr - Red Oak Life
Marcus Dowell, Jr - Malakoff
Ty Mitchell, Jr - Palmer
Chase Ellis, Sr - Scurry Rosser


14-2A
 
MVP - Clint Mahand, Sr - Lone Oak
Off MVP - Ethan Fite, Sr - Lone Oak
Def MVP - Sawyer Zachary, Sr - Lone Oak
Freshman - Jack Nichol - Lone Oak
Newcomer - Dillon Harle, So - Alba Golden; Malcolm Fragosa, So - Commerce
 
1st team
Coleton Lasseter, So - Lone Oak
Trevor Hemphill, Jr - Lone Oak
Evan Henry, Jr - Quitman
Dalton Capps, Jr - Quitman
Sheyanne Thompson, Sr - Winnsboro
Kyle Miller, Sr - Alba Golden
Connor Ellis, Sr - Commerce
D'Lance Sharp, Jr - Commerce
Austen Truett, Jr - Grand Saline
Tyler Germany, Sr - Edgewood
Carlos Bolton, Jr - Edgewood
Jackson Tyner, Jr - Edgewood
 
2nd team
Sheldon Sager, Sr - Quitman
Matt Mix, Jr - Quitman
Rhett Deaton, Sr - Winnsboro
Dalton Wright, So - Alba Golden
BJ Fitzgerald, Sr - Alba Golden
Jaystin Wilson, Jr - Commerce
Josh McKeithen, Sr - Commerce
Justin Bundy, Sr - Edgewood
Trent Phelps, Jr - Edgewood
Kobe Huett, Jr - Edgewood
Christian Davison, Jr - Edgewood


15-2A

MVP - Tyus Savage, Sr - Clarksville; Gemack Woodberry, Sr - Clarksville; Terrence Tinnell, Jr - Clarksville
Off MVP - Jamal Curtis, Sr - Rivercrest
Def MVP - Clashon Gaffney, Fr - Clarksville; Baron Rogers, Sr - MP Chapel Hill
Newcomer - Quintin Wallace, Fr - Clarksville
6th man - Hunter Binion, Jr - Rivercrest
Coach - Walker Nichols, Clarksville

1st team
Skyler Odell, Jr - Chapel Hill
Hunter May, Sr - Chapel Hill
Trent Evans, Sr - Chisum
Rayzon Allen, Fr - Clarksville
Marquette Reynolds, Sr - Cooper
Ira Franklin, Jr - Cooper
Darmarcus Robinson, Sr - Cooper
Fetzen Talsma, Jr - Mount Vernon
David Murdock, Sr - Priairiland
Austin Easley, Sr - Rivercrest
Anthony Pena, Jr - Rivercrest

2nd team
Dylan Zachary, Jr - Chapel Hill
Justin Wood, Jr - Chapel Hill
Josh Lawings, Sr - Chisum
Nick Burns, Sr - Chisum
Duane Brown, Jr - Clarksville
David Colvin, Jr - Cooper
Jayden McGraw, Jr - Cooper
Jovan Forte, So - Dekalb
Brett Thomas, Fr - Mount Vernon
Jeremy Hunter, Sr - Priairiland
Dakota Ross, Sr - Rivercrest
Aaron Sessums, Sr - Rivercrest


16-2A

MVP - Keaton Key, Sr - Daingerfield
Off MVP - Tanner Hamilton, So - Hooks
Def MVP - Calvin Bryant, Sr - Daingerfield
Newcomer - Dakota Carver, So - Queen City
Coach - Curtis Lewis, Daingerfield

1st team
Jeff Gladney, Jr - New Boston
Dale Roberts, Sr - New Boston
Aaron Conkleton, Sr - New Boston
Jamall Fort, Jr - Hooks
Kolby Browning, Sr - Redwater
Kenon Whetstone, Sr - Daingerfield
Spencer Alexander, Sr - Daingerfield
Jordan Craver, Sr - Linden Kildare
Hayden Smith, Sr - Hughes Springs
Zack Walker, Sr - Queen City

2nd team
Quinn Dedmon, Jr - New Boston
Thomas Kelly, Sr - New Boston
TQ Dedmon, Jr - New Boston
Jordan O'Bannon, Sr - Redwater
Eric Whetstone, Sr  - Daingerfield
Denzel Mims, So - Daingerfield
Jimmie Houston, Sr - Hooks
Mitchell Ward, Sr - Paul Pewitt
Camron Holcomb, Sr - Redwater
Chris Reese, Sr - Queen City
Fred Hopkins, Jr - Hughes Springs
 

