The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Note: This topic is locked. No new replies will be accepted.


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
I'll post more and keep adding them as I get them.  Send me your all district teams to: bradernst04@hotmail.com


Region 1

3-1A-I

MVP - Troy Clark, Jr - Memphis
Newcomer - Jastan Cantu, So - Wellington

All District

David Wright, Sr - Shamrock
Tyler Whitely, Jr - Shamrock
Taylor Henderson, Sr - Memphis
Peyton Little, Jr - Memphis
Terry Gilbreath, Jr - Wellington
Brady Montgomery, Sr - Wellington
Andrew Coomer, Jr - Wheeler
Riley Parr, Jr - Memphis
Clay Robertson, So - Quanah
Jason Pike, Sr - Wheeler



3-2A

MVP - Alan Zahn, Sr - Idalou
Off MVP - Corey Saucillo, Sr - Idalou
Def MVP - Seth Reagan, Sr - Idalou
Newcomer - Blake Copeland, Jr - Slaton
Coach - Tyler Helms, Idalou

All District

Koal Houchin, Jr - Idalou
Tate Gregory, Sr - Idalou
Calor Cope, Jr - Childress
Bryce Bowman, Fr - Childress
Nigel Hughes, Jr - Childress
Mason Holcomb, Jr - Childress
Quaylon McDaniel, Sr - Slaton
Trevone Richardson, Jr - Slaton
Bryce Whaley, Jr - Slaton
Jordan Woody, Sr - Floydada
Landon Morren, Sr - Floydada
Tyler Renfro, Sr - Floydada


1-3A

MVP - Keeton Willeford, Jr - Perryton
Def MVP - Calum Townsend, Sr - Perryton
Newcomer - Cade Engle, Fr - Pampa

All District

Derek Pollard, Sr - Pampa
Cameron Vogel, Sr - Dalhart
Jordan Plank, Jr - Perryton
James Harris, Sr - Dalhart
Hayden Smith, Jr - Dalhart
Ivan Villagran, Sr - Perryton
Ty Hutto, Sr - Pampa
Cole Underwood, Sr - Perryton
Collin Pipken, Sr - River Road
Kolter Newton, Sr - Borger



Region 2

9-2A

MVP - Tre Ewell, Sr - Brock; Clay Morgan, Jr - Ponder
Off MVP - Ty Ballard, Jr - Peaster
Def MVP - Kade Kopp, Sr - Ponder
Newcomer - Brady Anderson, Fr - Ponder
6th man - Draven Tell, Fr - Peaster
Coach - Jude Stanley, Ponder; Jeff Bell, Brock

1st team

Casen Baker, Sr - Alvord
Justin Tyree, Sr - Boyd
Lance Ewell, So - Brock
Dylan Carrington, Sr - Brock
Lane Southern, Sr - Brock
Grant Boxell, Sr - Ponder
Reid Sanders, Sr - Ponder
Josh Peterson, Sr - Ponder
Keaton Hickman, Sr - Paradise
Jarret Holt, Jr - Paradise
Josh Petermeier, Sr - Peaster
Parker Grudt, Fr - Peaster

2nd team

Micah Broadstreet, Sr - Ponder
Jaxon Martin, Jr - Millsap
Bailey Cockburn, So - Brock
Luke Hummel, Sr - Brock
Josiah Bingaman, Sr - Peaster
Chris Carmona, Jr - Boyd
Kyler Christian, Sr - Paradise
Landry Norwood, So - Paradise
Joe Randall, So - Alvord
Dalyn Clanin, So - Millsap




Region 4

28-1A-II

MVP - Brandon Burchell, Sr - Oglesby
Off MVP - Shane Stone, Jr - Lometa
Def MVP - Jose Acevadeo, Sr - Lometa
Newcomer - Kyle Murter, Fr - Lometa

1st team

Thomas Frier, Sr - Oglesby
Mikita Rhiedler, So - Oglesby
Logan Snoddy, Jr - Jonesboro
Tommy Isom, So - Jonesboro
Tye Robuck, So - Jonesboro
Ryan Harvey, Jr - Cranfills Gap
Eric Nichols, Jr - Lometa
Pedro Deluna, Jr - Lometa
Noe Salinas, Sr - Lometa
Carlos Arellano, Jr - Evant

2nd team

Ryan McClinton, So - Oglesby
Isac Licea, Sr - Oglesby
Derrick Miller, Fr - Jonesboro
Daniel Gallo, Jr - Star
William Tindell, Jr - Star
Kenneth Wiese, Jr - Cranfills Gap
Kolby Hesbrook, Sr - Lometa
Justus Alaniz, Jr - Lometa
Tristan Stegemoller, Jr - Evant
Dakota Hancock, Fr - Evant



