The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Chad Cooper

Avatar / Picture

6A-5A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 906
Reply with quote  #1 

Caprock (Big School - Thurs-Sat)

Saturday, Dec. 31
TAPPS 4A #1 Trinity Christian 66, 4A #6 Estacado 56
5A #5 Lubbock Coronado 56, 4A #10 Midlo Heritage 50
EP Eastlake 81, New Way 56
Lubbock 55, RLWI 54
Lake Travis 72, Lubbock Monterey 52
Caprock 60, Abilene 52
EP Chapin 49, Greenwood 30
Burleson 55, Brownfield 47
3rd Place: 5A #5 Lubbock Coronado 85, 4A #6 Estacado 82
Championship: Lubbock Trinity 70, Trimble Tech 66 2OT

Friday, Dec 30
Winner's bracket:
5A #5 Lubbock Coronado 72, Lake Travis 71
Lubbock Trinity 64, Lubbock Monterey 45
4A #6 Estacado 70, 4A #10 Midlothian Heritage 61
Trimble Tech 63, 5A #5 Lubbock Coronado 58

Lake Travis 68, EP Eastlake 42
New Way 58, Greenwood 42
EP Eastlake 65, Brownfield 58
RLWI 63, Burleson 53
Lubbock 53, EP Chapin 50
Abilene 60, RLWI 47
Lubbock Monterey 95, New Way 88
Caprock 66, Abilene 31
Brownfield 51, Greenwood 41

Thursday, Dec. 29
Caprock 75, New Way 53
Lubbock Trinity 73, Brownfield 67
Abilene 54, Greenwood 30
Lake Travis 72, Burleson 56
5A #5 Lubbock Coronado 58, EP Chapin 36
Lubbock Monterey 61, RLWI 32
4A #10 Midlothian Heritage 69 EP Eastlake 59
Trimble Tech 76, Lubbock 49
4A #6 Estacado 69, Abilene 47
4A #10 Midlo Heritage 72, Caprock 67


Fort Worth ISD Classic (Thurs-Sat)

Saturday, Dec. 31
FM Marcus 65, Fossil Ridge 49
5A #6 Austin LBJ 69, Arlington Lamar 59
Arlington Bowie 69, Wyatt 54
Lewisville 72, Dunbar 68
Consolation: 6A #22 Ellison 70, Arlington Seguin 46
5th place: 5A #6 Austin LBJ 67, FM Marcus 59
3rd: Dunbar 73, Wyatt 69
Championship: Lewisville 54, Arlington Bowie 52

Friday, Dec. 30
South Hills 62, Dallas Adams 42
6A #22 Ellison 73, North Forney 46
Abilene Cooper 53, Arlington Heights 51
Arlington Seguin 75, Denton 70
Arlington Bowie 54, FM Marcus 49
FW Wyatt 75, 5A #6 Austin LBJ 71 OT
Dunbar 89, Arlington Lamar 76
North Forney 62, Dallas Adams 45


Thursday, Dec. 29
FM Marcus 56, 5A #20 Arlington Heights 40
Arlington Bowie 67, Denton 56
Wyatt 62, Arlington Seguin 58
5A #6 Austin LBJ 82, Abilene Cooper 54
Fossil Ridge 69, Dallas Adams 41
Lewisville 84, South Hills 64
Arlington Lamar 56, 6A #22 Ellison 55
Dunbar 80, North Forney 67
Denton 67, Arlington Heights 55
Arlington Seguin 59, Abilene Cooper 54



******TOURNAMENTS THAT HAVE FINISHED*******

Dallas ISD Invitational (Wed-Fri)

Friday, Dec. 29
Championship: 6A #2 Skyline 64, 4A #2 Silsbee 52
3rd Place: 5A #1 Lancaster 56, 4A #1 Lincoln 54
Consolation: Australia Newington 68, TAPPS 6A #5 Greenhill 65

Thursday, Dec 28
Winner's bracket:
4A #1 Lincoln 48, 3A #3 Dallas Madison 43
4A #2 SIlsbee 73, 4A #16 Wilmer-Hutchins 53
6A #2 Skyline 69, 6A #13 Duncanville 48
5A #1 Lancaster 54, Plano 42

