The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Chad Cooper

Avatar / Picture

6A-5A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 906
Reply with quote  #1 
Aransas Pass (Best of the Bay)

Saturday, Dec 3
New Braunfels 72, Hardin-Jefferson 56
United South 67, 5A #21 Nixon 50
3rd Place: Hardin-Jefferson 79, 5A #21 Nixon 73 OT
Championship: New Braunfels 54, United South 45

Friday, Dec. 2
5A #21 Laredo Nixon 88, Calallen 41
New Braunfels 85, Hardin-Jefferson 55

Thursday, Dec. 1
Hardin-Jefferson 77, 5A #21 Laredo Nixon 70
New Braunfels 87, Calallen 56
5A #21 Laredo Nixon 71, New Braunfels 70 - OT
Hardin-Jefferson 78, Calallen 43



Arlington Classic

Saturday, Dec 3
6A #20 Rockwall-Heath 71, SOC 48
6A #20 Rockwall-Heath 72, Trimble Tech 66

5A #25 Midlothian def FS Northside - 9a
Arlington 71, Arlington Houston 65
5A #25 Midlothian 59, Arlington 51

Desoto def Arlington Bowie
Waxahachie 65, 5A #16 Arlington Seguin 60
3rd Place: Seguin v Bowie
Championship: Desoto 62, Waxahachie 49

Friday, Dec 2
Arlington Bowie 52, 5A #25 Midlothian 39
Desoto 64, FS Northside 55
5A #16 ARlington Seguin 53, Arlington Houston 35
Waxahachie 76, Arlington 53
6A #20 Rockwall-Heath 90, Dunbar 61

Thursday, Dec 1
Desoto 54, 6A #20 Rockwall Heath 50
Arlington Bowie 72, Trimble Tech 63
5A #25 Midlothian 65, SOC 51
5A #16 Arlington Seguin 54, Rice 45
Arlington Houston 56, Abilene Cooper 52
Waxahachie 86, Houston Westbury 65
Arlington 44, Dallas Roosevelt 27


Austin Anderson

Saturday, Dec. 3
Kingwood 39, Plano 37
Championship: 6A #7 Westlake 73, Langham Creek 47

Friday, Dec. 2
6A #7 Westlake 49, Kingwood 36
SA Holmes 75, Kempner 64
Langham Creek 75, Chavez 45
Plano 44, Austin Anderson 40
Kingwood 56, Kempner 48
6A #7 Westlake 62, SA Holmes 61

Thursday, Dec. 1
Austin Anderson 50, Houston Chavez 39
Kingwood 49, SA Holmes 42
Langham Creek 40, Plano 38
Plano 91, Chavez 25
6A #7 Austin Westlake 83, FB Kempner 64
Langham Creek 47, Austin Anderson 42




Austin Bowie

Saturday, Dec 3
5A #2 LBJ 56, EP Montwood 55
Championship: Austin Bowie 43, Lehman 27
Austin Bowie 59, Del Valle 54
Vista Ridge 69, Del Valle 63

Friday, Dec 2
Lehman 44, EP Montwood 43
Vista Ridge 75, Del Valle 48
Austin Bowie 83, Lehman 35
5A #2 LBJ
5A #6 Waco U


Thursday, Dec 1
Vista Ridge 42, 5A #2 LBJ 39
Del Valle 72, 5A #2 LBJ 69
Del Valle 69, Austin Bowie 41 JV
Lehman 56, 5A #6 Waco U 35
Austin Bowie 65, 5A #6 Waco U 35
Austin Bowie 34, EP Montwood 32


Birdville

Saturday, Dec 3
Championship: Birdville 56, Richland 47
5A #20 Mt Pleasant 63, Haltom 53

Friday, Dec. 2
5A #20 Mt Pleasant 55, Liberty Christian 28
Birdville 64, OKC Storm 57
Richland 71, FW Eastern Hills 56

Thursday, Dec 1
Birdville 82, YMLA 29
Richland 71, 5A #20 Mt Pleasant 70



Canyon

Saturday, Dec 3
Championship: 5A #7 EP Burges 65, Bushland 27

Friday, Dec 2
Canyon 44, Lake Dallas 3
Bushland 70, Abilene 56
5A #7 EP Burges 69, Canyon 40
5A #7 EP Burges def Arlington Heights
Bushland 57, Randall 55
 



