The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Chad Cooper

Avatar / Picture

6A-5A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 906
Reply with quote  #1 

Austin LBJ (Bob Hayes Classic)
Thursday
Cedar Park 82, Eastside Mem 49
Georgetown 59, Crockett 43
Manor 85, San Marcos 45
Copperas Cove 46, St Andrews 41
4A #15 Faith Family 53, 5A #11 Austin LBJ 52

Friday
Copperas Cove 58, Georgetown 55
San Marcos 65, Eastside Mem 55
St Andrews 46, Cedar Park 44
Manor 64, 4A #15 Faith Family 60
5A #11 Austin LBJ 62, St Andrews 45

Saturday
Georgetown 76 Eastside Memorial 39
Cedar Park 63 Crockett 52
Coperras Cove 70 Manor 62
4A #15 Faith Family 79, San Marcos 43
Cedar Park 76 Georgetown 51
Championship: Coperras Cove 53, 4A #15 Faith Family 51



Burkburnett (Union Square Bulldog Classic)
Thursday
5A #18 Rider 72, Plainview 51
Wichita Falls 49, Whitehouse 36
Lorena 71, 4A #21 Burkburnett 52

Friday
Lorena 58, Wichita Falls 36
#21 Burkburnett 79, Whitehouse 46
5A #18 Rider 83 Northside 28
Lorena 57, Whitehouse 44
4A #21 Burkburnett 74, Wichita Falls 62
5# #18 Rider 83, Highland Park 64

Saturday
CANCELLED


Cedar Hill
 
Saturday
5A #6 Red Oak 73, Plano West 51

Friday
5A #6 Red Oak 73, 4A #16 Life Wax 48
5A #6 Red Oak 72, 4A #7 Dunbar 65
Plano West 70, Cedar Hills 41
Pebble Hills 58, South Hills 56

Thursday
Cedar Hill 90, South Hills 49
4A #16 Wax Life 50, Irving Nimitz 48
5A #6 Red Oak 81, Bishop Dunne 29
4A #7 Dunbar 71, Trimble Tech 49


Colleyville Heritage
Sat
Championship: Colleyville Heritage 70, Denton Ryan 63
12p Burleson v Eastern Hills
1:30p Haltom v Lakeview Centen
3p Killeen v Waco

Friday
Colleyville H 72, Killeen 65
Haltom 63, Burleson 34
Lakeview Centen 53, Eastern Hills 44
Denton Ryan 60, Waco 57

Thurs
Colleyville Heritage 79, Burleson 59
Killeen 62 Haltom 59
Waco 67 Lakeview Centen 63
Denton Ryan 76 FW Eastern Hills 40


Cy Hoops Invitational

Saturday
Championship: 5A #3 Lancaster 73, Cy Springs 60
Cy Springs 53, 5A #12 PA Memorial 52
Cy Springs 76, 6A #18 Duncanville 66
6A #18 Duncanville 66, Spring 65

Friday
6A #8 Waxahachie 65, Cy Ranch 43
6A #12 North Shore 51, Dickinson 44
6A #25 Eisenhower 71, Cy Lakes 63
5A #3 Lancaster 82, Cy Fair 47
5A #12 PA Memorial 71, Spring 68 OT
6A #12 North Shore 56, 6A #8 Waxahachie 48

Thursday
5A #12 PA Memorial 55, Arlington Bowie 48
Spring 84, Bridgeland 46
Cy Springs 62, Cy Creek 59
6A #18 Duncanville 68, Cy Park 35
Cy Lakes 83, Dekaney 64
6A #25 Eisenhower 64, Cy Falls 42
5A #3 Lancaster 76, Aldine Nimitz 64
Cy Fair 68, Langham Creek 43
Dickinson 62, Jersey Village 58
6A #8 Waxahachie 69, Cy Ridge 49
6A #12 North Shore 42, Cy Woods 32
Cy Ranch 66, Harker Heights 56






El Paso Del Valle (McDonald's Classic)
 
Saturday
5A #21 Burges 66, SA Roosevelt 57

Friday
5A #21 Burges 85, Legacy Science 57
5A #21 Burges 61, Faith Christian 55

Thursday
5A #21 EP Burges 83, Cy Fair LC 49



Forney

Saturday
Lake Highlands 55, 5A #8 Sulphur Springs 51
Championship: 6A #14 Wylie 77, 5A #7 The Colony 53

Friday
5A #7 The Colony 49, Lake Highlands 47
5p 6A #14 Wylie 54, 5A #8 Sulphur Springs 41

Thursday
5A #8 Sulphur Springs 52, North Mesquite 43
5A #8 Sulphur Springs 62, Boyd 42
5A #7 The Colony 74, Naaman Forest 47
5A #7 The Colony 76, Forney 54
6A #14 Wylie 60, North Forney 28
6A #14 Wylie 63, Ennis 37
Naaman Forest 49, Forney 39





Fort Bend ISD

Saturday
6A #11 Elkins 77, 5A #15 Hightower 67
5A #15 Hightower 67, Bush 56
Bush 61, Travis 51
4A #17 LaMarque 76, Northbrook 38

Friday
6A #11 Elkins 67, Ridge Point 65
6A #11 Elkins 70, Travis 68
Travis 52, Kempner 49
5A #15 Hightower 85, Spring Woods 65
Bush def Katy Taylor