4A #2 Silsbee 76, 4A #1 Lincoln 70
6A #2 Skyline 62, 5A #1 Lancaster 38

5A #7 EP Burges 65, 4A #13 Carter 63
Frisco Liberty 62, SOC 59 OT
6A #23 Vista Ridge 52, 5A #8 Kimball 49
South Grand Prairie 59, South Garland 50

Australia Blackburn 63, 5A #16 Waxahachie 52
5A #16 Waxahachie 54, Australia Blackburn 31
TAPPS 6A #5 Greenhill 61, Sachse 49
TAPPS 6A #5 Greenhill 73, West Mesquite 70
3A #16 Triple A 64, Conrad 51
Pinkston 71, North Dallas 48
Dallas White 50, Hillcrest 44
Red Oak 67, Dallas Episcopal 47
West Mesquite 60, Fayetteville 38
Australia Newington College 39, Adamson 34
3A #16 Triple A 50, Sachse 48
Frisco Liberty 62, SOC 59 - OT
Australia Blackburn 55, 4A #16 Wilmer-Hutchins 53

Wed, Dec. 28
5A #1 Lancaster 78, TAPPS 6A #5 Greenhill 67
4A #1 Lincoln 54, Episcopal of Dallas 38
4A #1 Lincoln 75, 5A #7 El Paso Burges 71 OT
Frisco Liberty 67, Pinkston 51
South Garland 78, Dallas White 42
6A #23 Vista Ridge 56, Fayetteville 46
4A #2 Silsbee 104, 5A #16 Waxahachie 101 OT
6A #2 Skyline 63, West Mesquite 46
6A #13 Duncanville 72, Conrad 32
4A #16 Wilmer-Hutchins 58, Australia Blackburn 52
5A #16 Waxahachie 65, Pinkston 57
4A #13 Dallas Carter 63, Red Oak 41
5A #7 EP Burges 74, Dallas Adamson 27
3A #3 Dallas Madison 73, Australia Newington 64
5A #16 Wilmer-Hutchins 68, SOC 67
5A #1 Lancaster 63, South Garland 57
4A #2 Silsbee 77, Frisco Liberty 72
3A #3 Dallas Madison 69, 4A #13 Dallas Carter 65
6A #2 Skyline 60, 5A #8 Kimball 42
5A #8 Kimball 76, 3A #16 Triple A 50
South Grand Prairie 63, Sachse 54
Plano 52, Hillcrest 21
West Mesquite 77, 3A #16 Triple A 62
TAPPS 6A #5 Greenhill 62, Dallas White 59
Dallas Adamson 65, Dallas Episcopal 60
Fayetteville 58, Conrad 41
Sachse 37, Hillcrest 36
Australia Newington 34, Red Oak 31
6A #13 Duncanville 76, 6A #23 Vista Ridge 62
Plano 51, SOuth Grand Prairie 45



Whataburger Tournament (Wed-Friday)Friday, Dec. 30
Championship: Guyer 75, 6A #17 Lakeview Centennial 73
3rd Place: Parkview 72, 6A #10 Westlake 63
5th Place: Shoemaker 62, Desoto 45
Consolation: 5A# 19 Timberview 82, 6A #14 Tascosa 56

5A #19 Timberview 69, Plano West 63
6A #14 Tascosa 44, Arlington Martin 40
Shoemaker 73, RR McNeil 62
6A #5 North Crowley 95, Richland 46
Lake Ridge 70, Euless Trinity 65
Desoto 68, Pearce 60

Thursday, Dec. 29
Winner's bracket:
6A #10 Westlake 72, Desoto 47
6A #17 Lakeview Centen 86, Pearce 66
Guyer 60, McNeil 43
Parkview-Little Rock 54, Shoemaker 48
6A #17 Lakeview Centen 87, 6A #10 Westlake 81
Guyer 74, Little Rock Parkview 63

Consolation bracket:
5A #19 Timberview 84, Euless Trinity 60
Arlington Martin 46, Richland 43
Plano West 77, 6A #5 North Crowley 66
6A #14 Tascosa 47, Lake Ridge 42

