The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Note: This topic is locked. No new replies will be accepted.


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
Send me your all district teams to: bradernst04@hotmail.com.

I'll post more as I get them. If you have a district outside of east Texas, email them to me and I'll be posting in the statewide forum.

Looking for these districts:
1A-II - 22, 24
1A-I - 18
2A - 16
3A - 12, 16, 17, 22
4A - 13, 14, 16
5A - 12, 14



17-1A-II

MVP - Zach Carlton, Jr - Gorman
Off MVP - Junior Fragoza, Jr - Huckabay
Def MVP - Mario Lopez, Sr - Huckabay; Ruperto Huerta, Jr - Lingleville
Newcomer - Kyle Mercer, Fr - Lipan; James Weiss, Fr - Huckabay

1st team

Gavin Fuentes, So - Huckabay
Harrison Nowak, Jr - Strawn
Yovani Palacios, So - Gorman
Tanner Richardson, Jr - Lipan
Robert VanKranedburg, Jr - Lingleville

2nd team

Cole Abbott, Sr - Strawn
Tim Griffin, Fr - Lingleville
Daniel Herrera, So - Gorman
BJ Ramirez, Sr - Gorman
Garrett Stewart, Jr - Huckabay
Blake Williams, Sr - Lipan


18-1A-II

MVP - Carlos Lerma, Sr - Walnut Springs
Off MVP - Brady Chamberlain, So - Blum
Def MVP - Dustin Jones, Sr - Kopperl
Newcomer - Shane Gallagher, So - Blum
Coach - Tim Trotter, Walnut Springs

1st team

Tony Chavez, Jr - walnut Springs
Blake Forsythe, Jr - Kopperl
Dylan Hall, Jr - Kopperl
Tanner McDonald, So - Iredell
Jared Shaffer, So - Blum
Trenton Trotter, So - Walnut Springs
Zane Trotter, Sr - Walnut Springs

2nd team

Gabriel Galavis, Sr - Morgan
Trey Gibbs, Sr - Blum
Aaron Herring, Sr - Walnut Springs
Jessie Malone, Sr - Kopperl
Christian Najera, Jr - Iredel
Mark Navarro, So - Covington
Laramie Phillips, So - Iredel



19-1A-II

MVP - Danial Steels, Sr - Frost
Off MVP - Rho Calhoun, Fr - Coolidge
Def MVP - Andrew Jackson, Sr - Frost
Newcomer - Delvin Smith, Fr - Coolidge
Coach - Eric Blendon, Frost

1st team

Joe Brown, Jr - Coolidge
Payton Casarez, So - Aquilla
Colton Clayton, Jr - Frost
Hunter Garcia, So - Bynum
Justin Lawson, Jr - Mount Calm
Jacob Stroder, Sr - Frost

2nd team

Dillion Beims, So - Abbott
Maliko Bruce, Sr - Frost
Bryce Bennett, Jr - Aquilla
Brian Hawkins, Mount Calm
Darina Johnson, Fr - Coolidge
Robert Worley, Jr - Frost



20-1A-II

MVP - Jairus Russell, Sr - Milford
Off MVP - Daniel Prindes, Sr - Waxahachie Advantage
Def MVP - Victor Ledesma, Sr - Avalon
Newcomer - Christian Gatlin, Fr - Avalon; Erion Moore, Jr - Irving Universal
Coach - Khris Marshall, Avalon

1st team

Eric Evans, Jr - Milford
Ira Mayes, Sr - Waxahachie Advantage
Blake McCulloch, Jr - Avalon
Bital Rehman, Fr - Grand Prairie Harmony Science
Adrian Rodriguez, Sr - Grand Prairi Harmony Science
Brian Romero, Sr - Avalon

2nd team

Ramiro Cerda, Sr - Avalon
Jacarvus Gates, Jr - Milford
Carlos Pacheco, Jr - Avalon
Cody Ramsey, Jr - Waxahachie Advantage
Jason Willig, Jr - Waxahachie Advantage



23-1A-II

MVP - Patrick Covington, Jr - Miller Grove
Off MVP - Marcus Rongel, Sr - Fruitvale
Def MVP - Jesus Sandoval, Sr - Yantis; Christian Lewis, Jr - Yantis
Newcomer - Logan Miller, So - Miller Grove

1st team

Marc Carrasco, Sr - Yantis
Ryan Dougan, Sr - Miller Grove
Stephen Holland, Jr - Fruitvale
Jose Romero, Sr - Campbell
Gavino Rongel, Fr - Fruitvale
Zach Spencer, Sr - Trinidad