17-2A

MVP - Kevin Johnson, Jr - Waskom
Off MVP - Robbie Rockwell, Sr - Tatum
Def MVP - Donovan Centers, Sr - Tatum
Newcomer - Nick Hughes, Fr - Ore City
Coach - Jeff Lyles, Waskom

1st team
Chaston Brooks, Jr - Tatum
Hayden Nichols, Sr - White Oak
Slade Sutton, Sr - White Oak
Junebug Johnson, Jr - Waskom
Eric Stephens, So - Waskom
Garrett Gibson, Sr - Union Grove
Devin Hodge, Sr - Jefferson
Terrance Whitaker, Sr - Jefferson
DeQuailyn Hollins, Sr - New Diana
Klifton Willis, Sr - Tatum

2nd team
Nigel Brown, Sr - Waskom
Jahee Johnson, Sr - Tatum
Gabe Michael, Sr - White Oak
Casey Carr, Sr - Tatum
Matt Martin, Jr - Elysian Fields
Tyler Owens, Sr - Union Grove
Hunter Gray, Jr - Union Grove
Triston Thompson, Jr - Union Grove
LeTaurus Gaderson, Jr - Jefferson
Kaleb Haynes, So - Waskom


18-2A

MVP  - Noah Burwell, Sr - Hawkins
Off MVP - Lavon Davis, Jr - Hawkins
Def MVP - Anfernee Ross, Sr - Troup
Newcomer - Gunnar Murphy,  Fr - Frankston
Coach - Mike Craft, Hawkins

1st team
Austin Spurlock, Sr - Harmony
Tyrice Ross, Sr - West Rusk
Ozzie Buckner, Jr - Frankston
Kendrick Rogers, So - Frankston
Clay Sieber, Sr - Arp
Marcus Kincade, Jr - Troup
Chance Selvidge, Sr - Troup
O'Shean Jagot, Jr - Sabine
Ivan Padron, Jr - Sabine
Demarcus Wesley, Sr - Hawkins
Derek Craft, Jr - Hawkins

2nd team
Cody Sauce, Jr - Sabine
Eric Hardee, Sr - West Rusk
Drew Roden, Sr - Hawkins
Tyrone Hunt, Jr - Arp
Mikel Frost, Sr - Arp
Kaspar Holland, Sr  - Arp
Caleb Whitehurst, Sr - Frankston
Levi Thompson, Sr - Harmony
David Odom, Jr - Winona
Lou Roberson, Sr - Troup


19-2A

MVP - Carlton Shirley, Sr - Crockett;  Coby Berry, Sr - Crockett
Off MVP - JJ Turner, Sr - Westwood; Keaton Fontenot, Sr - Central Heights
Def MVP - Jarmarcus Moten, Jr - Crockett
Coach - Andre Emmons, Crockett

1st team
Josh Johnson, Sr - Woden
Blake Rawlinson, So - Woden
Michael Oliver, Sr - Woden
Hunter Whitehead, Jr - Woden
Andrew Russell, Jr - Garrison
William Rogers, Sr - Garrison
Tony Robinson, Jr - Crockett
Voshon Elem, Jr - Crockett
Harrison Perkins, Jr - Central Heights
Joel Badders, Jr - Central Heights
PR Johnson, So - Central Heights
Jeffrey Wilson, Sr - Elkhart
Sam Carlisle, Jr - Westwood
Damontrey House, Jr - Westwood


2nd team
Chad Taylor, So - Elkhart
Rowdy Upchurch, So - Elkhart
Duke Ellis, So - Central Heights
Tanner Garner, Sr - Central Heights
Cedgadrick Harris, Sr - Crockett
Michael Hall, Jr - Crockett
Ja'vonte Mask, Jr - Crockett
Daylon Bell, Fr - Garrison
Richard Hughes, Fr - Garrison
Tanner Bass, Jr - Woden
Ryan Fountain, Sr - Woden
Madison Jacob, Jr - Woden
Dejuan Hickerson, So - Westwood

 
20-2A
 
District MVP: Grayland Arnold  Soph. Kountze
Offensive MVP: Calum Foster  JR. Newton
Defensive MVP: JJ Edwards  SR. Kountze
Co¬≠newcomer of the year: Devin Tyler  FR Kirbyville,  TJ Stanford   FR Kountze
Coach of the Year: Co Coach of the year: Warren: Jim Lewis Kountze: Duane
 