Thursday
6A #11 Elkins 85, Aldine 49
6A #11 Elkins 65, Seven Lakes 36
5A #15 Hightower 91, Fulshear 60
5A #15 Hightower 105, Northbrook 40
Spring Woods 44, 4A #17 LaMarque 36
Spring Woods 65, Dulles 47
Dulles 61, 4A #17 Lamarque 53
Travis 77, Terry 68
Travis 88, Baytown Lee 50



Glen Rose
Saturday
4A #8 Kennedale 45, 5A #17 College Station 35
3A #17 Wall 53, 1A #4 Graford 43
3A #17 Wall 35, Greenwood 33

Friday
5A #17 College Station 52, 3A #7 Grandview 37
Midlo Heritage 44, 3A #6 Grandview 40
Lorena 57, Whitehouse 44
1A #4 Graford 63, Benbrook 61
1A #4 Graford 72, Life Oak 62 OT
4A #8 Kennedale 60, SA Central 45
4A #8 Kennedale 61, Hallsville 30
3A #17 Wall 64, Stephenville 51

Thursday
5A #17 College Station 68, Graham 36
5A #17 College Station 50, Joshua 41
3A #6 Grandview 43, Joshua 40
3A #6 Grandview 46, Graham 38
4A #8 Kennedale 61, El Dorado 42
3A #17 Wall 55, Keene 53
3A# 17 Wall 64, Gatesville 60
1A #4 Graford 70, Johnson City 45
1A #4 Graford 65, Glen Rose 32
Life Oak 67, Glen Rose 48
Life Oak 53, Benbrook 45


Gregory-Portland
Saturday
Championship: Clear Lake 85, Clemens 74
Needville 55, Brazosport 44 
Lanier 43, Flour Bluff 27
4A #25 Fredricksburg 49, 3A #5 Marion 42
SA Highlands 51, Gregory Portland 46

Friday
Needville 62, 4A #25 Fredericksburg 54
Clear Lake 73 SA Lanier 47
Friendswood 74, 4A #25 Fredricksburg 55
Gregory Portland 53, Lanier 49
Clear Lake 40, Friendswood 33
Brazosport 62, 3A #5 Marion 51
Clemens 80, Dripping Springs 79 OT

Thursday
Clear Lake 62, Needville 48
Clemens 80, Highlands 68
Dripping Springs 53, Brazosport 49
Needville 67, Lanier 56
Friendswood 56, Gregory Portland 42
Brazosport 74, Flour Bluff 60
4A #25 Fredericksburg 54, Gregory Portland 31
3A #5 Marion 54, Highlands 48



Keller
Saturday
Championship: Lewisville 66, Tascosa 58
 
Friday
Tascosa 44, Keller 36
Keller Central 62 Timber Creek JV 28
NCTA 60 Arlington 53
Flower Mound 70 LD Bell 49
Arlington 57 Timber Creek JV 32
Arlington 44 NCTA 40
LD Bell 59, Keller 57
Timber Creek 55, Frenship 41
Fossil Ridge 64, Frenship 54

Thursday
LD Bell 64, Keller Central 52
Lewisville 65, Timber Creek 60
John Paul II 60, Fossil Ridge 48


New Braunfels
Saturday
New Braunfels 50, 5A #9 Connally 49
Laredo Alexander 72, 5A #9 Connally 66
5A #19 SA Houston 87, NB Canyon 79
5A #19 SA Houston 58, Eastwood 55

Friday
5A #9 Connally 56, Eagle Pass 45
5A #9 Connally 50, Churchill 43
5A #19 SA Houston 58, SA Southwest 46
New Braunfels 69, 5A #19 SA Houston 48



Pflugerville Tournament 
Saturday
Steele 60, 6A #10 Midway 54
Steele 77, Rouse 52

Friday
Ellison 85, Rouse 72
6A #10 Midway 65, Sunnybrook 35
Steele 60, Ellison 42
6A #10 Midway 49, Rouse 36

Thursday
6A #10 Midway 66, Pflugerville 51
Ellison 75, Sunnybrook 59
Rouse 63, HCYA 51
Steele s74, Pflugerville 60



San Antonio ISD
 
Saturday
SA Madison 71, 5A #22 CC Ray 60

Friday
St Marys Hall 76, 5A #22 Ray 73
5A #22 CC Ray 67, SA Jefferson 43
MacArthur 48, Jefferson 47
Legacy 68, EP Jefferson 59
Antonian 63, Belton 46
East Central 89, Kennedy 76
United South 82, Bandera 35
Lee 60, EP Jefferson 48
St Marys Hall 43, MacArthur 38
Edison 55, Lee 54
East Central 89, United South 63
Madison 65, Belton 64
Kennedy 78, Bandera 60

Thursday
5A #22 CC Ray 52, Edison 51
St Marys Hall 74, SA Lee 44
SA MacArthur 46, EP Jefferson 31
SA Jefferson 76, SA Legacy 47
Antonian 98, East Central 86
Belton 83, Kennedy 79
SA Madison 61, United South 58
SA Brackenridge 81, Bandera 40


Tuloso-Midway
Saturday
3p Championship: Deer Park 73, 6A #20 Nixon 63

Friday
6A #20 Nixon 64, Hastings 51
6A #20 Nixon 48, Clear Creek 47
Hastings 54, Odem 47

Thursday
6A #20 Laredo Nixon 83, Carroll 64
Hastings 52, Burbank 43
Odem 52, Victoria West 42
Clear Creek 71, McAllen 51
Deer Park 65 Mission Vets 51
Weslaco East 50, Tuloso Midway 49
Roma 69, Tuloso JV 27
Clear Falls 72, Del Rio 55




__________________
Follow on Twitter: @hoopinsider
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.