2nd team

Dustin Bannister, Jr - Trinidad
Michael Carrasco, Jr - Yantis
Cody Harman, Sr - Fruitvale
Aaron Smith, So - Miller Grove
Quinten Stovall, Sr - Miller Grove



24-1A-II

MVP - Tyler Davison, So - Saltillo
Off MVP - Nick Boekhorst, Sr - Saltillo
Def MVP - Dillon Barton, Jr - Avinger
Newcomer - Justin Barnett, Jr - Saltillo

1st team

Clayton Jones, Sr - Saltillo
Lake Loyd, So - Avinger
Jeremiah Clarck, Sr - Avinger
Blake Brown, Sr - Sulphur Bluff
Tyler Rainey, Jr - Sulphur Bluff
Justin Goldsmith - Sulphur Bluff
Tanner Jones, Sr - Bloomburg
Austin Baggett, Jr - Bloomburg
Shaquille Hicks, Sr - Karnack
Randal Jordan, Sr - Union Hill

2nd team

David Barajas, Sr - Saltillo
Antonio Neal, So - Avinger
Roland Esalante, So - Avinger
Collin Williams, Sr - Sulphur Bluff
Dakota Emerson, So - Sulphur Bluff
Morgan Mills, Sr - Bloomburg
Joe Grady, Sr - Karnack



25-1A-II

MVP - Damyien Durham, Oakwood
Off MVP - Reed Westbrook, Douglass
Def MVP - Ty Johnson, Laneville
Newcomer - Tralon Alexander, Laneville
Coach - Craig Deckard, Kennard

1st team

Kenyatta Benton, Kennard
Dante Harris, Laneville
Chase Higginbotham, Chireno
Bryce Westbrook, Douglass
Simon, Kennard
Dante Starling, Chireno
Kendrick Anderson, Laneville
Jacquez Anderson, Oakwood
Bryson Randall, Oakwood

2nd team

Cody Brister, Apple Springs
Josh Suggs, Apple Springs
Hunter Fountain, Chireno
Carlton, Centerville
Gladden, Kennard
Dominique Johnson, Oakwood
Caldwell, Kennard
Brandon Alvis, Chireno



15-1A-I

MVP - Hunter Jordan, Sr - Boles; Alex Meyer, Sr - Trenton
Off MVP - Lane Henderson, So - Trenton
Def MVP - Adam Shinn, Sr - Bland
Newcomer - Cameron Walker, So - Boles
Coach - Braughn Curtis, Trenton

1st team

Ross Bostick, Jr - Boles
Bailey Burks, Jr - Trenton
Dylan McCarley, Sr - Trenton
Colten Quril, Sr - Wolfe City
Caleb Samples, Sr - Boles
Kirk Sanders, Sr - Sam Rayburn
Joseph Sourber, Sr - Bland
Travis Taylor, Fr - Cumby

2nd team

Justin Heuber, Sr - Celeste
Bailey Isom, So - Boles
Patrick Richardson, Sr - Sam Rayburn
Dalton Titsworth, Sr - Sam Rayburn
Justin Wilkinson, Jr - Wolfe City
Braley Williams, Sr - Blue Ridge
Blake Wilson, Sr - Trenton



16-1A-I

MVP - Jeremy Patt, Jr - Honey Grove
Off MVP - Charles Sanders, Sr - Honey Grove
Def MVP - Hussien Jabai, Sr - Honey Grove; Hunter Morris, Sr - Avery
Newcomer - Jim Lawing, So - Simms Bowie
Coach - Lee Frost, Honey Grove

1st team

Terrance Berry, Jr - North Hopkins
Chris Birdwell, Sr - Simms Bowie
Garde Bowles, Sr - Avery
Cole Cunningham, Sr - Honey Grove
Zach Cunningham, Sr  - Honey Grove
Kevin Meza, Jr - North Hopkins
Bradley Timon, Sr - Mcleod
Silas Whaley, Jr - North Hopkins

2nd team

Blake Adams, Jr - North Hopkins
Dusty Cole, Sr - Mcleod
Aaron Foster, Sr - Honey Grove
Joseph Henderson, Sr - Mcleod
Boe McLaurin, Jr - Mcleod
Jacob Price, Jr - Honey Grove
Kyran Richardson, Jr - Maud
Jessie Williams, Jr - North Hopkins