1st Team
Troy Peagus Sr  Newton
Roney Elam JR  Newton
Skylar Maass Sr.  Warren
Mark Blackshear Sr.  Warren
Justin Harper Jr.  Kountze
Xavier Barnes Sr.  Kountze
 
2nd Team
Chase Mattox Sr  Newton
Raylin Davis Soph  Newton
Reggie Williams Sr. Woodville
Austin Lockheart Jr  Woodville
Jimmy Adams Jr.  Warren
Brandon Choate Sr.  Warren
Chayton Stotts Soph  Kirbyville
Logan Stampert Soph  Kirbyville
Pat Beaty  Soph   Kirbyville
Xavier Scott Sr.  Kountze


21-2A

MVP - Kyle Whitley, Sr - Troy
Off MVP - Jordan Bradley, Sr - Bruceville Eddy
Def MVP - Riley Reich, Jr - Hamilton; Jaret White, Sr - McGregor
Newcomer - Sedgerick Merchant, Fr - Bruceville Eddy
6th man - Cory Bowers, Jr - McGregor
Coach - Nathan Janak, Troy

1st team
Zach Thiele, Sr - Clifton
Colton Adamick, Sr - Crawford
Colin Ferris, Sr - Hamilton
Adam Beckner, Jr - Hamilton
Branden Dietzman, Sr - McGregor
Hunter January, Jr - McGregor
Brian Gould, Sr - Moody
Chance Oliver, Sr - Troy
Matt Ford, Sr - Troy
Rylan Cox, Sr - Troy

2nd team
Darin Allen, Jr - Bruceville Eddy
Nathan Martinez, Jr - Bruceville Eddy
Dylan Williams, Jr - Bruceville Eddy
Shepard Green, Sr - Clifton
Grant Shane, Sr - Clifton
Tyler Smith, Sr - Crawford
Garrett Moore, So - Hamilton
Troy Allison, Sr - McGregor
Chance Seal, Sr - McGregor
Tyler Miller, Sr - Moody
Matt Halfmann, Sr - Troy


22-2A

MVP - Kase Spears, Sr - Salado;  Dane Hankamer, Sr - Salado
Off MVP - Artis Johnson, Sr - Rosebud Lott
Def MVP - Kyle Heiner, Sr - Salado
Newcomer - Desean Johnson, So - Jarrell; Jaylon Bryant, So - Cameron
6th man - Eddie Peel, Sr - Rosebud Lott
Coach - Kenny Mann - Salado

1st team
Mason Marinik, Jr - Rogers
Juwon Roberson, So - Rosebud Lott
Kole Hearne, Sr - Salado
Tyler Ranthum, Sr - Salado
Philip Redwine, Jr - Academy
Eric Bigon, Sr - Academy
Jalen White, Sr - Cameron
Alfredo Pena Jr - Florence
Travis Nemec, Sr - Jarrell
Tony Brown, So - Jarrell

2nd team
Brady Weaver, Sr - Rosebud Lott
DJ Johnson, Sr - Rosebud Lott
Preston Rosebrock, So - Salado
Andrew Eshbaugh, Jr - Academy
Aaron Sims, Jr - Cameron
Joseph Ramirez, Sr - Florence
Christian Gomez, Sr - Florence
Dacious Barr, So - Jarrell
Nathanael Clifford, Fr - Lexington
PJ Martin, Jr - Rogers


23-2A
 
MVP - Mikey Muncey, Sr.- Mildred; Connor Hill, Sr.- Mildred
Off MVP - Juanya Pyburn, So.- Blooming Grove
Def MVP - Bryce Pauler, So.- Buffalo; Daniel Arteaga, Sr.- Rice
Newcomer - Sim Nezar, Fr.- Rice
Coach - Daniel Johnston, Mildred
 
1st Team 
Daniel Pelzel, Sr.- Blooming Grove
Rowdy Barlow, Sr.- Blooming Grove
Russel Holden, So.- Mildred
Jase Butler, Sr.- Mildred
Draylon Sterling, Sr.- Mildred
Xavier Dixon, Jr.- Teague
Mikkail Shepard, So.- Teague
Tyler Adams, Sr- Buffalo
Marquise Womack, Sr.- Marlin
Paul Humphreys, Jr.- Marlin
 
2nd Team 
Tyler Lewis, Jr.- Blooming Grove
Dalton Blake, Jr.- Blooming Grove
Jordan Harvell, So.- Mildred
Rusty Knight, Jr.- Mildred
Raven Huffmam, Jr.- Rice
Colin Haston, Jr.- Rice 
John Love, Jr.- Teague
Keivontray Brooks, So.- Teague
Reed Courmiee, Jr.- Buffalo 
Moses Austin, Jr.- Marlin