Wed, Dec 28
McNeil 67, Arlington Martin 65
6A #17 Lakeview Centennial 63, Plano West 46
Desoto 59, 5A #19 Timberview 49
Denton Guyer 75, Richland 59
6A #10 Westlake 87, Trinity 65
Little Rock Parkview 81, 6A #14 Tascosa 53
Pearce 78, 6A #5 North Crowley 75
Shoemaker 59, Lake Ridge 50


Leander ISD (Thurs-Friday)

Friday, Dec. 30
Semis: Clear Lake 49, Vandegrift 41
Semis: Hendrickson 55, Cedar Ridge 47
3rd Place: Cedar Ridge 59, Vandegrift 46
Championship: Clear Lake 71, Hendrickson 63

SA Madison 46, Cedar Park 35
Hutto 47, SA Madison 41

Thursday, Dec. 29
Vandegrift 75, Austin McCallum 51
Cedar Ridge 72, Hays 56
Clear Lake 64, RR Westwood 55
Clear Lake 62, SA Madison 55
Terry 74, Austin Lanier 73
Vandegrift 44, Hutto 43
Cedar Park 61, St. Andrews 53
Hendrickson 49, Akins 48
Hendrickson 48, Cedar Park 40


Wagstaff (Tyler Jr College - Wed-Friday)

Friday, Dec. 30
Kilgore 61, Brook Hill 51
Chapel Hill 75, Grace 49
New Summerfield 38, TK Gorman 37
All Saints 56, Palestine 47
Van 57, Arp 42
Crowley 76, Lindale 30
Marshall 75, Jacksonville 68
Brewer 54, Whitehouse 49
Athens 69, Brownsboro 61
Evangel 38, Tyler Lee 35

Thursday, Dec 29
Tyler Lee 50, Whitehouse 49
Evangel 38, Brewer 28
Marshall 63, Lindale 43
Crowley 68, Jacksonville 63
Brownsboro 57, All Saints 48
Athens 75, Kilgore 66
Arp 52, TK Gorman 42
Palestine 50, New Summerfield 46
Chapel Hill 56, Brook Hill 44
Grace 57, Van 51

Wed, Dec. 28
Arp 68, Grace 48
Athens 94, Chapel Hill 71
Van 67, TK Gorman 36
Kilgore 91, Palestine 48
Brownsboro 71, Brook Hill 53
All Saints 82, New Summerfield 38
Brewer 50, Lindale 35
Evangel 63, Crowley 58
Whitehouse 67, Marshall 66
Tyler Lee 61, Jacksonville 45



Longview Tournament (Wed-Fri)

Friday, Dec. 30
Gold Championship: Pro Vision 66, 6A #1 Hou Sam Houston 63
Silver Championship: Lufkin 57, Pine Tree 49

Pro Vision 78, 4A #15 Center 70
6A #1 Hou Sam Houston 71, Longview 50
Pine Tree 60, Buna 40
Lufkin 61, Liberty Eylau 44

Thursday, Dec. 29
Pro Vision 78, Pleasant Grove 51
Sulphur Springs 69, Henderson 52
4A #15 Center 57, John Tyler 49
CE King 63, Pine Tree 54
Longview 55, Lifestyle Christian 45
Lufkin 52, Buna 41
6A #1 Hou Sam Houston 62, Liberty Eylau 37
Hallsville 57, Nacogdoches 52
Lufkin 54, Hallsville 39
Buna 59, Pleasant Grove 49
4A #15 Center 62, Lifestyle Christian 50
Pine Tree 73, Nacogdoches 51
Pro Vision 72, Hallsville 56


Wed, Dec. 28
6A #1 Hou Sam Houston 91, Nacogdoches 45
6A #1 Hou Sam Houston 80, Hallsville 41
4A #15 Center 68, Lufkin 62
Longview 57, Pine Tree 44
John Tyler 70, Buna 51
Pro Vision 83, Sulphur Springs 57
Hallsville 76, Liberty Eylau 45
Lifestyle Christian 89, CE King 47
Pleasant Grove 72, Henderson 66
4A #15 Center 67, Buna 25
John Tyler 51, Lufkin 47
Nacogdoches 55, Liberty Eylau 54
Pro Vision 95, Henderson 46
Longview 45 CE King 39
Sulphur Springs 69, Pleasant Grove 65