Chisholm Trail Tournament

Saturday, Dec 3
Keller 67, 5A #14 Chisholm Trail 44

Friday, Dec 2
5A #14 Chisholm Trail 59, Keller Central 34


Thursday, Dec 1
Keller 52, Everman 49
5A #14 Chisholm Trail 72, Carter-Riverside 21



Clear Creek ISD (Carlisle/Krueger Classic)
 
Saturday, Dec 3
Gold Bracket
Clear Brook 54, Nimitz 41
Clear Lake 69, Cy Falls 64
Clear Creek 52, North Shore 51
5A #24 PA Memorial 77, Cy Springs 76
Champ: Clear Brook 56, Clear Lake 53
3rd: Cy Falls 70, Nimitz 58
Consolation: Clear Creek 70, 5A #24 PA Memorial 57

Silver Bracket
Texas City 50, 5A #12 Manvel 42
SA brennan 70, Galveston Ball 64
Hastings 56, Pasadena 45
South Houston 59, 4A #1 La Marque 43


Bronze Bracket
Pasadena Memorial 81, Hitchcock 63
4A #13 North Forest 55, FB Clements 29
4A #13 North Forest 77, Baytown Sterling 64
Baytown Sterling 70, Milby 54


Friday, Dec 2
Gold Bracket
Clear Brook 52, North Shore 50
Nimitz 67, Clear Creek 46
Cy Falls 66, 5A #24 PA Memorial 47
Clear Lake 76, Cy Springs 64

Silver Bracket
Texas City 65, Hastings 39
5A #12 Manvel 33, Pasadena 31
Ball High 52, South Houston 49
SA Brennan 58, 4A #1 La Marque 50

Bronze Bracket
Pasadena Mem 58, 4A #13 North Forest 55
Hitchcock 43, FB Clements 39
Clear Falls 66, Baytown Sterling 48
Tuloso-Midway 48, Milby 42


Thursday, Dec 1
Aldine Nimitz 66, Hitchcock 39
Clear Springs 62, 3A #1 La Marque 50
Clear Lake 100, Milby 38

North Shore 65, Pasadena Memorial 60
Cy Falls 73, South Houston 56
Clear Brook 48, Hastings 36
Clear Creek 48, FB Clements 30
Galveston Ball 70, Clear Falls 46
Clear Lake 60, SA Brennan 56
Texas City 54, Pasadena Memorial 38
Clear Brook 51, 4A #13 North Forest 35
South Houston 73, Baytown Sterling 66
3A #1 La Marque 82, Tuloso-Midway 47
Hastings 46, 4A #13 North Forest 42
Clear Creek 50, 5A #12 Manvel 42
5A #24 PA Memorial def Galveston Ball
5A #24 PA Memorial def Clear Falls
North Shore 41, Texas City 40
Aldine Nimitz 61, Pasadena 48
Cy Falls 86, Baytown Sterling 58
Clear Springs 81, Tuloso-Midway 46
5A #12 Manvel 44, FB Clements 21
SA Brennan 99, Milby 37


Corpus Christi Coaches Association (CCCA)

Saturday, Dec 3

3rd: 3A #2 Santa Rosa 39, McAllen Memorial 35


Friday, Dec 2
SA jefferson 65, 3A #2 Santa Rosa 53
3A #2 Santa Rosa 66, Summer Creek 62
SA Highlands 66
, Rockport-Fulton 64
SA Lee 71, CC Carroll 58
3A #17 West Oso 64, CC Moody 62
Laredo Martin 59, Victoria West 56
McAllen Memorial 76, CC Moody 70

Thursday, Dec 1
3A #2 Santa Rosa 59, CC Ray 48
3A #2 Santa Rosa 76, SA Highlands 52
Rockport-Fulton 80, Carroll 76 OT
CC King 88, SA Lee 67
Summer Creek 58, CC King 53
3A #17 West Oso 65, Laredo Martin 61
Laredo Martin 51, St. Stephens 4kjat6
3A #17 West Oso 82, St. Stephens 42