17-1A-I

MVP - Deon Johnson, Sr - Lapoynor
Off MVP - Isaiah Johnson, Sr - Big Sandy; Davis Moore, Fr - Martins Mill
Def MVP - Joshua Jackson, Sr - Big Sandy; Logan McClelland, Sr - Lapoynor
Newcomer - James Jackson, Fr - Lapoynor
Freshman - July Latimer, Fr - Martins Mill

1st team

Phoenix Young, Sr - Harleton
Octavious Crear, Jr - Lapoynor
Mason Motal, Jr - Lapoynor
Ashton Abendroth, Sr - Lapoynor
Cody Wilson, Sr - Martins Mill
Hunter Conway, So - Martins Mill
KJ Luster, Sr - Overton
Matt Easley, Jr - Big Sandy
Taurus Keppard, Sr - Big Sandy

2nd team

Haston Adams, Jr - Beckville
Dylan Weatherford, So - Martins Mill
Bryce McGowen, So - Carlisle
Ben Goss, So - Carlisle
Wade Lang, Jr - Lapoynor
Justin Kinsel, Sr - Harleton
Jamal Kelly, Jr - Overton
Neil Browne, Jr - Overton



19-1A-I

MVP - Nathaniel Jack, Sr - Mart
Off MVP - Alvin Daniliuc, Sr - Rapoport
Def MVP - Patrick Listach, Sr - Rapoport
Newcomer - Shawn Watkins, Sr - Mart
Coach - Joe Woodard, Mart;  Gil Beckham, Rapoport

1st team

Lane Cobbs, Sr - Mart
CJ Collins, Jr - Bosqueville
Devin Finley, Sr - Rapoport
Lucas Helleck, Sr - Axtell
Blaine Listach, So - Rapoport
Michael Milburn, Jr - Axtell
Justin Stranacher, Sr - Axtell
DeNerian Thomas, So - Mart

2nd team

Corey Bienski, Sr - Bremond
Quentin Bryant, Sr - Mart
Bryan Daniliuc, Sr - Rapoport
Drew Hayes, So - Bosqueville
Kyondris Landrum, Sr - Chilton
Tyler Pope, Sr - Axtell
Greg Wilganowski, Sr - Bremond
Derek Wilkerson, Sr - Bosqueville



20-1A-I

MVP - Pat Walker - Grapeland
Off MVP - Jacolby Simpson - Grapeland
Def MVP - Stormy Spikes - Normangee
Newcomer - Jaques Faulk - Grapeland
Coach - Owen Clifton - Grapeland

1st team

Exavier Brooks - Normangee
Connor Dickson - Slocum
Colton Jones - Normangee
Alfred Simmons - Lovelady
Quaderius Whitt - Grapeland

2nd team

Austin Aguirre - Normangee
Caleb Eagans - Leon
Nathan Edwards - Slocum
Justis Kelly - Lovelady
Taylor Rich - Lovelady



21-1A-I

MVP - Austin Grey, Sr - New Summerfield; Zachris Sturns, Jr - Alto
Off MVP - Logan Smith, Sr - Wells
Def MVP - Angel Marroquin, So - New Summerfield
Newcomer - Christian Hammett, Fr - Mt Enterprise
Coach - Jason Davis, New Summerfield; Augustus Moore, Alto

1st team

Josh Leadon, Jr - Mt Enterprise
Leroy Lewis, So - Alto
William Ramsey, Jr - Cushing
KJ Ratcliff, Jr - Wells
Jordan Sessions, Sr - Wells
Ryan Weaver, Sr - New Summerfield
Jacolby Whitaker, Jr - Alto
Lane Williams, Jr - Cushing

2nd team

Hunter Ammons, Sr - Mt Enterprise
Anfernee Blak, Jr - Alto
Tyarius Hackett, So - Alto
Ty Ham, So - Mt Enterprise
Freddie Hernandez, So - New Summerfield
Collin Ivy, Sr - Cushing
Serge Kantezky, So - Neches
Cameron Williams, Sr - New Summerfield



22-1A-I

MVP - Wyatt Hargrove, Sr - Joaquin
Off MVP - Hunter Holder, Sr - Martinsville
Def MVP - De'Aaron Roland, Sr - Tenaha; Will Vaughn, Sr - Joaquin
Newcomer - JJ Boykins, Fr - Shelbyville

1st team

Peyton Burton, So - Martinsville
Keontas Davis, Jr - Tenaha
Chavis Gregory, Jr - Tenaha
Jacobi Ivy, Jr - Tenaha
PJ Peterson, Sr - Joaquin
CJ Watson, So - Shelbyville
Matt Wood, Sr - Gary
Lorenzo Young, Sr - Timpson