Pasadena ISD (Eric Medina Memorial Christmas Classic - Thurs-Friday)

Friday, Dec. 30
Semis: Stratford 84, 5A #14 Humble 78 2OT
Semis: Bryan 45, Pasadena 42
3rd Place: Pasadena 73, 5A #14 Humble 72
Championship: Bryan 74, Stratford 55
Consolation: 5A #2 Ozen 53, Lamar Consolidated 44

5A #2 Ozen 67, FB Dulles 34
Pasadena Memorial 69, A&M Consol 64
Stafford 40, Clear Brook 36

Thursday, Dec. 29
Pasadena 64, Northside 35
Stratford 65, Dulles 52
Bryan 67, Clear Brook 61
Pasadena Memorial 49, Waltrip 45
A&M Consol 62, 5A #2 Ozen 60
Bryan 78, Baytown Lee 28
5A #14 Humble 81, Keller Central 50
5A #14 Humble 69, A&M Consol 61
Clear Brook 70, Lamar Consol 38
Dulles 55, Waltrip 41
Stratford 91, Pasadena Memorial 70
5A #2 Ozen 69, Keller Central 35



Aledo Tournament (Moritz Dealerships Holiday Classic - Tues-Wed)

Friday, Dec 28
Keller 59, Northwest 51
McKinney 54, Timbercreek 40
3rd Place: Northwest 56, Timbercreek 49
Championship: Keller 57, McKinney 49

Summit 60, Mansfield 44
Consolation: Summit 41, Arlington 34

Tuesday, Dec 27
Keller 70, Summit 43
Northwest 55, Mansfield 52
Everman 58, Paschal 41
Granbury 76, Weatherford 62
Keller 67, Everman 56
Northwest 50, Granbury 46
Timbercreek 80, Irving Houston 34
Mansfield 79, Weatherford 54
Timbercreek 59, Grace Prep 40
Summit 63, Paschal 37
McKinney 73, Arlington Oakridge 39

Barbers Hill (Gulf Coast Classic - Tues-Thurs)

Thursday, Dec 29
Championship Bracket:
LaPorte 73, Cy Ridge 71
Cy Ranch 62, Navasota 53
Championship: Cy Ranch 78, LaPorte 55
3rd Place: Navasota 79, Cy Ridge 66

Gold Bracket:
College Park 67, Barbers Hill 50
South Houston 78, Dayton 62
Championship: South Houston 75, College Park 74

Silver Bracket:
Nederland 83, Mayde Creek 64
Galveston Ball 46, Aldine Davis 45
Championship:  Nederland 54, Galveston Ball 43

Bronze Bracket:
Hardin-Jefferson 58, FB Christian 47
Clear Creek 66, Scarborough 36
Championship: Clear Creek 61, Hardin-Jefferson 39

Consolation Bracket:
Barbers Hill JV 61, Royal 45
Porter 59, Furr 43


Wed, Dec 28
Mayde Creek 94, FB Christian 63
Barbers Hill 62, Royal 57
Hardin-Jefferson 64, Barbers Hill JV 45
College Park 61, Nederland 41
Dayton 65, Furr 54
Galveston Ball 67, Porter 58
Clear Creek 51, South Houston 58
Cy Ranch 61, Furr 22
La Porte 69, Mayde Creek 67
Nederland 72, Hardin-Jefferson 48
Royal 53, FB Christian 46
Cy Ridge 88, College Park 77
Davis 66, Scarborough 56
Porter 65, Clear Creek 57
Navasota 70, GalvestoN Ball 56
LaPorte 48, Barbers Hill 40
Cy Ranch 58, Dayton 50
Navasota 58, South Houston 49
Cy Ridge def Barbers Hill JV
Tuesday, Dec 27
Barbers Hill 67, FB Christian 45
LaPorte 83, Royal 44
College Park 85, Barbers Hill JV 35
Cy Ridge 71, Nederland 58
Cy Ranch 69, Aldine Davis 56
Scarborough 49, Furr 46
South Houston 67, Porter 58
Clear Creek 73, La Porte 61
Mayde Creek 113, Royal 77
LaPorte 83, FB Christian 43
College Park 89, Hardin-Jefferson 76
Dayton 93, Furr 56
Cy Ranch 66, Scarborough 52
Navasota 73, Porter 68
Nederland 55, Barbers Hill JV 30
Galveston Ball 56, Clear Creek 45
Barbers Hill 83, Mayde Creek 79
Cy Ridge 88, Hardin-Jefferson 75
Dayton 54, Aldine Davis 51
South Houston 58, Galveston Ball 53