Dallas Jesuit (Knights of Columbus)

Saturday, Dec 3
Frisco Heritage 55, FW Southwest 43
Consolation: 6A #8 Tascosa 89, Lone Star 84 3OT
3rd: 6A #25 Dallas Jesuit 54, Irving MacArthur 38
Championship: Waco Midway 55, Mesquite 50


Friday, Dec 2
6A #8 Tascosa 70, Frisco Heritage 61
Lone Star 51, FW Southwest 32
Mesquite 67, MacArthur 56
Waco Midway 72, 6A #25 Dallas Jesuit 62 OT


Thursday, Dec. 1
Mesquite 54, Lone Star 51 OT
Irving MacArthur 68, FW Southwest 64 OT
Waco Midway 64, 6A #8 Tascosa 62
6A #25 Dallas Jesuit 69, Frisco Heritage 67


Frenship (Gene Messer Shootout)

Saturday, Dec. 3
Lubbock Monterey 47, 4A #21 Seminole 43
Plainview 86, 4A #25 Decatur 62
Palo Duro 73, Frenship 48
EP Socorro 51, Dumas 44
Consolation: EP Coronado 45, EP Eastwood 43
3rd: 6A #11 Duncanville 70, Brownfield 48
Championship: 5A #9 Lubbock Coronado 77, 4A #3 Estacado 71


Friday, Dec. 2
EP Eastwood 60,
4A #21 Seminole 53
6A #11 Duncanville 88, Palo Duro 76
Socorro 75, New Way 72
5A #9 Lubbock Coronado 68, Plainview 41
4A #3 Estacado 63, 4A #25 Decatur 55
Brownfield 62, Frenship 50
EP Eastwood 43, EP Socorro 41
EP Coronado 54, Lubbock Monterey 43
Dumas 67, Lubbock Titans 59
5A #9 Lubbock Coronado 84, 6A #11 Duncanville 69
4A #3 Estacado 94, Brownfield 55
4A #21 Seminole def New Way
Palo Duro 71, Plainview 57
Lubbock Monterey 71, Lubbock Titans 60
Frenship 74, 4A #25 Decatur 71
EP Coronado 63, Dumas 39


Thursday, Dec. 1
6A #11 Duncanville 79, EP Eastwood 24
Palo Duro 67, 4A #21 Seminole 42
Plainview 70, EP Socorro 43
5A #9 Lubbock Coronado 79, New Way 67
Frenship 69, Lubbock Titans 58
4A #3 Estacado 65, EP Coronado 61
4A #25 Decatur 68, Lubbock Monterey 45
Brownfield 61, Dumas 45


Garland ISD (Curtis Culwell Invitational)

Saturday, Dec 3

West Mesquite 81, 5A #15 Frisco Liberty 71
Horn 56, Naaman Forest 47
Consolation: West Mesquite 81, Horn 63

Rowlett 60, Lewisville 56
6A #5 Allen 77, 6A #23 Lakeview Centen 48
3rd Place: 6A #23 Lakeview Centen 61, Lewisville 56
Championship: 6A #5 Allen 66, Rowlett 54


Friday, Dec 2
Rowlett 62, Plano East 46
6A #23 Lakeview Centennial 84, Berkner 55
5A #15 Frisco LIberty 77, North Garland 46
West Mesquite 84, Paschal 53
Mesquite Horn 54, Garland 49
Naaman Forest 52, Poteet 40

Thursday, Dec 1
Rowlett 65, Horn 58
6A #23 Lakeview Centennial 88, West Mesquite 84 OT
6A #5 Allen 93, North Garland 33
South Garland 63, 5A #15 Frisco Liberty 41
Plano East 73, Garland 53
Berkner 49, Sachse 36
Pearce 48, Poteet 41



Georgetown (Jake Frost)

Saturday, Dec 3

6A #4 Spring Westfield 42, Georgetown 34
Lake Travis 64, SA Churchill 54
Championship: 6A #4 Spring Westfield 59, Lake Travis 50

6A #2 RR McNeil 87, Belton 62
Byron Nelson 57, Leander 45
6A #2 McNeil 54, Byron Nelson 45