24-2A
 
MVP - Michael Witherspoon, Sr - Franklin
Off MVP - Kasey Spivey, Sr - New Waverly
Def MVP - Clayton Swor, Sr - New Waverly; Ian Knight, So - Franklin
Newcomer - Cade Harris, Jr - Centerville
6th man - Dylan Elliott, Sr - Franklin
Coach - Shad Reed, Franklin
 
1st team
TreDerrian Satchell, Sr - Hearne
Dalton Birdsong, Jr - Onalaska
Michael McBride, Sr - New Waverly
Cameron Fisher, Jr - New Waverly
DeMario Perez, Sr - Hempstead
Fred Tompkins, Jr - Hempstead
Terrance Potts, Sr - Trinity
Kemon House, Sr - Trinity
Tulley Pickens, Jr - Centerville
Chance Carrigan, Jr - Centerville
Grant Hughes, Jr - Franklin
Will Phillips, So - Franklin
 
2nd team
Michael Lewis, Jr - Trinity
Deondre Toler, Sr - Hempstead
Eddie Venegas, Sr - Hempstead
Haden Nash, Jr - Centerville
Zach Short, Sr - Franklin
Thomas Box, Fr - Franklin
Deon Scott, So - New Waverly
Derreck Sicola, Sr - Anderson Shiro
Dillion Moore, Sr - Anderson Shiro
Keston Castle, Sr - Hearne
Jamarcus Taylor, Sr - Hearne
Josh Taylor, Jr - Onalaska


12-3A

MVP - Dra Smith, Sr - Bonham
Off MVP - Sheldon Moore, Sr  - Melissa; Adriun Harrison, Sr - Anna
Def MVP - Jakari Dillard, Sr - Princeton
Newcomer - Moni Mattocks, Fr - Anna
6th man - Tevin Rushing, Sr - Bonham
Coach - Clint Sadler, Melissa

1st team
Connor Bazis, Sr - Melissa
Will Gray, Sr - Melissa
Greg Moses, Sr - Bonham
Garrett Simpson, Sr - Bonham
Dennis Lockman, Sr - Princeton
Chae Dexter, Sr - Community

2nd team
Cory Regan, Jr - Melissa
Jacob Kemp, Sr - Bonham
James Briggs, So - Princeton
Jeff Muchai, Jr - Anna
Reno Deutsch, Jr - Community


13-3A
 
MVP - Seljah Johnson, Jr - Paris
Def MVP - Kwan Curry, Sr - Liberty Eylau
Off MVP - Cory Menah, Sr - Pleasant Grove
Newcomer - Levi Porter, So - North Lamar
Coach - Homer Garner, North Lamar
 
1st team
Hunter Sartor, Jr - North Lamar
Tyler Anthony, Jr - North Lamar
Jason Smith, Jr - Pleasant Grove
PJ Muldrew, Sr - Liberty Eylau
Keith Wynkoop, Sr - Liberty Eylau
Roy'D Jones, Jr - Paris
Marc Bawcum, Sr - Paris
 
2nd team
Samaki Walker, Jr - North Lamar
Ryan Martin, Jr - Pleasant Grove
Javon Rigsby, Sr - Liberty Eylau
Nigel Johnson, Sr - Atlanta
Ronyae Bell, Sr - Paris
Adrian Beamon, Sr - Paris


14-3A
 
MVP - Tre' Smith, Sr - Wills Point
Off MVP - Jah Golden, Jr - Wills Point
Def MVP - Nick Johnson, Sr - Crandall
Newcomer - Michael Prox, So - Kaufman
Coach - Jimmy Wallace, Wills Point
 
1st team
Tanner Dykman, Sr - Crandall
Austin Pryor, Sr - Crandall
Jacob Dowty, Sr - Rains
Avery Peteet, Sr - Kaufman
Chanse Richards, Jr - Kaufman
Hunter Sanford, Jr - Wills Point
Caleb Wallace, Sr - Wills Point
 
2nd team
Mason Atkins, Sr - Crandall
Dakota Miller, Jr - Rains
Cameron Duncan, Sr - Kaufman
Jared Ellis, Sr - Kaufman
Logan Lane, Jr - Quinlan Ford
Daniel Wrysinski, Sr - Wills Point