25-1A-I

MVP - Lakendric Hyson, So - Mumford; Aubrie King, Jr - Mumford
Off MVP - Keenan Brooks, Jr - Snook
Def MVP - Dominique Messer, Sr - Milano
Newcomer - Brandon Horne, Sr - Somerville
Coach - Chris Sodek, Mumford

1st team

Juwan Mathis, Sr - Burton
Hayden Martinez, So - Iola
Zach Pavelock, Jr - Iola
Tyson Tindal, Sr - Iola
David Jentsch, Jr - Milano
Jordan Millar, Jr - Milano
Toby Sanders, Sr - Milano
Jacob Willingham, Sr - Milano
Dion Mack, Jr - Mumford
Seth Smitherman, Jr - Mumford
Josh Sustaita, Sr - Mumford
Austin Jackson, Jr - Snook
Keanu Graves, Jr - Somerville

2nd team

Louis Brown, So - Burton
Josh Gantt, Sr - Burton
Sam Gibson, Sr - Burton
Ryan Renick, Fr - Iola
Jamarcus Ricks, Sr - Mumford
Jay Foster, Sr - Snook
Cody Dever, Sr - Snook
Robert Lewis, Sr - Snook
Jonathon Balboa, Sr - Somerville
James Benton, So - Somerville



28-1A-I

MVP - Cody Shockley, Sr - Sabinal; Tre'von Ruffin, Jr - Stacy
Off MVP - Johnny Luna, Sr - Charlotte; Quincy Boykins, Sr - Gervin
Def MVP - Brandon Sandoval, Jr - Brackett; Elijah Gonzales, Sr - Sabinal
Newcomer - Nick White, So - Stacey

1st team

Chris Cruz, Jr - Brackett
EZ Rivas, Jr - Brackett
Mikeal Corpening, Sr - Stacey
Luis Perez, So - La Pryor
Diego Patino, Sr - La Pryor
Shandon Campbell, Sr - Gervin
Matt Medina, Jr - Sabinal
Adan Alejandro, Jr - Sabinal
Joaquin De La Pena, Sr - Sabinal

2nd team

Zach Justice, Sr - Sabinal
Luis Landeros, Sr - Sabinal
Brandon Vasquez, Sr - Gervin
Robert Barrientes, Sr - Gervin
Terrant McDonald, Sr - Gervin
Robert Castillo, Jr - La Pryor
Miguel Luna, Jr - La Pryor
Cooper Newson, Jr - Brackett
Edgar DeLeon, Jr - Brackett
Jonanthon Quiroz, Sr - Brackett
Dustin Hedrick, Jr - Stacey
Adan Tijerina, So - Charlotte



25-2A

MVP - Jeremiah Moore, Jr - Anahuac; Glenn Roberts, Sr - East Chambers
Off MVP - Mike Martinez, Sr - YES Prep East End
Def MVP - Wyatt Raymond, Sr - Anahuac
Newcomer - Austin Peaks, So - YES Prep SW
Coach - Tramaine Hancock, East Chambers

1st team

Chris Dumas, Jr - Hardin
Rafael Trevino, Sr - YES Prep SE
Hugo Del Moral, So - YES Prep East End
Bryant Motl, Sr - East Chambers
Dylan Williams, Sr - Hardin
Enrique Sierra, Jr - YES Prep SW
Jarrod Guillory, Jr - East Chambers
Jarred Lezak, Sr - East Chambers

2nd team

Corey Lane, Jr - YES Prep SE
Christian Mendoza, Jr - YES Prep Gulfton
George Perez, Fr - YES Prep SE
Juan Perez, Sr - YES Prep NE
James Rocha, Sr - YES Prep East End
Blake Moulton, Fr - Anahuac
Jameson Estep, Jr - Hardin
Alex Oyedeji, Sr - YES Prep SW
Dory Robers, Jr - East Chambers



30-2A

MVP - JD Gentry, Jr - Aransas Pass
Off MVP - Will Butler, Sr - Aransas Pass
Def MVP - Erik Johnson, Sr - Aransas Pass
Newcomer - Brandon Alexander, Fr - Industrial
Coach - David Kelley, Goliad; Trent Weixelman, Palacios

1st team

Hunter Isom, Sr - Aransas Pass
Troy Trout, Sr - Aransas Pass
Austin Sparks, Jr - Edna
Dalton Sturm, Jr - Goliad
Will Maraggia, Jr - Industrial
Gabriel Rojas, Sr - Palacios
Kevin Brown, Sr - Palacios
Logan Myers, Sr - Refugio
Jaron Johnson, Jr - Tidehaven

2nd team

Troy Galvan, So - Aransas Pass
Kelsey Ortiz, Jr - Bloomington
Brandon Nidey, So - Edna
Davis Ohrt, Sr - Goliad
Jalen Moore, Sr - Goliad
Jay Rubio, Jr - Industrial
Dylan Brune, Sr - Palacios
Brett Davis, Sr - Refugio
Tevin Nash, Sr - Refugio
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.