SA Stevens 55, A&M Consol 49
CHSM 69, Magnolia 65

Thursday, Dec 1
Lake Travis 51, RR Westwood 49
6A #2 RR McNeil 73, Vandegrift 53
Leander 68, East View 48
Belton 57, A&M Consol 51
SA Churchill 84, CHSM 68
Byron Nelson 49. Magnolia 44
6A #4 Spring Westfield 62, SA Stevens 32
Georgetown 60, Cedar Ridge 46

Friday, Dec. 2
Magnolia 73, RR Westwood 49
Lake Travis 43, Byron Nelson 40
6A #4 Spring Westfield 63, 6A #2 RR McNeil 56
Georgetown 57, A&M COnsol 45
SA Stevens 65, Vandegrift 63
SA Churchill 64, Leander 49
Belton 90, Cedar Ridge 80
Byron Nelson 51, RR Westwood 33
6A #2 RR McNeil 60, SA Stevens 58
6A #4 Spring Westfield v Vandegrift - 4:30p
Lake Travis 61, Magnolia 42
Georgetown 76, Belton 72
Leander 74, CHSM 47

 


Katy ISD Classic (Phillips 66)

Saturday, Dec 3
Gold Bracket
Champ: 6A #17 Klein Forest 88, Tompkins 61
3rd Place: DeKaney 72, 6A #22 Cinco Ranch 68 2OT
Consolation: Seven Lakes 55, Alief Taylor 52

Silver Bracket
Champ: Cy Creek 100, Morton Ranch 78
3rd Place: Tomball 69, Cy Springs 47 OT
Consolation: Elsik 85, Foster 66

Bronze Bracket
Champ: La Porte 64, Dobie 55
3rd Place: Cy Woods 64, Cy Fair 51


Friday, Dec 2
La Porte 78, Houston Wisdom 26
Cy Fair 53, Katy 32
Cy Springs 63, Katy Taylor 36
Cy Creek 57, Cy Springs 52
Morton Ranch 76, Mayde Creek 58
Dobie 76, Tomball Memorial 60
Tomball 63, Elsik 60
Cy Woods 56, Worthing 43
Tompkins 70, Klein Collins 40
6A #17 Klein Forest 74, Seven Lakes 65
Dekaney 55, Houston Westside 54
6A #22 Cinco Ranch 50, Alief Taylor 39
Dobie 62, Cy Woods 40
Katy 72, Wisdom 51
Tomball Memorial 61, Worthing 53
Tompkins 70, 6A #22 Cinco Ranch 64
Foster 61, Taylor 52
Elsik 96, Mayde Creek 48
Alief Taylor 69, Klein Collins 59
Seven Lakes 48, Westside 27
6A #17 Klein Forest 96, Dekaney 82
Foster 61, Katy Taylor 52
Cy Creek 58, Foster 57
Morton Ranch 72, Tomball 68

Thursday, Dec. 1
Seven Lakes 65, Cy Woods 41
Klein Collins 62, Katy Taylor 47
Tompkins 78, Cy Springs 61
Dekaney 88, Morton Ranch 62
Cy Creek 53, Katy 43
Elsik 89, Worthing 53
6A #22 Cinco Ranch 78, Cy Fair 44
Mayde Creek 84, Tomball Memorial 82 OT
Klein Collins 96, Houston Wisdom 50
Cy Springs 66, La Porte 53
Tomball 75, Cy Woods 42
Dekaney 84, Dobie 48
Katy Taylor 52, Cy Creek 50
6A #17 Klein Forest 81, Worthing 38
Houston Westside 57, Tomball Memorial 44
Foster 77, Cy Fair 65
Alief Taylor 52, Cy Creek 50
Tompkins 77, La Porte 55
Katy Taylor 81, Houston Wisdom 20
Seven Lakes 67, Tomball 49
Morton Ranch 65, Dobie 59
6A #17 Klein Forest 93, Elsik 53
Alief Taylor 58, Katy 42
6A #22 Cinco Ranch 78, Foster 60
Westside 77, Mayde Creek 49