2nd team

Josh Bowen, Jr - Gary
James Bradford, Sr - Shelbyville
Colton Coleman, Jr - Gary
Zay Cooper, Jr - Joaquin
Terrance Garrett, So - Timpson
JR Hill, Jr - Tenaha
James Hill, Jr - Martinsville
DeAndre Thomas, So - Tenaha



23-1A-I

MVP - Bobby Tanner, Sr - San Augustine; Rickel Thomas, Jr - West Sabine
Off MVP - Jarvis Smith, Jr - San Augustine
Def MVP - Johnny West, Sr - Zavalla
Newcomer - Jadarin Taylor, So; Zaryan Price, So - Broaddus
Freshman - Garrett Lee - Zavalla; Cade Birchfield - Zavalla
Coach - Tory Barnes - San Augustine

1st team

Devin Brooks, Sr - Broaddus
Austin Kollett, Sr - Broaddus
JaCourty Thomas, Sr - San Augustine
Dezmond Randle, Jr - San Augustine
Nick Williams, Jr - West Sabine
Desmond Lacey - West Sabine
Michael Day, Jr - Zavalla

2nd team

PJ Johnson, So - Broaddus
Justin Bobbitt, So - Broaddus
Al Horton, Sr - San Augustine
Zhikidan Wilson, Sr - San Augustine
Reshod Williams, So - West Sabine
Dillon Renfro, Sr - Zavalla



24-1A-I

MVP - Naaman Williams, Sr - Big Sandy
Off MVP - Calvin Ridge, Sr - West Hardin
Def MVP - Brandon Cowart, Sr - Colmesneil
Newcomer - Angel Bullock, Fr - Big Sandy

1st team

Jalen Abbey, Jr - Big Sandy
Zach Barnard, Sr - Big Sandy
Jordan Free, Sr - West Hardin
Aaron Moseley, Jr - Hull Daisetta
John Warren, Sr - Sabine Pass

2nd team

Ernest Ford, Sr - Sabine Pass
Tyler Griffin, Sr - Big Sandy
Logan Hare, So - Evadale
Kyle Hopkins, So - Hull Daisetta
Dustin Welch, Jr - Hull Daisetta
Trent Williams, So - Big Sandy



11-2A

MVP - Ryan Schuessler, So - Whitesboro
Off MVP - Garrett Fulenchek, Jr - Howe; Justin Lawler, Sr - Pottsboro
Def MVP - Collin Kilcrease, Jr - Whitesboro
Newcomer - Hayden Nikirk, So - Whitesboro

1st team

Hunter Book, So - Tom Bean
Robert Cowden, Sr - S & S
Tanner Frye, Sr - Pottsboro
Ryan Haines, Sr - Howe
Logan LeDane, Jr - Tom Bean
Mason Riggins, So - Whitewright
Dallas Sewell, Sr - Pottsboro
Thomas Slaughter, Sr - Bells
Weston Walsh, Sr - Whitesboro

2nd team

Jefferson Ballard, Jr - Whitewright
Preston Cook, Sr - Pottsboro
Zach Folkes, Sr - Howe
Tanner Hawkins, Sr - Howe
Eli Hollandsworth, Jr - Callisburg
Hayden Johnson, Sr - Bells
Blake Kolhoff, Jr - S & S
Timothy Teater, Jr - Whitesboro



12-2A

MVP - J'Tyus Clark, Sr - Farmersville
Off MVP - Thomas Wendt, Sr - Sunnyvale
Def MVP - Josh Quinn, Jr - Sunnyvale; Tyler Turner, Sr - Leonard
Newcomer - Jaelon Clark, So - Farmersville
6th man - Matthew Wilson, Sr - Leonard
Coach - Courtney Christenson, Farmersville

1st team

J Bailey, Sr - Gunter
Blake Hicks, Sr - Leonard
Stephen Kirven, Sr - Sunnyvale
Damian Newby, Sr - Caddo Mills
Andrew Simons, Jr - Farmersville

2nd team

Keith Craddock, Sr - Farmersville
Zach Davis, Jr - Van Alstyne
Daxx Hill, Jr - Caddo Mills
Josh Hill, Jr - Gunter
Mason Richey, Sr - Pilot Point
Tyson Scott, Jr - Gunter
Storm Taylor, Sr - Leonard