Brazosport Tournament (Tues-Thurs)

Thursday, Dec. 29
Championship: 4A #4 Brazosport 59, FB Hightower 58
3rd Place: Angleton v Schertz Clemens 51
Foster 63, Kingwood Park 55
Kempner 57, Brazoswood 53
Kempner 62, George Ranch 59

Wednesday, Dec 28
Hightower 60, Brazoswood 42
Schertz Clemens 80, Kingwood Park 68
Hightower 63, Schertz Clemens 59
Angleton 70, Kempner 44
4A #4 Brazosport 84, Foster 66
4A #4 Brazosport 65, Angleton 58
Brazoswood 56, Kingwood Park 51
San Marcos 44, Texas City 37

Tuesday, Dec 27
Foster 61, Sharpstown 60
Hightower 57, Washington 53
Brazoswood 62, Santa Fe 32
Kempner 62, San Marcos 51
Schertz Clemens 76, Columbia 62
Angleton 47, Texas City 43
Kingwood Park 61, FB Clements 53
4A #3 Brazosport 67, Shadow Creek 58

Conroe Christmas Tournament (Tues-Wed)

Wed, Dec 28
Championship: 5A #4 FB Marshall 55, Klein 37
3rd Place: Dickinson 60, Eisenhower 52
5A #4 FB marshall 72, Dickinson 64

Tuesday, Dec 27
5A #4 FB Marshall 84, Crosby 50
Dickinson 73, Spring 63
Dickinson 79, Comeaux (LA) 49
5A #4 FB Marshall 74, Challenview 71
Klein 50, Conroe 46
Huntsville 84, Baytown Sterling 62
Eisenhower 77, Dobie 61
Eisenhower 69, North Shore 62
Concordia 66, Crosby 51
Klein 50, Huntsville 36
Dobie 70, Katy 64 - OT
Conroe 69, Baytown Sterling 65


Midland Tournament (Byron Johnston Classic - Wed-Friday)

Friday, Dec. 30
Championship: Midland 66, Plainview 61
3rd Place: Permian 62, Odessa 59 OT
5th Place: SA Central 59, Hereford 37
Midland Lee 54, Bushland 52 OT

Thursday, Dec. 29
Plainview 65, Midland Lee 57
Permian 62, SA Central 60
Odessa 51, Bushland 42
Midland 46, Hereford 34
Plainview 74, SA Central 63
Hereford 44, Bushland 41 OT
Permian 50, Midland Lee 33
Odessa 57, Midland 51

Wed, Dec. 28
Odessa 70, Hereford 49
Plainview 61, Permian 59
SA Central 66, Midland Lee 45
Midland 63, Bushland 62

Killeen Tournament (Tuesday-Wednesday)

Wed, Dec. 28
Winner's bracket:
6A #7 SA Wagner 63, 5A #25 Rudder 49
RCHA 68, Pflugerville 65 OT
3rd Place: 5A #25 Rudder 45, Pflugerville 44
Championship: 8p 6A #7 Wagner 59, RCHA 51

6A #4 Cedar Hill 78, Killeen 45
5A #24 EP Andress 73, Eastside Memorial 44
Mano 52, 5A #24 EP Andress 43