Lufkin Hudson

Saturday, Dec 3
5A #18 Humble 69, Whitehouse 46
Hudson 66, Coldspring 42
Championship: Center 57, 5A #18 Humble 53

Friday, Dec 2
Marshall 70, Hudson 51
Center 57, 5A #18 Humble 50
Whitehouse 63, Hudson 48
5A #18 Humble 86, Coldsping 32

Thursday, Dec. 1
Hudson 75, Livingston 39
5A #18 Humble 71, Whitehouse 38
Hudson 62, Coldspring 42
Center 76, Woden 32
5A #18 Humble 93, Woden 28
Whitehouse, Center 50 OT



Mansfield ISD (Spring Creek BBQ)

Gold bracket
Championship: Lake Ridge 65, 6A #9 Cedar Hill 64
3rd Place: South Grand Prairie 65, Arlington Lamar 56
Consolation: 6A #16 Shoemaker 67, 3A #8 Dallas Madison 62
Arlington Martin 65, Timberview 62

Silver Bracket
Championship: Plano West 60, Ellison 55
3rd Place: FM Marcus 60, 5A #8 Amarillo 51
Consolation: Summit 85, Mansfield Legacy 69
7th place: 5A #24 CC Veterans 57, Mansfield 56

Bronze Bracket
Championship: Rudder 59, Stony Point 47
3rd Place: College Park 55, Permian 53
Consolation: Paschal 60, Round Rock 49

Friday, Dec 2
5A #8 Amarillo 66, 5A #24 CC Veterans 40
6A #9 Cedar Hill 51, #6A #16 Shoemaker 47
Permian 57, Temple 40
Arlington Lamar 59, Timberview 56
Plano West 71, Summit 50
Rudder 71, Round Rock 60
South Grand Prairie 57, Arlington Martin 48
FM Marcus 67, Mansfield Legacy 40
College Park 67, Paschal 40
Lake Ridge 51, 3A #8 Dallas Madison 50
Ellison 55, Mansfield 49
Stony Point 79, Dallas White 78
Plano West 69, 5A #8 Amarillo 55
3A #8 Dallas Madison 66, Arlington Martin 50
6A #16 Shoemaker 59, Timberview 48
Summit 63, 5A #24 CC Veterans 61
Round Rock 74, Temple 72
6A #9 Cedar Hill 72, Arlington Lamar 69
Lake Ridge 64, South Grand Prairie 57
Ellison 45, FM Marcus 34
Stony Point 78, College Park 76
Rudder 50, Permian 48



Thursday, Dec. 1
3A #8 Dallas Madison 69, Permian 45
Mansfield Legacy 77, Temple 66
6A #16 Shoemaker 71 Rudder 48
6A #9 Cedar Hill 88, Stony Point 59
5A #8 Amarillo 71, College Park 59
5A #22 Timberview 86, Paschal 44
3A #8 Dallas Madison 47, Mansfield 45
Arlington Martin 56, Round Rock 51
Lake Ridge 92, Dallas White 61
5A #24 CC Veterans 65, Stony Point 59
6A #16 Shoemaker 57, Summit 47
South Grand Prairie 85, Temple 42
Killeen Ellison 66, Dallas White 47
FM Marcus 58, Paschal 36
Plano West 89, Round Rock 59
Mansfield 55, Permian 44
Summit 74, Rudder 62
Arlington Lamar 63, 5A #8 Amarillo 59
5A #22 Timberview 63, FM Marcus 53
6A #9 Cedar Hill 72, 5A #24 CC Veterans 62
South Grand Prairie 74, Mansfield Legacy 50
Arlington Martin 59, Plano West 49
College Park 70, Arlington Lamar 67
Lake Ridge 55, Ellison 54



Nederland (Bulldog Classic)

Saturday, Dec

Victory Prep 73, Alvin 64
TAPPS 6A #8 Kelly 65, Nederland 57
Vidor 55, PN-G 50
LCM 64, La Christian 51
La Christian 82, PNG 61
LCM 53, Vidor 47
3rd: Alvin 69, Nederland 48
Championship: TAPPS 6A #8 Kelly 75, Victory Prep 58