13-2A

MVP - Zabdi Cuellar, Sr - Red Oak Life; Davante Rhodes, Sr - Faith Family
Off MVP - Tyler Lowe, Sr - Palmer
Def MVP - Jeremy Reese, Jr - Red Oak Life
Newcomer - Nick Forde, So - Red Oak Life
6th man - Derrick Johnson, Jr - Faith Family
Coach - Eddie Beruman, Red Oak Life;  Claude Johnson, Faith Family

1st team

Deante Allen, Jr - Life Oak Cliff
Jalen Blanton, Jr - Scurry Rosser
Damontes Dowell, Jr - Malakoff
Mike Freeman, Sr - Life Oak Cliff
Tyler Harper, Jr - Palmer
Jordan Litts, So - Kemp
Alec Roberts, Sr - Faith Family
Karrey Sanders, Jr - Red Oak Life

2nd team

John Bradburn, Sr - Eustace
Neal Johnson, Jr - Red Oak Life
Mason Langthorn, Jr - Palmer
Zach Mathis, Jr - Faith Family
Keonte Ross, Sr - Malakoff
Ronald Shropshire, Sr - Faith Family
Marwin Taylor, Jr - Life Oak Cliff
Ian Thompson, Sr - Red Oak Life
Tyler Watkins, So - Life Oak Cliff



14-2A

MVP - Jacob Sharff, Sr - Edgewood
Off MVP - Lenzie Foley, Sr - Quitman
Def MVP - Luke Tebbetts, Sr - Winnsboro
Newcomer - Austin White, Sr - Quitman
Freshman - Coleton Lasseter, Fr - Lone Oak
Coaching Staff - Edgewood

1st team

Sawyer Zachary, Jr - Lone Oak
Clint Mahand, Jr - Lone Oak
Evan Henry, So - Quitman
Colton Wood, Sr - Winnsboro
Sheyan Thompson, Jr - Winnsoboro
Kyle Miller, Jr - Alba Golden
Buck Wilson, Sr - Commerce
Kavrin Massey, Sr - Commerce
Corbin Flora, Sr - Como Pickton
Yoan Preciado, Sr - Como Pickton
Jackson Tyner, So - Edgewood
Eugene Dillard, Sr - Edgewood
Dean Latta, Sr - Grand Saline

2nd team

Jake Jackson, Sr - Quitman
Layne Jones, Sr - Winnsboro
Caleb Taylor, Sr - Alba Golden
D'Lance Sharp, So - Commerce
Daniel Sharff, Sr - Edgewood
Justin Bundy, Jr - Edgewood
Christian Davison, So - Edgewood
Tyler Germany, Jr - Edgewood
Kobe Huett, So - Edgewood
Ryan Humphrey, Sr - Como Pickton
Bryce Steele, Sr - Como Pickton
Trent Phelps, So - Grand Saline
John Corrales, Sr - Grand Saline
Ethan Fite, Jr - Lone Oak



15-2A

Off MVP - Trent Evans, Jr - Chisum
Def MVP - Baron Rogers, Jr - MP Chapel Hill
Newcomer - Gunter Baxley, Fr - Dekalb
6th man - Lane Millsap, Sr - MP Chapel Hill
Coach - Walker Nichols, Clarksville

1st team

Caleb Gatlin, Sr - MP Chapel Hill
Ryan Poole, Jr - Chisum
Quinten Beaty, Sr - Clarksville
Tyus Savage, Sr - Clarksville
David Murdock, Jr - Prairiland
Jamal Curtis, Jr - Rivercrest
Andrew Mercer, Sr - MP Chapel Hill
Alex Nunn, Sr - MP Chapel Hill
Geemack Woodberry, Jr - Clarksville
Jacqourrion King, Sr - Dekalb
Myrodge McGill, Sr - Mt Vernon

2nd team

Dennis Neuber, Sr - MP Chapel Hill
Jacob Burnett, Sr - Chisum
Lonnie Hobbs, Sr - Clarksville
Ghermayne Moore, Sr - Clarksville
Shaqueille Wherry, Sr - Dekalb
Jonathon Moore, Sr - Rivercrest
Duane Brown, So - Clarksville
Daniel Brown, Sr - Mt Vernon
Aaron Eudy, Sr - Rivercrest
Keke Savage, Sr - Rivercrest


17-2A

MVP - Levi Yancy, Sr - White Oak
Def MVP - Kris Anderson, Sr - White Oak
Off MVP - Javolick Garret, Sr - Tatum
Newcomer - William McKnight, So - Waskom
Coach - Ron Boyett, White Oak