15-3A
 
MVP - Anthony Sanders, Sr - Athens
Off MVP - Kelby Nixon, Sr - Canton
Def MVP - Chris Jefferson, Sr - Athens
Newcomer - Quentin McKenzie, Sr - Brownsboro
Freshman - Kourtland Sinches, Fr - Mineola
Coach - Gerald Anthony, Athens
 
1st team
Will Bailey, Jr - Brownsboro
Tamrick Pace, So - Brownsboro
Reese Frosch, Sr -  Canton
Brad Wiggins, Sr - Canton
Ryan Jefferson, Sr - Athens
Josh Garrett, Sr - Athens
Carson Rucker, Sr - Van
 
2nd team
Clay McCoy, Jr - Brownsboro
Jared Bragdon, Sr - Brownsboro
James Dean, Sr - Mineola
Ralph Ogueri, So - Mineola
Saxon Adams, Sr - Canton
Austin Miller, Sr - Mabank
Nick Wilkerson, Jr - Van
Courtland Lyons, Jr - Athens


16-3A

MVP - Trey Conrad, Kilgore
Off MVP - Nick Orange, Kilgore
Def MVP - Clery Delmas, Kigore
Newcomer - Major Tennison, Bullard
Coach - Jeff Coleman, Kilgore

1st team
Stefan Tatum, Kilgore
X'avier Gaona, Kilgore
Deon Kincade, Kilgore
Tre Hollins, Henderson
Zan Boles, Henderson
Malik Jackson, Gilmer
Nick Smith, Gilmer
Layne Patterson, Spring Hill
Nick Irwin, Spring Hill
Trayvon Gordon, Gladewater
Caleb Williams, Gladewater
Keith Minor, Gladewater
Gabriel Robinson, Gladewater
Landen Beckham, Bullard
Hunter Landrum, Bullard

2nd team
Jaidon Parish, Gilmer
Zach Spears, Gilmer
Vince McNew, Henderson
La'Kendrick VanZandt, Henderson
Tre Boone, Henderson
Keilon Moore, Chapel Hill
Jeffrey Minor, Chapel Hill
DD Mumphrey, Chapel Hill
Luke Shepperd, Spring Hill
Travis Garska, Spring Hill
Daylon Mark, Gladewater
Peyton Passmore, Gladewater
Kyler Whatley, Bullard
Andrew Thomas,  Bullard
Kevrin Justice, Kilgore


17-3A

MVP - Brandon Benson, So - La Vega
Off MVP - Marques Smith, Sr - China Spring; Lukas Brown, Sr - Connally; Jacob Fuentes, Jr - Robinson
Def MVP - Mack Kimble, Sr - Connally
Newcomer - Josh Lockhart, Jr - Robinson
Coach - David Drafahl, La Vega

1st team
Josh Elmore, Sr - China Spring
Kristian Brown, Jr - Connally
Jacob Garza, Jr  - Connally
Daylon McWhorter, Jr - Robinson
Grant Linnstaedter, Sr - Lorena
Amryie Blunson, So  - La Vega
Emilio Ortegon, Jr - La Vega
Griffin Paxton, So - West
Joshua Kirk, Jr - Robinson
Quinton Hill, Jr - La Vega
Nick Kucera, Sr - West

2nd team
Parish Cobb, Jr - La Vega
Kedrick James, Fr - La Vega
Tyler Smith, Sr - China Spring
Patrick Smith, Sr - Connally
Ramses Lee, Jr - Connally
Colton Adams, Jr - West
Johnny Rogers, Jr - Robinson
Jonathon Palmer, Sr - Lorena
Landon Howard, Sr - Lorena
Griffin Peevey, So - Lorena
Brandon Mangum, Sr - Lorena


18-3A
 
MVP - Tren'Davian Dickson - Navasota; Wendell Mitchell - Rockdale
Off MVP - BJ Tealer - Taylor
Def MVP - My'lik Kerley - Taylor; Brent McCloud - Madisonville
Newcomer - Jabril Hunter - Navasota
 
1st team
Chris Frank - Taylor
Damien Whaley - Madisonville
Grant Smith - Madisonville
Jonathon Jackson - Caldwell
Darius Ford - Rockdale
Jay Payton - College Station
Jerbrell Lipscomb - Navasota
Josh Lowery - Navasota
 
2nd team
Rodney Patterson - Taylor
Ryan Johnson - College Station
Redmond Ward - Caldwell
LaMarquis Jefferson - Navasota
Shaun Frazier - Navasota
Willie Creeks - Navasota
Tyji Whaley - Madisonville