Friday, Dec 2
Victory Prep 80, WO-S 42
Alvin 95, Woodville 38
LC-M 72, Grace Prep 52
Nederland 61, LA Christian 60
Victory Prep 52, PNG 46


Thursday, Dec 1
TAPPS 6A #8 Kelly 61, LC-M 41
PN-G 56, WO-S 49
Alvin 72, Vidor 46
TAPPS 6A #8 Kelly 74, Grace Prep 46
Nederland 47, Barbers Hill 43- OT



Needville (Leroy Miksch Tournament)

Saturday, Dec 3

4A #12 Wharton 65, Needville 53
FB Christian 52, Magnolia West 40
5th: 4A #12 Wharton 63, FB Christian 50

Lamar Consol 56, Dulles 55
Shadow Creek 39, Brazoswood 35
Brazoswood 64, Dulles 63
Championship: Shadow Creek 61, Lamar Consol 56

El Campo 58, Bay City 44
New Caney 40, Columbia 36
Consolation: New Caney 53, El Campo 42

yVictoria East 60, Caney Creek 49
Sweeny 55, Caney Creek 49
St Johns 68, Victoria East 52

Friday Dec 2
Lamar Consol 68, Bay City 51
4A #12 Wharton, Caney Creek 44
Shadow Creek 51, Columbia 31
Shadow Creek 56, Magnolia West 30
Bay City 56, Caney Creek 39
Magnolia West 44, Victoria East 23
Lamar Consolidated 69, 4A #12 Wharton 63
Columbia def Victoria East

Thursday, Dec 1
Brazoswood 67, New Caney 39
FB Christian 76, St. John's 66
Needville 38, Sweeny 31
FB Dulles 52, El Campo 34
New Caney 58, St. John 51
Brazoswood 65, FB Christian 33
El Campo 82, Sweeny 61
Dulles 49, Needville 25





Pearland ISD

Saturday, Dec 2
Bronze bracket
Aldine MacArthur v 4A #22 Stafford

Silver bracket
Champ: Friendswood 57, Heights 53
Heights def Episocpal
Friendswood def Willowridge

Gold Bracket
6A #19 Bellaire 56, Dawson 55 OT
FB Austin 66, 6A #12 Pearland 55
Consol: 6p - Dawson v 6A #12 Pearland
Champ: 6A #19 Bellaire 78, FB Austin 63


Friday, Dec 1
FB Austin 76, Angleton 72
Friendswood 59, ALdine MacArthur 34
FB Austin 53, Episcopal 45
Dawson 50, 4A #22 Stafford 37
6A #12 Pearland 83, Heights 48
6A #19 Houston Bellaire 86, Aldine MacArthur 44
Willowridge 55, 4A #22 Stafford  52
Houston Heights 67, Jersey Village 57
6A #19 Bellaire def Friendswood
Dawson 65, Willowridge 47
Episcopal 77, Angleton 55
6A #12 Pearland 89, Jersey Village 50




Prosper

Saturday, Dec 3

Guyer 87, Little Elm 73
Prosper def Wakeland
3rd Place: Little Elm 59, Wakeland 47
Championship: Guyer 57, Prosper 38

4A #7 Wilmer Hutchins 51, Reedy 36
Consolation: Richardson 88, 4A #7 Wilmer Hutchins 64
Reedy 40, The Colony 36


Friday, Dec 2
Guyer 59, Flower Mound 49
Prosper 60, Lake Highlands 44
Little Elm 83, Denton 40
Wakeland 63, Wylie 51
Richardson 68, Wylie East 53
The Colony 59, Frisco 57
4A #7 Wilmer Hutchins 45, Lovejoy 43
Reedy 56, Frisco Legacy Christian 39

Thursday, Dec 1
Little Elm 80, Richardson 68
Denton 77, Wylie East 71
Flower Mound 72, The Colony 45
Guyer 79, Frisco 72
Wylie 58, 4A #7 Wilmer Hutchins 37
Wakeland 54, Lovejoy 42
Lake Highlands 55, Reedy 43
Prosper 77, Frisco Legacy Christian 30