1st team

Kris Monroe, Sr - Waskom
Kevin Johnson, So - Waskom
Robbie Rockwell, Jr - Tatum
Jahee Johnson, Jr - Tatum
Skylar Sutton, Sr - White Oak
Slade Sutton, Jr - White Oak
Hayden Nichols, Jr - White Oak
Devonte Singleton, Sr - Jefferson
Terrance Whitaker, Jr - Jefferson
David Police, Sr - Jefferson

2nd team

Cole Hughes, Sr - Tatum
Josh Benson, Jr - White Oak
Shaq Johnson, Sr - Tatum
Edmond Jones, Sr - New Diana
Cordarryl Hale, Sr - Jefferson
Thomas Rodges, Sr - Union Grove
Garrett Gibson, Jr - Union Grove
Keynon Whetston, Jr - Ore City
Junebug Johnson, So - Waskom
Demarcus Mitchell, Sr - Waskom




18-2A

MVP - Richard Lacy, Sr - Troup; Corey Warren, Sr - Frankston
Off MVP - Noah Burwell, Jr - Hawkins
Def MVP - Ashley Dukes, Sr - Sabine
Newcomer - Blake Lynch, So - Troup
Coach - Robert Loper, Frankston; Jody Sory, Troup

1st team

Ozzie Buckner, Sr - Frankston
Lavon Davis, So - Hawkins
Tristan Edwards, Sr - West Rusk
Hunter Fair, Sr - Hawkins
Tye Griffin, Sr - Frankston
Kevron Jackson, Jr - Winona
Alan Peralta, Sr - Harmony
Michael Roberson, Sr - Arp
Shaquille Rollins, Sr - Troup
Bradley Stewart, Sr - Troup

2nd team

Hunter Clark, Sr - Troup
John Michael Gattis, Sr - Hawkins
Gage Hart, Sr - Frankston
O'Shean Jagot, So - Sabine
Mikechell Potts, Sr - Arp
Reid Rendon, Sr - Harmony
Drew Roden, Jr - Hawkins
Cody Sauce, So - Sabine
Andre Summers, Sr - Arp
Broderick Thompson, Sr - Winona
Larry Thompson, Sr - Frankston
Trell Van Zandt, Sr - West Rusk




19-2A

MVP - Dranoel Ross, Sr - Westwood
Off MVP - Jacob Cheatham, Sr - Elkhart; Blake Reimer, Sr - Woden
Def MVP - Mathew Schaefer, Sr - Crockett
Newcomer - Harrison Perkins, So - Central Heights; Ja'michael Tanner, Fr - Woden
Coach - Scott Nettles - Westwood; Ryan Blackmon - Elkhart

1st team

Brian Johnson, Sr - Elkhart
LJ Hutchison, Sr - Westwood
JJ Turner, Sr - Westwood
Chris Thompson, Sr - Westwood
Tanner Garner, Jr - Central Heights
Keaton Fontenot, Jr - Central Heights
Xavior Berry, Sr - Crockett
Michael McKnight, Sr - Crockett
Donald Stricklen, Sr - Woden
Willie Rogers, Jr - Garrison

2nd team

Cole Bridges, Sr - Elkhart
Luke Hollingsworth, Sr - Elkhart
Hunter Key, Sr - Garrison
Chris Chandler, Sr - Garrison
Logan Smith, Jr - Woden
Josh Johnson, Jr - Woden
Tevin Collins, Sr - Crockett
Coby Berry, Jr - Crockett
Carlton Shirley, Jr - Crockett
Josh Denby, Sr - Westwood


20-2A

MVP - Justin Harper, So - Kountze
Off MVP - Jamazdon Powell, Sr - Kountze
Def MVP - Marcus Williams, Sr - Kountze
Newcomer - Grayland Arnold, Fr - Kountze
Coach - Duane Joubert, Kountze

1st team

Kevin Shorter, Jr - Newton
Roney Elam, So - Newton
Darrion Harper, Sr - Kountze
Dante McMahon, Jr - Kountze
Trey Bussell, Sr - Deweyville
Bryce Glosson, Sr - Warren

2nd team

Keandra Haywood, Sr - Kirbyville
Darrion Cooper, Sr - Kirbyville
Keegan Mitchell, So - Corrigan
Marcus Harrison, Sr - Woodville
Marqui Jackson, So - Woodville
Dale Dean, Sr - Newton