19-3A

MVP - Bryson Gates, Sr - Fairfield; Kaylon Watson, Sr - Mexia
Off MVP - Damion Matthews, Sr - Mexia
Def MVP -  LaVictor McKnight, Sr - Mexia
Newcomer  - Cam Hicks, So - Fairfield

1st team
Danny Huckaby, Sr - Mexia
Ike Jones, Sr - Mexia
Curk Harris, Jr - Mexia
Chris Lide, Sr - Fairfield
Jacob Gallegos, Sr - Fairfield
Alex Ward, Sr - Fairfield
Kevin Parish, Jr - Palestine
Dakendrick McMorris, Jr - Palestine
Antonio Tilley, So - Rusk
Jadarian Skinney, Sr - Rusk

2nd team
Trey Barstow, Sr - Mexia
Tyrik Ray, So - Mexia
Larry Rose, Sr - Fairfield
Dominic Brackens, So - Fairfield
Sheldon Watson, Sr - Palestine
Tony Butler, Sr - Palestine
Ray Foreman, Sr - Rusk
Isaiah Francis, So - Rusk
Sabrien Jones, Fr - Groesbeck
Jayland Jackson, Jr - Groesbeck

 
20-3A
 
MVP - Samuel Scott, Sr - Diboll
Off MVP - Chase Ponson, Sr - Central
Def MVP - Brandon Carver, Sr - Central
Newcomer - Octavius Evans, Fr - Center
Coach - Layne Boxell, Central
 
1st team
Jarrod McLin, So - Carthage
CJ Garner, Jr - Center
DeJalen Preston, Sr - Center
Colton Mcquilkin, Sr - Central
George Brown, Sr - Central
Chas Walls, So - Diboll
Patrick Johnson, Jr - Diboll
Reed Glass, Jr - Hudson
Mitchell England, Sr - Hudson
Logan Nerren, Sr - Huntington
Malik Smith - Jasper
Chris Spikes - Jasper
Davion Smith - Jasper
 
2nd team
O'Keeron Rutherford, Sr - Carthage
Jacorey Bolton, Sr - Center
Tyler McHenry, Sr - Central
Jamarcus Polk, So - Diboll
Kevin Hurley, So - Diboll
Josiah Garges, So - Hudson
Collin Craft, Jr - Hudson
Logan Wilde, Jr - Huntington
Roy Hennington - Jasper
Blake McClelland - Jasper


21-3A

MVP: Laquarious Page, WO-S, SR
Offensive MVP: Zjori Bosha, Hardin-Jefferson, SR
Defensive MVP: Patrick Reed, Silsbee, SR
Newcomer: Michael McCain, Silsbee, FR
Co-Coach of the Year: Jason Wilkins (WO-S) & Joe Sigler (Silsbee)

1st Team
Chris Elam, Silsbee, SR
Dylan Mays, Hardin-Jefferson, JR
Brandon Joubert, WO-S, Sr
Zayon Jackson, Silsbee, SR
Alex Bingham, Bridge City, SR
Carmichael Wiley, Orangefield, SR
Ty Thompson, WO-S, SR

2nd Team
Deionte Thompson, WO-S, JR
Kreston Richardson, Buna, JR
Matthew Kress, Orangefield, JR
Paul Schneider, Hamshire-Fannett, JR
Tyler Edwards, Buna, JR
Jalen Hardaway, Silsbee, SR
Michael Saladin, Hardin-Jefferson, SOPH
 

22-3A
 
MVP: Zach Dumas, SR, Huffman
Offensive POY: Deon Baldwin, SR, Cleveland
Defensive POY: Chase Harrell, JR, Huffman
Co-Newcomers: Marcus Keyser, SO, Cleveland & Garion Slayton, SR, Huffman
Coach of the Year: Scott Barrett, Huffman
 
1st Team
Darion Gray, SR, Huffman
Cedric Gambrell, SR, Cleveland
Marquis Waller, JR, Cleveland
Kagan Angers, SR, Splendora
Jahrod Richardson, JR, Coldspring
Hudson Standish, JR, Liberty
 
2nd Team
Casey Barron, SR, Splendora
Royce See, SO, Shepherd
Colby Arnold, SR, Tarkington
Richard Johnson III, SR, Cleveland
Quan Terry, JR, Coldspring
Kyle Richardson, SR, Huffman
Torian Herman, SR, Liberty
Blake Wilson, JR, Huffman
Darien Mallet, JR, Liberty
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.