Tuesday, Dec. 27
5A #25 Rudder 75, St. Pius 74
Killeen 61, Cedar Creek 32
6A #4 Cedar Hill 76, Manor 41
Pflugerville 64, 5A #24 EP Andress 53
Redemption Christian 64, Killeen 56
6A #7 SA Wagner 78, Clear Springs 41
5A #25 Rudder 81, Harker Heights 78
6A #7 SA Wagner 99, Eastview 63
Pflugerville 61, 6A #4 Cedar Hill 60
5A #24 EP Andress 91, Eastview 51
RCHA 70, Katy Taylor 41

Kingwood Insperity Classic (Tue-Wed)

Friday, Dec 28
Winner's bracket:
4A #8 Yates 75, Atascocita 73
6A #19 Cy Falls 72, Hou Lamar 62
3rd Place: Lamar 68, Atascocita 67
Championship:  6A #19 Cy Falls 70, 4A #8 Yates 55

Heights 55, Cy Springs 52
Kingwood 56, Cy Fair 44
5th Place: Kingwood v Heights 27

Seven Lakes def Summer Creek
The Woodlands 77, Nimitz 62
Consolation: The Woodlands 60, Seven Lakes 47
Nimitz 62, Summer Creek 61

Thursday, Dec 27
4A #8 Yates 84, Del Valle 76 OT
Houston Heights 68, Summer Creek 52
Cy Springs 60, Seven Lakes 55
Atascocita 61, Eastern Hills 52
6A #19 Cy Falls 64, Austin Anderson 27
Cy Fair 78, The Woodlands 77
Austin Bowie 58, Mansfield Legacy 47
Kingwood 51, Nimitz 35
Lamar 71, Cy Woods 44
Summer Creek 70, Del Valle 67
4A #8 Yates 72, Houston Heights 54
The Woodlands 57, Austin Anderson 50
Cy Falls 75, Cy Fair 70
Seven Lakes 50, Eastern Hill 45
Atascocita 70, Cy Springs 48
Nimitz 57, Cy Woods 44
Lamar 60, Kingwood 41


Byron Nelson Classic (Tues-Thurs)

Thursday, Dec 29
Championship: Coppell 55, Richardson 44
3rd Place: Byron Nelson 60, 6A #15 Heath 40
Consolation: 5A #9 Chisholm Trail 44, Lake Dallas 33
Wylie 71, Parish Episcopal 41

Wed, Dec. 28
4A #9 Chisholm Trail 50, Wylie 46
Parish Episcopal vs Lake Dallas 46, Parish Episcopal 42
Coppell 59, 6A #15 Heath 48
Richardson 59, Byron Nelson 52

Tuesday, Dec 27
Coppell 45, Wylie 38
6A #15 Heath 59, 5A #9 Chisholm Trail 53
Richardson 65, Parish Episcopal 32
Byron Nelson 67, Lake Dallas 36


Newman Smith (Wed-Thurs)

Thursday, Dec. 29
Mesquite Horn 62, Colleyville Heritage 38
Denison 54, Gainesville 50
Newman Smith 52, Irving 40

Wed, Dec 28
Mesquite Horn 57, Newman Smith 56
Colleyville Heritage 47, Denison 30
Irving 74, Gainesville 30

James Gamble Classic (PA Memorial HS - Tues-Thurs)


Thursday, Dec. 29
Championship: PA Memorial 68, Lake Charles Marion 63
3rd Place: West Brook 58, TAPPS 6A #7 Kelly 54 OT
Wheatley v Kashermere
Bmt Central 74, Houston Madison 59
RCHA II 78, El Campo 57

Wed, Dec 28
Winner's bracket:
TAPPS 6A #7 Kelly 56, Bmt Central 53
LC Marion 74, TAPPS 6A #7 Kelly 53
PA Memorial 67, West Brook 53

Consolation bracket:
Kashmere 64, Hou Madison 59
Kashmere 64, RCHA II 57
El Campo 54, Wheatley 49

Tues Dec 27
Bmt Central 78, Kashmere 56
TAPPS 6A #7 Kelly 81, Houston Madison 63
Lake Charles Marion 75, RCHA II 54
West Brook 75, El Campo 46
PA Memorial 95, Wheatley 70