22-2A


MVP - Austin Adams, Sr - Salado; James Klepac, Sr - Jarrell
Off MVP - Landon Ledbetter, Sr - Jarrell; Brandon Womac, Sr - Salado
Def MVP - Artis Johnson, Sr - Rosebud Lott
Newcomer - Tony Brown, Fr - Jarrell
6th Man - Phillip Redwine, So - Academy
Coach - Drew Sumner, Jarrell;  Kenny Mann, Salado

1st team

Grant Glendening, Sr - Academy
Caleb Hill, So - Academy
Edgar Luna, Sr - Cameron Yoe
Matthew Mellette, Sr - Florence
Wesley Alvarez, Sr - Jarrell
Eric Mitchell, Jr - Lexington
Jason Washington, Sr - Lexington
Eddie Peel, Jr - Rosebud Lott
Dane Hankamer, Jr - Salado
Kase Spears, Jr - Salado


2nd team

Ian Ash, Sr - Academy
Waston Schrader, Sr - Academy
Denzel Haynes, Sr - Cameron Yoe
Christian Gomez, Jr - Florence
Zach Lay, Sr - Lexington
Brady Weaver, Jr - Rosebud Lott
Juwan Roberson, Fr - Rosebud Lott
Andrew Warren, Sr - Salado
Kyle Heiner, Jr - Salado



23-2A

MVP - Mangle Womack, Sr - Marlin
Off MVP - Nick Shimonek, Sr - Mildred
Def MVP - La'Darian Hopwood, Sr - Marlin
Newcomer - Juanya Pyburn, Fr - Blooming Grove; Bryce Pauler, Fr - Buffalo
Coach - Bill Barstow, Marlin

1st team

Daryl Brooks, Sr - Teague
Lane Scruggs, Sr - Teague
Trae Bell, Sr - Teague
Dalton Pike, Sr - Rice
Marquise Womack, Jr - Marlin
Tyler Adams, Jr - Buffalo
Draylon Sterling, Jr - Mildred
Daniel Pelzel, Jr - Blooming Grove

2nd team

Logan Jones, Jr - Buffalo
Tate Hartley, Sr - Buffalo
Jacob Conger, Sr - Blooming Grove
Ragan Henderson, Sr - Rice
Daniel Artega, Jr - Rice
Logan Wornat, Sr - Riesel
Jordan Maggard, Sr - Teague
Jase Butler, Jr - Mildred



24-2A

MVP - Michael Witherspoon, Jr - Franklin
Off MVP - Jamarcus Johnson, Sr - Hearne
Def MVP - Darion Oliphant, Sr - Trinity
Newcomer - Fred Tompkins, So - Hempstead; Will Phillips, Fr - Franklin
6th Man - Michael Lewis, So - Trinity
Coach - Shad Reed, Franklin

1st team

Kevin Woods, Jr - Franklin
Matt Taylor, Sr - Onalaska
Demarion Perez, Jr - Hempstead
Joshua Durisseau, Sr - New Waverly
Trederrion Satchell, Jr - Hearne
Steve Alexander, Sr - Trinity
Jamarcus McCullough, Sr - Trinity
Darius Floyd, Sr - Franklin
Josh Frei, Sr - Franklin
Jamal High, Sr - Centerville

2nd team

Ke'mon House, Jr - Trinity
Brent Purvis, Sr - New Waverly
Tully Pickins, So - Centerville
Holden Currie, Sr - Trinity
Ryan Payne, Sr - Centerville
Kasey Spivey, Jr - New Waverly
Garrett Butler, Sr - Onalaska
Tristan Reynolds, Jr - Onalaska
Chris Morrow, Sr - Franklin
Eric Hawkins, Sr - Franklin
Shaquille Brown, Sr - Hearne



13-3A

MVP - KD Moore, Sr - Paris; Dustin Thomas, Sr - Pleasant Grove
Off MVP - Rashaan Donelson, Jr - Liberty Eylau
Def MVP - Ian Dukleth, Sr - North Lamar
Newcomer - Seljah Johnson, So - Paris; Cory Menah, Jr - Pleasant Grove
Coach - Billy Mack Steed, Paris

1st team

Jay Milton, Sr - Paris
Roy'D Jones, So - Paris
Buc Odie, Sr - North Lamar
Kel Wallace, Sr - Pittsburg
Reggie Myrks, Sr - Pleasant Grove
Davion Hall, Jr - Liberty Eylau
Lagaryone Robinson, Jr - Liberty Eylau
Nick June, Sr - Atlanta

2nd team

Marc Bawcum, Jr - Paris
Adrian Ellis, Sr - North Lamar
LaDarius Reid, Sr - Pleasant Grove
Nick Stiger, Sr - Atlanta
Keith Wynkoop, Jr - Liberty Eylau
Robert Hollins, Fr - Pittsburg