Royse City

Saturday, Dec 3
6A #13 Skyline 65, Sulphur Springs 47
6A #13 Skyline 58, TAPPS 6A #3 Prestonwood 28
Sulphur Springs 61, Royse City 43
Terrell 70, Lufkin 60

Friday, Dec 2
Sulphur Springs 57, Lufkin 39
TAPPS 6A #3 Prestonwood 95, Royse City 59
Frisco Centennial 50, 4A #25 Anna 35

Thursday, Dec 1
Sulphur Springs 91, 4A #25 Anna 47
Lufkin 76, 4A #25 Anna 35
6A #13 Skyline 65, Australian Travel 33
6A #13 Skyline 48, Frisco Centennial 18
TAPPS 6A #3 Prestonwood 63, Terrell 40
TAPPS 6A #3 Prestonwood 68, Greenville 50
Royse City 70, Hillcrest 66
Royse City 52, Dallas Adams 49




San Angelo Central (Doug McCutchen Memorial)

Saturday, Dec 3
Championship: 6A #10 North Crowley 79, Euless Trinity 64
4A #5A Abilene Wylie 58, Lubbock Trinity 56

Friday, Dec. 2
4A #5 Abilene Wylie 65, Midland Lee 52
4A #5 Abilene Wylie 45, SA Reagan 42
Euless Trinity 57, Tivy 39
Midland 91, Hereford 89 3OT
6A #10 North Crowley 67, SA Brandeis 62
SA Brandeis 53, Hereford 37
6A #10 North Crowley 120, Midland 34
Euless Trinity 66, Northwest 62

Thursday, Dec 1
Hereford 66, SA Lake View 61 OT
6A #10 North Crowley 66, Lubbock Trinity 61
Euless Trinity 76, Midland Lee 48




South San Antonio

Saturday, Dec 3
Championship: 6A #1 SA Wagner 51, Pflugerville 45
6A #1 SA Wagner 60, SA MacArthur 43

4A #2 Silsbee 72, SA Johnson 62
4A #2 Silsbee 82, 5A #13 EP Bowie 75
Schertz Clemens 68, SA MacArthur 62
Sharyland 79, St Antony 64
SA Warren 55, O'Connor 35
SA Clark 73, SA East central 49
Harlingen South 52, Floresville 31
Timber Creek 56, SA Harlandale 26
Cedar Park 34, SA Southwest 22
South San 70, 6A #15 Rowe 30
St Mary's Hall 58, Flour Bluff 46
SA Houston 67, McAllen 42
Clemens 60, Plflugerville 43
SA Warren 46, SA Clark 49



Friday, Dec 2
Timber Creek 62, Sharyland 36
4A #2 Silsbee 99, Harlingen South 47
6A #1 SA Wagner 45, Coppell 44
6A #1 SA Wagner 47, SA Clark 39
4A #2 Silsbee 83, SA Sam Houston 68
East Central 59, 6A #15 McAllen Rowe 52

Thursday, Dec 1
SA Warren 57, SA McCollum 45
6A #15 Rowe 48, SA Johnson 44
6A #1 SA Wagner 81, 4A #2 Silsbee 77
6A #15 Rowe 48, SA Johnson 44
East Central 72, Timber Creek 64
South San 61, 5A #13 EP Bowie 49



YMBL (Lamar University)


Saturday, Dec 3
3rd Place: 5A #11 Kimball 72, 5A #17 Bmt Central 63
Championship: Kingwood Christian 71, 5A #3 Ozen 65
West Brook 59, Sharpstown 48

Friday, Dec. 2
FB Ridge Point 74, Scarborough 39
5A #17 Bmt Central 48, West Brook 42
5A #3 Ozen 62, 5A #11 Kimball 59 OT
Harker Heights 63, Sharpstown 44
Kingwood Christian 64, 5A #17 Bmt Central 52


Thursday, Dec 1
5A #3 Ozen 69, Scarborough 53
5A #17 Bmt Central 100, Sharpstown 45
West Brook 67, Austin 47
Kingwood Christian 68, Harker heights 48
5A #11 Dallas Kimball 74, Ridge Point 69 OT
blsirobpkcsusj


__________________
Follow on Twitter: @hoopinsider
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.