Allen Tournament (In-N-Out Burger Holiday Invitational - Tues-Thurs)

Wed, Dec. 29
Championship: 6A #6 Allen 83, Cibolo Steele 60
3rd Place: 5A #17 Midlothian 69, Dawson 66
5th Place: 6A #20 Rowlett 57, Lone Star 56
Consolation: Dallas Jesuit 60, Berkner 47
5A #12 McKinney North 52, Creekview 45

Rockwall 81, Frisco Heritage 61
FB Travis 44, Highland Park 43
Plano East 56, Cy Lakes 49

Tues Dec. 28
Winner's bracket:
Dawson 59, 6A #20 Rowlett 53
6A #6 Allen 98, Cy Lakes 41
Steele 66, Plano East 61
5A #17 Midlothian 60, Lone Star 48

6A #6 Allen 97, 5A #17 Mildothian 62
Steele 48, Dawson 43

6A #20 Rowlett 80, Plano East 72
Lone Star 65, Cy Lakes 52

Consolation bracket:
Dallas Jesuit 85, FB Travis 65
Creekview 55, Highland Park 53
Berkner 66, Frisco Heritage 46
Berkner 60, Creekview 54
5A #12 McKinney North 54, Rockwall 49
Dallas Jesuit 46, 5A #12 McKinney North 32
FB Travis 62, Rockwall 59
Highland Park 79, Frisco Heritage 75

Tues, Dec. 27
6A #20 Rowlett 70, Lake Highlands 68
Dawson 59, Creekview 43
5A #17 Midlothian 65, Dallas Jesuit 53
Plano East 75, Berkner 67
6A #6 Allen 89, Rockwall 57
Lone Star 54, FB Travis 53
Steele 69, Frisco Heritage 49
Cy Lakes 49, 5A #12 McKinney North 45

Bridgeport Tournament (Wed-Thurs)

Thursday, Dec 29
Championship: Birdville 84, Aubrey 39
Birdville 71, Saginaw 31
Aubrey 68, Bridgeport 51
Saginaw 63, Bridgeport 42
Eaton 54, Clarendon 50
Clarendon 73, Benbrook 48
Eaton 39, Wichita Falls 35

Wed, Dec 28
Aubrey 58, Paradise 36
Eaton 69, Lake Worth 49
Saginaw 55, Wichita Falls 47
Birdville 53, Eaton 39
Aubrey 73, Clarendon 68
Bridgeport 64, Godley 37
Wichita Falls 55, FW Christian 39
Paradise 40, Salado 39
Benbrook 66, Godley 51
Bridgeport 54, Benbrook 36
Clarendon 58, Salado 23
FW Christian 45, Saginaw 43
Birdville 86, Lake Worth 42

The Colony (Wed-Thurs)
 
Thursday, Dec 29

Championship: Poteet 46, Mesquite 44
3rd Place: Hebron 59, Boyd 55
Mesquite 75, Hebron 51
Mesq Poteet 58, McKinney Boyd 55
Consolation: Prosper 70, The Colony 59 OT

Prosper 57, Garland 45
The Colony 59, Leander 49
Leander 52, Garland 45
Haltom 59, Lake Highlands 56
Irving MacArthur 60, Naaman Forest 48
Irving MacArthur 61, Haltom 54
Wakeland 52, Denton Ryan 41
Frisco 66, Ranchview 45
Frisco 57, Wakeland 52
Denton Ryan 39, Ranchview 37

Wed, Dec 28
Hebron 64, Prosper 60 2OT
Wakeland 61, Haltom 46
Mesquite 61, Lake Highlands 56
Denton Ryan 53, Garland 46
McKinney Boyd 62, Leander 48
Frisco 51, Irv MacArthur 46
Mesquite Poteet 65, Naaman Forest 60
Ranchview 56, The Colony 52
Hebron 58, Wakeland 47
Mesquite 50, Ryan 48
Boyd 64, Frisco 53
Poteet 61, Ranchview 14
Prosper 61, Haltom 49
Garland 43, Lake Highlands 35
Leander 65, Irv MacArthur 44
The Colony 62, Naaman Forest 60