14-3A

MVP - Darryn York, Sr - Wills Point
Off MVP - Devonte Pryor, Sr - Rains; Isaac Russell, Sr - Crandall
Def MVP - Greg Cawthon, Sr - Kaufman
Newcomer - Chanse Richards, So - Kaufman
Coach - Jimmy Wallace, Wills Point

1st team

Tanner Marlar, Sr - Kaufman
Tanner Dykman, Jr - Crandall
Nick Johnson, Jr - Crandall
Blake Davenport, Sr - Quinlan Ford
Micky Morris, Sr - Wills Point
Tre' Smith, Jr - Wills Point

2nd team

Sam Rawson, Jr  - Kaufman
Cameron Duncan, Jr - Kaufman
Erik Jackson, Sr - Rains
Corey Hall, Sr - Quinlan Ford
Taylor Sikorsky, Sr - Quinlan Ford
Jake Rashell, Sr - Wills Point



15-3A

MVP - Anthony Sanders, Jr - Athens
Off MVP - David Maler, Sr - Mabank
Def MVP - Patrick McCarthy, Sr - Brownsboro
Newcomer - Reese Frosch, Jr - Canton
Coach - Tobin Reid, Brownsboro

1st team

Chris Jefferson - Athens
Courtland Lyons - Athens
Ryan Jefferson - Athens
Blake Ralson - Brownsboro
Davonte Givens - Brownsboro
Will Bailey - Brownsboro
Kelby Nixon - Canton
Landon Marshall - Mabank
Parker Johannesen - Mabank
Casey Stubblefield - Mineola
Garret McCalla - Mineola
Carson Rucker - Van

2nd team

Antwon Chilton - Athens
Kynden Crist - Athens
Jared Bragdon - Brownsboro
Taylor Beall - Brownsboro
Brad Wiggins - Canton
Jared Grace - Canton
Ryan Anderson - Canton
Garrett Graham - Mabank
Taylor Willeford - Mabank
Zach Dillon - Mabank
Layton Myers - Van


19-3A

MVP - Kaylon Watson, Jr - Mexia
Off MVP - Aaron Heers, Sr - Fairfield
Def MVP - LaVictor McKnight, Jr - Mexia
Newcomer - Damion Matthews, Jr - Mexia
Coach - Joey Worley/Brian Merrick - Fairfield

1st team

Ishia Jones, Jr - Mexia
Curk Harris, So - Mexia
Danny Huckaby, Jr - Groesbeck
Jadarian Skinner, Jr - Rusk
Ray Foreman, Jr - Rusk
Shumauri Scott, Sr - Palestine
Ben Luckett, Jr - Palestine
Bryson Gates, Jr - Fairfield
Aaron Cain, Sr - Fairfield
Cooper Cole, Sr - Fairfield

2nd team

Jacob Gallegos, Jr - Fairfield
Damion Stoner, So - Mexia
Mike Adams, Sr - Groesbeck
Chaston Bennett, Sr - Rusk
Kody Stanley, Sr - Rusk
Gee Clark, So - Palestine
Sheldon Watson, Jr - Palestine
Jarrell Owens, Jr - Palestine
Jayland Jackson, Jr - Groesbeck



20-3A

MVP - Darren Simmons, Sr - Hudson
Off MVP - Sammy Scott, Jr - Diboll
Def MVP - Garrett Fenley, Sr - Hudson
Newcomer - Davion Smith, Jr - Jasper
Coach - Rob Peterson, Hudson

1st team

Darell Barnes, So - Center
Darron Bolton, Sr - Center
Carlos Teal, Sr - Diboll
Brandon Carver, Jr - Central
Chase Ponson, Jr - Central
Malek Zaher, Sr - Hudson
Mitchell England, Jr - Hudson
Malik Smith, Jr - Jasper
DeMarcus Collins, Sr - Jasper
Dranzell Haynes, Sr - Jasper

2nd team

Terian Goree, Jr - Carthage
JeMarcuss Jones, Jr - Center
Jamarcus Suell, Jr - Center
Grant Clifton, Jr - Central
Max Iguess, Sr - Central
Jay Lowe, Sr - Diboll
Jacob Stifle, Sr - Diboll
Wes Bernius, Sr - Hudson
Brent Berry, Sr - Hudson
Kyle Wilson, Sr - Huntington
Jarrell Armstrong, Sr - Jasper
Donavan Middleton, Sr - Jasper
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.