MT Rice (Waco Midway - Tues-Thurs)

Thursday, Dec. 29
Platinum Division @ Midway Arena
Judson 79, 6A #8 Waco Midway 77
Pearland 73, 5A #11 Waco U 63
Championship: Pearland def Judson - no score
Consolation: 5A #11 Waco U 55, 6A #8 Midway 54

Gold Division @ Midway Aux
Temple 74, Mansfield Legacy 63
Georgetown 55, Waco Connally 43
Championship: Temple 61, Georgetown 53
Consolation: Legacy 62, Waco Connally 38

Silver Division @ Connally HS
Grapevine 59, Round Rock 51 OT
La Vega 63, Spring Woods 51
Championship: La Vega def Grapevine - no score
Consolation: Round Rock def Spring Woods - no score

Bronze Division @ Midway MS
Austin Bowie 69, Belton 48
5A #10 Amarillo 55, 5A #19 Rouse 50
Championship: Austin Bowie 52, 5A #10 Amarillo 47
Consolation: 5A# 19 Rouse 81, Belton 61

Montgomery 57, Reicher 39
Vanguard 55, Waco High 54
Vanguard 55, Montgomery 45

Wed, Dec. 28
Grapevine 78, Austin Bowie 48
Round Rock 48, Reicher 43
6A #8 Waco Midway 70, Mansfield Legacy 47
Pearland 78, La Vega 48
5A #11 Waco U 50, Connally 37
Austin Bowie 53, Montgomery 33
5A #10 Amarillo 62, Waco High 50
Temple 77, Reicher 43
Judson 86, Round Rock 36
5A #11 Waco U 67, 5A #19 Rouse 52
Georgetown 52, La Vega 28
Pearland 59, 5A #10 Amarillo 53
Spring Woods 56, Vanguard 49
Mansfield Legacy 65, Grapevine 52
Temple 85, Belton 62
Georgetown 62, Waco High 48
6A #8 Waco Midway 68, Montgomery 34
Connally 60, Spring Woods 56
Judson 91, Belton 66
5A #19 Rouse 50, Vanguard 33


Tues, Dec 27
Temple 67, Round Rock 63 OT
Judson 92, Temple 64
Mansfield Legacy 63, Montgomery 25
6A #8 Waco Midway 75, Grapevine 67
Georgetown 48, 5A #10 Amarillo 35
Belton 82, Reicher 40
Grapevine 51, Montgomery 28
Austin Bowie 58, Mansfield LEgacy 47
Connally 56, Vanguard 38
La Vega 78, Waco High 46
5A #11 Waco U 47, Spring Woods 12
Round Rock 57, Belton 55
Pearland 62, Georgetown 61
Judson 101, Reicher 38
Pearland 78, Waco High 57
Connally 50, 5A #19 Rouse 49
5A #11 Waco U 79, Vanguard 56
La Vega 61, 5A #10 Amarillo 52
6A #8 Waco Midway 59, Austin Bowie 41
Spring Woods 49, 5A #19 Rouse 41


Lubbock Cooper Classic (Wed-Friday)

Friday, Dec. 30
EP El Dorado 52, Frenship 45
#22 Levelland 77, Big Spring 42
Rider 51, Lubbock Cooper 41

Thursday, Dec 29
WF Rider 53, EP El Dorado 50
Frenship 73, Canyon 63
4A #22 Levelland 58, Rider 56
EP El Dorado 67, Lubbock Cooper 60
 
Wed Dec, 28
Frenship 84, Big Spring 32
Canyon 39, WF Rider 37
EP El Dorado 55, 4A #22 Levelland 50 OT
Lubbock Cooper 59, Big Spring 42


6A #18 Dekaney 91, East Newton 39 @ Neosha Tournament
Maumelle 70, 6A #18 Dekaney 68 @ Neosha Tournament 
6A #18 Dekaney 85, Lafayette High 72 @ Neosha Tournament
5th Place: North Little Rock 68, 6A #18 Dekaney 64e



__________________
Follow on Twitter: @hoopinsider
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.